Glasgow Pollok Park Run
10th January 2009
Pos Name Club    Cat Time
1 Robert Turner Owls AC M35 16:36
2 Thomas Fay Glasgow University Hares & Hounds M20 16:36
3 Casey Morgan Unattached M30 16:59
4 Stephen Allan Kirkintilloch Olympians M35 17:13
5 Andy Campbell Bellahouston Harriers M30 17:15
6 Jamie Stuart Macgregor Giffnock North AAC MU20 17:17
7 Chris Upson Westerlands Cross Country Club M45 17:23
8 Martin Fishwick Giffnock North AAC MU20 17:24
9 Gerard Scullion Portobello RC M40 17:42
10 Luke Traynor Giffnock North AAC MU20 18:00
11 Lindsay Macneill Unattached F30 18:01
12 Kenneth Macbeth Bellahouston Road Runners M40 18:25
13 Scott Lawrie Kirkintilloch Olympians MU20 18:33
14 Bryan Burnett Bellahouston Road Runners M40 18:33
15 Bryan Lamb Unattached M30 18:36
16 Derek Breen Giffnock North AAC M45 18:40
17 Campbell Joss Bellahouston Harriers M55 18:59
18 Robert Mcewan Bellahouston Road Runners M50 19:14
19 Mark Paterson Bellahouston Harriers M30 19:24
20 Unknown Athlete     19:31
21 Des Mckeown Kirkintilloch Olympians M35 19:36
22 Robert Chalmers Springburn Harriers M40 19:39
23 Unknown Athlete     19:42
24 Anthony Quinn Bellahouston Harriers M50 19:47
25 Stephen Purcell Unattached M35 19:49
26 Greg Pawelczyk Unattached M45 19:51
27 Joe Sheridan Bellahouston Road Runners M40 20:00
28 Shona Donnelly Bellahouston Road Runners F40 20:07
29 Erica Christie Bellahouston Harriers F50 20:14
30 Unknown Athlete     20:25
31 Stewart Robertson Bellahouston Road Runners M30 20:36
32 Andrew Mott Westerlands Cross Country Club M30 20:43
33 Hugh B Brown Bellahouston Road Runners M40 20:46
34 Anthony-Evan Jones Clydesdale Harriers M35 20:59
35 Peter Maxwell Unattached M30 21:06
36 Ted Gourley Unattached M45 21:10
37 John Hagemeister Unattached M35 21:16
38 Andy Macdonald Bellahouston Road Runners M35 21:21
39 Gavin Turnbull Unattached M40 21:22
40 Gordon Kerr Bellahouston Road Runners M45 21:27
41 Alan Craig Ranelagh Harriers M55 21:29
42 Cris Walsh Unattached M35 21:31
43 Alan Dempster Unattached M30 21:40
44 Miller Barbour Kirkintilloch Olympians M35 21:42
45 Ada Stewart Kirkintilloch Olympians F45 21:45
46 Yulia Uzunova Glasgow University Hares & Hounds F20 21:51
47 Colin R. Macgregor Unattached M45 22:10
48 Unknown Athlete     22:16
49 Graeme Aitken Unattached M35 22:28
50 David James Mooney Unattached M35 22:37
51 Jonathan Paisley Unattached M30 22:41
52 John Mcgeady Unattached M45 22:56
53 David Gray Mitchell Clydesdale Harriers M60 23:08
54 Akhlaq Khan Giffnock North AAC M35 23:17
55 Paul Hush Unattached M45 23:29
56 Veronika Juranova Unattached F25 23:40
57 Dan Maher Unattached M40 23:46
58 Scott Buchanan Unattached M25 24:00
59 Unknown Athlete     24:10
60 Ailsa Stewart Unattached F14 24:24
61 Sharon Taylor Bellahouston Harriers F45 24:33
62 Mike Devlin Bellahouston Road Runners M55 24:48
63 Laura Trainer Unattached F45 25:00
64 Robert Phillips Giffnock North AAC M55 25:00
65 Douglas Hazlie Unattached M40 25:06
66 Heather Mccallum Giffnock North AAC F14 25:26
67 Sara Trickett Unattached F45 25:28
68 Laurence Edwards Giffnock North AAC M50 25:43
69 Paula Mcmahon Unattached F35 25:43
70 Sholto Russell Unattached M25 25:49
71 Natalie Connell Unattached F20 25:49
72 Mark Monaghan Unattached M30 25:52
73 Lindsay Macfadyen Unattached F40 26:03
74 Elaine Dodds 26.2 RRC F50 26:28
75 Unknown Athlete     28:27
76 Libby Porter Unattached F35 29:08
77 Constance Traynor Unattached F45 29:08
78 Alison Grant Unattached F45 29:30
79 Alison Nardini Unattached F45 29:31
80 Deirdre Hoyle Unattached F55 29:33
81 Bonnie Alexandra Kelly Unattached F25 34:55