Stuc a' Chroin Hill Race
5th May 2007
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy M40 2:14:24
2 Simon Peachey Carnethy M 2:14:40
3 Brian Marshall HELP M 2:15:29
4 Duncan Coombs Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds M 2:18:34
5 Colin Donnelly Lochaber AC M40 2:22:02
6 Murray Strain HBT M 2:22:29
7 Dave Cummins Shettleston Harriers M40 2:23:12
8 Nigel Scott Westerlands M 2:24:00
9 Bruce Smith Carnethy M40 2:25:53
10 Graeme Campbell Highland Hill Runners M 2:26:17
11 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 2:26:28
12 John Hepburn Lochaber AC M40 2:27:40
13 Alan Smith Deeside M40 2:28:01
14 Jamie Thin HBT M40 2:28:58
15 Stuart Simpson Ochil Hill Runners M 2:29:09
16 Jason Williamson Cosmics M 2:29:12
17 Tom Smith Lochaber AC M 2:29:31
18 Steven Fallon Carnethy M40 2:29:45
19 David Godfree Interlopers M 2:31:10
20 Paul Maclean Lochaber AC M 2:31:49
21 Des Crowe Shettleston Harriers M40 2:33:54
22 Dan Gay HBT M 2:34:01
23 Jill Mykura Carnethy F 2:34:09
24 David Riach Westerlands M40 2:34:38
25 Sandy Bennet Carnegie Harriers M40 2:34:41
26 Mark Higginbottom Carnethy M 2:35:17
27 Dennis Mcdonald Cosmics M40 2:35:19
28 Peter Ward Lochaber AC M 2:36:51
29 Richard Horsfield Dark Peak M40 2:37:23
30 Richie Cunningham Carnegie Harriers M 2:37:47
31 David Scott Ochil Hill Runners M50 2:37:56
32 Bob Wiseman Central AC M 2:38:02
33 Geoff Simpson HBT M40 2:38:17
34 Nicholas Becket Unattached M 2:38:23
35 Colin Brash Girvan AC M40 2:38:48
36 Jon Gay Lochaber AC M 2:39:07
37 Dave Weir Fife AC M40 2:39:42
38 James Britton Moorfoot Runners M 2:40:03
39 Carl Pryce Cosmics M40 2:40:15
40 Damien Theaker Helensburgh M40 2:40:29
41 Ken Rumgay Lochaber AC M40 2:40:57
42 Ross Bannerman Highland Hill Runners M 2:40:59
43 Owen Bass Deeside M40 2:41:24
44 Tom Scott Fife AC M50 2:41:57
45 Gary Devine Pudsey & Bramley M40 2:42:12
46 Craig Mitchell Lochaber AC M 2:42:26
47 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M 2:42:34
48 Cameron Watson Pitreavie M 2:43:17
49 David Hirst Deeside M40 2:43:46
50 Neil Arnott Lochaber AC M 2:44:05
51 Bruce Poll Lochaber AC M 2:44:38
52 Dougal Ross Bellahouston Road Runners M 2:45:08
53 Adam Ward Carnethy M40 2:45:15
54 Scott Kennedy Bellahouston Road Runners M 2:45:22
55 Laurie Anderson Fife AC M40 2:45:52
56 Peter Buchanan Portobello Running Club M40 2:45:53
57 Marc Roper Giffnock North M40 2:45:53
58 Phil Mestecky Strathearn Harriers M 2:45:58
59 George Cairns Lochaber AC M 2:46:45
60 David Duncan Ochil Hill Runners M50 2:47:33
61 Ken Macmahon Bellahouston Road Runners M 2:47:45
62 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill Runners M40 2:47:49
63 Russell Stout Carnethy M 2:47:52
64 Willie Mykura Carnethy M40 2:48:29
65 Stewart Barrie HBT M40 2:49:42
66 Mark Harris Fife AC M 2:50:54
67 David Murray Ochil Hill Runners M40 2:51:27
68 Hazel Dean Central AC F40 2:52:19
69 Gio Macdonald Kinlochleven M40 2:52:57
70 Graham Brooks Lochaber AC M50 2:53:36
71 Steve Elliot Unattached M 2:54:12
72 Dawn Scott Lochaber AC F 2:54:15
73 Martin Laing Fife AC M50 2:54:39
74 Ali Kennedy Lochaber AC M40 2:55:28
75 Gordon Watson Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M50 2:56:08
76 Murdo MacLeod Westerlands M50 2:56:30
77 Francis Williams Highland Hill Runners M 2:57:25
78 Steven King Carnegie Harriers M 2:57:35
79 Clare Fennell Westerlands F 2:57:37
80 Frank Popham Fife AC M 2:58:01
81 Sarah Legge Fife AC F 2:58:02
82 Douglas Milligan Solway M60 2:58:05
83 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill Runners M40 2:58:33
84 Eilidh Wardlaw HBT F 2:58:35
85 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill Runners M 2:58:36
86 Rob McQuater Westerlands M 2:58:43
87 Geoff Hodges Cheshire Hill Racers M50 2:59:34
88 Hugh Kerr Central AC M40 2:59:42
89 Tosh Brannan Lothian M40 3:00:53
90 John Kay Fife AC M40 3:01:05
91 Tom Ross Fife AC M60 3:02:25
92 Derek Robertson Ochil Hill Runners M 3:03:10
93 Hilary  Holding Carnethy F 3:03:25
94 Martin Ried Westerlands M40 3:04:22
95 Louise Burt Fife AC F40 3:05:21
96 Simon Templemann Ochil Hill Runners M 3:05:37
97 Peter Humphreys Carnegie Harriers M40 3:05:39
98 Tom Bowie Fife AC M60 3:05:54
99 Graham Macnab Lochaber AC M40 3:06:19
100 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC F50 3:06:26
101 Alec Erskine Unattached M40 3:06:56
102 Andrina Buchanan Central AC F40 3:07:05
103 Bob Allison Fife AC M40 3:07:08
104 Shane Bouchier Carnethy M 3:08:05
105 Keith Robertson Cosmics M40 3:08:22
106 Lisa Gamble Fife AC F 3:08:49
107 Michael Diver Clydesdale Harriers M40 3:08:57
108 Colin Wilson Carnethy M40 3:09:25
109 Dave Mitchell Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M40 3:09:32
110 Alan Murray Unattached M40 3:09:40
111 Jim Galbraith Giffnock North M40 3:10:11
112 Stuart Knowles Fife AC M50 3:11:05
113 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill Runners M50 3:11:28
114 Martyn Tunstall Corstorphine AAC M40 3:12:14
115 Simon Fox Carnethy M40 3:12:51
116 Ellen Homewood Westerlands F 3:12:54
117 Anita Hamilton Cosmics F50 3:14:40
118 Ian Davidson Girvan AC M40 3:14:51
119 Laura Sarkis Lothian F 3:15:29
120 Stephen Terney Perth Road Runners M 3:15:35
121 Catriona Miller Westerlands F 3:15:40
122 Charlie Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M60 3:16:54
123 Elspeth Scott Westerlands F40 3:18:27
124 Christine Menhennet Westerlands F50 3:18:27
125 Peter Covey Pudsey & Bramley M60 3:18:53
126 Dave Till Helm Hill Runners M40 3:19:07
127 Herbie Mclean  Lothian M60 3:20:12
128 Mick Moorhouse Matlock AC M50 3:20:38
129 Stephen Johnston Milburn Harriers M40 3:21:30
130 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill Runners M50 3:23:05
131 Linda Macewan Lochaber AC F40 3:25:24
132 Craig Brown Ochil Hill Runners M40 3:25:58
133 Colin Reynolds Carnegie Harriers M 3:27:01
134 Digby Sym Strathearn Harriers M40 3:27:19
135 Frank Gioia Unattached M 3:27:44
136 Nigel Fowler Fife AC M 3:28:16
137 Hamilton Semple Westerlands M50 3:28:34
138 Douglas Mcgarry Carnegie Harriers M40 3:29:14
139 Paolo Ballarini Westerlands M 3:29:45
140 Ed Nicholas Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds M 3:30:39
141 Joan Wilson Carnethy F40 3:30:50
142 Mark Jhovians Unattached M 3:30:58
143 Angus Bowman Beacon Runners M50 3:31:04
144 Elaine Stewart Cosmics F50 3:32:21
145 Kate Friend Carnethy F40 3:32:46
146 Ewan Welsh Ilkley Harriers M40 3:32:51
147 David Murdoch Lomond Hill Runners M 3:33:44
148 Gregor Heron Carnethy M 3:33:55
149 Ian Adams Lochaber AC M40 3:34:07
150 Jim Mcwhinnie Carnethy M40 3:34:41
151 James Lang Carnegie Harriers M50 3:35:04
152 Rob Bloor Unattached M40 3:35:07
153 Mary Hunter Portobello Running Club F40 3:36:54
154 Brian Brennan Westerlands M50 3:38:50
155 Jason Kaushal Westerlands M40 3:38:52
156 Richard Long Unattached M 3:40:09
157 Linda Smith Cosmics F40 3:40:59
158 Dougie Shiell Carnethy M40 3:41:00
159 Tony Stapley Portobello Running Club M60 3:41:11
160 Stuart Hunter Cosmics M40 3:43:46
161 Gary Fraser Unattached M 3:45:47
162 Rachael Smith Moorfoot Runners F 3:46:13
163 Mary Abercrombie Ochil Hill Runners F 3:46:18
164 Tom Sutherland Mondaynighters M50 3:46:42
165 Lucy Hailey Carnethy F 3:48:27
166 Davy Broni Westerlands M40 3:48:49
167 Jo Schreiber Pudsey & Bramley F40 3:49:33
168 Robin Sloan Carnethy M50 3:51:53
169 Sarah Laing Fife AC F 3:53:28
170 Wendy Halliday Unattached F 3:56:04
171 Rodger Jenkins Unattached M50 4:00:36
172 Jim Winning Beacon Runners M50 4:01:00
173 Donald Smith Westerlands M60 4:02:34
174 Richard Tait Swaledale Fell Runenrs M50 4:03:32
175 Janet Mcwhinnie Carnethy F40 4:12:22
176 Jean Bowman Beacon Runners F40 4:19:12
177 Pamela Thomson Unattached F 4:30:16
178 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AC F 4:30:16
179 Pauline Mcadam Westerlands F50 4:30:16