Greenock 5-mile Road Race
6th February 2011
Pos No Name  Club Cat  Time
1 271 Craig Ruddy Inverclyde AC M 0:24:37
2 395 Iain Reid RH Cambuslang M 0:25:21
3 386 Luke Traynor Giffnock North AAC MU20 0:25:29
4 392 Robert Gilroy RH Cambuslang M 0:25:41
5 217 Peter Devenport Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:25:53
6 278 Chris Devenney Kilbarchan AAC M 0:26:13
7 259 Stephen Trainer Greenock Glenpark Harriers M 0:26:15
8 268 Graeme Hyett Inverclyde AC M 0:26:18
9 237 Lee Wilson Glasgow School Of Sports MU20 0:26:23
10 274 Garry Rankin Kilbarchan AAC MU20 0:26:32
11 243 David Henderson Greenock Glenpark Harriers M 0:27:24
12 254 Michael McLoone Greenock Glenpark Harriers M40 0:27:30
13 215 Russell Whittington Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:27:32
14 227 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:27:38
15 233 Martin Fishwick Giffnock North AAC M 0:27:48
16 221 Nick Reid Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:27:48
17 247 Shaun Lyon Greenock Glenpark Harriers M 0:27:53
18 236 Michael Cross Giffnock North AAC M 0:28:00
19 265 Sean Gaffney Inverclyde AC M 0:28:01
20 396 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 0:28:07
21 212 Bruce Carse Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:28:10
22 285 Donald Petrie Kilbarchan AAC M50 0:28:20
23 244 Alan Henderson Greenock Glenpark Harriers M 0:28:28
24 214 Gerry Scullion Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:28:30
25 239 Steven Campbell Greenock Glenpark Harriers M 0:28:39
26 253 Daniel McLaughlin Greenock Glenpark Harriers M50 0:28:54
27 211 Craig Reid Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:28:56
28 270 Jude Boulton  Inverclyde AC M 0:29:00
29 391 Alistair MacLachlan Bellahouston Road Runners M50 0:29:05
30 219 Brendan Moriarty Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:29:19
31 209 Tom Lauckner Bellahouston Harriers M 0:29:32
32 288 Euan MacKay Garscube Harriers M50 0:29:42
33 41 Hamilton Leanne Kilbarchan AAC F 0:29:46
34 201 Mark Paterson Bellahouston Harriers M 0:29:50
35 203 Matthew Brown Bellahouston Harriers M 0:30:03
36 224 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:30:13
37 208 Michael Freshour Bellahouston Harriers M40 0:30:20
38 252 Frank McKnight Greenock Glenpark Harriers M 0:30:21
39 262 James McFadden Inverclyde AC M 0:30:22
40 287 Alan Moss Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:30:30
41 256 Alan O'Rourke Greenock Glenpark Harriers M40 0:30:36
42 261 Robert Wilson jnr Greenock Glenpark Harriers M 0:31:30
43 282 Hards Steven Kilbarchan AAC M50 0:31:39
44 242 Michael Harrington Greenock Glenpark Harriers M40 0:31:39
45 399 Ralph Connelly VPCoG M 0:31:42
46 280 Kennedy Donald Kilbarchan AAC M40 0:31:46
47 226 Jim Robinson Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:31:48
48 14 Claire Wharton Bellahouston Road Runners F 0:31:49
49 281 Craig Alan Kilbarchan AAC M40 0:32:05
50 228 Campbell Joss Cartha Harriers M50 0:32:10
51 394 Laura Devine Garscube F 0:32:14
52 204 Ruaridh McDonald Bellahouston Harriers M 0:32:16
53 1 Suzanne McMahon Bellahouston Harriers F 0:32:20
54 42 Glendinning Karen Kilbarchan AAC F 0:32:25
55 229 A Quinn Cartha Harriers M50 0:32:31
56 12 Shona Donnelly Bellahouston Road Runners F 0:32:32
57 269 John Smillie Inverclyde AC M40 0:32:39
58 205 Brian Douglas Bellahouston Harriers M 0:32:42
59 206 Graeme Gemmell Bellahouston Harriers M40 0:32:44
60 216 Robert Thorburn Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:32:55
61 388 James White Irvine AC M50 0:33:02
62 249 Kevan McCartney Greenock Glenpark Harriers M 0:33:04
63 266 Robert Shaw Inverclyde AC M40 0:33:05
64 37 Mulholland Nynke Kilbarchan AAC FU20 0:33:07
65 387 Bernie O'Neill Bellahouston Harriers F40 0:33:08
66 257 Kenneth Pryde Greenock Glenpark Harriers M40 0:33:08
67 27 Alison King Greenock Glenpark Harriers F40 0:33:11
68 223 Hugh Brown Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:33:42
69 8 Erica Christie Bellahouston Harriers F50 0:33:46
70 267 Robert Gray Inverclyde AC M40 0:33:48
71 245 Bernie Kangley Greenock Glenpark Harriers M40 0:33:52
72 25 Susanne Coyle Greenock Glenpark Harriers F 0:33:55
73 210 Keith Gibb Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:33:56
74 250 Brian McCluskey Greenock Glenpark Harriers M40 0:34:00
75 35 Carrie Gibson Inverclyde AC F 0:34:11
76 225 Alex Lawther Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:34:24
77 15 Louise Ross Bellahouston Road Runners F 0:34:29
78 390 Howard Scott Bellahouston Harriers M 0:34:37
79 232 Martin Myant Giffnock North AAC M50 0:34:43
80 235 Stuart McBeath Giffnock North AAC M 0:34:48
81 248 Robert Dolan Greenock Glenpark Harriers M50 0:34:53
82 231 James O'Hagan Giffnock North AAC M40 0:35:04
83 286 McMillan Jim Kilbarchan AAC M50 0:35:08
84 230 David Logan Giffnock North AAC M50 0:35:24
85 385 Joe Crawford Inverclyde AC MU20 0:35:25
86 251 Stephen McDade Greenock Glenpark Harriers M40 0:35:28
87 11 Julia Harris Bellahouston Road Runners F 0:35:32
88 258 Kenny Scott Greenock Glenpark Harriers M50 0:35:38
89 16 Lynne Hamilton Bellahouston Road Runners F 0:35:43
90 22 Louise Gray Bellahouston Road Runners F 0:35:56
91 240 David Carruthers Greenock Glenpark Harriers M 0:36:11
92 44 Campbell Jacqueline Kilbarchan AAC F40 0:36:27
93 10 Kristina Greig Bellahouston Harriers FU20 0:36:32
94 18 Jane Wild Bellahouston Road Runners F 0:36:54
95 31 Terry Wall Greenock Glenpark Harriers F40 0:37:17
96 283 Connell Robert Kilbarchan AAC M50 0:37:57
97 17 Sandra Houldsworth Bellahouston Road Runners F 0:38:16
98 222 Stevie Bell Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:38:25
99 207 Tom Henery Bellahouston Harriers M 0:38:38
100 255 Ian Rankin Greenock Glenpark Harriers M40 0:38:54
101 28 Silke Loehndorf Greenock Glenpark Harriers F 0:38:56
102 21 Bridget Fouhy Bellahouston Road Runners F 0:39:20
103 284 Graham Brian Kilbarchan AAC M50 0:39:22
104 23 Sharon Taylor Cartha Harriers F50 0:39:24
105 6 Katy Smith Bellahouston Harriers F40 0:39:36
106 5 Angela Campbell Bellahouston Harriers F 0:39:43
107 202 William McAllister Bellahouston Harriers M50 0:39:53
108 218 Scott Telfer Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:40:04
109 45 Sharp Lorraine Kilbarchan AAC F40 0:40:12
110 47 Phillips Wanda Kilbarchan AAC F50 0:40:33
111 2 Suzanne Boyle Bellahouston Harriers F 0:40:49
112 29 Yvonne Prager Greenock Glenpark Harriers F40 0:41:10
113 43 McKerral Lesley Kilbarchan AAC F40 0:41:10
114 7 Kathleen McLeod Bellahouston Harriers F50 0:41:31
115 397 Sarah Whalen SPS F 0:42:12
116 234 George Gilchrist Giffnock North AAC M50 0:42:18
117 39 Inglis Siobhan Kilbarchan AAC F 0:43:41
118 246 Tommy Knight Greenock Glenpark Harriers M60 0:45:11
119 3 Laura McLeod Bellahouston Harriers F 0:46:11