Ben Venue Hill Race
(Shortened course)
3rd October 2009
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Matt Williamson  Bellahouston RR M 0:51:17
2 Peter Devenport  Newquay Road Runners M 0:51:42
3 Matthew Sullivan  Shettleston M 0:53:13
4 Adrian Davis  Carnethy M40 0:53:15
5 Mark Johnston  Bellahouston RR M 0:53:45
6 Marcos Sanz Gomez  Bellahouston RR M 0:54:43
7 Bruce Smith  Carnethy M40 0:55:08
8 Steven Fallon  Carnethy M40 0:56:17
9 Chris Upson  Westerlands M40 0:56:20
10 Dougal Ross  Bellahouston RR M 0:56:24
11 Craig Ross  Bellahouston RR M 0:56:47
12 Hugh O`Donnell  Ambleside M 0:57:31
13 Stuart Simpson  Ochil Hill Runners M40 0:57:32
14 Adam Anderson  Carnethy M40 0:58:13
15 David Rogers  Westerlands M40 0:58:28
16 Marc Roper  Giffnock North M40 0:58:54
17 David Buckden  Unattached M 0:59:07
18 Gary Fraser  Ochil Hill Runners M40 0:59:12
19 Fiona Maxwell  Shettleston F40 0:59:22
20 Damien Theaker  Helensburgh AAC M40 0:59:53
21 David Venables  Glasgow Tri Club M40 1:00:06
22 Gordon Pryde  Lomond Hill Runners M50 1:01:00
23 Alastair Preiss  Perth Road Runners M 1:02:16
24 Colin Brash  Girvan AAC M40 1:02:34
25 Iain Forrest  Blanefield Runners M 1:02:35
26 Alistair Robertson  Bellahouston RR M 1:03:08
27 David Weatherhead  Bellahouston RR M 1:03:21
28 David Atkin  Garscube Harriers M50 1:03:39
29 David Dickson  Garscube Harriers M50 1:03:51
30 Steven Field  Central AC M40 1:04:21
31 Michael Diver  Clydesdale Harriers M40 1:04:49
32 Dave Mitchell  Dundee Hawkhill M40 1:05:18
33 Tosh Brannan  Lothian M50 1:05:50
34 Hamilton Semple  Westerlands M50 1:06:15
35 Stuart Mathieson  Bellahouston RR M 1:06:46
36 Roderick Pugh  Kilmarnock Harriers M50 1:07:21
37 Craig Love  Dundee Hawkhill M 1:08:20
38 Andrew Hardman  Bellahouston RR M50 1:08:39
39 Nick Forrester  Bellahouston RR M 1:08:40
40 Robert McEwan  Bellahouston RR M50 1:09:26
41 Jim Robertson  Bellahouston RR M40 1:09:45
42 Ellen Homewood  Westerlands F 1:10:49
43 Martin Potter  Unattached M 1:11:06
44 Keith Burns  Carnethy M60 1:11:51
45 Tom Bowie  Carnegie Harriers M60 1:12:08
46 Ross Hearty  Unattached M 1:12:16
47 Stephen Johnston  Milburn Harriers M40 1:12:16
48 Robert Osfield  Unattached M40 1:12:23
49 Neil Campbell  Carnegie Harriers M40 1:13:12
50 Phil Smithard  Carnegie Harriers M60 1:13:14
51 Lynsey Munro  Bellahouston RR F 1:13:18
52 Jo Schreiber  Lochaber AC F40 1:13:18
53 Francis Murray  Unattached M40 1:13:33
54 Pauline Wright  Bellahouston RR F 1:14:23
55 Robin Hoyle  Unattached M40 1:14:38
56 Joanne Anderson  Carnethy F40 1:14:56
57 Peter Goodwin  Bellahouston RR M 1:15:02
58 Katie Padgham  Bellahouston RR F 1:15:05
59 Alex Drain  Troon Tortoises M50 1:15:33
60 George McGregor  Troon Tortoises M60 1:15:35
61 Andrew Goodwin  Unattached M40 1:16:52
62 Jonathan Weir  Unattached M 1:16:53
63 Christine Fischer  Bellahouston RR F 1:16:58
64 Helen MacPherson  Westerlands F50 1:16:59
65 Charlie Love  Dundee Hawkhill M60 1:18:39
66 Gordon Padkin  Unattached M 1:20:12
67 Richard Leyton  Bellahouston RR M 1:22:09
68 Michael McNally  Bellahouston RR M40 1:22:45
69 Caroline Strain  Wee County Harriers F40 1:23:08
70 Caroline Coyle  Unattached F 1:24:01
71 Carina Convery  Carnegie Harriers F40 1:24:05
72 Dougie MacGregor  Bellahouston RR M40 1:24:09
73 Suzanne Motherwell  Bellahouston RR F 1:24:12
74 Sandy Brindley  Bellahouston RR F 1:24:12
75 Stevie Bell  Bellahouston RR M50 1:24:28
76 Alastair Smith  Unattached M40 1:24:33
77 James Lang  Carnegie Harriers M50 1:25:13
78 Dugald Campbell  Unattached M40 1:25:26
79 Terry Brennan  Bellahouston RR M50 1:26:10
80 Tony Stapley  Portobello M60 1:26:58
81 Raymond Farrell  Bellahouston RR M 1:28:54
82 Julie Fitzpatrick  Bellahouston RR F 1:48:14
83 Christopher Doak  Bellahouston RR M 2:26:20