Tour of Clydeside
Bellahouston Belter 10k, 5th August 2011
Pos No. Name Club Cat Time
1 203 Stuart Gibson Ronhill Cambuslang H M 31:54
2 186 Thomas McDonald Bellahouston Harriers M18 34:49
3 125 David Gardiner Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 34:58
4 204 Andy Campbell Bellahouston Harriers M 35:25
5 92 Gavin Harvie Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 35:41
6 205 Shazad Hakeem Ronhill Cambuslang H M 35:41
7 99 Chris Upson Westerlands CCC M40 35:48
8 81 Christopher Moses Helensburgh AAC M 35:51
9 222 Steven Prentice Bellahouston Harriers M 36:09
10 127 Michael Craig MR25 Singapore M40 37:00
11 237 Andrew McCall Greenock Glenpark H M 37:18
12 224 Andrew Callan Springburn Harriers M40 37:02
13 216 James Breen Hamilton Harrier M40 37:24
14 229 James Healy Unattached M40 37:28
15 126 Gary  Mitchell Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 37:30
16 218 Graham McCabe Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 37:34
17 100 Robert  Rogerson Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 37:39
18 84 Paul Hughes Jogging Buddies M40 37:49
19 129 Kenneth MacBeth Bellahouston RR M40 37:53
20 185 Tom McAra Scottish Vets M50 38:30
21 240 Paul Elliot VA Runners M 38:31
22 109 Hugh Kerr Unattached M 38:35
23 123 Kevin Ferris Unattached M 38:42
24 122 Scott  McCulloch Unattached M 38:48
25 195 Scott  Lawrie Kirkintilloch Olympians M17 39:02
26 135 John Murray Garscube Harriers M 39:02
27 187 Ruairidh MacDonald Bellahouston Harriers M 39:07
28 93 Katie White Garscube Harriers F 39:13
29 184 Matthew Brown Bellahouston Harriers M 39:26
30 98 Stephen Phimister Calderglen Harriers M40 39:47
31 88 John Gilhooly Unattached M50 39:51
32 219 Derek Martin Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 39:51
33 87 Bobby Rossborough Garscube Harriers M50 40:05
34 211 Kenneth Lind  Unattached M 40:18
35 215 Peter Walsh Unattached M50 40:22
36 236 Christopher McKiddie Bellahouston Road Runners M 40:03
37 137 Stephen Cole Milburn Harriers M40 40:33
38 89 Gordon James Gallacher Kilbarchan AAC M40 40:40
39 231 Laura Devine Garscube Harriers F 40:45
40 223 Graham Robertson Unattached M40 40:48
41 115 Craig  Nichol Unattached M 40:59
42 74 Pamela  McCrossan Clydesdale Harriers F50 41:11
43 97 Robert  Allison Kilbarchan AAC M50 41:27
44 188 Robert  Rossborough(Jnr) Ronhill Cambuslang H M 41:30
45 210 Chris Bell Bellahouston Road Runners M 41:35
46 75 Robert  Shaw Inverclyde AC M50 41:41
47 79 Stephen Jones Maryhill Harriers M 41:53
48 217 Mark Daly Unattached M 41:54
49 233 Colin Duncan Unattached M40 42:03
50 85 Craig  Brown Garscube Harriers M 42:28
51 119 Brian MacFarlane Unattached M 42:30
52 77 Erica  Christie Bellahouston Harriers F50 42:34
53 86 Kathryn  Scott Garscube Harriers F40 42:50
54 193 Craig Ferguson Unattached M 43:19
55 227 Gerard Scullion Bellahouston Road Runners M40 43:21
56 230 Neil Ramsay Kirkintilloch Olympians M 43:36
57 83 Jim  MacGregor Moray RR M50 43:39
58 212 Julia Harris Bellahouston Road Runners F40 43:44
59 209 Ian Goudie Kilmarnock Harriers M50 44:15
60 78 Caroline Jones Maryhill Harriers F 44:22
61 76 Jim McMillan Kilbarchan AAC M60 44:32
62 225 Murdo  MacLean Unattached M50 44:41
63 234 Sameer Zuberi Giffnock North M40 44:49
64 220 Martin O'Donnell Unattached M40 44:59
65 232 Robert  Pattinson Motherwell AC M40 44:59
66 113 Murdoch Rodgers Bellahouston RR M60 45:00
67 95 Denise  Forbes Unattached F40 45:03
68 194 Alasdair MacKay Garscube Harriers M40 45:21
69 140 Kristina Greig Bellahouston Harriers F 45:31
70 221 Paul Ford  Bellahouston Harriers M40 45:59
71 199 William McAllister Bellahouston Harriers M40 46:13
72 120 Gavin Fairhurst Unattached M 46:19
73 189 Kenny Yancouskie Unattached M 46:24
74 213 Thomas Keenan Bellahouston Harriers M50 46:46
75 206 Tom Henery Bellahouston Harriers M 46:48
76 139 Richard Darroch Milburn Harriers M 46:49
77 136 Ian Currie Milburn Harriers M40 46:49
78 96 Dougie Lambie Unattached M40 47:10
79 142 Jim McKenzie Milburn Harriers M50 47:23
80 198 Craig Shanks Unattached M 47:23
81 200 William McAllister (Jnr) Bellahouston Harriers M 47:35
82 197 Catherine Stewart Kilbarchan AAC F 47:37
83 91 Kirsty Grant Ronhill Cambuslang H F 47:46
84 182 Rhona Martin Kilbarchan AAC F 48:19
85 202 Ian MacLeod Bellahouston Harriers M50 48:25
86 228 Michael Healy Bellahouston Harriers M 48:39
87 207 Melanie Ronald Bellahouston Harriers F 49:24
88 117 Colin Gray Clydesdale Harriers M40 49:28
89 181 Suzanne Boyle Bellahouston Harriers F 49:38
90 101 Iain McCarry Sweatshop, Glasgow M 50:03
91 190 Allan Moore Paisley Jogging Buddies M 50:18
92 94 John Mullen Unattached M40 50:29
93 214 Neil Ash Unattached M50 50:36
94 118 Stuart MacFarlane Unattached M50 50:37
95 191 John Softley Bellahouston Harriers M60 50:43
96 192 Jessica Gorman Bellahouston Harriers F 50:51
97 110 Ziv Dotan Unattached M40 51:02
98 103 Graeme Aitken Sweatshop, Glasgow M40 52:02
99 226 Jennifer Healy Unattached F40 52:21
100 201 Kathleen MacLeod Bellahouston Harriers F50 53:38
101 208 David Hay Bellahouston Harriers M50 54:09
102 235 Carlo Ventisei Unattached M40 54:14
103 196 Karen Craig Kirkintilloch Olympians F40 55:52
104 111 David Lamb Unattached M 56:34
105 112 David Watt Unattached M40 56:34
106 238 Gillian Jones Glasgow Running Network F40 62:05
107 239 Craig Russell Unattached M40 62:05