Isle of Mull Fell Race
19th July 2008
Pos Runner Club Cat Time
1 Brian Marshall HELP M 1:46:02
2 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy M40 1:49:43
3 Steven Macinnes Carnethy M 1:51:34
4 Steven Fallon Carnethy M40 1:53:11
5 Dave Cummins Shettleston M40 1:54:58
6 Kenny Richmond Bellahouston RR M 1:55:08
7 Tom Smith Lochaber AC M 1:58:17
8 Bill Fairmaner Cheshire Hill Racers M40 1:59:25
9 Des Crowe Shettleston M40 2:00:16
10 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston M 2:01:06
11 Jon Ascroft Carnethy M 2:01:21
12 Colin Donnelly Lochaber AC M40 2:01:39
13 Adrian Davis Carnethy M40 2:01:43
14 Nigel Scott Westerlands M40 2:01:47
15 James Britton Moorfoot Runners M 2:02:28
16 Benjamin Kemp Portobello RC M 2:03:16
17 Jill Mykura Carnethy F 2:03:57
18 Manny Gorman Westerlands M40 2:04:06
19 Martin Laing Fife AC M50 2:04:35
20 Ross Bannerman Highland Hill Runners M 2:05:02
21 Bruce Smith Carnethy M40 2:06:00
22 Tommy Lawrence Carnegie Harriers M 2:06:25
23 Dawn Scott Lochaber AC F 2:07:22
24 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 2:07:32
25 Will Mair HBT M 2:08:15
26 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston M50 2:08:27
27 Peter Ward Lochaber AC M 2:08:32
28 Sandy Bennet Carnegie Harriers M40 2:08:37
29 Don Reid Westerlands M50 2:09:36
30 Nigel Thomas Helm Hill Runners M 2:10:45
31 Frank Popham Fife AC M 2:11:34
32 David Rogers Westerlands M40 2:13:21
33 Mark Shaw Lochaber AC M40 2:14:37
34 Peter Buchanan Portobello RC M40 2:15:19
35 Douglas Milligan Solway M60 2:15:29
36 Derek Bearhop Carnethy M40 2:16:38
37 Willie Mykura Carnethy M40 2:17:47
38 Claire Gordon HBT F 2:19:58
39 Eilidh Wardlaw HBT F 2:25:54
40 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill M 2:26:55
41 Tom Ross Fife AC M50 2:27:18
42 Gio MacDonald Carnethy M40 2:27:23
43 Ellen Homewood Westerlands F 2:27:30
44 Andy Law Mid Argyll AC M50 2:27:32
45 Jaqui Higginbottom Carnethy F40 2:27:37
46 Dave Mitchell Dundee Hawkhill M40 2:27:43
47 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber AC F 2:27:53
48 Frank Gioia Portobello RC M 2:30:40
49 Roxy Bannerman Highland Hill Runners F 2:31:59
50 Keith Adams Westerlands M50 2:33:10
51 Murdo Macleod Westerlands M50 2:33:27
52 Sarah Laing Portobello RC F 2:33:44
53 Daniel Clarke Fife AC M 2:34:17
54 Neil Shannon Mull Harriers M40 2:34:23
55 Gordon Cameron Carnethy M50 2:34:31
56 Tom Bowie Fife AC M50 2:34:44
57 Louise Burt Fife AC F40 2:36:23
58 Cathy Sinclair Fife AC F40 2:38:17
59 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber AC F 2:38:55
60 Jim Galbraith Giffnock North M50 2:38:57
61 Julie Corner Lochaber AC F 2:39:04
62 Peter Henry Deeside Runners M 2:39:28
63 Linda MacEwan Lochaber AC F40 2:39:35
64 Brian Brennan Westerlands M50 2:39:44
65 Andrew Sim Carnegie Harriers M 2:39:53
66 Joanne Anderson Carnethy F 2:41:20
67 Christine Menhennet Westerlands F50 2:42:08
68 Colin Wilson Carnethy M40 2:42:35
69 Mark Johnson Metro Aberdeen M50 2:42:44
70 Kate Friend Carnethy F40 2:43:05
71 Anita Hamilton Cosmics F50 2:43:54
72 Michael O'Connor Carnethy M40 2:46:19
73 Lizzie Rose Unattached F 2:46:54
74 David Murdoch Unattached M 2:47:10
75 Colin Brown Fife AC M40 2:47:31
76 Joan Wilson Carnethy F40 2:49:23
77 Ernie Orr Lochaber AC M60 2:49:31
78 Herbie McLean Lothian M60 2:50:22
79 Chris Clark Fife AC M50 2:51:45
80 Lorraine Brown Fife AC F40 2:51:59
81 Bill Henderson Carnethy M50 2:56:23
82 Neil Campbell Carnegie Harriers M40 2:56:55
83 Alison West Carnegie Harriers F50 2:57:56
84 Tony Stapley Portobello RC M60 2:58:08
85 Lucy Hailey Carnethy F 2:58:26
86 Kim Clark Fife AC F50 2:58:30
87 Peter Walker Carnethy M40 2:59:27
88 Anita Laidlaw Fife AC F 3:00:26
89 Peter Baxter Westerlands M50 3:01:40
90 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber AC F50 3:03:16
91 Elspeth Scott Westerlands F40 3:04:22
92 Lorna Ascroft Carnethy F 3:04:38
93 George Armstrong HELP M50 3:09:03
94 Mary Hunter Portobello RC F40 3:17:06
95 Dave Francis Fife AC M50 3:18:32
96 Sandra Rathjen HBT F 3:19:37
97 Janice Smith HBT F50 3:19:37
98 Peter Whewell North York Moors AC M50 3:20:36
99 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber AC F 3:20:51
100 David Boyle Bellahouston RR M40 3:33:24
101 Jane Oliver Deeside Runners F40 3:35:26
102 Brenda Paul Westerlands F 3:39:18
103 Patricia McLaughlin Westerlands F60 3:39:18
104 Wendy Kelly Lochaber AC F 4:15:23
105 Eric Baird Lochaber AC M50 4:15:23