King's Building 5-mile Road Race
24th February 2007
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Gwyn Bellamy Edinburgh University H&H M 0:25:21
2 Joel Anderson IK Tjalve M 0:25:34
3 Charles Thomson Cambuslang Harriers M40 0:25:59
4 David Simpson Willowfield M 0:26:12
5 Dave Wright HBT M 0:26:14
6 Stuart Campbell Arbroath & District AAC M 0:26:26
7 Max Colligan Arbroath & District AAC M 0:26:35
8 Phil Mowbray HBT M 0:26:47
9 Oleg Chepelin Edinburgh University H&H MJ 0:26:49
10 Brian Turner Arbroath & District AAC M 0:26:53
11 Sean Wilkinson City of Edinburgh M 0:26:55
12 Ross Houston Central AC M 0:27:08
13 Greg Hastie Cambuslang Harriers M40 0:27:15
14 Adam Priestley Ferranti M 0:27:23
15 Tom Ferrington Corstorphine AAC M 0:27:27
16 Ross Milne Lothian Running Club M 0:27:35
17 Jeff Farquhar Pitreavie AAC M40 0:27:42
18 Calum Mckenzie Corstorphine AAC MJ 0:27:46
19 Robert Soutar Shettleston Harriers M40 0:27:48
20 Robbie Kerr Edinburgh University H&H MJ 0:27:52
21 Stephen Maniam City of Edinburgh M 0:28:00
22 Chris Upson Westerlands CCC M40 0:28:04
23 James Harrison www.trilogy-coaching.co.uk M 0:28:07
24 James Ruskin Unattached M 0:28:10
25 Graeme Ackland Lothian Running Club M40 0:28:17
26 Jamie Philip Carnegie Harriers M 0:28:17
27 Brian Kirkwood Lasswade AC M50 0:28:23
28 Garry Robertson City of Edinburgh M40 0:28:24
29 Gavin Law Glasgow University H&H MJ 0:28:28
30 Grant Wilkie Corstorphine AAC M 0:28:28
31 Huw Jones Edinburgh University H&H M 0:28:32
32 Alan Niven Kilbarchan AC M40 0:28:41
33 Bill Rubie City of Edinburgh M 0:28:42
34 Neil Gunstone Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M 0:28:54
35 Paul Roarty Fife AC M 0:28:54
36 Bruce Smith Unattached M40 0:28:54
37 Stephen Clark East Fife TC M 0:29:00
38 Craig Ross Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M50 0:29:00
39 David Ovens Fife AC M 0:29:08
40 Kendal Gulbrandsen Glasgow University H&H M 0:29:10
41 Willie Jarvie Portobello RC M40 0:29:14
42 Roger Clark Carnegie Harriers M 0:29:28
43 Steven Laurie Lothian Running Club M 0:29:41
44 Aaron McIvor Glasgow University H&H M 0:29:44
45 Ian Goode Unattached M40 0:29:52
46 Ian Logan Unattached M 0:29:58
47 Neil Robbins Hamilton Harriers M40 0:29:58
48 Jamie Thin HBT M 0:30:00
49 Stephen Hoey Ivy CC M40 0:30:06
50 Rupert Nash Edinburgh University H&H M 0:30:13
51 Stewart Barrie HBT M40 0:30:17
52 Graham Ball Glasgow University H&H MJ 0:30:21
53 Graham Smith Scottish Veteran Harriers M50 0:30:21
54 Rory Scott Glasgow University H&H M 0:30:34
55 Alan McIntosh Lothian Running Club M40 0:30:35
56 Bryan Polter Unattached M40 0:30:37
57 Craig Hunter HBT M40 0:30:37
58 John Pearman Glasgow University H&H M 0:30:42
59 Keith Mayfield Portobello RC M40 0:30:45
60 Archibald K Duncan Pitreavie AAC M50 0:30:47
61 Diego Diaz Doce Unattached M 0:30:50
62 Christine Milne Lothian Running Club F40 0:30:52
63 Shona McIntosh Glasgow University H&H F 0:30:55
64 Brian Howie City of Edinburgh M50 0:30:55
65 Julia Henderson Helensburgh AC F 0:30:55
66 John Graham Unattached M40 0:31:05
67 Tom Barr HBT M 0:31:11
68 Howard Glynn Edinburgh University Triathlon Club M 0:31:15
69 Nicholas Wolverson Unattached M 0:31:22
70 Walter Farnie Ferranti M40 0:31:27
71 Jude Boulton Inverclyde AC M 0:31:34
72 Ken Rankin Falkirk VC M50 0:31:39
73 Jessie Van Binsbergen Edinburgh University H&H F 0:31:42
74 Trevor Ridley Ferranti M50 0:31:48
75 Stuart Logan Portobello RC M50 0:31:54
76 Harry Mucholand Lothian Running Club M40 0:31:57
77 Richard Fisher Unattached M40 0:32:00
78 Rob Kyle Edinburgh University H&H M 0:32:03
79 Caroline Toshack Unattached F 0:32:03
80 Doug Robertson Lithgae Harriers M 0:32:22
81 Chris Durn Carnethy Hill RC M40 0:32:26
82 Andrew Laird City of Edinburgh M 0:32:30
83 Colin Baird Glasgow University H&H M 0:32:30
84 Barry Davie Pitreavie AAC M 0:32:39
85 Scott Forbes Unattached M40 0:32:44
86 Dean Carr Corstorphine AAC M 0:32:49
87 Erica Christie Bellahouston Harriers F50 0:33:05
88 Ian Campbell HBT M40 0:33:05
89 Alan Swan Footworks M40 0:33:07
90 Paul Forbes City of Edinburgh M50 0:33:12
91 Karen Young Unattached F40 0:33:12
92 Chris Pratt Kinross Road Runners M 0:33:15
93 Hannah Edwards Edinburgh University H&H FJ 0:33:15
94 Mike Lieberman Lothian Running Club M50 0:33:33
95 Bob Miller Ferranti M40 0:33:37
96 Alan Grieve Unattached M40 0:33:40
97 Rachael Frew Edinburgh University H&H F 0:33:43
98 Derek Burgess Ferranti M40 0:33:47
99 Miranda Grant HBT F 0:33:57
100 Paul Ewing Unattached M 0:33:57
101 Myles Cochrane Unattached M40 0:33:57
102 Susan Gonzalez Sanchez Ferranti F 0:33:57
103 David Mabon Lothian Running Club M50 0:33:57
104 Alex Gnanapragasam St Andrews University M 0:34:02
105 John Pickard Portobello RC M40 0:34:02
106 Hannah Waugh Kilbarchan AC F 0:34:02
107 John Graham Unattached MJ 0:34:06
108 Anthony Quinn Hania Harriers M50 0:34:12
109 Paul Masterton Masterton Hill Harriers M40 0:34:15
110 Frances Buckley Unattached F 0:34:15
111 Jason Kaushal Westerlands CCC M40 0:34:19
112 Richard Harker St Andrews University M 0:34:25
113 Willie Gallagher City of Edinburgh M50 0:34:30
114 Alison McGill Unattached F 0:34:31
115 Jim MacGregor Moray RR M50 0:34:34
116 Gillian Carr Corstorphine AAC F 0:34:40
117 Graeme Brown City of Edinburgh M 0:34:44
118 Paul Edwards Portobello RC M 0:34:45
119 Doug Gunstone Fife AC M50 0:34:49
120 Iain Shaw Ferranti M40 0:34:50
121 Tomm Lawler Carnegie Harriers M50 0:34:55
122 Richard Dennis Portobello RC M 0:34:58
123 Elisensarius Wilarrasa Unattached F 0:34:58
124 Isabel Knox HBT F 0:35:01
125 Donna Finlayson Glasgow Caledonian University AC F 0:35:01
126 Richard Tait Unattached M 0:35:08
127 Deborah MacDonald HBT F50 0:35:12
128 John McGaft Unattached M40 0:35:16
129 John Forker Portobello RC M50 0:35:18
130 Bruce Malcolm Unattached M40 0:35:25
131 Ross Bickerstaff Hamilton Harriers M40 0:35:29
132 Duncan Pentland Unattached M 0:35:38
133 Gordon Eadie Musselburgh and District AC M40 0:35:41
134 Steven Grieve Unattached M 0:35:51
135 Rory MacDonald HBT M50 0:35:58
136 David Stewart Unattached M 0:35:58
137 Alan Chan Edinburgh University Triathlon Club M 0:36:04
138 Mairead Kelly Edinburgh University H&H F 0:36:06
139 Kim Forbes City of Edinburgh F50 0:36:06
140 Grant Sellar Ferranti M40 0:36:13
141 Alex Bell Ferranti M40 0:36:20
142 Peter Weeks Lothian Running Club M50 0:36:27
143 Margie Leitch HBT F40 0:36:33
144 Colin Ledlie Carnethy Hill RC M40 0:36:35
145 Ruaridh Leslie Unattached M40 0:36:38
146 Elizabeth Richardson Unattached F 0:36:39
147 Andrew Weir Unattached M40 0:36:43
148 Cory Davis Unattached M 0:36:48
149 Tony Segall Musselburgh and District AC M40 0:36:50
150 Keith Nicol Ferranti M50 0:36:52
151 Brian McIlroy Unattached M 0:36:52
152 Philip Short Unattached M40 0:36:56
153 Michael McKay Unattached M40 0:36:58
154 Derek Bell Unattached M40 0:36:58
155 Natalie Mackinlay Hilton Glasgow FJ 0:37:03
156 David Taylor Unattached M50 0:37:03
157 Andy Hopkins Edinburgh University Triathlon Club M 0:37:03
158 Eric Stevenson City of Edinburgh M50 0:37:07
159 Donald Stark Lithgae Harriers M40 0:37:15
160 Kevin Adamson Edinburgh University H&H M 0:37:18
161 Jim Milnor Unattached M40 0:37:20
162 Caroline Rosers Unattached F 0:37:22
163 Moira Nicol Ferranti F50 0:37:22
164 Malcolm Moffat Unattached M 0:37:31
165 Sandra Rathjen HBT F40 0:37:31
166 Julia Drewer Ferranti F 0:37:41
167 David Matthews Unattached M50 0:37:45
168 Marianne Young Forfar Road Runners F40 0:37:45
169 Eddie McDonald Ferranti M50 0:37:49
170 Catriona McCleery Edinburgh University H&H F 0:38:20
171 Alekseevsky Dmitri Ferranti M50 0:38:39
172 Rose Nicholson Edinburgh University H&H F 0:38:42
173 Annette Irvine Jog Scotland F40 0:38:44
174 Nicola Baillie Unattached F 0:38:50
175 Tony Burke Unattached M40 0:38:53
176 Jim Shaw Ferranti M50 0:38:56
177 Pauline Kell Corstorphine AAC F40 0:39:11
178 Craig Waddell Unattached M 0:39:39
179 Geoff Bilton Kinross Road Runners M50 0:39:49
180 David Bauchop Scottish Veteran Harriers M50 0:39:55
181 Christine Switzer Unattached F 0:40:01
182 Stuart Thomlinson Unattached M 0:40:07
183 Pamela Stewart Unattached F 0:40:22
184 Pamela Thomson Unattached F 0:40:22
185 Sayaka Maeda Edinburgh University H&H F 0:40:35
186 Mhairi Ferguson Standard Life AC F 0:40:37
187 Mark Chapman Standard Life AC M 0:40:37
188 Simon Third ERC M40 0:40:40
189 John Gavin Ferranti M50 0:40:49
190 Katherine Selby Unattached F 0:40:52
191 Gordon Donnachie Kinross Road Runners M40 0:41:15
192 Caroline Stewart Unattached F40 0:41:17
193 Sheila Bauchop Scottish Veteran Harriers F50 0:41:37
194 Jillian Hogg Corstorphine AAC F 0:41:44
195 Hayley Ovens Edinburgh Southern Harriers F 0:41:46
196 Elaine Thomson Unattached F 0:41:54
197 Siobhan Sellar Jog Scotland F40 0:42:18
198 Emma Louise McGovern Esporta Running Club F40 0:42:35
199 David Robertson Esporta Running Club M40 0:42:35
200 Carol Mabon Lothian Running Club F50 0:43:17
201 Fiona Ramsay Unattached F 0:43:19
202 Eileen Heuston Unattached F40 0:43:28
203 Simmonds Frederick Unattached M50 0:43:41
204 John Hughes Unattached M40 0:43:45
205 Ian (Nixon) Marshall HBT M50 0:43:52
206 James Flannery Unattached M 0:43:52
207 David J Hay Bellahouston Harriers M50 0:43:58
208 Megan Puttick Unattached F40 0:44:26
209 Keith Banham Lothian Running Club M50 0:44:36
210 Colin Banham Lothian Running Club M50 0:44:36
211 Jennifer Laing Unattached F 0:44:49
212 Ross Laing Unattached M40 0:44:49
213 Gina Wallace Unattached F 0:45:27
214 Douglas Anderson Unattached M50 0:46:25
215 Aileen Wood HBT F50 0:47:08
216 Audrey Grigg Musselburgh and District AC F 0:47:55
217 Diane Jessimen Unattached F40 1:03:51
218 Nicky Davidson Unattached F40 1:03:51