Crieff 10k Trail Race
13th July 2008
Pos No. Name Club Cat Time
1 164 Robert Gilroy Ronhill Cambuslang M 0:33:22 Course record
2 169 David Morwood North Belfast M 0:33:56
3 207 Ian Stewart Carnegie Harriers M50 0:36:30
4 249 Chris Black Stirling Tri M 0:37:05
5 222 Bob Wiseman Central AC M 0:37:28
6 226 Martin Dean Forth Valley Orienteers M50 0:37:42
7 112 Stephen Allan Kirkintilloch Olympians M 0:38:28
8 175 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 0:38:29
9 181 Derek Rae Unattached M 0:38:34
10 100 Anthony Devlin Unattached M 0:39:01
11 122 Dave Adams Hamilton Harriers M 0:39:32
12 184 Ian Johnston Carnegie Harriers M50 0:40:02
13 182 Gary Mitchell Kirkintilloch M40 0:40:03
14 280 Derek Phillips Perth Road Runners M40 0:40:11
15 235 Richard Coombs Central AC M 0:40:19
16 236 Kenny Cross Unattached M 0:40:23
17 132 Robert Rogerson Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 0:40:28
18 229 Fraser Purves Central AC M 0:40:39
19 91 Douglas Robertson Lithgae Harriers M 0:40:46
20 269 Philip Sweeney Central AC M 0:40:53
21 255 Alan Torgersen Dundee RR M 0:40:54
22 149 Alan Scott Bellahouston Road Runners M 0:41:13
23 227 Gordon Darroch Unattached M 0:41:17
24 248 Stphen Ferguson Perth Road Runners M50 0:41:29
25 292 Robert Summers Beacon Runners M 0:41:32
26 216 Graeme Diverty Unattached M50 0:41:37
27 217 Eddie Reid Calderglen Harriers M40 0:41:44
28 192 Ken Hastze Unattached M 0:41:55
29 37 Barry Davie Pitreavie AAC M 0:41:58
30 183 Ros Alexander Carnegie Harriers F35 0:41:59
31 69 Oliver Samphier Unattached M 0:42:03
32 258 Ben Wake Strathearn M 0:42:27
33 271 Andrew Cullen Striling Tri M 0:42:40
34 270 Alan Hune Central AC M 0:42:52
35 297 Alan Matthews Unattached M40 0:42:56
36 98 Stuart Waugh Calderglen Harriers M50 0:43:07
37 172 Phimister Stephen Calderglen Harriers M 0:43:11
38 139 Allan Blake Unattached M 0:43:19
39 232 Colin McIntosh Unattached M40 0:43:22
40 260 Tom Harley HELP M50 0:43:24
41 71 Polly Harrison Central AC F35 0:43:35
42 234 Hazel Dean Central AC F45 0:43:45
43 303 Ian Findlay Unattached M40 0:43:46
44 146 Robert Brown Unattached M50 0:43:50
45 295 Doug Flint Strathearn M40 0:43:55
46 165 Peter Edgerton Kinross RR M50 0:43:57
47 180 Richard Shaw Fife AC M50 0:44:00
48 29 Stewart George Calderglen Harriers M40 0:44:02
49 21 Allan Mooney Strathearn Harriers M 0:44:11
50 95 Bill McFadden Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 0:44:17
51 246 Andrew Smillie Bellahouston Road Runners M40 0:44:28
52 38 Stuart Black Unattached M40 0:44:33
53 286 Craig Smith Dundee RR M40 0:44:38
54 152 Graeme Brown Edinburgh Athletic Club M 0:45:00
55 243 Stephen Oliver Falkirk Victoria M50 0:45:05
56 247 William Lawson Perth Road Runners M40 0:45:13
57 73 Richard Sneddon Unattached M 0:45:23
58 223 Sarah Wiseman Central AC F 0:45:29
59 61 Alan Dunn Unattached M 0:45:38
60 272 Ally Dodge Unattached M 0:45:44
61 109 James Drummond Unattached M 0:45:47
62 133 Brian Sharp Unattached M 0:45:52
63 200 Jim Macgregor Moray RR M50 0:45:54
64 259 David Hay Central AC M40 0:46:00
65 211 David Hughes Beith Harriers M50 0:46:04
66 274 Myles Cochrane Unattached M50 0:46:05
67 121 Frances Maxwell Calderglen Harriers F35 0:46:08
68 179 James Baillig Unattached M40 0:46:11
69 289 Patrick Mallett Lomond HR M40 0:46:16
70 240 Jonathan Weir Unattached M 0:46:24
71 167 Robert McClure Unattached M 0:46:25
72 54 Ronnie Ritchie Pitreavie AAC M50 0:46:33
73 244 Craig Torgersen Unattached M 0:46:41
74 138 Kenneth Blake Unattached M 0:46:42
75 94 David Norrie Perth Road Runners M50 0:46:44
76 189 Philippe Combes SMA M40 0:46:52
77 233 Stephen Coulter Unattached M40 0:46:53
78 284 Kenneth Stewart Perth Road Runners M50 0:46:55
79 238 Alec Murchie Unattached M40 0:46:56
80 281 Jim Close Fife AC M50 0:47:00
81 153 Ada Stewart Kirkintilloch Olympians F45 0:47:03
82 46 Alistair Wylie Helensburgh AAC M50 0:47:09
83 267 Danny Ternent Perth Road Runners M40 0:47:19
84 119 Angela MacKenzie Strathearn Harriers F 0:47:29
85 268 Fiona Angus Perth Road Runners F35 0:47:41
86 43 Russell Steedman Unattached M40 0:47:43
87 174 Cameron Campbell Central AC M40 0:47:44
88 197 Roy Paterson Kinross RR M40 0:47:51
89 103 Scott Sharp Perth Road Runners M 0:47:53
90 130 Ian Goudie Bellahouston Road Runners M50 0:47:54
91 123 Norman Boyle Bellahouston Road Runners M50 0:47:55
92 191 Fionna Ross Moray RR F 0:47:56
93 1 Edward Reynolds Unattached M 0:47:57
94 24 Mike Lynch Unattached M 0:48:16
95 256 Stewart Davidson Fife AC M50 0:48:32
96 134 Amber Park Unattached F 0:48:38
97 2 Robbie Blackburn Strathearn M 0:48:42
98 173 Millar John Central AC M50 0:48:43
99 301 Derek Blair Unattached M 0:48:50
100 154 Laura Douglas Springburn harriers F 0:48:52
101 253 David Torgersen Unattached M50 0:48:53
102 35 Angela Park Perth Road Runners F 0:48:56
103 44 Grant Strachan Unattached M 0:48:57
104 261 Phillipa Headley Carnethy F35 0:48:58
105 185 Kenny Macrae Harris M50 0:49:01
106 219 Keith Harvey Unattached M 0:49:09
107 302 Eddie Allan Unattached M 0:49:15
108 151 Grant Laycock Fife AC M40 0:49:38
109 265 David Nicholson Pitreavie AAC M50 0:49:48
110 212 Murdoch Rodgers Bellahouston Road Runners M50 0:49:50
111 168 Georgina Stimson Unattached F35 0:49:51
112 136 James Rust Unattached M40 0:49:55
113 177 David Russell Unattached M 0:49:59
114 245 Madeline Brammer Bellahouston Road Runners F35 0:50:00
115 131 Eric Sidebottom Strathearn Harriers M60 0:50:03
116 300 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn F35 0:50:10
117 53 Nicola Sullivan Unattached F35 0:50:32
118 279 Charles Robertson Unattached M40 0:50:38
119 141 Andrew Fraser Unattached M 0:50:40
120 242 Stuart Graham Unattached M40 0:50:41
121 170 Hendry James Unattached M 0:50:46
122 215 Helen Macleod Unattached F35 0:50:47
123 102 Brian McCrear Unattached M40 0:50:51
124 88 Simon Dawson Unattached M40 0:50:52
125 90 Alastair Martin Unattached M40 0:50:54
126 104 John Mauchline Unattached M40 0:50:55
127 176 Gordon Shaw Unattached M 0:51:00
128 70 David Searil Calderglen Harriers M50 0:51:08
129 237 Julie Richards Unattached F35 0:51:13
130 106 David Wilson Unattached M40 0:51:18
131 299 Gilly Marshall G M L R C F35 0:51:19
132 209 Grant Carstairs Unattached M50 0:51:22
133 142 Wayne Galloway Unattached M 0:51:28
134 213 Patrick Leask Beacon Runners M40 0:51:31
135 296 Ian Hill Beacon Runners M40 0:51:31
136 250 Robert Thornton Perth Road Runners M50 0:51:34
137 228 William Bell Unattached M40 0:51:37
138 63 Sharon Taylor Bellahouston Harriers F45 0:51:42
139 294 David Mitchell Unattached M50 0:51:44
140 124 Tom Crone Unattached M40 0:51:47
141 262 Lynne Stephen Fife AC F45 0:51:50
142 257 David Galbraith Unattached M40 0:51:51
143 49 Graham Douglas Unattached M50 0:51:52
144 205 Tom McLevy Unattached M40 0:51:56
145 206 Marianne Young Carnegie Harriers F35 0:51:56
146 210 Kristian Campbell Unattached M 0:52:12
147 62 Paul Connelly Unattached M40 0:52:14
148 298 Steve Cromar Dundee Hawkhill M60 0:52:15
149 204 Louise Dallas Pitreavie AAC F35 0:52:32
150 117 Pamela Parker Kirkintilloch Olympians F35 0:52:39
151 171 Hendry Victoria Unattached F35 0:52:40
152 87 Nicola Watson Unattached F35 0:52:41
153 93 Caroline Brownlie Springburn Harriers F35 0:52:44
154 156 Norma Bird Arbroath Footers F45 0:52:45
155 96 Robert Young Springburn Harriers M40 0:52:46
156 196 Christine Eadie Falkirk Victoria F35 0:52:50
157 166 Kerry Sweeney Unattached F 0:52:51
158 277 Fraser Lyle Unattached M 0:52:52
159 290 Chris Campbell Unattached M 0:53:00
160 291 Tom Keenan S Athletics M50 0:53:06
161 135 Rosemary Leiper Unattached F45 0:53:20
162 47 Colin Knox Jog Scotland M 0:53:34
163 110 George Barber Unattached M50 0:53:37
164 220 Susannah Coventry Unattached M 0:53:40
165 67 Jim Lowson The Running Company M40 0:53:41
166 68 Zoe Richards The Running Company F35 0:53:42
167 263 Peter Ritchie Perth Road Runners M40 0:53:50
168 241 Kathy Jarvis Carnethy F35 0:54:03
169 52 Margaret Cattan Unattached F35 0:54:16
170 115 Maggie Hendry Kirkintilloch Olympians F45 0:54:18
171 276 David Lyle Unattached M 0:54:26
172 239 Michelle Murchie Unattached F35 0:54:27
173 198 Jim Pryde Unattached M40 0:54:34
174 108 Gerda Mallin Highland Hill Runners F55 0:54:46
175 129 Jonathan Peebles Unattached M 0:55:02
176 126 Louise Henry Unattached F 0:55:06
177 203 Marieclaire Donnelly Unattached F 0:55:08
178 76 Stephen Malcolm Unattached M 0:55:10
179 85 Iain Campbell Unattached M50 0:55:14
180 77 Alan Davies N Wales Road Runners M50 0:55:17
181 78 Linda O'Neill Perth Road Runners F35 0:55:17
182 208 Fran Loots Strathearn F45 0:55:28
183 293 Bridget Halewood Oban F35 0:55:32
184 158 Nicole Silander Unattached F35 0:55:33
185 178 Dawn Syme Unattached F35 0:55:35
186 84 Jacqui McDonald FITNESS FRIOCKS F35 0:55:40
187 218 Des Hamilton Unattached M50 0:55:45
188 266 Sean Girvan Unattached M40 0:56:05
189 273 Elaine Thomson Unattached F 0:56:11
190 105 Donald Reid Unattached M60 0:56:13
191 251 Bob Stark Fife AC M60 0:56:25
192 159 Gordon Tester Unattached M40 0:56:36
193 42 Patricia Whitelaw Beacon Runners F45 0:56:43
194 113 Caroline Mackay Unattached F35 0:56:45
195 144 Kate Ramsay Unattached F 0:57:20
196 285 Mike Adams Unattached M 0:57:20
197 45 Anna Wylie Helensburgh AAC F45 0:57:23
198 41 Adele Osborne Beacon Runners F35 0:57:24
199 125 Beth Fotheringham Strathearn Harriers F 0:57:36
200 148 James Johnston Fife AC M 0:57:38
201 51 Nicola Broad Unattached F45 0:57:42
202 74 Anne Robertson Unattached F45 0:57:50
203 193 Shana Young Unattached F 0:57:55
204 64 Cowan Lea Unattached F 0:58:06
205 143 Christopher Reynolds Unattached M40 0:58:08
206 252 Gerry M'Cann Unattached M50 0:58:33
207 264 Patricia Ogrady Unattached F 0:58:50
208 59 Susan Dewar Unattached F 0:58:56
209 155 Alison McQuillen Forth Valley Orienteers F35 0:58:59
210 230 Karen Mountford  Unattached F45 0:59:05
211 231 Andrew Scott Unattached M40 0:59:05
212 282 Karen Walters Perth Road Runners F45 0:59:28
213 137 Kathleen Bothams Unattached F55 0:59:29
214 111 Jeanette Meldrum Unattached F45 0:59:53
215 86 Margaret Underhay Unattached F55 1:00:13
216 36 Caroline Williams Unattached F35 1:00:44
217 214 Nicole Soave Unattached F 1:00:45
218 34 Anne Barclay Jog Scotland F45 1:00:52
219 190 Steven Still Unattached M 1:01:23
220 118 Debbie Wilson Beacon Runners F45 1:02:35
221 83 Sally Arnott Beacon Runners F 1:02:45
222 199 Alma Strutt Unattached F35 1:02:47
223 31 Rebecca Hills Unattached F 1:03:04
224 221 Andrea Finlay Unattached F 1:03:21
225 120 Gordon Clark Unattached M 1:03:49
226 287 Wayne Reilly Unattached M 1:05:35
227 188 John Flynn Unattached M60 1:05:55
228 195 Richard Haggart Unattached M 1:05:56
229 275 Julie hay Central AC F45 1:06:12
230 254 Sammy Chalmers Unattached M60 1:06:28
231 145 Louise Peacock Unattached F 1:06:29
232 58 Susan Lynch Jogging Buddies F35 1:06:33
233 157 Danielle Cawley Jogging Buddies F 1:06:38
234 57 Helen Forrest Unattached F45 1:06:39
235 160 Thomas Armstrong Unattached M60 1:08:08
236 92 Fiona Morrison Perth Road Runners F35 1:08:45
237 114 Katherine Lakeman Unattached F35 1:08:45
238 288 Andrew Smith Unattached M 1:09:37
239 80 Alan Leonard Unattached M40 1:12:00
240 81 Julie Leonard Unattached F45 1:12:00
241 79 Alison Scott-telford Unattached F35 1:12:10
242 82 Mark Allen Unattached M40 1:12:11
243 278 Marieclare Drummond Unattached F 1:12:49
244 194 Cara Wadsworth Unattached F35 1:13:05
245 65 Helen McLachlan Unattached F 1:14:05
246 66 Nicky Hawkins Unattached F 1:14:05
247 28 Henry Vick Unattached M50 1:15:50
248 224 Fiona Crawford Unattached F 1:19:16
249 187 Julie Scott Unattached F45 1:20:22
250 186 David Gough Unattached M60 1:21:04