Fife Athletic Club
Shell Bay Ship Inn Sandy Slither 
13th July, 2007
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 John Hargreaves Carnegie Harriers M 0:37:25
2 Chris Russell Fife AC M 0:38:04
3 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 0:38:28
4 Jeff Farquhar Pitreavie AAC M45 0:38:36
5 Bryce Aitken Fife AC M45 0:40:58
6 Steve Reid Fife AC M 0:41:15
7 David Burgess Anster Haddies M 0:41:22
8 Peter Buchannan Portobello RC M40 0:42:04
9 Brian Thomson Fife AC M 0:42:16
10 Mike Mitchell Fife AC M40 0:42:26
11 Sandy Bennet Carnegie Harriers M40 0:42:37
12 Will Mair HBT M 0:42:38
13 Ivor Normand HBT M40 0:42:40
14 Scott Ferguson Portobello RC M 0:42:44
15 Andrew Clugston Kilbarchan M 0:43:08
16 Nigel Fowler Fife AC M 0:43:21
17 Robert Summers Beacon Runners M 0:43:28
18 John Gilfillan Fife AC M50 0:43:33
19 Megan Mowbray HBT F 0:43:40
20 Sam Comerford Unattached M 0:43:41
21 Liam Hutson Fife AC MJ U15 0:43:58
22 Matt Mulderrig Edinburgh Tri M40 0:44:46
23 Frank McLaren Fife AC M55 0:44:50
24 Gary Barker Fife AC M50 0:45:03
25 Barry Davie Pitreavie AAC M 0:45:29
26 Alan Hume Central AC M 0:45:35
27 Colin Johnson Unattached M40 0:45:50
28 Colin McIntosh Unattached M45 0:45:56
29 Julia Henderson Helensburgh F35 0:46:07
30 Richard Shaw Fife AC M50 0:46:59
31 Duncan Baker HBT M45 0:47:05
32 Jennifer Kibble Fife AC FJ U20 0:47:13
33 Neil McLachlan Pitreavie AAC M 0:47:22
34 Micheal Freshour Ronhill Cambuslang M40 0:47:26
35 Jonathan Whitehead Edinburgh AC M50 0:47:39
36 David Shepherd Fife AC M40 0:47:52
37 Andrew Duffy Shettleston Harriers MJ U16 0:47:55
38 John Duffy Shettleston Harriers M40 0:47:55
39 Lorna Sibbett Fife AC F40 0:48:04
40 Peter Weekes Lothian M55 0:48:30
41 Erica Christie Bellahouston Harriers F50 0:48:34
42 Kate Fitzpatrick Fife AC F35 0:48:49
43 Steve Pennycook Fife AC M45 0:49:02
44 Brian Landels Fife AC M40 0:49:13
45 Chris Clark Fife AC M55 0:49:24
46 Eddie Sanders Fife AC M55 0:49:29
47 Ewan Davidson Unattached M55 0:49:35
48 George Lees Beacon Runners M40 0:49:36
49 Susan Thomson Fife AC F35 0:49:39
50 Bruce Hay Unattached F 0:49:41
51 Doug Gunstone Fife AC M55 0:49:44
52 Margaret McLaren Fife AC F50 0:49:57
53 Malcolm Murphy Unattached M45 0:50:04
54 Shyamala Stott Sri Chimnoy F 0:50:04
55 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill Runners M50 0:50:13
56 Ian Hawkins Fife AC M40 0:50:13
57 Richard Dennis Portobello RC M 0:50:21
58 Johanna Paananen Fife AC F35 0:50:24
59 Vincent Rinterknecht Unattached M 0:51:03
60 Alan Meiklejohn Fife AC M60 0:51:16
61 Brian Smith Unattached M45 0:51:21
62 Jim Woodburn Fife AC M40 0:51:26
63 Ian Hill Beacon Runners M40 0:52:04
64 Nick Summersgill Unattached M45 0:52:11
65 Janet McWhinnie Carnethy Hill Runners F40 0:52:15
66 Rory Macdonald Unattached M55 0:52:30
67 Bhauliya Moss Sri Chimnoy F40 0:52:32
68 Stewart Davidson Fife AC M55 0:52:39
69 Bob Brown Perth RR M60 0:52:56
70 Sandra Tulloch Fife AC F 0:53:02
71 Kevin Davie Pitreavie AAC M 0:53:05
72 Fiona Walker Fife AC F40 0:53:05
73 Dave Francis Fife AC M55 0:53:49
74 Sharon Taylor SVHC F45 0:54:31
75 Unatt Denney Unattached M50 0:55:00
76 Kim MacGregor Fife AC F50 0:55:15
77 Chris Hall Unattached M45 0:55:24
78 Phillip Harris Unattached M 0:55:46
79 John Scott Fife AC M60 0:56:09
80 Gordon Mitchell Unattached M50 0:56:15
81 Ian Sanders Unattached M 0:56:21
82 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster Haddies F40 0:56:48
83 Graham Malcolm Kinross RR M40 0:56:57
84 Martin Hutson Fife AC M45 0:56:58
85 Rowanna Lynch Unattached F 0:57:17
86 Peter Ritchie Perth RR M45 0:57:17
87 Ali McAdam-Smith Fife AC F40 0:58:16
88 Tricia Wallace Unattached F40 0:58:36
89 Alastair Robertson Fife AC M60 0:58:43
90 Kate Pether-Smith Fife AC F35 0:59:16
91 Bob Thornton Fife AC M50 0:59:42
92 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies F 0:59:48
93 Jenifer Cruickshanks Anster Haddies FJ U15 1:00:14
94 Debz Hay Anster Haddies F40 1:00:17
95 Isabella Carmichael Kinross RR F50 1:00:21
96 Elaine Carstairs Fife AC F45 1:01:58
97 Pamela Hay Unattached F35 1:02:25
98 Jill Lopez Kinross RR F40 1:03:07
99 Ann Malcolm Kinross RR F45 1:03:08
100 Caroline Horsburgh Fife AC F45 1:03:33
101 Callum Dick Unattached M40 1:06:11
102 Fiona Mitchell Anster Haddies F50 1:13:21
103 Julia Hay Central AC F40 1:14:35