Oxygen Deficit 10K - Strathclyde Park
3rd February 2007
Pos No. Name Club Cat Time
1 118 Robert Gilroy Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers M  0:32:32
2 125 Fraser Cartmell Stirling Tri M  0:32:47
3 176 Max Colligan Arbroath M  0:33:25
4 162 Stephen Matthews Shettleston M  0:33:51
5 184 Jeff Farquhar Pitreavie M40 0:34:03
6 110 Robert Soutar Shettleston M40 0:34:39
7 97 Craig Dale Edinburgh Triathletes/thebicycleworks.com MJ  0:34:59
8 39 Jamie Findlay   M  0:35:08
9 49 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 0:35:25
10 48 Steven Lawley   M  0:36:00
11 65 Paul Hart Dumfries RC M  0:36:02
12 198 Andrew Mclinden Hamilton Harriers M50 0:36:31
13 52 Matthew Norris   MJ  0:36:49
14 121 Paul Faulkner   M  0:36:54
15 126 Alice Hector Stirling Tri F 0:36:58
16 161 Stuart Riley Motherwell AC MJ  0:37:07
17 123 Richard Leach   M  0:37:24
18 103 Ian Thomson Clydesdale Harriers M  0:37:32
19 321 Neil Robbins Hamilton Harriers M40 0:37:37
20 47 Will Mair Hunters Bog Trotters M  0:37:55
21 98 Stephen Hoey Ivy CC M40 0:38:02
22 333 Ewan Alexander   M  0:38:23
23 31 David Jamieson Shettleston  M40 0:38:29
24 21 Neal Doggett Thebicycleworks.com M40 0:38:32
25 51 Iain Drummond   M  0:38:41
26 174 Stephen Allan   M  0:38:52
27 122 Stuart Fraser   M  0:38:56
28 183 Archbald Duncan Pitreavie M50 0:39:03
29 127 Nathan Beard   M  0:39:12
30 108 Shane Bouchier Carnethy Hill Runners M  0:39:29
31 318 Alaisdair Murray Kilmarnock M  0:39:33
32 2 Stuart McCombie   M50 0:40:02
33 303 Gordon Colvin East Kibride AC M40 0:40:09
34 328 Garry Lines   M  0:40:23
35 114 Andrew Hegarty   M40 0:40:25
36 117 Neil Maclachlan Pitreavie M  0:40:37
37 322 Gordon Robbins Hamilton Harriers M40 0:40:58
38 50 Bill Fisher Westerlands M  0:41:01
39 113 Craig Obrien   M  0:41:12
40 181 David Perrett   M50 0:41:12
41 58 Stuart Waugh Calderglen Harriers M50 0:41:13
42 4 Jim Davis   M50 0:41:16
43 20 Michael Anderson   M  0:41:24
44 316 Jodie Mills   M  0:41:27
45 191 Thomas McChord Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 0:41:35
46 69 Steve Paton   M40 0:41:38
47 43 John Salmons Stirling Triathlon Club M40 0:41:50
48 172 Ellen Homewood Westerlands F 0:42:03
49 54 Gavin Brown   M  0:42:05
50 18 Stuart Black   M40 0:42:06
51 185 Simon Lockhart   M  0:42:07
52 173 Allan Mooney Bellshill Bullits M  0:42:08
53 109 David Anderson   M40 0:42:09
54 192 Marie McChord Kirkintilloch Olympians F50 0:42:20
55 101 Cameron Ferguson   M40 0:42:26
56 96 Paul McGreevy   M  0:42:43
57 309 Grant Young Ayrodynamic Tri club M50 0:42:54
58 193 Susan Addison Kirkintilloch Olympians F50 0:42:55
59 16 Adam Forsyth   M40 0:43:02
60 194 Ross Bickerstaff Hamilton Harriers M40 0:43:26
61 36 Paul Russell   M  0:43:29
62 32 Graeme Pearson   MJ  0:43:30
63 324 Stuart Blackwell   M40 0:43:31
64 186 Jim McGregor Moray Road Runners M50 0:43:53
65 196 Stephen Flanagan Girvan AAC M40 0:43:54
66 57 Stephen Maley Portobello M40 0:43:58
67 325 Peter Knudsen Motherwell AC M40 0:44:04
68 169 Derek Jamieson   M  0:44:09
69 197 Ada Stewart Kirkintilloch Olympians F40 0:44:18
70 310 David Mcmanus   M40 0:44:49
71 22 Elaine Davies Masterton Hill Harriers F40 0:45:04
72 81 Eddie Kerr Strathhaven M  0:45:22
73 86 Lindsey Gray Hamilton Harriers F 0:45:28
74 33 Ken Macintosh   M50 0:45:35
75 55 Christopher Mckiddie Bellahouston Road Runners M  0:45:44
76 350 David Telford   M  0:45:47
77 84 Paul Thompson Harmeny M40 0:45:50
78 317 Raymond Connolly   M50 0:45:56
79 177 Clare Barr   F40 0:46:00
80 124 Lynne Andrew Bellahouston Road Runners F 0:46:02
81 314 Hamish Gordon   M40 0:46:06
82 164 Lindsay Wilson   M50 0:46:08
83 106 James Carruthers   M  0:46:15
84 23 Francesca Osowska   F40 0:46:23
85 3 Maggie Hendry Kirkintilloch Olympians F50 0:46:24
86 19 Steven Blair Corstorphine AAC M40 0:46:38
87 85 Janis Wilson   F50 0:46:41
88 88 Stephen Aston   M  0:46:43
89 180 Mark  Coyle Motherwell AC M40 0:47:09
90 73 Mark Bryson Hamilton Harriers M  0:47:14
91 105 David Wray   M40 0:47:16
92 61 Corrie Roberts Corstorphine AAC F 0:47:28
93 307 Julie Richmond   F40 0:47:33
94 66 James Stevenson Strathclyde Fire & Rescue M40 0:47:36
95 94 David Barrett   M40 0:47:49
96 71 Paul Cairns   M  0:47:50
97 5 Pamela Parker Kirkintilloch Olympians F40 0:47:57
98 72 Greg Byron   M  0:48:01
99 315 Douglas Allan   M40 0:48:30
100 83 Laura Thomson   F 0:48:39
101 10 Tony Masterson   M  0:48:53
102 76 David Bauchop Scottish Veteran Harriers M50 0:49:05
103 104 Alex Barr Motherwell AC M  0:49:08
104 34 Stephen Gunn   M  0:49:15
105 165 Rebecca Walker   F 0:49:22
106 199 Linda Merchant   F40 0:49:23
107 77 Scott Halliday   M  0:49:29
108 53 Ellie Brown   F40 0:49:31
109 100 Lesley Ferry Corstorphine AAC F40 0:49:38
110 175 Robert Mcmillan   M  0:49:38
111 15 Margaret McCaig Corstorphine Amateur Athletics F 0:49:39
112 351 Garry Wallace   M  0:49:39
113 99 Paul Woods   M50 0:49:43
114 78 Elaine Timoney Pentland Tri Club F40 0:49:46
115 130 Elinor Devlin   F 0:49:52
116 111 Margaret Deas Scottish Veteran Harriers F50 0:49:53
117 128 Laura Mcdermott   F 0:49:53
118 195 Mark Donnelly   M  0:49:57
119 102 Jillian Hogg Corstorphine AAC F40 0:49:57
120 129 Stuart Macleod   MJ  0:50:09
121 24 Archie Skinner   M40 0:50:10
122 13 Sharon Hendry   F40 0:50:14
123 68 Mandy Kerr   F40 0:50:19
124 29 Paul  Rooney   M  0:50:23
125 327 Robert Wishart   M50 0:50:23
126 26 Stuart Duncan   M  0:50:36
127 163 Gordon Mcdonald Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 0:50:38
128 12 Lesley Marshall   F50 0:50:45
129 304 David Kiddell   M40 0:50:54
130 79 Colin Wylie   M  0:50:55
131 80 Annette Irvine Jog Scotland F40 0:50:56
132 330 William Brinn Shettleston  M50 0:51:08
133 75 Sheila Bauchop Scottish Veteran Harriers F50 0:51:20
134 312 Dorothy Lucas Strathaven Striders F50 0:51:29
135 308 Andrew Walsh   M50 0:51:38
136 301 Anthony Macvoy   M  0:51:39
137 182  Harvey   F40 0:52:49
138 87 James Pettigrew   M40 0:52:53
139 67 Diana Holt   F 0:52:56
140 302 Ian Murray Westerlands M50 0:52:57
141 30 Ann Saunders   F50 0:53:45
142 59 Mike Battcock   M40 0:54:22
143 168 Douglas Young   M40 0:54:44
144 171 Joanne McGowan   F40 0:54:45
145 95 Alistair Mcleod   M40 0:54:48
146 44 Angela Salmons Stirling Triathlon Club F40 0:55:28
147 63 Karen Sinclair   F40 0:55:50
148 60 Allison Mathews   F40 0:55:52
149 326 Cheryl Mcnulty   F 0:55:56
150 323 Rhona Stannage   F40 0:55:58
151 7 Fay Mcarthur Jog Scotland F50 0:56:06
152 167 David Hay Bellahouston Road Runners M50 0:56:16
153 305 Wilma Easton   F40 0:56:37
154 40 James Upton Jog Scotland M50 0:56:54
155 37 Raymond James Brown   MJ  0:57:13
156 56 Susanne Cairns   F 0:57:14
157 64 Sarah Gerrard   F 0:57:16
158 331 Margo Gardner   F40 0:57:17
159 170 Catriona Mcneill   F40 0:57:28
160 25 Kirsty Price   F 0:57:31
161 119 Iona Peterson   F40 0:57:34
162 320 Elaine Cuthil   F40 0:57:40
163 332 Patricia Morris   F40 0:57:40
164 93 Chris Sullivan   M  0:58:21
165 82 Karen Grant   F40 0:58:33
166 120 Marie Mullin   F40 0:58:36
167 6 Duncan McIntosh   M40 0:58:43
168 92 William Bowles   M40 0:58:44
169 112 Murray Cruickshanks   M40 0:58:47
170 116 Nan Bell   F50 0:59:35
171 166 Robert Darroch   M40 0:59:39
172 311 Kirsten Philp   F 0:59:47
173 14 Sophie  Wells   F 1:00:17
174 319 Kerry Mckendry   F 1:00:18
175 46 Paul Milner Stirling Tri M40 1:03:22
176 28 Tanya Rooney   F 1:03:24
177 300 Scott Douglas   M  1:03:47
178 70 Christopher Murphy   M50 1:03:47
179 187 Samantha Mcavoy   F 1:04:02
180 179 Craig Cumming Jog Scotland M40 1:05:51
181 178 Alex Shannon   M40 1:05:51
182 38 Andrea See   F 1:06:16
183 45 Graeme Allan Jogscotland M  1:06:37
184 42 Kenny McCarlie   M40 1:07:34
185 306 Alister Richmond   M  1:08:10
186 62 Ann Bruce- Low   F50 1:08:20