Whangie Whizz
25th April 2007
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston M 0:28:13
2 Tom Smith Lochaber M 0:30:36
3 John Stevenson Ochil M40 0:30:41
4 Angela Mudge Carnethy F 0:30:44
5 Dougal Ross Bellahouston M 0:30:45
6 Nigel Scott Westerlands M 0:30:47
7 Des Crowe Shettleston M40 0:31:10
8 David Riach Westerlands M40 0:31:14
9 John Kennedy Clydesdale M40 0:31:21
10 Jon Ascroft Carnethy M 0:31:22
11 Brian Bonnyman Westerlands M 0:31:23
12 Bruce Smith Carnethy M40 0:31:32
13 Manny Gorman Westerlands M 0:31:39
14 Ross McLennon Unattached M 0:31:51
15 Steven Fallon Carnethy M40 0:31:53
16 Graham Munro Lochaber M40 0:31:58
17 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston M40 0:32:03
18 Ken MacMahon Bellahouston M 0:32:24
19 Liam Conway Bellahouston M 0:32:30
20 Marc Roper Giffnock North M40 0:32:33
21 Tim Norwood Corstorphine M 0:32:49
22 Douglas Flynn Central M40 0:32:59
23 Peter Fleming Falkirk M 0:33:28
24 Donald Petrie Kilbarchan M40 0:33:47
25 Euan MacKay Ochil M40 0:33:54
26 Chad Harrison Unattached M 0:33:56
27 Andy Edwards  Unattached M 0:34:01
28 Don Reid Westerlands M40 0:34:22
29 Ian Lewis Unattached M 0:34:35
30 Kevin Fox Giffnock North M 0:34:42
31 Scott McKendrick Westerlands M 0:34:45
32 Brian Gallagher Clydesdale M 0:34:46
33 Hugh Buchanan Central M40 0:34:52
34 Martin Hulme Corstorphine M50 0:35:00
35 Jason Walker Unattached M 0:35:01
36 Stephen Cowper Milburn M40 0:35:07
37 Ron McCraw Ochil M40 0:35:07
38 Gary Barnett Unattached M 0:35:15
39 Simon Hall Unattached M40 0:35:17
40 David Duncan Ochil M50 0:35:23
41 Marcos Sanz Gomez Bellahouston M 0:35:25
42 Rob McQuater Westerlands M 0:35:25
43 Sam Wilson Oban M 0:35:25
44 Stephen Winter Unattached M 0:35:25
45 Andrew Clugston Kilbarchan M 0:35:40
46 Sandy Ross Kilbarchan M40 0:35:47
47 John Duffy Shettleston M40 0:35:52
48 Gordon McCaffrey Clydesdale M50 0:36:09
49 Simon Triger Westerlands M 0:36:18
50 Alistair Robertson Unattached M 0:36:24
51 Alan Scott Bellahouston M 0:36:26
52 Derek Paton Carnethy M 0:36:41
53 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil M50 0:36:50
54 Murdo MacLeod Westerlands M50 0:36:54
55 Adrian Gaughan Milburn M40 0:36:58
56 Jim Galbraith Giffnock North M40 0:37:00
57 Emily Strong Unattached F 0:37:25
58 Thomas Smith Westerlands M 0:37:26
59 Richard Hill Westerlands M 0:37:39
60 Jim Hall Westerlands M50 0:37:45
61 Malcolm Patterson Unattached M 0:37:45
62 Hamilton Semple Westerlands M50 0:37:49
63 Martin Doherty Stirling Uni M 0:38:10
64 James Shields Clydesdale M50 0:38:20
65 Nick Wright Kilbarchan M40 0:38:27
66 Cameron Scott Carnethy M40 0:38:34
67 Stephen Johnson Milburn M40 0:38:35
68 Alan Lorimer Clydesdale M40 0:38:38
69 Paul Obrien Corstorphine M40 0:38:49
70 Angus Beyts Auchterarder M50 0:38:58
71 Ian McNee Troon M40 0:39:03
72 Stuart Mathieson Unattached M 0:39:14
73 Gordon Gallagher Kilbarchan M 0:39:23
74 James Taylor Garscube M 0:39:36
75 David Walsh Redhill M40 0:39:44
76 Michael Abram Arran M50 0:39:46
77 Andy Wadsworth HBT M40 0:39:54
78 David Adams Hamilton M50 0:40:18
79 Rod Pugh Kilmarnock M50 0:40:27
80 Johnson Orr Unattached M 0:40:28
81 Andrina Buchanan Central F40 0:40:41
82 John Murray Garscube  M 0:40:59
83 Stephen Abram Arran M50 0:41:03
84 David Drewewe Unattached M 0:41:04
85 Kathryn Ellis Garscube F 0:41:06
86 Richard Gatehouse Lomond M50 0:41:10
87 Andrew Clough Unattached M40 0:41:25
88 Eddie Dealtry  Ochil M50 0:41:30
89 Val Brunton Westerlands F40 0:41:31
90 Kenny Macrae Unattached M50 0:41:31
91 Elspeth Scott Westerlands F40 0:41:34
92 Alex Simpson Unattached M40 0:41:35
93 David Martin Kilbarchan M 0:41:36
94 Elaine Sommerville Milburn F 0:42:07
95 Andrew Williams Kilbarchan M40 0:42:07
96 Jenny Edwards Unattached F 0:42:07
97 Phil Smithard Carnegie M50 0:42:28
98 Malcolm Finbow Shettleston M50 0:42:37
99 Eleanor Haresign Glasgow Triathalon F 0:42:44
100 Carol Goodall Westerlands F 0:43:11
101 Jason Pender Kilbarchan M40 0:43:12
102 Colin Watson Unattached M40 0:43:13
103 Christine Menhennet Westerlands F50 0:43:28
104 Katherine Kirk Westerlands F 0:43:51
105 Jo Schreiber Pudsey & Bramley F40 0:43:53
106 Michael Diver Clydesdale M40 0:44:05
107 Mark Laurie Unattached M40 0:44:19
108 Craig Murton Unattached M 0:44:19
109 Aileen Scott Clydesdale F 0:44:31
110 John Foley Clydesdale M40 0:44:44
111 Glin Porteous Westerlands M50 0:45:02
112 Alex King Ochil M40 0:45:07
113 Phyllis Mitchell Corstorphine F40 0:45:08
114 Sandy McDougall Unattached M40 0:45:09
115 Pauline McAdam Westerlands F50 0:45:15
116 Stuart Burns Unattached M 0:45:53
117 John Nelson Unattached M 0:46:06
118 Stuart Williams Kilbarchan M40 0:46:18
119 Janice Smith HBT F50 0:46:22
120 Ian McManus Irvine M50 0:46:40
121 Sandra Hawkins Kaac F40 0:46:53
122 James McKenzie Milburn M40 0:47:01
123 Carol Martin Garscube F 0:47:12
124 Kate Obrien Kilbarchan F40 0:47:59
125 John Simpson Kilbarchan M50 0:48:17
126 Drew Turnbull Westerlands M60 0:49:56
127 Donald McCalman Unattached M40 0:50:02
128 Christine Caldwell Unattached F 0:50:07
129 Alison Johnston HBT F40 0:50:49
130 Ian Struthers  Westerlands M50 0:53:41
131 Brenda Paul Unattached F 0:53:42
132 Geraldine Curre Milburn F 0:53:48
133 Maureen MacLeod Garscube F40 0:53:50
134 Wanda Phillips Kilbarchan F40 0:55:07
135 Marina Wimmer Stirling Uni F 0:55:51
136 Christine Milligan Kilbarchan F40 0:56:40
137 Max McFarlane Kilbarchan M50 0:57:28
138 Hammy Hamilton Irvine M50 0:59:59
139 Mary McCarthy Jog Scotland F 1:04:56
140 Christine Dawson Milburn F50 1:05:41
141 Laura Starmore Milburn F40 1:07:30
142 Marion McKenzie Jog Scotland F50 1:07:30
143 Christine Fyffe Jog Scotland F40 1:07:30
144 Christine Scarles Kilbarchan F50 1:07:57
145 Ann Hannigan Kilbarchan F40 1:11:19
146 Alison Sommerville Milburn F40 1:14:37
147 Lynda Thornton Jog Scotland F50 1:30:26
148 Helen Stephen Unattached F50 1:30:26
149 Ann-Marie McCarthy Jog Scotland F40 1:31:20
150 Pat Brooks Jog Scotland F50 1:31:20
151 Caroline Sim Jog Scotland F40 1:31:20
152 Liz Bell Jog Scotland F40 1:31:20