Nigel Barge Memorial 10k
5th January 2008
Pos No. Name Cat Club Time
1 167 Chris Mackay M Inverclyde AC 0:30:43
2 170 Mark Pollard M Inverclyde AC 0:31:00
3 166 Allan Adams M35 Shettleston Harriers 0:31:02
4 174 Jamie Reid M Ron Hill Cambuslang 0:31:55
5 184 Mark Draper M Unattached 0:32:08
6 279 Tommy Hearle M40 Kilbarchan 0:32:23
7 276 Andy Little M40 Shettleston Harriers 0:32:26
8 173 Paul Sorrie M Shettleston Harriers 0:32:49
9 104 Stuart Greenway M23 Shettleston Harriers 0:32:51
10 169 Graeme Hyett M Inverclyde AC 0:32:59
11 263 Tommy Murray M45 Inverclyde AC 0:33:14
12 183 Ken McCoy M Shettleston Harriers 0:33:17
13 275 Mike McQuaid M40 Falkirk Victoria 0:34:10
14 199 Greg Hastie M35 Ron Hill Cambuslang 0:34:28
15 141 Lindsay Cunningham M35 Garscube Harriers 0:34:44
16 306 John Mcmillan M35 Kilbarchan 0:34:58
17 292 Jeff Farquhar M45 Pitreavie AAC 0:35:00
18 214 Chris Upson M40 Westerlands CCC 0:35:17
19 189 Marco Consani M Garscube Harriers 0:35:31
20 289 Don Petrie M50 Kilbarchan 0:35:44
21 269 Alex Chalmers M40 Springburn Harriers 0:35:46
22 234 Paul Thompson M50 Helensburgh AAC 0:36:17
23 148 Paul Hart M35 Dumfries Running Club 0:36:19
24 194 Step Mulrine M35 Garscube Harriers 0:36:20
25 55 Jill Knowles F VP City of Glasgow 0:36:32
26 282 Jim Baird M40 Law AAC 0:36:42
27 171 Huw Jones M Edinburgh University 0:36:43
28 179 Mart Hayes M20 VP City of Glasgow 0:36:48
29 176 Gary Dick M35 Clydesdale Harriers 0:37:12
30 212 John Foley M40 Clydesdale Harriers 0:37:19
31 201 How Elliott M40 Kirkintilloch Olympians 0:37:20
32 130 Mark Walsh M Dumbarton AAC 0:37:35
33 175 Joe Chambers M Springburn Harriers 0:37:56
34 273 Les Hill M50 Dumfries Running Club 0:38:03
35 304 Tom Smith M Westerlands CCC 0:38:06
36 192 Barry Davie M Pitreavie AAC 0:38:13
37 168 Geo Ashley M Edinburgh University 0:38:16
38 120 Pawel Jarzebowicz M Yazomby Katowice 0:38:16
39 298 Euan Mackay M45 Garscube Harriers 0:38:20
40 134 Leigh Drummond M Unattached 0:38:24
41 137 Stephen Allan M Kirkintilloch Olympians 0:38:27
42 278 Stephen Speirs M40 Kilbarchan 0:38:29
43 185 Alan Hulme M Central AC 0:38:30
44 242 John Oates M50 Unattached 0:38:35
45 196 Neil Maclachlan M Pitreavie AAC 0:38:36
46 241 Campbell Joss M50 Bellahouston Harriers 0:38:39
47 186 Philip Sweeney M Central AC 0:38:42
48 255 Step Thomson M45 Clydesdale Harriers 0:38:45
49 165 Dave Adams M Hamilton Harriers 0:38:46
50 232 Grae Diverty M50 Unattached 0:38:48
51 178 Iain Robertson M Clydesdale Harriers 0:38:53
52 280 Gus Cairney M50 Clydesdale Harriers 0:38:55
53 268 Ian Beattie M40 Strathearn Harriers 0:38:57
54 238 Sandy Eaglesham M50 Ron Hill Cambuslang 0:39:01
55 285 Ray Mcewan M50 Bellahouston RR 0:39:02
56 182 Greig Glendinning M35 Bellahouston RR 0:39:12
57 266 Ken Rankin M50 Falkirk Victoria 0:39:21
58 295 Gary Mitchell M40 Kirkintilloch Olympians 0:39:34
59 227 John Kynaston M45 Kilbarchan 0:39:35
60 64 Alison Winship F35 Garscube Harriers 0:39:41
61 248 Robert Young M60 Clydesdale Harriers 0:39:46
62 164 Eric Duncan M35 Unattached 0:39:55
63 287 Athole Smith M45 Garscube Harriers 0:39:58
64 128 Euan Miller M Unattached 0:39:59
65 281 John Mclaughlin M45 Kilbarchan 0:40:00
66 190 Stuart Mcmillan M Bellahouston RR 0:40:04
67 249 Pete Cartwright M65 Clydesdale Harriers 0:40:06
68 180 Gor Gallacher M35 Kilbarchan 0:40:15
69 100 Nick Parkes M20 Western Wildcats 0:40:16
70 207 Adrian Dow M40 Kirkintilloch Olympians 0:40:16
71 224 Frans Roelofse M45 Bellahouston RR 0:40:23
72 259 James Breen M40 Hamilton Harriers 0:40:24
73 257 Gerry Montgomery M45 Clydesdale Harriers 0:40:39
74 188 Paul Consani M Garscube Harriers 0:40:42
75 258 John Berry M50 Hamilton Harriers 0:40:44
76 305 Karl Zeiner M Fife AC 0:40:49
77 210 Cameron Scott M40 Carnethy Hill Runners 0:40:52
78 106 Donald Abbott M23 Western Wildcats 0:40:54
79 51 Kelly Baillie F East Kilbride AC 0:40:58
80 222 Jim Robinson M45 Bellahouston RR 0:41:04
81 264 Robert Allison M50 Kilbarchan 0:41:05
82 229 Lindsay Wilson M50 Garscube Harriers 0:41:06
83 177 Calum Oates M20 Unattached 0:41:53
84 300 Jason Steele M Unattached 0:41:57
85 102 Calum Grant M20 Western Wildcats 0:41:59
86 127 Gordon Howat M Helensburgh AAC 0:42:01
87 172 Mark Mcgoldrick M35 Bellahouston RR 0:42:07
88 109 Gary Maitles M23 Western Wildcats 0:42:07
89 135 Amanda Wilson F Unattached 0:42:09
90 267 Hamilton Semple M50 Westerlands CCC 0:42:20
91 21 Marina Mccallum F35 Clydesdale Harriers 0:42:27
94 54 Erica Christie F50 Bellahouston Harriers 0:42:29
95 22 Sarah Dowling F35 Bellahouston RR 0:42:33
96 36 Kathryn Scott F45 Clydesdale Harriers 0:42:34
96 110 Robin Young M23 Unattached 0:42:36
97 123 Andrew Watson M Unattached 0:42:44
97 260 David Lennon M45 Unattached 0:42:46
98 230 Stephen Cullen M50 Garscube Harriers 0:42:51
99 299 Chris Kilshaw M Unattached 0:42:56
100 27 Anmri Mccaffrey F35 Kirkintilloch Olympians 0:43:04
101 302 Alan Cairns M50 Springburn Harriers 0:43:13
102 1 Mhairi Muir FJ Royal Navy 0:43:30
103 308 Gars Mckenna M35 Unattached 0:43:40
104 205 John Rea M40 Mid Argyll Tri Club 0:43:51
105 52 Jill O'Neil F Garscube Harriers 0:43:53
106 271 Jim Macgregor M55 Moray Roadrunners 0:43:55
107 181 Paul Clawson M Unattached 0:43:55
108 142 Mark Sneddon M35 Jogscotland 0:44:03
109 115 Kris Kane M Western Wildcats 0:44:06
110 57 Ellen Homewood F Westerlands CCC 0:44:11
111 43 Janet Fellowes F50 Helensburgh AAC 0:44:13
112 163 Jo Schreiber F40 Pudsey & Bramley 0:44:20
113 284 David Mitchell M60 Clydesdale Harriers 0:44:27
114 200 Stewart Collins M40 Bellahouston Harriers 0:44:36
115 47 Ada Stewart F45 Kirkintilloch Olympians 0:44:43
116 290 Ross Bickerstaff M45 Hamilton Harriers 0:44:45
117 312 Matthew Bull M Westerlands CCC 0:44:50
118 62 Vicky Begg F Glasgow Tri Club 0:44:50
119 237 Peter Dawes M50 VP City of Glasgow 0:44:52
120 191 Paul Goddard M Garscube Harriers 0:45:02
121 140 Peter Robinson M35 Carnegie Harriers 0:45:06
122 122 George Robertson M Jogscotland 0:45:07
123 208 Andrew Abbess M40 Unattached 0:45:09
124 244 John Macgregor M55 Moray Roadrunners 0:45:11
125 155 David Watson M35 Unattached 0:45:13
126 270 Ian Goudie M50 Bellahouston RR 0:45:17
127 272 Alistair Shaw M70 Giffnock North AC 0:45:26
128 211 Philip Hendry M40 Central AC 0:45:28
129 113 Luke Saxton M Unattached 0:45:36
130 209 Charles Coull M40 Unattached 0:45:50
131 107 Peter Abernethy M23 Western Wildcats 0:45:58
132 236 Pat Mullen M50 Jog Scotland 0:46:02
133 161 Michael Maxton M Hamilton Harriers 0:46:03
134 303 David Bradley M Garscube Harriers 0:46:04
135 63 Eleanor Haresign F Unattached 0:46:05
136 314 Hamish Gordon M40 Unattached 0:46:09
137 136 Richard Leyton M Bellahouston RR 0:46:09
138 8 Julia Wilson F Unattached 0:46:18
139 56 Lynn Davidson F Unattached 0:46:18
140 233 Alistair Wylie M50 Helensburgh AAC 0:46:30
141 157 Martin Dempsey M35 Unattached 0:46:40
142 117 Hamish Mcmillan M Unattached 0:46:46
143 231 John Smith M50 Jogscotland 0:46:57
144 103 Andy Mclauchlan M20 Western Wildcats 0:47:07
145 296 Gordon Mcdonald M50 Kirkintilloch Olympians 0:47:18
146 153 Kenneth Collins M35 Falkirk Victoria 0:47:19
147 203 David Allwood M40 Unattached 0:47:32
148 138 Tariq Abdullah M Unattached 0:47:36
149 38 Sharon Taylor F45 Bellahouston Harriers 0:47:41
150 105 Grant Mccallum M23 Western Hockey Club 0:47:50
151 197 Eddie Dunn M Unattached 0:47:59
152 68 Claire Alexander F35 Unattached 0:47:59
153 149 Graeme Aitken M35 Jog Scotland 0:47:59
154 4 Caroline Jones F Maryhill Harriers 0:48:01
155 274 Keith Young M50 Standard Life AC 0:48:03
156 114 Stephen Jones M Maryhill Harriers 0:48:06
157 288 Tom Mcmillan M55 Bellahouston RR 0:48:08
158 125 Greg Mcalister M Unattached 0:48:14
159 50 Sabine Timmins F40 Unattached 0:48:26
160 246 Jim Wilson M55 Unattached 0:48:27
161 239 Margu Robertson F50 Unattached 0:48:27
162 226 Finlay Slane M45 Jog Scotland 0:48:38
163 132 Paul Cairns M Unattached 0:48:40
164 111 Michael Miller M Unattached 0:48:45
165 223 Christopher Philo M45 Unattached 0:48:49
166 159 Ewan Mckerracher M Unattached 0:48:55
167 256 David Heron M55 Tring RC 0:49:01
168 235 Ray Stevenson M50 Maryhill Harriers 0:49:08
169 283 John Denney M50 Unattached 0:49:13
170 261 Chris Ryan M50 Clydesdale Harriers 0:49:20
171 301 Andrew Bradley M Unattached 0:49:26
172 291 David Kelly M45 Hamilton Harriers 0:49:28
173 311 Ewan Barnfather M35 Strathaven 0:49:30
174 24 Lynn Fairbairn F35 Unattached 0:49:45
175 145 Mark Keddie M35 Unattached 0:49:47
176 18 Sharon Hendry F Unattached 0:49:48
177 126 Michael Smith M Unattached 0:49:48
178 218 Steven Jolly M45 Unattached 0:50:01
179 46 Ann Clanachan F55 Garscube Harriers 0:50:21
180 129 Christie Williamson M Unattached 0:50:26
181 198 Rhury Smith M20 Western Wildcats 0:50:32
182 116 Scot Mcartney M Western Wildcats 0:50:32
183 219 William Downie M45 Garscube Harriers 0:50:34
184 262 Mark Turnbull M45 Garscube Harriers 0:50:40
185 195 Mark Bryson M Hamilton Harriers 0:50:41
186 146 Taylor Stewart M35 Unattached 0:50:41
187 31 Pamela Parker F40 Kirkintilloch Olympians 0:50:57
188 151 Mark Kennedy M35 Unattached 0:51:01
189 45 Maggie Hendry F50 Kirkintilloch Olympians 0:51:09
190 250 George Inglis M65 Springburn Harriers 0:51:13
191 220 James Stevenson M45 Strathclyde Fire 0:51:43
192 310 Thomas Keenan M50 Unattached 0:51:54
193 215 Jens Bayer M40 Unattached 0:52:00
194 40 Sheena Gilmour F45 Maryhill Harriers 0:52:21
195 29 Kirsteen Neilan F40 Unattached 0:52:26
196 286 Gordon Hamilton M55 Garscube Harriers 0:52:36
197 9 Joanne Melarkey F Hamilton Harriers 0:52:52
198 309 Alan Leitch M35 Unattached 0:53:08
199 294 Brian Douglas M45 Unattached 0:53:12
200 245 Fletcher Murdoch M55 Maryhill Harriers 0:53:14
201 154 Tony Masterson M35 Unattached 0:53:27
202 49 Vicky King F Maryhill Harriers 0:53:40
203 193 Colin Gray M35 Clydesdale Harriers 0:53:42
204 307 James Black M40 Unattached 0:53:46
205 41 Anna Wylie F50 Helensburgh AAC 0:54:02
206 48 Martinisobel F35 Maryhill Harriers 0:54:07
207 162 Chris Hever M45 Maryhill Harriers 0:54:22
208 58 Sheila Morrison F50 Dunbar 0:54:25
209 30 Eileen Heuston F40 Unattached 0:54:29
210 33 Elizabeth Hood F40 Kirkintilloch Olympians 0:54:37
211 26 Audrey Carlin F35 Unattached 0:54:48
212 253 Craig Cumming M40 Jogscotland 0:54:52
213 277 Robert Salmon M50 Unattached 0:55:07
214 254 Alistair Mcleod M45 Unattached 0:55:09
215 144 Dale Brown M35 Unattached 0:55:20
216 101 Andrew Kerr M20 Western Wildcats 0:55:26
217 297 Graeme Campbell M40 Unattached 0:55:55
218 187 Alasdair Marshall M Unattached 0:55:59
219 70 Susan Clark F35 Unattached 0:56:20
220 12 Ruth Arnott F Maryhill Harriers 0:56:35
221 147 George Eldridge M35 Unattached 0:56:48
222 156 Mark Mcgettigan M35 Unattached 0:56:59
223 25 Julie Mccurdy F35 Unattached 0:57:02
224 16 Alison Emsley F Unattached 0:57:12
225 313 Robert Wishart M50 Unattached 0:57:16
226 61 Suzanne Kennedy F35 Unattached 0:57:29
227 265 David Kerr M70 Irvine AC 0:57:43
228 143 Paul Kennedy M35 Unattached 0:58:36
229 293 Derek Sands M40 Unattached 0:58:47
230 60 Gillian Freil F Unattached 0:58:40
231 37 Janice Beaton F45 Unattached 0:58:43
232 221 Gary Hurr M45 Unattached 0:58:53
233 10 Lorna Lambie F Unattached 0:59:14
234 15 Laura Baird F Unattached 0:59:14
235 252 Hugh Turner M75 Unattached 0:59:31
236 53 Juli Oswald F45 Unattached 0:59:49
237 69 Karen Black F40 Unattached 1:01:52
238 66 Marie Carey F50 Unattached 1:01:53
239 67 Sue Downie F50 Unattached 1:01:53
240 150 Graeme Allan M35 Jogscotland 1:02:13
241 65 Kathryn Simpson F35 Unattached 1:02:45
242 11 Alison Mcneil F Unattached 1:02:45
243 20 Lucy Thomas F35 Unattached 1:02:49
244 5 Karen Diab F Unattached 1:03:03
245 3 Deborah Smit F Unattached 1:03:03
246 59 Ailsa Young F50 Unattached 1:03:06
247 32 Kathleen Murray F40 Unattached 1:03:10
248 42 Roberta Findlay F50 Unattached 1:06:27
249 35 Linda Rooney F40 Unattached 1:15:28
250 19 Sharon Wallace F Unattached 1:15:30