Cort-ma Law Race
11th June 2008
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Kenny Richmond Bellahouston RR M 0:48:16
2 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill Runners M 0:49:10
3 David Riach Westerlands M40 0:50:49
4 Ross McLennan Forth Valley Orienteers M 0:51:08
5 Steven Fallon Carnethy M40 0:52:00
6 Crawford Spence Westerlands M 0:52:06
7 Ronnie Gallagher Carnethy M40 0:52:11
8 John Kennedy Clydesdale Harriers M40 0:52:16
9 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 0:52:27
10 Nick Reid Bellahouston RR M 0:52:45
11 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill Runners M 0:53:51
12 Andy Edwards Westerlands M 0:53:57
13 Euan Mackay Ochil Hill Runners M40 0:55:02
14 Sandy Bennet Carnegie Harriers M40 0:55:04
15 Stephen Cowper Milburn Harriers M40 0:55:16
16 Damien Theaker Helensburgh AAC M40 0:55:29
17 Graham Kelly Westerlands M 0:55:35
18 Jason Inman Forth Valley Orienteers M 0:55:43
19 Don Reid Westerlands M50 0:55:56
20 Steffen Gorgas Westerlands M 0:56:06
21 Brad Connor Ochil Hill Runners M 0:56:10
22 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill Runners M40 0:56:36
23 Jon Cross Forth Valley Orienteers M40 0:57:42
24 Stephen Bell Westerlands M40 0:58:48
25 Jacques Penderis Westerlands M 0:58:58
26 Stephan Scheuerl Ochil Hill Runners M 0:58:59
27 Alan Scott Bellahouston RR M 0:59:03
28 John Donnelly Westerlands M40 0:59:25
29 John Duffy Shettleston M40 0:59:27
30 Murdo Macleod Westerlands M50 0:59:33
31 John Moore Irvine AC M40 0:59:35
32 David Duncan  Ochil Hill Runners M50 0:59:39
33 Sarah Pickett Central AC F 0:59:43
34 Adrian Gaughan Milburn Harriers M40 0:59:57
35 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AAC M50 1:02:22
36 Ellen Homewood Westerlands F 1:02:24
37 Craig Calderwood Clydesdale Harriers M 1:02:29
38 Mark Hudson Unattached M 1:04:18
39 Stephen Johnston Milburn Harriers M40 1:04:25
40 Simon Docherty Unattached M 1:04:36
41 Jonathan Whitehead Edinburgh AC M50 1:05:28
42 Andrew Clough Chorley Harriers M40 1:05:34
43 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill Runners M60 1:05:46
44 Ian Campbell HBT M40 1:07:48
45 John MacEwan Ochil Hill Runners M40 1:08:20
46 Andy Wadsworth HBT M40 1:08:30
47 Stuart Burns Westerlands M 1:08:36
48 Jamie Brown Unattached M 1:09:25
49 Lynsey Munro Bellahouston RR F 1:09:32
50 Malcolm Finbow Shettleston M50 1:09:41
51 Fred Thomson Glasgow Uni H&H M 1:09:43
52 Katherine Kirk Westerlands F 1:09:50
53 Iain Fraser Irvine AC M40 1:10:53
54 Jo Polak Unattached F40 1:11:24
55 Donald Smith Westerlands M60 1:13:23
56 Alex King Ochil Hill Runners M40 1:13:47
57 Amy Pitch Glasgow Uni H&H F 1:14:26
58 Joanne Thin Carnethy F40 1:14:39
59 Joe Coll Unattached M 1:14:39
60 Colin Porteous Westerlands M50 1:16:02
61 Ian McManus Irvine AC M60 1:16:59
62 Archie Cameron Westerlands M50 1:18:39
63 Graham Benny Westerlands M60 1:29:45