Greenmantle Dash
2nd January 2008
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 James Tullie EUHH M21 0:17:52
2 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik M40 0:17:55
3 Bob Wiseman Ochil M21 0:18:14
4 Des Crowe Shettleston M40 0:18:21
5 Manny Gorman Westerlands M21 0:18:24
6 Keith Hood Corstorphine M21 0:18:31
7 Stewart Fraser Edinburgh AC M18 0:18:45
8 Robert Inglis Lothian M16 0:18:48
9 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 0:18:52
10 Jamie Crowe Dundee HH M13 0:19:02
11 Russell Anderson Moorfoot M40 0:19:22
12 Douglas Flynn Central M40 0:19:29
13 Sandy Bennet Carnegie M40 0:19:57
14 Mike Brooks Penicuik M40 0:19:58
15 Martin Hulme Corstorphine M50 0:20:01
16 Kenny Short Teviotdale M40 0:20:11
17 Mark MacLeod Moorfoot M18 0:20:12
18 David Gibson Harmeny AC M40 0:20:14
19 Grant Ferguson Unattached M18 0:20:25
20 David Pugh Unattached M21 0:20:42
21 Connor Kerr Central M13 0:20:49
22 John Donnelly Westerlands M40 0:20:54
23 Judith Turner Carnegie F21 0:21:02
24 Laurie Anderson Fife AC M40 0:21:05
25 Ellen Homewood Westerlands F21 0:21:13
26 Brian McIntosh Shenley Striders M21 0:21:16
27 John Scholes Unattached M40 0:21:18
28 Cameron Scott Carnethy M40 0:21:25
29 John Robson ADAC M50 0:21:40
30 Derek Paton Carnethy M21 0:21:47
31 William Jarvie Portobello M40 0:21:47
32 Craig Malcolmson Dalbeattie Hardrock M40 0:21:58
33 Scout Adkin Moorfoot F16 0:22:03
34 David Law Corstorphine M40 0:22:05
35 Angus Killean EUHH M18 0:22:10
36 David Duncan Ochil M50 0:22:16
37 Stewart Robertson Strathaven Striders M40 0:22:17
38 Jonathan Whitehead Edinburgh AC M50 0:22:20
39 Gordon Cameron Carnethy M50 0:22:25
40 Robin Morris Lothian M50 0:22:36
41 John Anderson Penicuik M40 0:22:38
42 Johnston Orr Westerlands M21 0:22:51
43 Martyn Tunstall Corstorphine M40 0:22:55
44 Murdo MacLeod Westerlands M50 0:22:57
45 Gillian Carr Corstorphine F21 0:23:00
46 John Telfer Keswick AC M40 0:23:11
47 Brian Brennan Westerlands M50 0:23:14
48 Stuart Ruffell Unattached M50 0:23:19
49 Tim Doyle Penicuik M40 0:23:28
50 Andrew Mott Westerlands M21 0:23:34
51 Graham Miller Unattached M18 0:23:39
52 Gavin Davies Unattached M21 0:23:52
53 Colin McAdam Unattached M50 0:23:53
54 Charlie Love Dundee HH M60 0:23:57
55 Mike Lamont Moorfoot M40 0:24:01
56 Rod Dalitz Carnethy M60 0:24:02
57 Rachel McIlwraith Lothian F16 0:24:03
58 Alex Campbell Moorfoot F18 0:24:06
59 Jeff Allan Unattached M21 0:24:15
60 Pat Mallett Lomond HR M40 0:24:17
61 Alan Hughes Lomond HR M40 0:24:17
62 Robin Sloan Carnethy M60 0:24:29
63 David Smith Unattached M40 0:24:30
64 Alex McEwan Edinburgh AC M50 0:24:32
65 Garry Taylor Carnegie M40 0:24:33
66 Gordon Divers ADAC M40 0:24:35
67 Scott Jarvie Portobello M40 0:24:36
68 Ian McDougal Carnethy M21 0:24:39
69 Colin Williams Edinburgh AC M21 0:25:25
70 Stewart Henderson Solway M40 0:25:30
71 Chris Huntley Unattached M50 0:25:38
72 Malcolm McLachlan Carnethy M60 0:25:45
73 Alex Drain Troon Tortoises M50 0:26:07
74 Pauline McAdam Westerlands F50 0:26:21
75 Mary Kerr Central F40 0:26:23
76 Dee Graham Unattached F21 0:26:35
77 Ronan McLelland Nithsdale M16 0:26:54
78 Kyle McLelland Nithsdale M16 0:26:55
79 Janice Smith HBT F50 0:27:01
80 John Irvin Unattached M21 0:27:12
81 Lana Turnbull Lothian F16 0:27:44
82 Willie McIntosh Nithsdale M50 0:27:44
83 Matt Savage Unattached M40 0:28:14
84 Steven Hibbart Carnethy M40 0:28:38
85 Ali McAdam-Smith Fife AC F40 0:28:52
86 Jean Robson ADAC F50 0:28:59
87 Bill Bennet Penicuik M60 0:29:05
88 Brenda Paul Westerlands F21 0:29:35
89 Ian Nimmo Carnethy M60 0:30:00
90 Willie Push Unattached M50 0:32:01
91 Ian Hall Lothian M40 0:40:35