Run & Become Portobello Promathon
1st January 2008
Pos Name Club Time Pace
1 John Newsom Pitreavie 19:01 04:45
2 Alan Adams Shettleston 19:30 04:53
3 Mark Draper Windsor S & E 19:41 04:55
4 Barney Phillips Lasswade 20:01 05:00
5 David Simpson Willowfield 20:06 05:01
6 Keith Hood Corstorphine 20:35 05:09
7 Freya Murray (F) Chester Le Street 21:05 05:16
8 Ian Stewart (SV) Carnegie 21:10 05:18
9 Brian Cruikshank (V) Fife AC 21:22 05:20
10 Chris Upson (V) Westerlands 21:38 05:25
11 Robert Inglis (U20) Lothian RC 21:53 05:28
12 Andy Ross (V) Forres H 22:00 05:30
13 Will Hynd (V) Moorfoot 22:04 05:31
14 Caspian Richards Ochil HR 22:08 05:32
15 Douglas Flynn (V) Central AC 22:19 05:35
16 Stuart Hay (V) Dunbar 22:20 05:35
17 Ian Goode (V) Portobello 22:32 05:38
18 Peter Middleton Edinburgh AC 22:33 05:38
19 Lindsay Gordon (SV) Lasswade 22:33 05:38
20 Garry Robertson (V) Edinburgh AC 22:33 05:38
21 Brian Kirkwood (SV) Lasswade 22:38 05:39
22 Darin Dougal (SV) Moorfoot 22:40 05:40
23 Andrew Matheson (V) Musselburgh 22:41 05:40
24 Willie Jarvie (V) Portobello 22:41 05:40
25 Hayley Ovens (F) Edinburgh AC 22:41 05:40
26 Bryce Aitken (V) Fife AC 22:49 05:42
27 Roger Clark Carnegie 22:57 05:44
28 Andrew Crichton (U20) Dunbar 23:07 05:47
29 Michael McGovern (SV) Moorfoot 23:11 05:48
30 Sandra Branney (FSV) Vic. Park Cof G 23:13 05:48
31 David Owens Fife AC 23:15 05:49
32 Scott Hutchison Portobello 23:19 05:50
33 Hal Pawson (V) Unatt 23:20 05:50
34 Fraser Mann (U20) Edinburgh AC 23:22 05:50
35 Mark Foster (V) Unatt 23:30 05:53
36 Alan Hume Central AC 23:32 05:53
37 Scot Nelson (V) Lothian RC 23:36 05:54
38 John McPherson Hunters Bog T 23:38 05:54
39 Jude Boulton (SV) Inverclyde 23:40 05:55
40 Marc Austin (U20) Garscube 23:46 05:56
41 Martin Hulme (SV) Corstorphine 23:46 05:56
42 Bill Watson (V) Haddington ELP 23:50 05:57
43 Scott Ferguson Portobello 23:50 05:57
44 Andrew Jeske (V) Portobello 23:50 05:57
45 Frank Gioia Portobello 23:50 05:57
46 Tom Ryan (U20) Edinburgh AC 23:54 05:58
47 Jonathon Ferrie Unatt 23:55 05:59
48 Nicola May (F) Unatt 24:00 06:00
49 Alan Ramage Unatt 24:02 06:00
50 Allan Brown (V) Unatt 24:08 06:02
51 Katy Anderson (F) Gala H 24:08 06:02
52 Brian Howie (SV) Edinburgh AC 24:16 06:04
53 Kenny Cameron Unatt 24:22 06:05
54 Richard Taylor Unatt 24:23 06:06
55 Kath Ferrie (F) Edinburgh AC 24:24 06:06
56 Cliff Young (V) Edinburgh AC 24:31 06:08
57 Scott Jarvie (V) Portobello 24:40 06:10
58 Malcolm Graeme Unatt 24:51 06:13
59 Stuart Logan (SV) Portobello 24:59 06:15
60 Kenny Tindall Harmeny 25:02 06:15
61 Melanie Henderson (FV) Unatt 25:02 06:15
62 Robert Miller (V) Ferranti 25:02 06:15
63 John Martin (SV) Falkirk VH 25:02 06:15
64 Richard Sneddon Carnethy HRC 25:05 06:16
65 Peter Weeks (SV) Lothian RC 25:05 06:16
66 Graham McIntyre (V) Unatt 25:12 06:18
67 Iain Shaw (V) Ferranti 25:12 06:18
68 David Bell (V) Lothian RC 25:15 06:19
69 Neil Jones Ferranti 25:16 06:19
70 Alan Young (V) Ferranti 25:19 06:20
71 Alan Proudfoot (V) Haddington ELP 25:19 06:20
72 Steve Patison (SV) Dunbar 25:21 06:20
73 John Graham (V) Haddington ELP 25:23 06:21
74 Paul Edwards (V) Portobello 25:23 06:21
75 Ellen Homewood (F) Westerlands 25:25 06:21
76 Robert Patterson Moorfoot 25:27 06:22
77 Keith Calver (SV) Unatt 25:34 06:23
78 Iain Duckworth (SV) Portobello 25:36 06:24
79 Steve Dempsey (SV) Lothian RC 25:36 06:24
80 Gordon Johnston Norham 25:43 06:26
81 Martin Sneddon (V) Edinburgh AC 25:43 06:26
82 Keith Weston (SV) Ferranti 25:45 06:26
83 David Vandenbergh (V) Edinburgh AC 25:54 06:28
84 Martyn Tunstall (V) Corstorphine 26:01 06:30
85 David Young Scottish Prison 26:03 06:31
86 Tom White (SV) Harmeny 26:04 06:31
87 Peter Cameron (U20) Edinburgh AC 26:04 06:31
88 Mike Leiberman (SV) Lothian RC 26:07 06:32
89 Donald Branney (SV) Unatt 26:07 06:32
90 Paul Euson (V) Portobello 26:13 06:33
91 Shelagh McLeish (FV) Portobello 26:15 06:34
92 Claire Gilchrist (FV) Ferranti 26:15 06:34
93 Graham Miller (V) Unatt 26:29 06:37
94 Derek Johnstone (SV) Edin Triath 26:29 06:37
95 Mike Malcolm-Smith (V) Corstorphine 26:29 06:37
96 Graham Capper (SV) Gala H 26:32 06:38
97 Allan Brownie (SV) Unatt 26:32 06:38
98 Sharon Ramage (FV) Edinburgh AC 26:35 06:39
99 John Blair (V) Unatt 26:40 06:40
100 John Pickard (V) Portobello 26:40 06:40
101 Howard Scott (SV) Bellahouston 26:42 06:41
102 Archie Cameron (SV) Unatt 26:42 06:41
103 Kerry Gordon (SV) Unatt 26:45 06:41
104 Danny Rossouw Unatt 26:48 06:42
105 Neil McAleece (SV) Unatt 26:48 06:42
106 Robert Steven (V) Unatt 26:50 06:42
107 Sarah Laing (F) Portobello 26:52 06:43
108 Ada Stewart (FV) Kirkintilloch 26:54 06:43
109 Jim McGregor (SV) Moray Road R 26:55 06:44
110 Steward McConnell Musselburgh 26:59 06:45
111 Steven Darcey Unatt 27:02 06:45
112 Willie Stevenson (V) Unatt 27:02 06:45
113 Ken Stewart (V) Corstorphine 27:06 06:46
114 Graham Swinton (SV) Unatt 27:06 06:46
115 Robert Murray (V) Unatt 27:06 06:46
116 Irvine Marr Ipswich Jaffa 27:06 06:46
117 Emma Barclay (F) Unatt 27:06 06:46
118 Julia Connor (F) Moorfoot 27:12 06:48
119 Eddie Brogan (SV) Unatt 27:12 06:48
120 Stephen Greer (SV) Carnegie 27:15 06:49
121 Frank Coyle (SV) Pitreavie 27:15 06:49
122 David Gally (V) Unatt 27:23 06:51
123 Alex Bell (V) Ferranti 27:25 06:51
124 Ross Anderson (V) Ferranti 27:31 06:53
125 Ross Bickerstaff (V) Hamilton 27:37 06:54
126 Les Kay (SV) Edinburgh AC 27:39 06:55
127 Sam Sadler (U20) Unatt 27:42 06:56
128 Ian May (SV) Harmeny 27:42 06:56
129 Paul Morris (V) Unatt 27:46 06:57
130 Graeme Sproull (V) Portobello 27:46 06:57
131 Douglas Leech (V) Kinross 27:46 06:57
132 Grant Sellar (V) Ferranti 27:46 06:57
133 Gerry Sadler (V) Unatt 27:50 06:57
134 Neil Jones (V) Dunbar 27:50 06:57
135 Mary Hunter (FV) Portobello 27:59 07:00
136 Marie Storrie (F) Lothian RC 28:05 07:01
137 Andrew Hopkins (SV) Edin Road Club 28:09 07:02
138 Jack Austin (U20) Garscube 28:11 07:03
139 Andy Castle (SV) Unatt 28:11 07:03
140 Gregor Crawford (V) Unatt 28:14 07:03
141 Ian Pattison (V) Unatt 28:14 07:03
142 Anna Borthwick (FV) Unatt 28:14 07:03
143 Moira Nicol (FV) Ferranti 28:18 07:04
144 Anne Hay (FSV) Dunbar 28:18 07:04
145 Ian Brodie (V) Portobello 28:18 07:04
146 Sandy Cameron (SV) Edinburgh AC 28:18 07:04
147 Lorna Rice (F) Lasswade 28:24 07:06
148 Keith Nicol (SV) Ferranti 28:44 07:11
149 Martin Douglas (U20) Garscube 28:49 07:12
150 Eddie McDonald (SV) Ferranti 28:49 07:12
151 Gordon Faulkener Edin R Network 28:59 07:15
152 Scott McDougall (U20) Edinburgh AC 29:05 07:16
153 Graeme Armstrong (SV) Unatt 29:10 07:17
154 Malcolm Quinn (SV) Haddington ELP 29:10 07:17
155 Ian Smith (V) Unatt 29:14 07:18
156 Douglas Gale (V) Unatt 29:21 07:20
157 Ross Laing Unatt 29:23 07:21
158 Gordon McDonald (SV) Kirkintilloch 29:26 07:22
159 David Murray Unatt 29:32 07:23
160 David Kelly (V) Hamilton 29:40 07:25
161 Eric Stevenson (SV) Edinburgh AC 29:44 07:26
162 Jan Oliver (FV) Musselburgh 29:44 07:26
163 Ritchie Austin (U20) Garscube 29:47 07:27
164 Jude Austin (FV) Garscube 29:47 07:27
165 Alan Nisbet (V) Unatt 29:47 07:27
166 Frances Findlay (FV) Fife AC 29:47 07:27
167 Scott Rogerson Unatt 29:58 07:30
168 Elizabeth Gilchrist (FSV) Ferranti 30:00 07:30
169 Gillian McKelvie (FV) Portobello 30:07 07:32
170 John Forker (SV) Portobello 30:07 07:32
171 Ken Fegan (V) Unatt 30:12 07:33
172 Bruce McCall Unatt 30:16 07:34
173 Kenny Edmond (SV) Haddington ELP 30:19 07:35
174 Sandra Aitken (FV) Fife AC 30:29 07:37
175 John McDougall (V) Unatt 30:40 07:40
176 Sean Carmichael (SV) Unatt 30:43 07:41
177 Jonathon Austin (SV) Garscube 30:45 07:41
178 Derek Henderson (V) Unatt 30:46 07:41
179 Bob Douglas (SV) Harmeny 30:51 07:43
180 Fiona McAuley (FV) Unatt 31:14 07:48
181 William Lumsden (SV) Lasswade 31:18 07:50
182 John Gavin (SV) Ferranti 31:19 07:50
183 Marie Kennedy (FV) Unatt 31:24 07:51
184 Mary Patison (FSV) Dunbar 31:26 07:52
185 Alison Platt (FV) Unatt 31:30 07:52
186 Diana Holt (F) Lothian RC 31:30 07:52
187 William Sawyer (V) Unatt 31:46 07:57
188 Eve Ryan (FSV) Unatt 31:49 07:57
189 Wilf Parkinson (SV) Fife AC 31:49 07:57
190 Peter Darling (SV) Unatt 31:55 07:59
191 Mo May (FSV) Harmeny 32:02 08:01
192 Jayne Easson (FV) Edinburgh AC 32:07 08:02
193 Anne Douglas (FSV) Harmeny 32:09 08:02
194 Jim Shaw (SV) Ferranti 32:12 08:03
195 Janis Wilson (FV) Unatt 32:12 08:03
196 Andrew Dean (V) Jog Scotland 32:26 08:06
197 Pam Armstrong (FV) Jog Scotland 32:28 08:07
198 John Buehrer (V) Unatt 32:30 08:07
199 Eric Foster (SV) Portobello 32:36 08:09
200 Alan Stewart (SV) Scottish Vets 32:38 08:10
201 Siobahn Sellar (FV) Ferranti 32:40 08:10
202 Sheila Bauchop (FSV) Scottish Vets 32:46 08:11
203 Mark Mooney (V) Unatt 32:52 08:13
204 Lawrence Murray (SV) Unatt 32:55 08:14
205 Lesley Marshall (FSV) Unatt 33:15 08:19
206 Wendy Hayhurst (FV) Unatt 33:20 08:20
207 Lesley Halstead (FV) Carnegie 33:30 08:22
208 Kate Crichton (FSV) Jog Scotland 33:41 08:25
209 Stewart Carmichael (SV) Unatt 33:47 08:27
210 Graeme Mitchell (V) Unatt 33:49 08:27
211 Steve McDonald (SV) Unatt 33:52 08:28
212 Val Bell (F) Moorfoot 33:54 08:28
213 Robert Milton (V) Carnegie 33:59 08:30
214 Christine Sadler (FV) Unatt 34:10 08:33
215 Richard Scott (SV) Unatt 34:13 08:33
216 Seleste Costa (FV) Unatt 34:22 08:35
217 Cliff Smith (V) Unatt 34:30 08:37
218 Jackie Selcraig (FV) Unatt 34:34 08:39
219 Fiona McKenzie (FV) Edin R Network 34:38 08:40
220 Pat Barrows (SV) Unatt 34:44 08:41
221 Emiela Majendie (FU20) Haddington ELP 34:48 08:42
222 Avril Reid (FV) Unatt 34:52 08:43
223 Ian Gilmour (SV) Unatt 34:52 08:43
224 Lemrie Meaman (FV) Unatt 34:52 08:43
225 Anne Rutherford (FV) Unatt 34:55 08:44
226 Nora Watson (FSV) Unatt 34:55 08:44
227 Catriona Mapledon (FV) Unatt 34:59 08:45
228 Russell Aitken Unatt 35:30 08:52
229 Maggie Shea (FSV) Haddington ELP 35:33 08:53
230 Enid Johnstone (FV) Edinburgh AC 35:51 08:58
231 Callum McDonald (U20) Unatt 35:54 08:58
232 Grace McDonald (FV) Unatt 35:54 08:58
233 Karen Cowan (FV) Jog Scotland 35:58 08:59
234 Pauline White (FV) Harmeny 36:01 09:00
235 Kirsty Rose (FU20) Unatt 36:15 09:04
236 Pamela Ross (FV) Unatt 36:18 09:04
237 Robert Devlin (SV) Scottish Vets 36:24 09:06
238 Ian Nimmo (SV) Carnethy HRC 36:26 09:07
239 Sheila Michael (FSV) Unatt 36:36 09:09
240 Elizabeth Hopkins (FV) Unatt 36:38 09:10
241 Bernard Harkins (V) Unatt 36:43 09:11
242 Jan McIntyre (FV) Unatt 36:49 09:12
243 Annette Irvine (FV) Jog Scotland 36:49 09:12
244 Lenny McQuire (SV) Unatt 36:53 09:13
245 Angela Leitch (FV) Unatt 36:53 09:13
246 Lesley McGiffen (FV) Lothian RC 36:53 09:13
247 Tonita Marr (FV) Unatt 37:07 09:17
248 Val McDonald (FSV) Jog Scotland 37:12 09:18
249 Sandra McDougall (FV) Unatt 37:30 09:22
250 Kate Calver (FV) Unatt 37:50 09:28
251 Lil Brotherston (FSV) Musselburgh 37:50 09:28
252 May McDougall (FV) Unatt 40:10 10:03
253 Tom Saunders (SV) Unatt 40:17 10:04
254 Mike Turnbull (SV) Lothian RC 40:57 10:14
255 Craig McCall (V) Unatt 41:00 10:15
256 Sinead Murray (FU20) Unatt 41:05 10:16
257 Jenny Anderson (FSV) Unatt 43:09 10:47
258 Sarah Gilchrist (FV) Jog Scotland 46:38 11:40