Tour of Clydeside
Garscube Gallop, 4th August 2011
Pos No Name Club Cat Time
1 125 David Gardner Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 18:59
2 153 Andrew McCall Greenock Glenpark H M 19:12
3 82 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AAC M50 19:14
4 161 Adam Taylor Garscube Harriers M 19:18
5 92 Gavin Harvie Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 19:24
6 99 Chris Upson Westerlands CCC M40 19:28
7 81 Christopher Moses Helensburgh AAC M 19:29
8 154 John McMillan Kilbarchan AAC M 20:02
9 172 Gary Goldie Garscube Harriers M 20:23
10 122 Scott McCulloch Unattached M 20:34
11 84 Paul Hughes Jogging Buddies M40 20:43
12 178 Owen O'Neill Westerlands CCC M 20:44
13 127 Michael Craig MR25 Singapore M40 20:47
14 98 Stephen Phimister Calderglen Harriers M40 20:53
15 129 Kenneth MacBeth Bellahouston RR M40 20:55
16 100 Robert Rogerson Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 20:57
17 165 Gordon Curran Maryhill Harriers M 21:01
18 126 Gary Mitchell Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 21:05
19 93 Katie White Garscube Harriers F 21:08
20 152 Mark Ashby Victoria Park COG M50 21:10
21 155 Andy Law Mid Argyll AC M50 21:17
22 167 Campbell Roxburgh Garscube Harriers M 21:43
23 171 Scott McPherson Garscube Harriers M 21:43
24 88 John Gilhooly Unattached M50 21:44
25 135 John Murray Garscube Harriers M 21:56
26 115 Craig Nichol Unattached M 22:04
27 89 Gordon Gallacher Kilbarchan AAC M40 22:08
28 151 Joe Chambers Springburn Harriers M 22:14
29 164 Paul Goddard Garscube Harriers M 22:21
30 79 Stephen Jones Maryhill Harriers M 22:32
31 137 Stephen Cole Milburn Harriers M40 22:43
32 119 Brian MacFarlane Unattached M 22:51
33 74 Pamela McCrossan Clydesdale Harriers F50 23:03
34 97 Robert Allison Kilbarchan AAC M50 23:05
35 78 Caroline Jones Maryhill Harriers F 23:22
36 85 Craig Brown Garscube Harriers M 23:23
37 86 Kathryn Scott Garscube Harriers F40 23:25
38 177 Marian Kelly Garscube Harriers F 23:42
39 176 Peter Jardine Unattached M40 23:47
40 83 Jim MacGregor Moray RR M50 23:55
41 77 Erica Christie Bellahouston Harriers F50 24:09
42 166 Nicola Hendry Garscube Harriers F 24:19
43 150 Gordon Howat Helensburgh AAC M 24:27
44 134 Scott Craig  Kilbarchan AAC M40 24:40
45 76 Jim McMillan Kilbarchan AAC M60 24:52
46 140 Kristina Greig Bellahouston Harriers F 24:54
47 136 Ian Currie Milburn Harriers M40 24:56
48 160 Stuart Watson Garscube Harriers M 24:57
49 95 Denise Forbes Unattached F40 25:13
50 157 Cameron Grant Garscube Harriers M15 25:17
51 162 John Molloy Garscube Harriers M40 25:20
52 139 Richard Darroch Milburn Harriers M 25:23
53 120 Gavin Fairhurst Unattached M 25:26
54 159 Kieran McLaughlin Garscube Harriers M 25:29
55 96 Dougie Lambie Unattached M40 26:08
56 94 John Mullen Unattached M40 26:31
57 124 Stephen Hards Kilbarchan AAC M50 26:39
58 142 Jim McKenzie Milburn Harriers M50 26:41
59 168 Lorna Howgate Garscube Harriers F40 27:05
60 101 Iain McCarry Sweatshop, Glasgow M 27:09
61 180 Robbie Wishart Garscube Harriers M50 28:02
62 108 Isobel Martin Garscube Harriers F40 28:09
63 117 Colin Gray Clydesdale Harriers M40 28:20
64 118 Stuart MacFarlane Unattached M50 28:21
65 163 Gerry Linden  Garscube Harriers M40 28:41
66 169 Alison Condie Garscube Harriers F40 30:07
67 179 Paula Williamson Garscube Harriers F 30:48
68 91 Kirsty Grant Ronhill Cambuslang H F 31:43
69 170 Lucy Watson  Garscube Harriers F50 33:10
70 173 Rachel Green  Unattached F50 40:15
71 174 Jonathan Green Unattached MJ 40:16
72 175 Julie Lang Garscube Harriers F 40:21
73 158 Joan Morris Garscube Harriers F40 40:32