Jack Crawford 10k
17th January 2009
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Stephen Wylie Ron Hill Cambuslang  M 0:32:29
2 Robert Turner Harmeny AC   M 0:33:43
3 Kerry Liam Wilson Ron Hill Cambuslang  M 0:33:51
4 Gordon Phillips Shettleston Harriers   M 0:34:21
5 Graham Crawford Springburn Harriers   M50 0:35:10
6 Gary Jones Blyth RC   M 0:35:18
7 Toni McIntosh Ayr Seaforth   F 0:35:20
8 Andy Birnie Bellahouston Road Runners  M40 0:35:43
9 Andy Campbell Bellahouston Harriers   M 0:35:49
10 Grant Wilkie Corstorphine AAC   M40 0:35:54
11 Stephen Allan Kirkintilloch Olympians   M 0:35:56
12 Colin Mcnair Kirkintilloch Olympians   M40 0:35:57
13 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston Road Runners  M 0:35:58
14 Alasdair Mcleod Bellahouston Road Runners  M 0:36:06
15 Liam Conway Bellahouston Road Runners  M40 0:36:11
16 Marco Consani Garscube Harriers   M 0:36:12
17 Donald Petrie Kilbarchan AC   M50 0:36:19
18 Casey Morgan Unattached    M 0:36:22
19 Gerard Scullion Bellahouston Road Runners  M40 0:36:23
20 Bryan Burnett Bellahouston Road Runners  M40 0:36:27
21 Chris Upson Westerlands CCC   M40 0:36:29
22 Emilio Cosimo Springburn Harriers   M 0:36:38
23 Alison Docherty Central AC   F 0:36:40
24 Adam Peters Kirkintilloch Olympians   MJ  0:36:47
25 Joe McKnight Garscube Harriers   M 0:36:50
26 Paul Brown Unattached    M40 0:37:06
27 Scott Balfour Lothian Running Club  M60 0:37:18
28 Gerald Montgomery Clydesdale Harriers   M50 0:37:23
29 Stephen Speirs Kilbarchan AC   M40 0:37:31
30 Martin O'Donnell Giffnock North   M 0:37:32
31 Kenneth McBeth Bellahouston Road Runners  M40 0:37:32
32 Paul Carroll Clydesdale Harriers   M 0:37:34
33 Neil Robbins Hamilton Harriers   M40 0:37:35
34 James Gallagher Unattached    M40 0:37:40
35 Stephen Cowper Milburn Harriers   M40 0:37:48
36 Hendrie Barbour Glasgow Tri Club  M40 0:38:06
37 Duncan Boyd Unattached    M40 0:38:09
38 Euan McKay Garscube Harriers   M40 0:38:18
39 Andrew Hegarty Unattached    M40 0:38:20
40 Brian Gallagher Clydesdale Harriers   M 0:38:36
41 Tom McAra Scottish Vets   M50 0:38:39
42 John Foley Clydesdale Harriers   M40 0:38:43
43 Owen O'Neill Westerlands CCC   M 0:38:48
44 Andy Law Mid Argyll AC  M50 0:38:51
45 Lucy Colquhoun Portobello RC   F35 0:38:53
46 Phil Russell Greenock Glenpark   M50 0:38:57
47 Hugh Kerr Central AC   M40 0:38:59
48 Donna Finlayson VP-CoG    F 0:39:02
49 Alasdair Murray Unattached    M 0:39:04
50 Grzegorz Rogoz Unattached    M 0:39:07
51 David Henderson Greenock Glenpark   M 0:39:10
52 Steven Gray Glasgow University   M 0:39:13
53 Campbell Joss Bellahouston Harriers   M50 0:39:16
54 David McHugh Unattached    M 0:39:18
55 James Breen Hamilton Harriers   M40 0:39:20
56 Bruce Greenhaugh Bellahouston Road Runners  M 0:39:27
57 Robert Rossborough Clydesdale Harriers   M50 0:39:29
58 Robert McEwan Bellahouston Road Runners  M50 0:39:32
59 Hamish Barbour Bellahouston Road Runners  M40 0:39:37
60 Pamela McCrossan Clydesdale Harriers   F35 0:39:39
61 Gordon Gallagher Kilbarchan AC   M 0:39:41
62 Alison Rowatt Edinburgh Triathletes   F 0:39:55
63 Frans Roelofse Bellahouston Road Runners  M40 0:39:55
64 Bryan Lamb Unattached    M 0:40:00
65 Claire McArthur Unattached    F 0:40:02
66 Joe Chambers Springburn Harriers   M 0:40:04
67 Mark Ashby VP-CoG    M40 0:40:07
68 Robert Chalmers Springburn Harriers   M40 0:40:10
69 John McLaughlin Kilbarchan AC   M40 0:40:17
70 John Murray Garscube Harriers   M 0:40:17
71 Mark Patterson Bellahouston Harriers   M 0:40:18
72 Joe Sheridan Bellahouston Road Runners  M40 0:40:23
73 Robert Mitchell Greenock Glenpark   M50 0:40:28
74 Alison Winship Garscube Harriers   F35 0:40:31
75 Giovanni Dialessio Springburn Harriers   M 0:40:32
76 Andrew Rooney Bellahouston Road Runners  M40 0:40:33
77 Mhairi Duff Dumfries Running Club  F 0:40:38
78 Peter Hunter Unattached    M40 0:40:43
79 Mark McGoldrick Bellahouston Road Runners  M 0:40:45
80 Erica Christie Bellahouston Harriers   F35 0:40:52
81 Mary McCutcheon Giffnock North   F35 0:40:54
82 Anthony Quinn Bellahouston Harriers   M50 0:41:09
83 David Hodsin Kirkintilloch Olympians   M 0:41:10
84 Greg Pawelczyk Unattached    M40 0:41:16
85 William Munro Springburn Harriers   M40 0:41:20
86 Shona Donnelly Bellahouston Road Runners  F35 0:41:23
87 Ewan McKerracher Glasgow Tri Club  M 0:41:24
88 Alan Hume Central AC   M 0:41:25
89 Robert Shaw Inverclyde AC   M50 0:41:31
90 Paul O'Connor Kirkintilloch Olympians   M 0:41:35
91 David Hogg Kirkintilloch Olympians   M 0:41:35
92 Donald kennedy Kilbarchan AC   M 0:41:43
93 Yvonne Hamilton Giffnock North   F 0:41:45
94 Robert Dolan Greenock Glenpark   M50 0:41:46
95 Stewart Robertson Bellahouston Road Runners  M 0:41:49
96 John Mcinnes Kilbarchan AC   M50 0:41:51
97 Kevin Owens Unattached    MJ  0:41:55
98 Alan Forsyth Kelvin Runners   M 0:41:59
99 John Weir Maryhill Harriers   M40 0:42:02
100 Nick Rowan Unattached    M 0:42:07
101 Hazel Dawson Unattached    F35 0:42:11
102 James Rowley Law & District AAC M60 0:42:14
103 Joasia Zakrzewski Dumfries Running Club  F 0:42:16
104 Ian Campbell Hunters Bog Trotters  M40 0:42:20
105 Stephen Addison Unattached    F35 0:42:21
106 Marian Kelly Garscube Harriers   F 0:42:22
107 Charles Steven Calderglen Harriers   M40 0:42:23
108 Robert McLachlan Kirkintilloch Olympians   M50 0:42:27
109 Ewan McDonald Bellahouston Road Runners  M 0:42:31
110 Anne Murray Clydesdale Harriers   F35 0:42:32
111 Jim Mclaren Polmont Jogging Club  M40 0:42:34
112 Allan Brownlie Unattached    M50 0:42:37
113 Stephen Jones Maryhill Harriers   M 0:42:40
114 Gordon Kerr Bellahouston Road Runners  M40 0:42:41
115 Kenny Robertson Kirkintilloch Olympians   M 0:42:46
116 Michael Peters Kirkintilloch Olympians   M40 0:42:50
117 David Boyle Bellahouston Road Runners  M40 0:42:53
118 Kathryn Scott Clydesdale Harriers   F35 0:43:02
119 Sian Finlayson Dumfries Running Club  F35 0:43:08
120 John Grewar Unattached    M40 0:43:10
121 David McKean Unattached    M 0:43:16
122 M Shannon Unattached    M 0:43:20
123 John McGivern Unattached    M40 0:43:20
124 Donncha Mullin Unattached    M 0:43:20
125 Gavin Greene Bellahouston Road Runners  M 0:43:21
126 Sheila Lewis Giffnock North   F35 0:43:21
127 Chris James Unattached    M 0:43:24
128 Elsie Riley Westerlands CCC   F 0:43:27
129 Katie Padgham Bellahouston Road Runners  F35 0:43:29
130 David Mallon Unattached    M 0:43:31
131 Colin Reynolds Carnegie Harriers   M 0:43:32
132 Jan Fellowes Helensburgh AAC   F35 0:43:34
133 Jill O'Neil Garscube Harriers   F 0:43:36
134 Gordon Douglas Unattached    M 0:43:37
135 Hilary Millar Giffnock North   F35 0:43:38
136 Ann Smart Jogging Network   F35 0:43:41
137 D Lennon Unattached    M40 0:43:47
138 James White Irvine AC   M50 0:43:51
139 Tom McMillan Bellahouston Road Runners  M50 0:43:53
140 Stewart Collins Bellahouston Harriers   M40 0:44:02
141 Chris Kilshaw Garscube Harriers   M 0:44:07
142 Norman Boyle Bellahouston Road Runners  M50 0:44:12
143 Fiona McCue Clydesdale Harriers   F35 0:44:19
144 Thomas McChord Kirkintilloch Olympians   M50 0:44:19
145 Richard Leyton Bellahouston Road Runners  M 0:44:21
146 Greg Dimmer Unattached    M40 0:44:27
147 David Logan Giffnock North   M50 0:44:29
148 Alan Brown Unattached    M40 0:44:29
149 Maureen McVey Giffnock North   F35 0:44:31
150 Ian Goudie Bellahouston Road Runners  M50 0:44:37
151 Jaqueline Cowan Giffnock North   F35 0:44:45
152 John Leeming Unattached    M50 0:44:48
153 Stephen Cole Unattached    M 0:44:50
154 Miller Barbour Kirkintilloch Olympians   M 0:44:55
155 Jo Kirby Corstorphine AAC   F 0:44:58
156 Alistair Wylie Helensburgh AAC   M50 0:44:59
157 Brendan Lynch Springburn Harriers   M 0:45:00
158 Unknown Runner 1     M 0:45:02
159 David Esler Unattached    M40 0:45:03
160 Alastair Shaw Giffnock North   M60 0:45:04
161 Robert Cuthbertson Garscube Harriers   M50 0:45:05
162 Derek Thomson Unattached    M 0:45:05
163 David Russell Unattached    M 0:45:17
164 David Hay Hamilton Harriers   M40 0:45:24
165 Romain Pietropaoli Unattached    M 0:45:27
166 Eddie Dickson Springburn Harriers   M50 0:45:28
167 Douglas Lambie Unattached    M40 0:45:31
168 Derek Loughran Unattached    M40 0:45:32
169 Neil Fowler Unattached    M40 0:45:38
170 Graeme Aitken Jog Scotland   M 0:45:39
171 Gregor Love Glasgow Tri Club  M 0:45:41
172 Sarah Knox Serpentine Running Club  F35 0:45:46
173 Christopher Doak Bellahouston Road Runners  M 0:45:48
174 Graham Alderdice Unattached    M40 0:45:48
175 Mark Bryson Hamilton Harriers   M 0:45:54
176 Stuart McClymont Unattached    M40 0:45:54
177 Bill Scoular Unattached    M50 0:45:58
178 Mark Russell Unattached    M 0:46:00
179 Brian Ewins Bellahouston Road Runners  M40 0:46:04
180 Gordon Curran Maryhill Harriers   M 0:46:05
181 Jackie Mcguire Bellahouston Road Runners  F35 0:46:05
182 Mark Burns Springburn Harriers   M40 0:46:08
183 Scott Hutton Unattached    M 0:46:08
184 Peter Rudzinski Clydesdale Harriers   M50 0:46:09
185 John denney Unattached    M50 0:46:13
186 Christine Catterson VP-CoG    F35 0:46:18
187 Richard Beall Kilbarchan AC   M40 0:46:23
188 Allan Wells Unattached    M 0:46:25
189 Benny Miller Unattached    M40 0:46:27
190 Mark Strickland Unattached    M 0:46:28
191 Matt Austin Lothian Running Club  M 0:46:31
192 John Murray Unattached    M50 0:46:38
193 Hein Nel Unattached    M 0:46:40
194 David Armitt Unattached    M 0:46:42
195 Stephen Bell Bellahouston Harriers   M50 0:46:42
196 Jim McGregor Moray Road Runners  M50 0:46:42
197 Anne Noble Troon Tortoises   F35 0:46:44
198 Jennifer Martin Unattached    F 0:46:47
199 Lynne Andrew Bellahouston Road Runners  F 0:46:51
200 Scott Howie Unattached    M40 0:46:58
201 Graeme Orr Westerlands CCC   M60 0:46:59
202 Steven Wilson Clydeside Orienteers   M40 0:47:03
203 Rachel Stevenson Garscube Harriers   F35 0:47:07
204 Debbie Savage Helensburgh AAC   F 0:47:11
205 Douglas Leitch Kelvin Runners   M40 0:47:12
206 Jonathan Paisley Unattached    M 0:47:14
207 Jim Wilson Unattached    M50 0:47:21
208 Margauerite Robertson Unattached    F35 0:47:28
209 Mary Kerr Central AC   F35 0:47:35
210 Maggie Magor Central AC   F35 0:47:37
211 Kenneth Collins Falkirk Victoria   M40 0:47:40
212 Sandra Fulton Kelvin Runners   F 0:47:41
213 Catherine MacDonald Unattached    F 0:47:50
214 Sandy McDougall Unattached    M40 0:47:52
215 Christophen Hever Maryhill Harriers   M40 0:47:54
216 Peter Williams Unattached    M50 0:47:58
217 Allan Brannigan Unattached    M40 0:48:05
218 Sandra Milne Springburn Harriers   F35 0:48:06
219 Lorraine Thomson Unattached    F35 0:48:18
220 John Capstaff Unattached    M60 0:48:20
221 Andrew King Unattached    M40 0:48:21
222 Robert McIndoe Unattached    M40 0:48:22
223 David Searil Calderglen Harriers   M50 0:48:23
224 Kirsteen Neilan Unattached    F35 0:48:28
225 Sharon Taylor Unattached    F35 0:48:42
226 John Steventon Unattached    M 0:48:47
227 James Brown Unattached    M40 0:48:48
228 Andrew Henderson Helensburgh AAC   M40 0:48:54
229 Tony McGale Springburn Harriers   M 0:49:01
230 Lucyna Nowak Unattached    F35 0:49:08
231 Marlene Crichton Unattached    F35 0:49:13
232 Alun Fyvield Maryhill Harriers   M 0:49:15
233 Anthony Lucas Unattached    M 0:49:16
234 Stuart Grimes Unattached    M 0:49:16
235 Steven Mortimer Unattached    M40 0:49:19
236 Raymond Stevenson Maryhill Harriers   M50 0:49:21
237 Cathy Baker Unattached    F35 0:49:26
238 Keiran Doohan Unattached    MJ  0:49:28
239 Wendy Gorman Springburn Harriers   F35 0:49:29
240 Siobhain McHugh Springburn Harriers   F 0:49:36
241 Nicola May Scottish Prison Service  F35 0:49:37
242 Kathryn Munro Unattached    F35 0:49:38
243 Dave Griffiths Unattached    M 0:49:39
244 Ruraidh McDonald Unattached    M 0:49:42
245 Ann Clanachan Garscube Harriers   F35 0:49:58
246 Frazer Ferguson Unattached    M 0:50:06
247 Alan Leitch Unattached    M 0:50:10
248 Brain Cowan Unattached    M40 0:50:16
249 Cheryl Gilbert Springburn Harriers   F 0:50:21
250 Vivian Miller Unattached    F35 0:50:27
251 Jane Cheeseman Unattached    F 0:50:27
252 Nicholas Taylor Unattached    M 0:50:28
253 Ian Struthers Westerlands CCC   M50 0:50:29
254 John Russell Unattached    M 0:50:35
255 Debbie Jackson Perth Road Runners  F35 0:50:44
256 Stuart McGeachy Unattached    M 0:50:47
257 Siobhain Saba Springburn Harriers   F35 0:51:00
258 Maggie Hendry Kirkintilloch Olympians   F35 0:51:09
259 Craig Young Unattached    M 0:51:10
260 Susan Urquhart Unattached   F35 0:51:11
261 Allan Price Harmeny AC   M50 0:51:15
262 Emma Cummings Helensburgh AAC   F35 0:51:21
263 Debbie Barbour Unattached    F35 0:51:22
264 Brian Graham Kilbarchan AC   M40 0:51:27
265 Ian Mitchell Unattached    M50 0:51:38
266 Beverley Chalmers Unattached    F35 0:51:50
267 Fiona Graham Unattached    F 0:51:59
268 Connie Hydes Bellahouston Harriers   F35 0:52:00
269 Fletcher Murdoch Maryhill Harriers   M60 0:52:02
270 Ruth Arnott Unattached    F 0:52:05
271 Shona MacLean Unattached    F35 0:52:07
272 A Muldoon Unattached    M 0:52:17
273 Colin Robertson Unattached    M 0:52:28
274 Susan Clark Unattached    F35 0:52:29
275 Tony Burke Unattached    M40 0:52:30
276 Angela Campbell Unattached    F 0:52:39
277 Marie-Clare Leese Kelvin Runners   F35 0:52:42
278 Jo Sharp Bellahouston Harriers   F35 0:52:46
279 Alan Gifford Unattached    M40 0:52:46
280 George Ingles Springburn Harriers   M60 0:52:46
281 Alyson Wray Unattached    F35 0:52:40
282 Colin Major Unattached    M 0:52:57
283 Anne Wylie Helensburgh AAC   F35 0:53:00
284 Sian Brook Gillies  Unattached   F35 0:53:04
285 David McNeil Unattached    M40 0:53:07
286 Jackie Noon Strathearn AC   F35 0:53:09
287 Christina Schmidt Unattached    F 0:53:17
288 Rory McIver Unattached    M 0:53:23
289 Kirsty Watson Kelvin Runners   F35 0:53:28
290 Robert McCormack Unattached    M40 0:53:31
291 Audrey Methen Kelvin Runners   F35 0:53:34
292 Elaine MacIver Unattached    F 0:53:37
293 Claire Watson Springburn Harriers   F35 0:53:40
294 David Leslie Unattached    M40 0:53:40
295 Joy Logue Kelvin Runners   F35 0:53:49
296 Frances Turner Traill Strathearn AC  F35 0:53:55
297 David Rooney Unattached    M40 0:53:56
298 Allan Rooney Unattached    M 0:54:00
299 Andrea Young Unattached    F35 0:54:02
300 Dean Anderson Unattached    M40 0:54:16
301 Lesley Corr Unattached    F35 0:54:17
302 Patricia Reilly Unattached    F35 0:54:21
303 Unknown Runner 2     M 0:54:43
304 Anne McClymont Unattached    F35 0:54:44
305 Linda Dewar Kirkintilloch Olympians   F35 0:54:44
306 Linda Finlay Unattached    F35 0:55:00
307 Ann Saunders Jogging Network   F35 0:55:03
308 Roslyn James Unattached    F 0:55:07
309 Kathleen Murray Unattached    F35 0:55:14
310 Audrey McIntosh Unattached    F35 0:55:18
311 Greig Berry Unattached    M 0:55:20
312 Heather Wood Unattached    F 0:55:41
313 Colin Wood Unattached    M 0:55:43
314 Stephen Wood Unattached    M 0:56:00
315 Douglas Young Unattached    M40 0:56:04
316 Karen Anne Stevenson Garscube Harriers  F40 0:56:04
317 Collete Walker Unattached    F35 0:56:04
318 Morag McDonell Unattached    F35 0:56:08
319 Eileen Heuston Unattached    F35 0:56:08
320 Rebecca Wood Unattached    F 0:56:29
321 Murray McNicol Unattached    M40 0:56:32
322 Martin Boyd Unattached    M 0:56:58
323 Sandy Small Unattached    M60 0:57:08
324 Dennis Hendry Unattached    M60 0:57:09
325 Rachel Wilson Unattached    F35 0:57:16
326 Laura Stevenson Unattached    F 0:57:53
327 Deirdre Hoyle Unattached    F35 0:58:26
328 Angie Rupp Unattached    F 0:58:31
329 Gillian Robson Unattached    F35 0:58:33
330 Mary Connoly Helensburgh AAC   F35 0:58:53
331 Sue Downie Unattached    F35 0:59:02
332 Kenny McCarlie Unattached    M40 0:59:07
333 Elaine McGeachy Jog Scotland   F 0:59:22
334 Catherine Denny Unattached    F35 0:59:37
335 Anne Fraser Kelvin Runners   F35 0:59:46
336 Stuart Cooper Unattached    M 0:59:48
337 Jessica Dempster Unattached    F 1:00:00
338 David McCabe Unattached    M40 1:00:15
339 William Drysdale Law & District AAC M60 1:00:50
340 Graham Anderson Unattached    M40 1:00:53
341 Ruth Kelly Unattached    F 1:01:07
342 Stuart Kelly Unattached    M 1:01:47
343 Lorna Ronald Unattached    F 1:01:56
344 Margaret Logan Unattached    F35 1:02:29
345 Michael Browne East Kilbride AC  M 1:03:34
346 Shelly Marsh Unattached    F35 1:03:34
347 Tracey Davies Unattached    F40 1:04:21