24th Two Breweries Hill Race
22nd September 2007
Pos No. Name Club Cat Time
1 93 Colin Donnelly Lochaber AC M40 2:47:09
2 87 Ray Ward HBT M 2:56:38
3 84 Alec Keith HBT M40 2:57:31
4 1 Dan Gay HBT M 2:58:05
5 36 Billy Minto HBT M40 3:01:16
6 38 Donald Naylor HBT M 3:01:58
7 65 Ali Hubbard Unattached M40 3:04:48
8 73 Al Hart HBT M 3:05:59
9 85 Jon Ascroft Carnethy M 3:08:36
10 35 Alasdair Anthony Ochil HR M 3:11:54
11 90 James Britton Moorfoot Runners M 3:11:59
12 14 David Riach Westerlands M40 3:12:00
13 7 Adrian Davis Carnethy M40 3:13:57
14 63 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 3:14:42
15 39 Steve Cairns HBT M 3:17:48
16 76 Wull Hynd Moorfoot Runners M40 3:18:36
17 51 John Kay Fife AC M40 3:22:11
18 50 Ian Wellock HBT M 3:26:28
19 27 David Scott Ochil HR M50 3:28:16
20 64 Ian Rowland Dunbar Running Club M40 3:29:00
21 95 Lucy Colquhoun Carnethy F 3:29:15
22 77 Phil Mowbray HBT M 3:29:30
23 44 Karl Winkler Edinburgh Road Club M40 3:30:09
24 40 Will Mair HBT M 3:30:37
25 80 Darin Dougal Moorfoot Runners M 3:32:55
26 57 Ross Bannerman Highland Hill Runners M 3:33:29
27 3 Phil Williams Central AC M 3:34:56
28 82 Andy Edwards Westerlands M 3:35:26
29 58 Steffen Gorgas Westerlands M 3:36:30
30 74 Terence Brannan Lothian Running Club M40 3:39:18
31 48 Ellen Homewood Westerlands F 3:39:21
32 26 David Rogers Westerlands M40 3:40:39
33 75 Michael McGovern Moorfoot Runners M 3:40:42
34 4 Mick James Carnethy M40 3:41:03
35 83 Kenny Short Teviotdale M40 3:41:48
36 78 Geoff Simpson HBT M40 3:43:38
37 32 Stewart Barrie HBT M40 3:47:08
38 96 Matt Mulderrig Edinburgh Tri Club M40 3:51:11
39 33 Tom Barr HBT M 3:56:05
40 45 Graham Kelly Westerlands M 3:56:30
41 11 Bob Allison Fife AC M40 3:57:10
42 42 Graham Henry Portobello M40 3:57:50
43 15 Hugh Kerr Central AC M40 3:58:35
44 8 Rob Stephens Northumberland Fell M40 4:00:46
45 37 Miranda Grant HBT F 4:02:19
46 28 Michael Diver Clydesdale M40 4:03:07
47 5 Derek Jablonski Lomond HR M50 4:04:41
48 46 Rupert Nash Edinburgh Uni H&H M 4:05:25
49 81 Alex Kemp Unattached M 4:06:08
50 10 Simon Fox Carnethy M40 4:06:17
51 12 Kenny Leinster Lomond HR M40 4:06:42
52 60 Chris Blackwood Moorfoot Runners M 4:07:14
53 94 Joanna Schreiber Pudsley & Bramley F40 4:08:21
54 23 Alasdair Hood Fife AC M40 4:11:30
55 91 Edward Balfour Unattached M40 4:13:02
56 17 Derek Robertson Ochil HR M 4:13:26
57 41 David Rudkin Unattached M 4:14:03
58 88 Marcel Kaljee Moorfoot Runners M40 4:14:16
59 18 Andrina Buchanan Central AC F40 4:15:55
60 56 John Telfer Keswick AC M40 4:20:12
61 25 Stephen Bell Westerlands M40 4:22:06
62 71 William Bailey Edinburgh Uni H&H M 4:22:33
63 69 Deborah MacDonald HBT F40 4:23:55
64 30 Peter McClelland HBT M 4:24:04
65 72 Marcel_Van Oijen Unattached M40 4:27:04
66 19 Gordon Eadie Musselburgh AC M40 4:28:28
67 59 Laurence Carvalho Moorfoot Runners M40 4:28:53
68 2 David Hay Central AC M40 4:29:49
69 54 Tom Harley HELP M40 4:30:32
70 68 Dick Wall HBT M50 4:34:56
71 62 Ian Campbell HBT M40 4:35:44
72 34 John Littlewood Carnethy M60 4:38:41
73 89 Colin Ledlie Carnethy M40 4:39:52
74 43 Nigel Rose Carnethy M60 4:40:00
75 70 Isobel Knox HBT F 4:43:31
76 9 Shane Bouchier Carnethy M 4:44:20
77 24 Cameron Scott Carnethy M40 4:44:51
78 86 Carrie Ruxton Fife AC F40 4:48:39
79 67 Tim Doyle Penicuik Harriers M40 4:48:40
80 16 Andy Wadsworth HBT M40 4:49:20
81 66 Alex Simpson Unattached M50 4:52:26
82 29 Rod Dalitz Carnethy M50 4:52:56
83 6 Michael O`Connor Carnethy M 4:54:02
84 61 Ian King Unattached M 4:55:34
85 49 Karen Meikle Carnethy F40 5:14:14
86 53 Phillipa Headley Carnethy F 5:14:14
87 22 Ellen Thomson Helensburgh F40 5:20:50
88 21 Shelley Spencer Strathaven Striders F40 5:20:51