Tour of Clydeside - Pollok Park 10k
7th August 2009
Pos No. Name Club Cat Time
1 113 Daniel Bradford Glasgow Uni H&H M 0:34:03
2 94 Chris Devenney Kilbarchan AAC M 0:34:13
3 111 Alun Myers Bellahouston Harriers M 0:35:49
4 104 Denis Williams Shettleston Harriers M40 0:36:03
5 10 Chris Upson Westerlands CCC M40 0:36:06
6 132 Gerard Scullion Bellahouston RR M40 0:36:07
7 124 Bryan Burnett Bellahouston RR M40 0:36:11
8 1 Robert Rogerson Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 0:36:20
9 120 Gerard Montgomery Clydesdale Harriers M50 0:36:31
10 98 Toni McIntosh Ayr Seaforth AAC F 0:37:43
11 109 Bryan McLelland Glasgow Uni H&H M 0:37:51
12 47 Abraham T Soengas Unattached M 0:38:03
13 153 Alastair MacLachlan Bellahouston RR M50 0:38:15
14 139 Christopher Devine Garscube Harriers M 0:38:19
15 112 Hendrie Barbour Glasgow Tri Club M40 0:38:33
16 24 Campbell Joss Bellahouston Harriers M50 0:38:41
17 105 Bryan Lamb Bellahouston  M 0:38:55
18 121 David Gammie Unattached M 0:38:58
19 140 Martin Walker Garscube Harriers M 0:39:02
20 57 John McLaughlin Springburn Harriers M40 0:39:17
21 39 Steven Hards Kilbarchan AAC M40 0:39:23
22 119 Ethan Sloan-Dennison Unattached M 0:39:40
23 33 Ruth Joss Giffnock North AAC F 0:40:00
24 14 Jim Ogilvie Kilbarchan AAC M40 0:40:09
25 79 Chris Finch Unattached M 0:40:17
26 126 Mark Paterson Bellahouston Harriers M 0:40:25
27 134 Jessica Martin Kilbarchan AAC F 0:40:32
28 9 Ellen Homewood Westerlands CCC F 0:40:42
29 21 Stephen Phimister Calderglen Harriers M40 0:41:18
30 13 Andrew Clugston Kilbarchan AAC M 0:41:28
31 28 Erica Christie Bellahouston Harriers F45 0:41:31
32 110 Yulia Uzunova Glasgow Uni H&H F 0:41:42
33 48 Robert Young Clydesdale Harriers M60 0:41:56
34 29 Robert Shaw Inverclyde AC M50 0:42:02
35 141 Colin Duncan Unattached M 0:42:08
36 40 Stephen Jones Maryhill Harriers M 0:42:20
37 53 William Watters Kilbarchan AAC M40 0:42:25
38 15 David Herbertson Calderglen Harriers M 0:42:26
39 138 Laura Devine Garscube Harriers F 0:42:55
40 137 Andrew Gatenby Glasgow Uni H&H M 0:43:17
41 42 James McMillan Kilbarchan AAC M60 0:43:21
42 38 Murdo MacLean Unattached M50 0:43:31
43 118 Stewart Collins Bellahouston Harriers M40 0:43:39
44 32 Tom Gillespie Unattached M40 0:43:45
45 49 Roger Sandilands Unattached M60 0:43:48
46 123 Andrew Griffiths  Garscube Harriers M50 0:43:50
47 144 Ian Goudie Bellahouston RR M50 0:43:59
48 127 Campbell Davidson Unattached M 0:44:00
49 114 Graeme Aitken Lomond AAC M40 0:44:08
50 68 Eric Lymburn Unattached M40 0:44:13
51 107 David Mitchell Kilmarnock H & AC M40 0:44:36
52 155 Brian Kerr Unattached M40 0:45:31
53 148 Thomas J Brown Unattached M 0:45:33
54 69 Dougie Lambie Unattached M40 0:45:45
55 151 Hugh McGinley Lomond AAC M50 0:46:04
56 7 Tony Hall Garscube Harriers M60 0:46:28
57 115 Gordon McDonald Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 0:46:29
58 143 Yvonne Winchester Bellahouston Harriers F35 0:46:40
59 99 Robert Pattison Unattached M40 0:46:45
60 147 M C Freshour Bellahouston Harriers M40 0:47:06
61 125 Stewart Jarvie Unattached M40 0:47:27
62 146 Stephen Bell Bellahouston RR M50 0:47:28
63 103 Gordon Gourlay Unattached M40 0:47:31
64 106 David Boag Unattached M40 0:48:03
65 133 John Softley Bellahouston Harriers M60 0:48:09
66 145 Graeme Cook Unattached M 0:48:23
67 149 Austin Newberry Unattached M 0:48:26
68 54 Mark Laurie Unattached M50 0:48:45
69 150 Jordan Campbell Unattached M 0:49:11
70 157 Paul Ford Unattached M40 0:49:40
71 152 Craig Gerry Unattached M40 0:49:42
72 108 Brendan Doyle Unattached M 0:49:48
72 122 John Mullen Unattached M 0:49:49
74 101 Mark McDevitt Unattached M 0:49:52
75 55 John Capstaff Unattached M60 0:50:07
76 136 Al Leitch Unattached M 0:50:11
77 30 Richard Darroch Milburn Harriers M 0:50:57
78 31 James McKenzie Milburn Harriers M40 0:50:57
79 36 Ian Currie Milburn Harriers M40 0:50:57
80 135 Susan Clark Unattached F35 0:50:58
81 16 Robbie Wishart Jog Scotland  M50 0:51:48
82 43 Beth Christopherson Unattached F 0:53:58
83 142 Barbara Cochrane  Giffnock North AAC F45 0:54:35
84 158 Justin Boyes Unattached M 0:58:23
85 159 Mirella de Jonge Unattached F 0:58:23
86 72 Elizabeth Capstaff Unattached F55 0:59:02
87 129 Susan Moran Motherwell AC F 0:59:19
88 130 Natalie Reid Unattached F 1:00:33
89 71 Julie McColl Unattached F45 1:01:28
90 100 John Tennant Unattached M 1:04:34
91 102 D Kerr Irvine AC M70 1:04:43
92 117 Andy Gray Unattached M50 1:04:58