Kilpatricks Hill Race
4th June 2008
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston M 0:44:31
2 Andy McCall Greenock Glenpark M 0:45:55
3 Bob Wiseman Ochil HR M 0:46:54
4 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RR M 0:46:59
5 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston M 0:47:20
6 Ronnie Gallagher Carnethy M40 0:47:48
7 Keith Haining Kilmarnock Harriers M40 0:47:56
8 Stephen McLoone Greenock Glenpark M40 0:48:14
9 Marcos Sanz Gomez Bellahouston RR M 0:48:56
10 Nigel Scott Westerlands M40 0:49:18
11 Colin Glencorse Strathearn Harriers M 0:49:23
12 Stuart Simpson Ochil HR M 0:51:07
13 Stephen Winter Shettleston M 0:51:13
14 David Jamieson Shettleston M40 0:51:18
15 Steven Clelland Unattached M 0:51:29
16 Stephen Cowper Milburn Harriers M40 0:51:39
17 Don Reid Westerlands M50 0:52:05
18 Brendan Moriarty Bellahouston RR M 0:52:10
19 Steven Fallon Carnethy M40 0:52:21
20 Duncan McGougan Scottish Prison Service M40 0:52:27
21 Elke Schmidt Bellahouston RR F 0:52:32
22 Danny McLaughlin Greenock Glenpark M40 0:52:36
23 Nick Reid Bellahouston RR M 0:52:37
24 Graham Munro Lochaber AC M40 0:52:42
25 Kyle Heron Forth Valley Orienteers M 0:53:08
26 Russell Anderson Moorfoot Runners M40 0:53:11
27 Graham Kelly Westerlands M 0:53:31
28 Simon Triger Westerlands M 0:53:49
29 Stephen Bell Westerlands M40 0:54:12
30 Ken Rumgay Lochaber AC M40 0:54:26
31 Steven McNeill Kilmarnock M 0:54:34
32 Steffen Gorgas Westerlands M 0:54:35
33 David Gammie Unattached M 0:54:43
34 Iona Robertson Bellahouston RR F 0:54:48
35 Scott McKendrick Westerlands M 0:55:19
36 Val Houston Westerlands F40 0:55:27
37 Alan Scott Bellahouston RR M 0:55:44
38 Murdo Macleod Westerlands M50 0:55:45
39 Chris Stockdale Maryhill Harriers M 0:56:04
40 Rob McQuater Westerlands M 0:56:44
41 Hugh Laverty Unattached M50 0:56:47
42 Duncan Riddell Maryhill Harriers M 0:56:56
43 David Duncan  Ochil HR M50 0:57:02
44 Michael Diver Clydesdale Harriers M40 0:57:05
45 Gordon McCaffrey Clydesdale Harriers M50 0:57:16
46 Adrian Gaughan Milburn Harriers M40 0:57:31
47 Richard Hill Westerlands M 0:58:04
48 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AAC M50 0:58:18
49 Sarah Pickett Central AC F 0:58:28
50 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RR F 0:58:33
51 Jim Galbraith Giffnock M40 0:59:07
52 Sarah MacKenzie Lochaber AC F 0:59:22
53 Simon Docherty Unattached M 1:00:13
54 Rod Pugh Kilmarnock Harriers M50 1:00:28
55 Stephen Johnston Milburn Harriers M40 1:01:00
56 Jonathan Whitehead Edinburgh AC M50 1:01:50
57 Andrew Clough Chorley Harriers M40 1:02:03
58 Mick Harrington Greenock Glenpark M40 1:02:08
59 David Adams Hamilton Harriers M60 1:02:19
60 Brian MacFarlane Unattached M 1:02:39
61 Jim Milner Maryhill Harriers M50 1:03:38
62 Stephen Jones Maryhill Harriers M 1:03:59
63 Andy Wadsworth HBT M40 1:04:01
64 Joanne Anderson Carnethy F 1:04:03
65 Iain Fraser Irvine AC M40 1:04:06
66 Fred Thomson Glasgow Uni H&H M 1:05:11
67 Katherine Kirk Westerlands F 1:05:11
68 Caroline Jones Maryhill Harriers F 1:05:42
69 Rosalind Hussey EUOC F 1:06:39
70 Michael Pugh Glasgow Uni H&H M 1:07:07
71 John Sandbach Bellahouston RR M40 1:07:27
72 Sharon Skinner Greenock Glenpark F 1:07:35
73 Jo Polak Unattached F40 1:07:38
74 John Milligan Bellahouston RR M 1:08:12
75 Malcolm Finbow Shettleston M50 1:08:24
76 Amy Pitch Glasgow Uni H&H F 1:08:27
77 Jackie McGuire Bellahouston RR F 1:08:55
78 Joe Coll Unattached M 1:09:34
79 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber AC F50 1:09:36
80 Terry Hall Greenock Glenpark F40 1:09:44
81 Joanne Thin Carnethy F40 1:09:59
82 Iam McManus Irvine AC M60 1:10:05
83 Sandra Houldsworth Bellahouston RR F 1:11:06
84 Stephanie Mackie Glasgow Uni H&H F 1:11:50
85 Alex King Ochil HR M40 1:11:59
86 Geraldine Currie Milburn Harriers F 1:13:33
87 Andy Taylor Kilmarnock Harriers M40 1:14:09
88 Pauline McAdam Westerlands F50 1:14:09
89 Pat McLaughlin Westerlands F50 1:14:40
90 Scott Johnston Bellahouston RR M40 1:18:45
91 Bridget Fouhy Bellahouston RR F 1:19:53
92 Iain Hamilton Beith Harriers M60 1:23:46
93 Graham Benny Westerlands M60 1:27:14
94 Max McFarlane Kilbarchan AAC M50 1:29:42