Simonside Cairns Fell Race
14th December 2008 
         
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Nick Swinburn NFR MU23 01:22:34
2 Alastair Horsfield Gosforth M 01:27:03
3 Phil Sanderson NFR M40 01:29:38
4 Ian Mulvey Ambleside M40 01:35:11
5 Chris Upson Westerlands M45 01:35:35
6 James Dickinson Tynedale M50 01:35:58
7 Mike Mallen Durham FR M50 01:37:54
8 I. Hope Totley M40 01:38:01
9 Gary Owens NFR M50 01:38:18
10 Nick Wadd Quakers M40 01:40:02
11 David Atkinson NFR M45 01:40:10
12 Neil Cassidy Tynedale M50 01:41:04
13 Phil Vincent Tynedale M 01:41:11
14 S. Hull Blaydon M45 01:41:17
15 John Robson Annan M50 01:41:53
16 L. Armstrong Durham FR M 01:41:54
17 Rachel Vincent Tynedale F 01:41:55
18 J. McWilliams Wooler M 01:42:18
19 Karen Robertson NFR F 01:42:45
20 C. Jones Unattached M 01:42:54
21 M. Telfer NFR M 01:43:11
22 M. Broadhurst Tynedale M50 01:44:30
23 A. Burton Unattached M 01:46:05
24 B. Mitchell NYMAC M50 01:46:18
25 M. Graham Low Fell M45 01:46:31
26 P. Green NFR M40 01:46:40
27 G. Davis NFR M50 01:47:05
28 E. Wilson Unattached M 01:47:53
29 D. Wotton Claremont M 01:48:11
30 J. Lee Unattached M40 01:48:25
31 R. Prathalingam Claremont M 01:48:34
32 C. Dicks Claremont M40 01:48:35
33 D. Logan Blyth M 01:48:45
34 Claire Bagness Wooler F40 01:48:58
35 A. Welsh NFR M40 01:49:35
36 S. Dunlop Low Fell M40 01:50:04
37 L. Johnson Low Fell M45 01:50:27
38 K. Davis NFR F40 01:51:14
39 S. Jones Unattached M 01:51:27
40 B. Robson Unattached M40 01:52:27
41 C. Little NFR M40 01:52:37
42 John Telfer NFR M45 01:52:58
43 Rob Stephens NFR M45 01:53:26
44 Les Stephenson Kendal M60 01:53:47
45 P. Hayle NFR M40 01:53:57
46 B. Kivlehan NFR M50 01:54:36
47 K. Young Wooler M45 01:54:50
48 R. Newell Unattached M45 01:55:33
49 A. Callcott Borrowdale M45 01:55:52
50 L. Turnbull Norham M50 01:56:25
51 J. Price Unattached M50 01:57:18
52 J. Lamont-Black Gosforth M40 01:57:43
53 B. Smith Gosforth M40 01:57:59
54 P. Moralee NFR M50 01:58:43
55 M. Vollans FRA M45 02:00:56
56 T. Mullen Unattached M50 02:04:55
57 G. McWilliams NFR M45 02:05:49
58 S. Williams Unattached M40 02:05:49
59 R. Clarke NYMAC M60 02:06:31
60 M. Simms NFR M45 02:06:50
61 K. Yeats Unattached M45 02:07:19
62 S. Davis NFR F40 02:08:33
63 T. Hart NFR M60 02:10:05
64 P. Whewell NYMAC M60 02:10:10
65 D. Nisbett Elvet Striders M45 02:10:38
66 T. Wakenshaw NFR M40 02:11:47
67 D. Coxon NFR M 02:12:50
68 L. Nicholson NFR M 02:15:24
69 R. Alderton Gosforth M 02:15:24
70 D. Pearson Wooler M50 02:31:36
71 N. Johnson Wooler M45 02:31:38
72 M. Oldfield Unattached M 02:32:04
73 L. Griffin Tynedale F40 02:37:10
74 J. Penna Unattached F 02:43:35
75 H. Beaugy Unattached F 02:48:25