Kirkintilloch 10K
Thursday 17th June 2010
Pos No. Name  Club Cat  Time
1 55 Robel Negash Bellahouston Harriers M 00:32:14
2 164 Paul Sorrie Shettleston Harriers M 00:33:06
3 121 Ciaran Dougherty Bellahouston Road Runners M 00:34:32
4 224 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston Road Runners M 00:35:40
5 54 Amanuel Zerezighi Bellahouston Harriers M 00:35:43
6 237 Mark McColl Shettleston Harriers M 00:36:12
7 151 Adam Peters Kirkintilloch Olympians M 00:36:27
8 110 Gerard Montgomery Clydesdale Harriers M50 00:36:30
9 252 David Houston Glasgow Uni H&H M 00:36:37
10 218 Stephen Allan Kirkintilloch Olympians M 00:36:40
11 168 Jim Waters Dumbarton AAC M40 00:36:47
12 194 Gareth Mayze Teviotdale M 00:36:53
13 38 Graeme Kennedy Motherwell AC M40 00:36:55
14 175 Gary Mitchell Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 00:37:01
15 231 Brian Campbell Ronhill Cambuslang M 00:37:13
16 142 David Hogg Kirkintilloch Olympians M 00:37:16
17 97 Gerry Craig Victoria Park CoG M40 00:37:26
18 230 Robert MacFarlane Kelvin Runners M 00:37:31
19 39 Mark Ashby Victoria Park COG M50 00:37:33
20 240 Paul Carroll Clydesdale Harriers M40 00:37:46
21 90 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 00:37:57
22 23 Paul O'Connor Kirkintilloch Olympians M 00:38:23
23 185 James Breen Hamilton Harriers M40 00:38:33
24 157 Steven Darcy Portobello RC M 00:38:49
25 154 Robert Urquhart Unattached M 00:39:08
26 236 John J Duffy Shettleston Harriers M40 00:39:18
27 198 Roddy Wallace Unattached M 00:39:19
28 172 Kevin Ferris Unattached M 00:39:35
29 123 Andrew Hegarty Unattached M40 00:39:54
30 108 Daniel Newman Fife AC M40 00:39:55
31 249 Martin O'Donnell Giffnock North M 00:40:01
32 133 Stephen Reilly Calderglen Harriers MJ 00:40:26
33 243 Carole Setchell Garscube Harriers F 00:40:32
34 255 Steven Walker Pitreavie AAC M 00:40:39
35 60 Derek Martin Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 00:40:49
36 40 Gordon Gallacher Kilbarchan AAC M40 00:40:50
37 27 Robert Watson Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 00:40:57
38 183 Nicola May Scottish Prison Service F35 00:41:00
39 134 Francis McDonald Unattached M 00:41:02
40 260 Colin McIntyre Falkirk Victoria Harriers M 00:41:03
41 8 Euan Cameron Unattached M40 00:41:24
42 233 Jessica Martin Glasgow Uni H&H FJ 00:41:26
43 136 Alastair Andrew Unattached M 00:41:35
44 208 David Buchanan Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 00:41:38
45 217 John R Weir Maryhill Harriers M50 00:41:40
46 211 John Berry Hamilton Harriers M50 00:41:58
47 166 John McDermott Unattached M 00:42:04
48 92 Pamela McCrossan Clydesdale Harriers F45 00:42:07
49 228 Hazel Dean Central AC F45 00:42:36
50 26 Billy Reid Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 00:42:56
51 173 James McQuade Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 00:43:03
52 24 Robert McLachlan Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 00:43:06
53 239 Andrew Clugston Kilbarchan AAC M 00:43:11
54 234 Stephen Dalziel Unattached M40 00:43:17
55 229 Andy Milne Fife AC M40 00:43:18
56 19 Alan Dempster Unattached M 00:43:19
57 180 Alan Cairns Springburn Harriers M50 00:43:32
58 62 Donald Kennedy Kilbarchan AAC M40 00:43:34
59 122 Graeme Spence Unattached M40 00:43:36
60 238 Ellie Homewood Westerlands F 00:43:39
61 10 Paul Foster Pitreavie AAC M 00:43:40
62 7 Allan Brannigan Carnegie Harriers M40 00:43:41
63 144 Marie McChord Kirkintilloch Olympians F45 00:43:42
64 160 Stephen Jones Maryhill Harriers M 00:43:47
65 143 Thomas McChord Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 00:43:50
66 141 Annmarie McCaffrey Kirkintilloch Olympians F35 00:43:54
67 145 Susan Addison Kirkintilloch Olympians F45 00:44:04
68 116 Tom Crone Scottish Prison Service M40 00:44:05
69 235 Peter Ramsay Victoria Park CoG M50 00:44:05
70 258 Mark Hudson Unattached M 00:44:15
71 159 Caroline Jones Maryhill Harriers F 00:44:16
72 36 Greg Dimmer Unattached M40 00:44:19
73 227 Jane Waterhouse Central AC F55 00:44:22
74 45 David Hay Hamilton Harriers M40 00:44:27
75 192 Edward Dickson Springburn Harriers M60 00:44:32
76 182 Jim McGregor  Moray Road Runners M50 00:44:38
77 250 Kieran Morgan Carnegie Harriers M50 00:44:40
78 195 Scott McCallum Unattached M 00:45:10
79 49 Robert Brown Kirkintilloch Olympians M60 00:45:17
80 80 Alan Hamilton Unattached M40 00:45:18
81 20 Russell Steedman Unattached M40 00:45:19
82 139 Ausrine Ward Kirkintilloch Olympians F 00:45:20
83 257 Caroline Brownlie Springburn Harriers F35 00:45:21
84 167 Annmarie Cullen Kelvin Runners F35 00:45:22
85 176 Gary Durick Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 00:45:41
86 251 David Fotheringham West Dunbartonshire AC M 00:45:45
87 13 Tony Hall Garscube Harriers M60 00:45:46
88 191 Nicolas Ferrand Unattached M 00:45:48
89 256 Scott Walton Unattached MJ 00:46:01
90 259 Barry Mowat Unattached M 00:46:03
91 202 Darren Grant Kirkintilloch Olympians M 00:46:05
92 140 Julie McFall Unattached F35 00:46:10
93 91 Nick Brian Fife AC M50 00:46:20
94 113 Gordon Clements Unattached M 00:46:23
95 216 Robert Pattinson Unattached M40 00:46:27
96 190 John McDonald Unattached M40 00:46:39
97 210 Mark Burns Springburn Harriers M40 00:46:43
98 247 Lindsay Branston Kirkintilloch Olympians F35 00:46:50
99 212 Robert Fulton Unattached M40 00:46:57
100 32 Anja Reinhardt Unattached F 00:47:05
101 35 Alison Lessells Unattached F 00:47:08
102 225 Anne Marie McGregor Kirkintilloch Olympians F35 00:47:11
103 248 Derek Loughran  Unattached M40 00:47:17
104 103 Neil White Unattached M 00:47:18
105 37 William McNeill Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 00:47:19
106 209 Stewart Merry Unattached M50 00:47:36
107 158 Scott Rogerson Portobello RC M 00:47:41
108 125 John Softley Bellahouston Harriers M60 00:47:44
109 242 Douglas Brodie Unattached M50 00:47:48
110 226 Elinor Coombs Central AC F35 00:47:49
111 61 Nicola Hendry Garscube Harriers F 00:47:50
112 68 Claire Purdie Hamilton Harriers F35 00:48:04
113 153 Sam Muir Unattached M40 00:48:08
114 131 Martin Cairney Unattached M 00:48:13
115 197 Sharron Skinner Greenock Glenpark F 00:48:18
116 203 Chris Hever Maryhill Harriers M40 00:48:28
117 99 Celia Dourish Spingburn Harriers F 00:48:39
118 148 W Grant Unattached F35 00:48:44
119 162 Mark Findlay Unattached M 00:48:45
120 206 Fraser Lawson Unattached M40 00:48:48
121 163 Paul Johnstone Unattached M40 00:49:06
122 196 Theresa Wall Greenock Glenpark F45 00:49:25
123 12 Colin MacIntosh Unattached M40 00:49:26
124 245 John Stevenson Unattached M50 00:49:29
125 204 Caroline Hassan Maryhill Harriers F45 00:49:39
126 120 David Currie Unattached M40 00:49:43
127 207 Cornel Neil Unattached M40 00:49:45
128 22 Ros O'Sullivan Kirkintilloch Olympians F45 00:49:45
129 171 Gary Connell Unattached M 00:49:46
130 186 Graham Dobbie Unattached M40 00:49:47
131 161 Noreen Haggerty Unattached F35 00:49:53
132 5 Mary McKay Kirkintilloch Olympians F45 00:49:54
133 98 Catherine Connelly Spingburn Harriers F 00:49:59
134 114 Chris MacDoughall Unattached M 00:50:08
135 82 James Rice Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 00:50:27
136 11 Linda Cunningham Unattached F35 00:50:33
137 89 Iain Thompson Unattached M50 00:50:47
138 47 Allan Barrett Unattached M 00:50:49
139 119 Julie Fitzpatrick Bellahouston Road Runners F35 00:50:50
140 118 Fiora McFarlane Bellahouston Road Runners F35 00:50:51
141 129 Alan Beattie Unattached M50 00:50:54
142 43 Craig Cumming JogScotland M40 00:50:55
143 205 John Murray Unattached M40 00:51:01
144 66 Brian Quigley Unattached M40 00:51:05
145 72 Graham Douglas Unattached M50 00:51:08
146 130 Hugh McWha Unattached M40 00:51:11
147 88 Kate Gray Bellahouston Road Runners F35 00:51:23
148 100 Oliver Scott Unattached M 00:51:58
149 21 Joan Muir Unattached F45 00:52:11
150 9 Alan Butcher Unattached M50 00:52:12
151 109 Jane Kerr Garscube Harriers F45 00:52:13
152 104 Jim Cunningham Unattached M50 00:52:15
153 146 Carol Barnett Unattached F35 00:52:16
154 241 Joanne Melarkey Hamilton Harriers F 00:52:17
155 254 Douglas Watson Unattached M40 00:52:24
156 138 Lesley Corr Springburn Harriers F35 00:52:28
157 188 Pauline McGinty Kirkintilloch Olympians F35 00:52:39
158 31 Gregor Paterson Unattached M 00:52:42
159 18 Craig Ward Unattached M 00:52:49
160 115 Donna MacPherson Unattached F 00:53:09
161 246 Julie Carlin Unattached F 00:53:09
162 169 Lea Haro Unattached F35 00:53:12
163 101 Stephen Black Unattached M40 00:53:19
164 117 Suzi Moriarty Bellahouston Road Runners F35 00:53:27
165 6 Paul Calvert Unattached M 00:53:29
166 213 Hazel McFarlane Troon Tortoises F35 00:53:39
167 214 Graeme McKenzie Troon Tortoises M 00:53:40
168 87 Marie Gilmour Unattached F45 00:53:41
169 253 Marian McConnochie Kirkintilloch Olympians F55 00:53:44
170 65 Iain Ireland Unattached M50 00:53:51
171 222 Stephen McConnell Unattached M40 00:53:52
172 170 Richard Biggans Unattached M 00:00:00
173 155 Helen Clark Running Network F45 00:53:57
174 15 Sara Trickett Unattached F45 00:54:02
175 137 Matt Corr Springburn Harriers M40 00:54:05
176 93 Cheryl McNulty Unattached F 00:54:19
177 81 Chris Rice Unattached MJ 00:54:21
178 178 Pamela Michie Springburn Harriers F35 00:54:22
179 44 Stewart Strath Unattached M 00:54:22
180 17 Neil Hannah Unattached M40 00:54:55
181 181 Stuart MacDonald Unattached M40 00:55:09
182 42 Hannah Wilkins Unattached F 00:55:25
183 69 Helen Whyte Hamilton Harriers F55 00:55:44
184 184 Colin Gray Clydesdale Harriers M40 00:56:09
185 126 Evelyn McKee Unattached F35 00:56:10
186 127 Stephen McKee Unattached M40 00:56:11
187 215 Paula Richardson  Springburn Harriers F55 00:56:25
188 59 Nadine Killiard Unattached F35 00:56:31
189 25 Karen Craig Kirkintilloch Olympians F35 00:56:34
190 34 Doreen Robins Unattached F45 00:56:52
191 79 Liz Short Glasgow Caledonian AC F35 00:57:01
192 1 Julie Brown Unattached F35 00:57:02
193 128 Laura Muirhead Unattached F 00:57:04
194 152 Colette Walker Unattached F35 00:57:11
195 179 Collette Coyle Springburn Harriers F35 00:57:15
196 76 Ann Lister Unattached F55 00:57:18
197 67 Lesley McGuire Unattached F45 00:57:30
198 94 Mark Cheney Unattached M40 00:57:47
199 16 Michelle Jordan Unattached F35 00:57:51
200 189 Caroline Gillespie Unattached F35 00:57:53
201 14 John McGeady Galloping Gourmets M40 00:57:56
202 70 Kenny McCarlie JogScotland M40 00:58:15
203 174 Claire Morgan Kirkintilloch Olympians F 00:58:22
204 232 Karen Gallacher Unattached F35 00:58:26
205 77 Laura Duncan Unattached F 00:58:50
206 221 Donna Fulton Unattached F45 00:58:59
207 220 Shona Daly Unattached F35 00:59:00
208 156 Morag McDonagh Unattached F45 00:59:05
209 135 Jennifer Fegan Unattached F35 00:59:21
210 51 David Boag Unattached M40 00:59:29
211 46 Sharon Reilly Unattached F45 00:59:36
212 102 Christine Morton Unattached F45 00:59:47
213 75 Sian Ashby Unattached F 00:60:17
214 48 Mary McBryan Kirkintilloch Olympians F 00:61:04
215 150 Eleanor Cobb Kirkintilloch Olympians F 00:61:04
216 41 Maureen Gardiner Unattached F55 00:61:04
217 4 Shirleyann Duncan JogScotland F35 00:61:15
218 200 Jenny Proctor Unattached F 00:61:24
219 199 Jill Wallace Unattached F35 00:61:25
220 56 Karen Connal Kirkintilloch Olympians F35 00:61:48
221 112 Helen Whittaker Unattached F 00:61:49
222 29 Elaine Furphy Unattached F35 00:62:14
223 223 Alan Hill Springburn Harriers M50 00:62:17
224 95 Sara McRitchie Unattached F35 00:62:48
225 105 Eileen Hamill Unattached F45 00:63:08
226 111 Raymond Lister Unattached M60 00:63:10
227 83 William Drysdale Law & District AAC M70 00:65:18
228 85 Lynne Docherty Unattached F45 00:65:37
229 86 Lauren Docherty Unattached F 00:65:41
230 219 Veronica O'Neill Hamilton Harriers F 00:65:51
231 201 John Carberry Unattached M40 00:67:47
232 3 Janine Graham JogScotland F35 00:73:27
233 30 Walter Ewing Shettleston Harriers M70 00:79:43