Ben Rinnes Hill Race
26th July 2008
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Sean Bolland Bowland FR M 2:08:02
2 David Riach Westerlands M40 2:11:14
3 Brian Marshall HELP M 2:11:47
4 Alec Keith HBT M40 2:15:30
5 Des Crowe Shettleston M40 2:18:55
6 Roger van Gompel Dundee Hawkhill M 2:22:07
7 Colin Russell Aberdeen AAC M 2:24:49
8 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 2:25:09
9 Ross Bannerman Highland HR M 2:26:00
10 Richie Cunningham Carnegie Harriers M 2:28:17
11 Geoff Simpson HBT M40 2:28:35
12 Paul Neild Bowland FR M 2:28:50
13 Andy Spenceley Carnethy M40 2:28:55
14 David Hirst Deeside Runners M40 2:31:10
15 Alan Gilkison Unattached M 2:32:58
16 Owen Bass Deeside Runners M40 2:33:09
17 Bruce Poll Lochaber AC M 2:33:31
18 Graham Kelly Westerlands M 2:33:37
19 Dennis McDonald Cosmics M40 2:37:09
20 Colin Hutt Unattached M40 2:37:16
21 Richard Lang Cosmics M40 2:37:46
22 Colin Green Moray Road Runners M 2:38:00
23 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston M 2:39:33
24 Gary Hughes Deeside Runners M 2:40:26
25 Donald Mackenzie Lomond HR M 2:41:01
26 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston M40 2:44:13
27 Colin Larmour Cosmics M40 2:44:18
28 Alastair Pringle Unattached M40 2:44:55
29 Eddie Balfour HELP M 2:45:22
30 Eddie Harwood Moravian Orienteers M50 2:45:46
31 Jacqui Higginbottom Carnethy F40 2:46:55
32 Ally Noble Unattached M40 2:49:06
33 Keith Adams Westerlands M50 2:51:19
34 Finlay Smith HELP M40 2:51:34
35 Roxy Bannerman Highland HR F  2:51:52
36 Graham Arthur Ilkley Harriers M60 2:52:31
37 Joanne Anderson Carnethy F 2:52:43
38 Dirk Verbiest Keith & District M50 2:54:03
39 Mathias Fuchs Adler Goslar (Germany) M 2:55:24
40 Sean O`Sullivan Cosmics M 2:56:47
41 Lois Noble Cosmics F40 2:58:42
42 Chris Standish Calder Valley FR M 2:59:37
43 Graeme Morrison Unattached M50 3:00:09
44 Colin Wilson Carnethy M40 3:01:18
45 Tom Harley HELP M50 3:01:36
46 Rupert Williams Unattached M40 3:01:51
47 Stewart Wilson Inverness Harriers M40 3:05:33
48 John Hamer Westerlands M40 3:07:59
49 Lydia Davis Moray Road Runners F 3:08:26
50 Peter Henry Deeside Runners M 3:08:48
51 Graham Jones Unattached M40 3:09:03
52 Gordon Main Nairn RR M50 3:09:47
53 Gillian Clunas Cosmics F50 3:10:23
54 Michael Bradley Garioch RR M40 3:14:08
55 Elaine Stewart Cosmics F50 3:15:09
56 Neil Campbell Carnegie Harriers M40 3:16:49
57 Paul Newlands Unattached M40 3:22:35
58 Fiona Dahl Cosmics F 3:22:36
59 Ian McManus Irvine AC M60 3:30:37
60 Michael Dearman Moravian Orienteers M 3:31:47
61 Phillipa Headley Carnethy F 3:32:17
62 Alison West Carnegie Harriers F50 3:40:33
63 Jim Taylor Fife AC M50 3:42:12
64 Linda Smith Cosmics F40 3:44:14
65 Colin Reid Cosmics M40 3:46:49
66 Joan Wilson Carnethy F40 4:01:06
67 Ian Cran Garioch RR M50 4:03:49