Vale of Leven 10k
15th June 2008
First 200 of 658 runners
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Amanuel Hagos Shettleston Harriers Eritrea M 00:30:08
2 Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab Shettleston Harriers Eritrea M 00:30:20
3 Tsegezab Woldemichael Shettleston Harriers Eritrea M 00:30:21
4 John Newsom Pitreavie AAC M 00:31:16
5 Allan Adams Shettleston Harriers M 00:31:21
6 Ross Houston Central AC M 00:31:38
7 Robert Gilroy Cambuslang Harriers M 00:31:53
8 David Simpson Carnegie Harriers M 00:32:17
9 Andrew Douglas Glasgow University Hares & Hounds M 00:32:21
10 Barney Phillips Lasswade AAC M 00:32:29
11 Neil Thin Edinburgh AC M40 00:32:34
12 Alan Macpherson Cambuslang Harriers M 00:32:43
13 Yujiro Lida Edinburgh AC M 00:32:55
14 Garrett Ash Oxford Uni. Cross Country Club M 00:33:04
15 Stuart Campbell Arbroath & District AC M40 00:33:04
16 Ross Milne Lothian Rc M 00:33:05
17 Michael Gillespie Edinburgh University MJ 00:33:18
18 Kerry Liam Wilson Cambuslang Harriers M 00:33:24
19 Scott Bradley Carnegie Harriers M 00:33:58
20 Kenneth Mccoy Shettleston Harriers M 00:34:00
21 Girmay Tsegai Shettleston Harriers Eritrea M 00:34:03
22 Roger Alsop Edinburgh AC M40 00:34:14
23 Graeme Murdoch Gala Harriers M 00:34:19
24 Tom Ferrington Corstortphine AAC M 00:34:26
25 Alex Allardyce Irvine AC M 00:34:36
26 Matthew Williamson Bellahouston Road Runners M 00:34:45
27 Alistair Hennessey Edinburgh AC M 00:34:46
28 Jeff Farquhar Pitreavie AAC M40 00:34:47
29 Davie Armour Central AC M40 00:34:53
30 Robert Turner Harmeny AC M 00:35:08
31 Lewis Millar Central AC M 00:35:14
32 Scott Wallace Edinburgh University MJ 00:35:18
33 Martin Ferguson Edinburgh AC M40 00:35:22
34 Stephen Mulrine Garscube Harriers M 00:35:27
35 Douglas Connery Irvine AC M40 00:35:49
36 Tom Anderson Kilbarchan AAC M50 00:35:50
37 Amleset Tewelde Shettleston Harriers Eritrea F 00:35:53
38 Allan Fotheringham Carnegie Harriers M40 00:36:11
39 Alexander Chalmers Springburn Harriers M40 00:36:13
40 Rosie Smith Edinburgh University F 00:36:15
41 Derek Gibb Victoria Park City Of Glasgow M 00:36:21
42 Paul Carroll Clydesdale Harriers M 00:36:27
43 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AAC M50 00:36:37
44 William Lavery Unattached M 00:36:44
45 Alison Docherty Central AC F 00:36:46
46 Jennifer Maclean Edinburgh AC F 00:36:52
47 John Archibald Unattached MJ 00:37:00
48 Neil Prior Dumbarton AAC M40 00:37:09
49 Stephen Allan Kirkintilloch Olympians M 00:37:09
50 Chris Upson Westerlands CCC M40 00:37:10
51 William Richardson Irvine AC M 00:37:13
52 Euan Mackay Garscube Harriers M40 00:37:19
53 Stephen Cowper Milburn Harriers M40 00:37:21
54 Neil Maclachlan Pitreavie AAC M 00:37:24
55 Colin Burns Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 00:37:27
56 Lindsay Macneill Victoria Park Harriers F 00:37:36
57 Stephen Spiers Kilbarchan AAC M40 00:37:42
58 Gary Mitchell Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 00:37:49
59 Sandra Branney Victoria Park City Of Glasgow F50 00:37:49
60 Robert Mclennan Garscube Harriers M40 00:37:59
61 Angela Howe Fife AC F35 00:38:00
62 Andrew Campbell Bellahouston Harriers M 00:38:16
63 Graeme Kennedy Scottish Prison Service AAC M40 00:38:18
64 Martin Higgins Unattached M 00:38:21
65 Brian Clark Dumbarton AAC M 00:38:22
66 Alan Ramage Unattached M40 00:38:31
67 Jill Knowles Victoria Park City Of Glasgow F 00:38:31
68 Ian Archibald Bellahouston Road Runners M40 00:38:34
69 Andrew Rennie Irvine AC M50 00:38:34
70 Howard Elliott Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 00:38:39
71 Graeme Forbes Unattached M 00:38:42
72 Hugh Kerr Central AC M40 00:38:44
73 Andrew Mahoney Unattached M40 00:38:45
74 Toby Messenger Unattached M 00:38:51
75 Adrian Dow Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 00:38:51
76 Rhona Bushfield Inverclyde AC F35 00:39:00
77 Colin Wyllie Unattached M 00:39:02
78 Brian Campbell Clydesdale Harriers M60 00:39:04
79 Julia Henderson Helensburgh AAC F35 00:39:07
80 Spare Entry Unattached X 00:39:08
81 Alan Fleming Dumbarton AAC M40 00:39:10
82 Leslie Mcderment Kilmarnock Harriers M 00:39:12
83 Joe Mcknight Garscube Harriers M 00:39:14
84 Frank Yeoman Dumbarton AAC M60 00:39:16
85 Alan Mcrae Unattached M 00:39:20
86 Connell Drummond Kilmarnock Harriers M 00:39:34
87 Michael Freshour Bellahouston Harriers M40 00:39:36
88 Michael Mcginley Kilbarchan AAC M40 00:39:47
89 Colin Mathieson Fife AC M50 00:39:52
90 Scott Macnab Unattached M 00:39:54
91 Katy Anderson Gala Harriers F 00:39:55
92 John Sharp Unattached M 00:40:03
93 Robert Young Clydesdale Harriers M60 00:40:19
94 Steve Gray Arbroath Footers RC M 00:40:26
95 Gerard Montgomery Clydesdale Harriers M40 00:40:26
96 Bryan Higgins Unattached M 00:40:30
97 Paul Consani Garscube Harriers M 00:40:32
98 Hugh Laverty Unattached M50 00:40:36
99 Stephen Mulvenna Unattached M 00:40:42
100 David Dickson Garscube Harriers M50 00:40:42
101 Pamela McCrossan Clydesdale Harriers F35 00:40:43
102 Rodger Mceleney Giffnock North AAC M50 00:40:49
103 David Wilson Unattached M 00:40:54
104 Lesley MacFadyen Unattached F 00:41:00
105 Duncan Thomson Victoria Park City Of Glasgow M 00:41:10
106 John Mclaughlin Kilbarchan AAC M40 00:41:12
107 John Murray Garscube Harriers M 00:41:12
108 Derek Martin Unattached M 00:41:14
109 Kenneth Macanna Garscube Harriers M50 00:41:22
110 Robert Shaw Inverclyde AC M50 00:41:25
111 Alex Mctier Unattached M 00:41:25
112 Derek Wylie Unattached M 00:41:30
113 Katherine Graham Garscube Harriers F35 00:41:42
114 Stephen Irwin Unattached M40 00:41:46
115 Vince Mcerlane Springburn Harriers M40 00:41:49
116 Robert Steel Central AC M40 00:41:53
117 Stephen Collins Unattached M40 00:41:54
118 Ian Cockburn Unattached M40 00:41:56
119 Stewart Sloss Dumbarton AAC M 00:41:57
120 Erica Christie Bellahouston Harriers F50 00:41:58
121 Jon Taysum Unattached M40 00:42:02
122 Harold Bartl Kilmarnock Harriers M40 00:42:04
123 Alan Forsyth Kelvin Runners M 00:42:05
124 Shona Donnelly Bellahouston Road Runners F35 00:42:10
125 Sinclair Patience Unattached M 00:42:10
126 Graham Cox Unattached M 00:42:12
127 Tam Donaldson Fife AC M 00:42:12
128 Allan Mackie Springburn Harriers M 00:42:13
129 Kevin Sergeant Unattached M40 00:42:15
130 Kenny Mclean Unattached M 00:42:16
131 Fiona Greer Unattached F35 00:42:16
132 Anne Murray Clydesdale Harriers F35 00:42:18
133 Duncan Sloan Unattached M 00:42:20
134 David Herbertson Calderglen Harriers M 00:42:26
135 Marcus Wilson Unattached M 00:42:26
136 Stephen Teape Unattached M 00:42:26
137 Donald Branney Unattached M50 00:42:28
138 William Aldridge Unattached M 00:42:29
139 Alan Cairns Springburn Harriers M50 00:42:31
140 Ian Taggart Bellahouston Harriers M40 00:42:32
141 Joanne Clark Motherwell AAC F 00:42:36
142 Claire Heasman Helensburgh AAC F 00:42:43
143 Henry Curran Team Horizon M50 00:42:44
144 Derek Blount Helensburgh AAC M40 00:42:48
145 Kevin Connelly Unattached M40 00:42:54
146 Peter Walsh Dumbarton AAC M50 00:42:57
147 Ronald Hurt Clydesdale Harriers M50 00:43:00
148 Marc Casey Dumbarton AAC M 00:43:02
149 Sharron Gunn Carnegie Harriers F 00:43:04
150 John Hanratty Clydesdale Harriers M50 00:43:07
151 John Chivers Unattached M 00:43:08
152 Alexander Watson Unattached M40 00:43:09
153 Brian Macfarlane Unattached M 00:43:10
154 Alan Dick Unattached M40 00:43:10
155 Simon Sweeney Unattached M40 00:43:11
156 Stephen Dalziel Unattached M40 00:43:14
157 Christopher Chivers Unattached MJ 00:43:18
158 Patrick Burns Milburn Harriers M50 00:43:18
159 David Cole Unattached M 00:43:20
160 Steven Lorimer Unattached M 00:43:23
161 Allan Wallace Unattached M 00:43:26
162 Greg Dimmer Springburn Harriers M40 00:43:27
163 Martin King Unattached M 00:43:29
164 Laura Marshall Unattached F 00:43:30
165 Christopher Kilshaw Garscube Harriers M 00:43:36
166 David Ingle Unattached M40 00:43:38
167 Grant Black Unattached M 00:43:42
168 Iain Burke Bellahouston Harriers M60 00:43:42
169 Brian Donnelly Unattached M40 00:43:45
170 Derek Smith Unattached M 00:43:48
171 David Mcleary Unattached M 00:43:48
172 Peter Buckner Unattached M 00:43:50
173 Ross Calderwood Unattached M 00:43:51
174 Thomas Greig Unattached M50 00:43:52
175 Tristan Maddick Unattached MJ 00:43:53
176 Peter Docherty Unattached M 00:43:59
177 Richie Kirkpatrick Unattached M40 00:44:00
178 Fergus Mcclafferty Unattached M 00:44:04
179 Jill O'Neil Garscube Harriers F 00:44:05
180 Tom Gillespie Unattached M40 00:44:10
181 Alan Cox Unattached M 00:44:17
182 Tom Currie Unattached M 00:44:18
183 Ian Leggett Livingston AC M60 00:44:19
184 Ralph Connolly Unattached M40 00:44:26
185 Steven Grant Unattached M 00:44:33
186 Andrew Mccracken Unattached M 00:44:41
187 Graeme Spence Unattached M 00:44:41
188 Alan Lorimer Clydesdale Harriers M40 00:44:47
189 Mark Hendrie Unattached M 00:44:52
190 Alexander Brodie Unattached M40 00:44:53
191 Ailsa Currie Garscube Harriers F 00:44:54
192 James O'Hara Bellahouston Road Runners M40 00:45:01
193 Mark Esdaile Unattached M40 00:45:01
194 Alistair Black Unattached M40 00:45:04
195 Frank Krievs Garscube Harriers M50 00:45:05
196 Michael Mclellan Unattached MJ 00:45:09
197 Claire Murray Unattached F 00:45:15
198 James Muir Unattached M40 00:45:18
199 Liam Monaghan Unattached M 00:45:19
200 Rose Nicholson Edinburgh University F 00:45:20