Forfar Multi-Terrain Half Marathon
3rd February 2008
Pos Name Club Age Cat Time
1 Craig Stewart Forfar RR 31 M  1:19:12
2 James Britton Moorfoots 29 M  1:21:38
3 Chris Upson Westerlands 44 M40 1:21:59
4 Mark Harris Fife AC 38 M  1:24:09
5 Scott Young Unattached 27 M  1:24:20
6 David Burgess Anster Haddies 36 M  1:24:53
7 Andrew Greig Peterhead AAC 24 M  1:26:16
8 John Kay Fife AC 48 M40 1:26:29
9 Daniel Clarke Unattached 27 M  1:26:35
10 Chris Pratt Kinross RR 38 M  1:26:42
11 Bill Smith Fife AC 38 M  1:28:18
12 Ian Beattie Arbroath Footers 44 M40 1:30:23
13 Alan McDonald Arbroath Footers 40 M40 1:30:23
14 Scott Ferguson Portobello 35 M  1:30:30
15 Marion Wood Arbroath Footers 50 F50 1:30:35
16 Richard Davidson Dundee RR 50 M50 1:30:44
17 Peter Buchanan Portobello 45 M40 1:30:46
18 Lucy Colquhoun Carnethy 36 F 1:30:47
19 William Haining SVHC 52 M50 1:30:53
20 Kim Threadgall Edinburgh AC 30 F 1:31:01
21 Craig Stewart Forfar RR 37 M  1:32:25
22 Stephen King Carnegie Harriers 36 M  1:32:27
23 Andrew Llanwarne Dundee RR 54 M50 1:34:05
24 Ellen Homewood Westerlands 30 F 1:34:12
25 Ian Cromar Forfar RR 39 M  1:34:41
26 Ivan Field 100 Marathon Club 44 M40 1:34:46
27 David Rodley Dundee RR 52 M50 1:35:35
28 Ian Morrice Harmeny 55 M50 1:36:30
29 Neil Maclauchan Pitreavie AAC 24 M  1:36:35
30 Miranda Grant HBT 26 F 1:36:50
31 Jim Valentine Unattached 45 M40 1:36:55
32 Colin Williams Edinburgh AC 32 M  1:36:57
33 Matthew Mulderrig Edinburgh Tri 40 M40 1:37:04
34 Jenny Urquhart Dundee RR 28 F 1:37:04
35 Gail Murdoch Carnegie Harriers 42 F40 1:37:09
36 Ron Milne Forfar RR 52 M50 1:37:36
37 Graeme Wilson Unattached 46 M40 1:37:51
38 Steve Gray Arbroath Footers 27 M  1:38:26
39 Jake Vellacot Fleet Feet Tri 46 M40 1:38:54
40 Cath McInally Forfar RR 46 F40 1:39:01
41 Wilbur Stewart Tri Changing Gear 18 MU20 1:39:31
42 Lisa Gamble Fife AC 26 F 1:40:03
43 Alex Morrison Arbroath Footers 58 M50 1:40:20
44 Kevin Brereton Anster Haddies 43 M40 1:40:56
45 Phil Forte Dundee Hawkhill 51 M50 1:41:40
46 Andrew Sim Carnegie Harriers 39 M  1:41:56
47 John Clograve Cosmics 52 M50 1:42:04
48 Keith Harper Portobello 47 M40 1:42:07
49 Rachel Smith Moorfoots 30 F 1:42:09
50 Adrian Stott Sri Chinmoy AC 53 M50 1:42:26
51 Pete Lawrence Grampian Orienteers 44 M40 1:42:47
52 Steven Barrett Tri Changing Gear 37 M  1:43:12
53 Neil McPherson Tri Changing Gear 44 M40 1:43:48
54 Mark Melnyk Forfar RR 34 M  1:44:15
55 Mark Sanderson Unattached 44 M40 1:44:48
56 Dave Thompson Jog Scotland 47 M40 1:44:57
57 Fiona Williams Edinburgh AC 33 F 1:45:17
58 Murray Bryce Cosmics 56 M50 1:45:37
59 Donna Pass Forfar RR 39 F 1:46:30
60 Grant Keith Dundee RR 34 M  1:47:45
61 Darren Yopsto Unattached 27 M  1:47:46
62 Angus Beyts Forfar RR 52 M50 1:48:00
63 Gavin McKinlay Dundee RR 35 M  1:48:06
64 Ed Walford Metro Aberdeen 38 M  1:48:08
65 Ross Moreland Anster Haddies 25 M  1:48:18
66 Christopher Elliot Unattached 38 M  1:48:31
67 David Stewart Fife AC 56 M50 1:48:32
68 Paul Thompson Harmeny 42 M40 1:48:56
69 Shyamala Stott Sri Chinmoy AC 32 F 1:49:25
70 John Keenlyside Fife AC 57 M50 1:49:53
71 Richard Dennis Portobello 40 M40 1:49:57
72 Raymond Mowat Deeside Runners 56 M50 1:50:06
73 Stewart Barnett Anster Haddies 44 M40 1:50:15
74 David Fraser Deeside Runners 38 M  1:50:16
75 Peter Ritchie Perth RR 46 M40 1:50:47
76 John MacLean Road Runners Club 39 M  1:50:49
77 Janette Rainey Arbroath Footers 41 F40 1:51:16
78 Pamela Horn Forfar RR 23 F 1:51:24
79 Bob Brown Perth RR 18 MU20 1:51:26
80 Louise Davis Unattached 35 F 1:52:18
81 Alice Hall Anster Haddies 45 M40 1:52:30
82 Lorna MacLean Road Runners Club 34 F 1:52:40
83 Frank Tooley Harmeny 48 M40 1:53:10
84 Graham Martin Strathearn Harriers 43 M40 1:53:25
85 Hamish Fairweather Arbroath Footers 47 M40 1:53:57
86 Jamie Stewart Unattached 27 M  1:53:59
87 Iain McDonald Unattached 45 M40 1:54:31
88 John Myerscough Kinross RR 52 M50 1:54:45
89 Neil MacRitchie Unattached 31 M  1:54:55
90 Pamela Brandie Arbroath Footers 39 F 1:55:15
91 Leah Griffin Fife AC 32 F 1:57:21
92 Murray Barnett Anster Haddies 17 MU20 1:57:36
93 Sally Wilson Forfar RR 47 F40 1:57:41
94 Bill Fisken Unattached 46 M40 1:57:42
95 Judith White Unattached 36 F 1:57:43
96 Martin Gregory Arbroath Footers 37 M  1:57:56
97 Fiona Manson Perth RR 39 F 1:59:07
98 Robin Wombill Perth RR 55 M50 1:59:07
99 Angus Whyte Lochaber AC 68 M60 1:59:10
100 Ian Wilson Perth Tri 48 M40 1:59:19
101 Rachel Scott Grampian Orienteers 42 F40 1:59:22
102 John Irving Unattached 37 M  1:59:37
103 Sue Walker Carnegie Harriers 45 F40 1:59:38
104 David Cowie Unattached 27 M  2:00:34
105 Anne Thompson Unattached 53 F50 2:01:15
106 Jayne Ferguson Unattached 47 F40 2:01:47
107 Chick Mathieson Forfar RR 60 M60 2:02:23
108 Margaret Sandeman Portobello 47 F40 2:03:22
109 Elizabeth Cleary Unattached 44 F40 2:03:22
110 Liz Begg Running Sisters (Tayside) 42 F40 2:05:25
111 Margaret Connon Jog Scotland 36 F 2:05:34
112 Christine Marshall Jog Scotland 36 F 2:05:43
113 Norma Bird Arbroath Footers 52 F50 2:06:03
114 Elaine Shemilt Running Sisters (Tayside) 53 F50 2:06:03
115 Phil Leslie Unattached 50 M50 2:07:54
116 Graeme Campbell Unattached 41 M40 2:10:21
117 Phil Turner Unattached 63 M60 2:10:36
118 Norma Bone Harmeny 56 F50 2:13:54
119 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies 33 F 2:14:35
120 Debs Hay Anster Haddies 41 F40 2:14:35
121 Michael Stewart Unattached 20 M  2:14:54
122 Sam Connelly Forfar RR 73 M70 2:16:29
123 Lorna Souden Metro Aberdeen 57 F50 2:19:00