Tour of Clydeside
Canal Canter, 2nd August 2011
Pos No Name Club Cat Time
1 125 David Gardner Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 27:08
2 92 Gavin Harvie Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 27:37
3 99 Chris Upson Westerlands CCC M40 27:48
4 81 Christopher Moses Helensburgh AAC M 28:09
5 127 Michael Craig MR25 Singapore M40 28:17
6 126 Gary Mitchell Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 29:00
7 122 Scott McCulloch Unattached M 29:04
8 100 Robert Rogerson Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 29:15
9 84 Paul Hughes Jogging Buddies M40 29:29
10 129 Kenneth MacBeth Bellahouston RR M40 29:37
11 123 Kevin Ferris Unattached M 30:21
12 149 Gordon Curran Maryhill Harriers M 30:24
13 135 John Murray Garscube Harriers M 30:29
14 93 Katie White Garscube Harriers F 30:30
15 98 Stephen Phimister Calderglen Harriers M40 30:34
16 88 John Gilhooly Unattached M50 30:56
17 148 Michelle Hetherington Helensburgh AAC F40 31:02
18 115 Craig Nichol Unattached M 31:07
19 89 Gordon Gallacher Kilbarchan AAC M40 31:32
20 137 Stephen Cole Milburn Harriers M40 31:37
21 74 Pamela McCrossan Clydesdale Harriers F50 31:50
22 97 Robert Allison Kilbarchan AAC M50 32:06
23 144 Chris McGlennon Kilbarchan AAC M40 32:10
24 90 Paul McKendry Clydesdale Harriers M50 32:20
25 119 Brian MacFarlane Unattached M 32:29
26 75 Robert Shaw Inverclyde AC M50 32:33
27 79 Stephen Jones Maryhill Harriers M 32:38
28 77 Erica Christie Bellahouston Harriers F50 32:44
29 85 Craig Brown  Garscube Harriers M 33:06
30 86 Kathryn Scott Garscube Harriers F40 33:08
31 146 Tom Brady Kelvin Runners M50 33:10
32 147 Kieran McLaughlin Garscube Harriers M 34:17
33 83 Jim MacGregor Moray RR M50 34:29
34 78 Caroline Jones Maryhill Harriers F 34:42
35 76 Jim McMillan Kilbarchan AAC M60 34:54
36 95 Denise Forbes Unattached F40 35:15
37 139 Richard Darroch Milburn Harriers M 35:38
38 80 Alan Cairns Springburn Harriers M50 35:46
39 124 Stephen Hards Kilbarchan AAC M50 36:11
40 120 Gavin Fairhurst Unattached M 36:18
41 140 Kristina Greig Bellahouston Harriers F 36:21
42 96 Dougie Lambie Unattached M40 36:35
43 91 Kirsty Grant Ronhill Cambuslang H F 37:14
44 136 Ian Currie  Milburn Harriers M40 37:31
45 145 Tariq Abdullah Garscube Harriers M 37:58
46 101 Iain McCarry Sweatshop, Glasgow M 38:28
47 117 Colin Gray Clydesdale Harriers M40 38:40
48 118 Stuart MacFarlane  Unattached M50 38:57
49 103 Graeme Aitken Sweatshop, Glasgow M40 40:57
50 106 Eileen Hamill Jog Scotland F50 43:05
51 105 Paula Collins Unattached F 45:10
52 107 Elizabeth Crawford Unattached F60 49:35