Millport 10-mile Road Race
12th September 2010
Pos No. Name Club Cat Time
1 117 David Simpson Corstorphine AAC M 0:51:37
2 32 Stuart Gibson Ron Hill Cambuslang M 0:53:02
3 120 Keith Hood Corstorphine AAC M 0:53:30
4 104 Tommy Lawrence Carnegie Harriers M40 0:55:38
5 24 Grant Wilkie Corstorphine AAC M40 0:55:48
6 130 Alex Allardyce Irvine AC M 0:58:12
7 115 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 0:58:28
8 131 Kevin Hutchison Unattached M 0:58:35
9 192 Alastair MacLachlan Bellahouston Road Runners M50 1:00:15
10 134 George Irving Irvine AC M40 1:00:17
11 60 Ian Berryman Irvine AC M50 1:00:26
12 152 Robert Rogerson Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 1:00:51
13 201 Connell Drummond Kilmarnock Harriers and AC M 1:01:02
14 123 Andrew Smith Carnegie Harriers M20 1:01:12
15 146 Mark Livingstone Irvine AC M 1:01:55
16 17 David Wright Lagan Valley M40 1:02:46
17 127 John Robert Johnston Carnegie Harriers M50 1:03:49
18 140 David Dickson Garscube Harriers M50 1:03:53
19 153 Gary Mitchell Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 1:03:58
20 50 Jim White Irvine AC M50 1:04:51
21 34 Christopher Russell Giffnock North M20 1:05:04
22 114 Alan Blair Garscube Harriers M 1:05:16
23 109 Rob McLennan Garscube Harriers M50 1:05:20
24 124 John Fulham Carnegie Harriers M 1:05:28
25 116 Ellie Homewood Westerlands F 1:06:37
26 47 Martin Thomson Unattached M40 1:06:41
27 106 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill Runners M50 1:06:46
28 155 Des McKeown Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 1:06:54
29 59 Jim Sneddon Irvine AC M40 1:07:11
30 71 Damien Mallet Inverclyde AC M 1:07:35
31 18 Robin Scott Kilbarchan AAC M60 1:08:05
32 159 Laura Wallace Ayr Seaforth AC F 1:08:28
33 77 William Bonnar Unattached M40 1:08:36
34 183 Martin Walkwe Garscube Harriers M 1:08:49
35 135 Robert Milton Carnegie Harriers M40 1:09:18
36 143 Chris Jenkins Garscube Harriers M 1:09:46
37 19 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie Harriers F35 1:10:09
38 156 Christopher Craig Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 1:10:16
39 52 Allan Brannigan Carnegie Harriers M40 1:10:24
40 70 Kenneth Pryde Greenock Glenpark M40 1:10:29
41 198 Tom Brady Kelvin Runners M50 1:10:34
42 193 Phil Smithard Carnegie Harriers M60 1:10:36
43 173 Val Martin Dales RT F35 1:10:46
44 28 Chris Doak Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:11:01
45 113 Marian Kelly Garscube Harriers F 1:11:04
46 162 Craig Murphy Girvan AAC M40 1:11:15
47 76 Murray McDonald Kilmarnock Harriers and AC M20 1:11:19
48 188 Gregor McKenzie Unattached M50 1:11:25
49 187 Kenneth Fowler Troon Tortoises M40 1:11:51
50 58 Rachel Peters Killie Striders F35 1:12:04
51 112 Jill O'Neil Garscube Harriers F35 1:12:06
52 125 Malcolm Smith Carnegie Harriers M40 1:12:11
53 55 Kieran Morgan Carnegie Harriers M50 1:12:12
54 54 Stephen Greer Carnegie Harriers M50 1:12:17
55 197 Susan Addison Kirkintilloch Olympians F45 1:12:19
56 68 John Sandbach Bellahouston Road Runners M40 1:12:45
57 29 David Henderson Corstorphine AAC M40 1:12:56
58 26 Brent Cederstrom Carnegie Harriers M40 1:12:59
59 191 Tom Harley Portobello M50 1:13:10
60 118 Jane Chalmers Unattached F45 1:13:19
61 22 George Lees Beacon Runners M40 1:13:22
62 13 Heather McIntosh Garscube Harriers F45 1:13:40
63 51 Ian Mackie Unattached M60 1:14:14
64 186 Ian McNee Troon Tortoises M50 1:14:15
65 132 Graham McMillan Kilbarchan AAC M40 1:14:18
66 64 Donald Kennedy Kilbarchan AAC M40 1:14:19
67 65 Brian Darroch Kilmarnock Harriers and AC M 1:14:29
68 69 Onye Attah Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:14:44
69 3 Scott McLeod Unattached M40 1:15:31
70 6 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers F55 1:15:41
71 37 Paul Coia Garscube Harriers M40 1:16:03
72 53 Michael Cowie Carnegie Harriers M50 1:16:13
73 121 Mike Flinn Irvine AC M60 1:16:19
74 154 George McGregor Troon Tortoises M60 1:16:22
75 177 John McDonald Jog Scotland M40 1:16:23
76 137 Stewart Carle NJC Bulls M40 1:16:37
77 200 Alan Fitzimmons Jog Scotland M 1:16:40
78 148 Judith Robertson Unattached F35 1:16:43
79 119 Mike Turner Unattached M40 1:16:52
80 190 Kerry Costello Portobello F 1:16:56
81 157 Matt Ferguson Kilmarnock Harriers and AC M60 1:17:30
82 14 Ros O'Sullivan Kirkintilloch Olympians F45 1:17:32
83 151 Neil Paterson Unattached M40 1:17:45
84 66 Bernie Heaney Unattached M50 1:17:45
85 105 Maryanne Lawrence Carnegie Harriers F45 1:18:04
86 158 Anne Marie Cullen Kelvin Runners F35 1:18:15
87 122 Robert Nicol Irvine AC M60 1:18:18
88 46 David White Ayr Seaforth AC M40 1:18:37
89 174 Ronnie Hunter Blair Carnegie Harriers M60 1:18:48
90 147 Pamela Porteous Unattached F35 1:18:55
91 178 Kirsty Stoddart Harmeny F35 1:19:00
92 44 Elaine Rennie Girvan AAC F45 1:19:15
93 42 John Rennie Girvan AAC M40 1:19:15
94 56 John Connell Irvine AC M40 1:19:25
95 63 Kate Todd Kilmarnock Harriers and AC F55 1:19:34
96 185 Mark Turnbull Garscube Harriers M50 1:19:37
97 48 Graham Fulton Unattached M50 1:19:43
98 67 Tony Burke Unattached M40 1:20:01
99 4 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie Harriers F35 1:20:01
100 36 Gillian Docherty Unattached F 1:20:03
101 194 Ada Stewart Kirkintilloch Olympians F45 1:20:13
102 31 Noreen Crombie Unattached F35 1:20:23
103 182 Anna Walker Garscube Harriers F 1:20:36
104 141 David Etchells Troon Tortoises M 1:20:50
105 189 Drew Costello Portobello M 1:20:52
106 133 Allan Graham Unattached M40 1:20:54
107 142 Allan Jenkins Garscube Harriers M50 1:20:58
108 139 Russell McCutcheon NJC Bulls M40 1:21:10
109 161 Michael Meechan Glasgow Triathlon M40 1:21:22
110 103 Jack Maxwell Girvan AAC M60 1:21:38
111 138 Paul Main NJC Bulls M40 1:21:46
112 107 Bill Robinson Unattached M60 1:21:56
113 43 Lesley Phillips Kilmarnock Harriers and AC F35 1:21:59
114 45 Susan Beattie Kilmarnock Harriers and AC F45 1:21:59
115 21 Shawn Holden Unattached M40 1:22:47
116 128 Douglas Biggart Kilbarchan AAC M50 1:23:32
117 184 Sean Forde Unattached M50 1:23:47
118 35 Ian Murray Unattached M50 1:24:09
119 49 David Searl Calderglen Harriers M50 1:24:13
120 160 David Lightbody Unattached M50 1:24:16
121 145 Gordon Dobbie Troon Tortoises M50 1:24:31
122 179 Ken Daniels Carnegie Harriers M60 1:25:49
123 136 Emma Ralston Garscube Harriers F 1:26:01
124 40 Elizabeth Barbour Unattached F 1:26:20
125 30 Gillian Ashby Unattached F35 1:26:43
126 108 Mary Cox Garscube Harriers F55 1:26:52
127 180 Pat Standen Unattached F55 1:27:27
128 74 Chris Hawksworth Unattached M40 1:27:30
129 33 Fletcher Murdoch Maryhill Harriers M60 1:27:47
130 27 Susan Cederstrom Carnegie Harriers F35 1:28:15
131 101 Eilidh McGowan Unattached F 1:28:29
132 126 Colin MacKenzie Unattached M40 1:28:49
133 75 John Spiers Unattached M50 1:28:58
134 199 Sarah Sommers Unattached F 1:29:03
135 150 Mary Little Lothian F45 1:29:12
136 110 Iain Dalton Larkhall YMCA Harriers M60 1:29:30
137 25 Ronald John MacLean Unattached M40 1:29:37
138 111 Alan Gifford Unattached M50 1:29:56
139 129 Angela McClune Unattached F45 1:30:17
140 57 Kenny Weir Unattached M50 1:30:21
141 7 Colin Brooks Unattached M 1:30:42
142 144 David Dick Unattached M50 1:31:18
143 72 Jim Ross Unattached M 1:31:47
144 149 Gordon Little Lothian M50 1:33:44
145 23 Kathleen Bothams Unattached F55 1:34:57
146 38 Amanda Drummond Unattached F35 1:35:04
147 39 Robbie Drummond Garscube Harriers M40 1:35:04
148 195 Sandra Armstrong Unattached F45 1:36:09
149 175 Donald Reece Unattached M40 1:36:51
150 176 Derek Griffith Unattached M40 1:36:51
151 102 Rhona McGregor Unattached F 1:38:01
152 73 Melissa Donald Unattached F45 1:38:38
153 181 Jack Ralston Unattached M50 1:39:57
154 8 Kim Smith Unattached F45 1:41:30
155 16 Jane Burridge Unattached F45 1:42:17
156 15 Nicola Mearns Unattached F45 1:42:17
157 20 William Drysdale Law & district AAC M60 1:43:46
158 61 Veronica Rae Unattached F 1:44:23
159 62 Elaine Miller Unattached F35 1:44:23
160 41 Marina Dubbin Unattached F35 1:50:54
161 196 Angela Grozier Unattached F35 1:51:00