Irvine Marymass 10k
19th August 2009
Pos No. Name Club Cat Time
1 279 Robert Gilroy Cambuslang M 0:30:43
2 276 Kerry Liam Wilson Cambuslang M 0:31:03
3 5 David Millar Irvine M40 0:31:05
4 265 David Phee Giffnock North M 0:31:27
5 55 Michael Deason Glasgow Uni H&H M 0:32:41
6 23 Eddie Stewart Cambuslang M50 0:32:54
7 52 Daniel Bradford Glasgow Uni H&H M 0:33:05
8 36 Alex Allardyce Irvine M 0:33:19
9 75 Danny McKeating Unattached M 0:33:40
10 296 Mike McQuaid Falkirk Victoria M40 0:34:11
11 275 Scott Martin Kilmarnock M40 0:34:44
12 59 Adam Peters Glasgow Uni H&H M20 0:35:03
13 283 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 0:35:10
14 29 Jamie Findlay Irvine M 0:35:13
15 56 David Houston Glasgow Uni H&H M 0:35:14
16 35 Colin Glencourse Strathearn Harriers M 0:35:34
17 45 David McElhinney Inverclyde M40 0:35:38
18 18 David Hughes Unattached M50 0:35:39
19 298 Connell Drummond Kilmarnock M 0:35:41
20 37 Stuart Ferguson Kilmarnock M 0:36:10
21 299 Steve Daye Unattached M 0:36:14
22 31 Colin Miller Irvine M50 0:36:18
23 9 Euan Mackay Garscube M40 0:36:52
24 40 Mark Livingston Irvine M 0:37:01
25 38 Johnston Orr Westerlands M 0:37:27
26 260 Claire McArthur Unattached F 0:37:32
27 287 Brian Douglas Bellahouston Harriers M 0:38:02
28 286 Augustine Cairney Clydesdale M50 0:38:08
29 72 Laurence Baker Ayr Seaforth M50 0:38:12
30 288 Mark Paterson Bellahouston Harriers M 0:38:13
31 300 Craig Reid Unattached M 0:38:20
32 30 Brian Craig Irvine M50 0:38:39
33 64 Ross Harvey Unattached M 0:38:41
34 25 Jim Sneddon Irvine M40 0:38:41
35 7 Alistair Munn Unattached M40 0:38:50
36 67 Damien Johnstone Unattached M 0:38:50
37 263 John Kynaston Kilbarchan M40 0:38:58
38 6 Sarah Munn Unattached F20 0:38:58
39 58 Jim Ogilvie Kilbarchan M40 0:41:01
40 71 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock M40 0:39:24
41 10 Alison Winship Garscube F35 0:39:29
42 289 John Surgenor Irvine M50 0:39:46
43 26 Richard Skillen Kilmarnock M 0:39:55
44 268 Gary Kerr Unattached M20 0:40:05
45 53 Andrew Clugston Kilbarchan M 0:40:08
46 284 Ellen Homewood Westerlands F 0:40:10
47 290 Erica Christie Bellahouston Harriers F45 0:40:18
48 57 Alan Dempster Unattached M 0:40:47
49 259 Stephen Jones Maryhill Harriers M 0:40:57
50 54 William Watters Kilbarchan M40 0:41:01
51 17 Greg Dimmer Unattached M40 0:41:02
52 295 Tom Coughtrie Jogscotland M40 0:41:17
53 12 Leslie McDerment Kilmarnock M 0:41:19
54 1 Matt Ferguson Kilmarnock M50 0:41:29
55 21 Laura Cairns Kilmarnock F 0:41:38
56 271 Jim White Irvine M50 0:42:03
57 285 Brian Sharkey Tallught AC M 0:42:07
58 22 Ian Drummond Kilmarnock M50 0:42:08
59 281 Paula Wilson Kilmarnock F35 0:42:10
60 278 Andrew McNaught Girvan M40 0:42:14
61 14 Tom Gillespie Unattached M40 0:42:15
62 20 Ian Goudie Bellahouston Road Runners M50 0:42:19
63 80 A Stewart Unattached M40 0:42:45
64 74 Ian McNee Troon M50 0:42:51
65 27 Brian Darroch Kilmarnock M 0:42:56
66 8 David Spy Helensburgh M50 0:43:07
67 78 George McGregor Troon Tortoises M60 0:43:14
68 297 John McGuire Giffnock North M50 0:43:18
69 19 Christophe Chausset Unattached M 0:43:28
70 292 Matt Dodds Kilmarnock M50 0:43:30
71 291 Matt Gilmour Kilmarnock M40 0:43:39
72 13 Iain Fraser Beith Harriers M40 0:43:43
73 44 Dougie Lambie Unattached M40 0:43:56
74 46 David Mitchell Kilmarnock M40 0:43:57
75 69 David Carty Unattached M 0:44:01
76 68 Terence Monaghan Unattached M 0:44:01
77 293 Iain Baird Ayr Seaforth M50 0:44:13
78 82 Douglas Bladie Unattached M40 0:44:17
79 273 Thomas Turner Wee Rons M 0:44:22
80 266 D Etchells Unattached M 0:44:31
81 43 Denise Forbes Unattached F35 0:44:34
82 77 Adele Walker Unattached F 0:44:36
83 76 Stephen Nisbet Unattached M 0:44:36
84 51 Andy Taylor Kilmarnock M50 0:44:39
85 262 Lindsey Gray Hamilton Harriers F 0:44:49
86 11 Liz McDerment Kilmarnock F35 0:44:50
87 81 J McGill Unattached M40 0:44:53
88 274 Tony Hall Garscube M 0:45:08
89 261 Matthew Mackie Helensburgh M45 0:45:15
90 65 John McDonald Unattached M40 0:45:17
91 34 Anne Noble Troon F45 0:45:56
92 3 Karen Kerr Unattached F35 0:46:26
93 4 Jacqui Pickard Unattached F45 0:46:26
94 39 Pamela Porteous Unattached F35 0:46:32
95 33 Elaine Rennie Unattached F35 0:46:35
96 277 Jack Maxwell Girvan M60 0:47:18
97 32 Mary Miller Irvine F45 0:47:27
98 15 Gary Cochran Unattached M40 0:47:36
99 47 A Jackson Unattached M40 0:47:50
100 73 Tom Reid Ayrodynamic M50 0:48:23
101 16 Jim Dyet Unattached M50 0:48:36
102 48 Moira Connell Troon F45 0:48:42
103 269 Willie Leitch Unattached M40 0:48:46
104 2 Brian Smillie Unattached M 0:48:50
105 70 Niall Macpherson Troon Tortoises M60 0:49:01
106 50 H Sutton Unattached M50 0:49:11
107 270 Thomas Turner Wee Rons M40 0:49:18
108 41 Paul Deas Troon Tortoises M 0:49:19
109 66 Gordon Dobbie Troon Tortoises M50 0:49:32
110 28 Peter McGhee Unattached M40 0:50:09
111 267 Susan Clark Unattached F35 0:50:29
112 49 Ian Short Unattached M50 0:50:49
113 272 Kenny Weir Unattached M50 0:51:24
114 62 Karen McDade Unattached F 0:51:54
115 294 Joany Rowney Unattached F45 0:51:56
116 79 Ken Easton Unattached M50 0:52:19
117 282 Amy Trengrove Unattached F20 0:52:22
118 264 Katrina Kynaston Unattached F45 0:53:14
119 24 Phil Taylor Unattached M50 0:53:48
120 280 William Lusk Kilmarnock M60 0:54:20
121 60 Kieran McDonald Unattached M17 0:57:38
122 61 Thomas McDade Unattached M40 0:57:56
123 63 Linda McDonald Unattached F35 1:06:48
124 42 John Park Troon Tortoises M60 1:06:48