Monikie Winter Duathlon
Sunday 7th January 2007
Pos Cat Pos No. Name Club Cat Run 1 Time Bike Time Run 2 Time Overall Time Run 1 Split Pos Bike Split Pos Run 2 Split Pos
1 1 152 Drew Sharkey The Bicycleworks MS 0:14:26 0:35:57 0:15:47 1:06:10 0:14:26 1 0:50:23 1 1:06:10 1
2   33 Mark Cooper Edinburgh Road Club MS 0:15:10 0:36:13 0:16:45 1:08:08 0:15:10 5 0:51:23 2 1:08:08 2
3   112 Stephen Terwey Unattached MS 0:15:11 0:37:43 0:16:46 1:09:40 0:15:11 6 0:52:54 5 1:09:40 3
4   37 Andrew Brierley Fife AC MS 0:15:19 0:38:23 0:16:20 1:10:02 0:15:19 8 0:53:42 7 1:10:02 4
5   148 Neil Young Unattached MS 0:14:55 0:39:45 0:16:05 1:10:45 0:14:55 2 0:54:40 9 1:10:45 5
6 1 32 Timothy May Edinburgh Road Club MV 0:17:29 0:35:00 0:18:37 1:11:06 0:17:29 25 0:52:29 4 1:11:06 6
7   171 Carlos Marinharti Triathlon Hellin MS 0:15:09 0:40:01 0:16:22 1:11:32 0:15:09 3 0:55:10 11 1:11:32 7
8   124 Derek Clark Dundee Wheelers MS 0:17:11 0:36:56 0:17:37 1:11:44 0:17:11 22 0:54:07 8 1:11:44 8
9 1 177 Keith Varney Cosmic Hillbashers MSV 0:15:10 0:55:30 0:16:19 1:11:49 0:15:10 4 0:55:30 12 1:11:49 9
10   125 Jeremy Tomlinson Fife AC MV 0:15:43 0:40:54 0:16:21 1:12:58 0:15:43 11 0:56:37 15 1:12:58 10
11   35 Stephen Mason Fairport Tri Club MS 0:15:12 0:42:14 0:15:50 1:13:16 0:15:12 7 0:57:26 18 1:13:16 11
12   111 Howard Horsfall Fairport Tri Club MSV 0:15:57 0:40:05 0:17:23 1:13:25 0:15:57 14 0:56:02 13 1:13:25 12
13   138 Peter Lambie Fife Cycling 2000 MV 0:17:46 0:35:52 0:19:59 1:13:37 0:17:46 35 0:53:38 6 1:13:37 13
14   75 Nicolas George Unattached MV 0:16:21 0:40:43 0:16:38 1:13:42 0:16:21 15 0:57:04 17 1:13:42 14
15   128 Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain MV 0:16:37 0:38:22 0:19:37 1:14:36 0:16:37 17 0:54:59 10 1:14:36 15
16   27 Alastair Bagnall East Fife Tri Club MSV 0:17:24 0:38:50 0:18:38 1:14:52 0:17:24 24 0:56:14 14 1:14:52 16
17   67 Keith Wilkinson Stirling Tri Club MS 0:15:42 0:42:51 0:16:37 1:15:10 0:15:42 10 0:58:33 24 1:15:10 17
18 1 25 Andrew Hood East Fife Tri Club MJ1 0:15:49 0:42:49 0:16:39 1:15:17 0:15:49 12 0:58:38 25 1:15:17 18
19   72 Martin Goodlad Tri Changing Gear MS 0:17:33 0:39:27 0:18:41 1:15:41 0:17:33 27 0:57:00 16 1:15:41 19
20   68 Nick Bryan Tayside Fire Rescue MS 0:17:03 0:41:17 0:17:26 1:15:46 0:17:03 20 0:58:20 23 1:15:46 20
21   87 Les Ross Unattached MS 0:17:52 0:39:43 0:18:51 1:16:26 0:17:52 37 0:57:35 19 1:16:26 21
22   18 Frank Muller Dundee University MS 0:16:43 0:42:11 0:17:46 1:16:40 0:16:43 18 0:58:54 27 1:16:40 22
23   40 Marcus Kenny Fleet Feet Triathletes MS 0:17:36 0:40:37 0:18:50 1:17:03 0:17:36 29 0:58:13 22 1:17:03 23
24   163 Chris Upson Westerlands MV 0:16:48 0:43:46 0:16:35 1:17:09 0:16:48 19 1:00:34 39 1:17:09 24
25   22 Richard Gallagher Dundee University MS 0:16:31 0:43:32 0:17:30 1:17:33 0:16:31 16 1:00:03 34 1:17:33 25
26   58 Craig Grieve Spokes Racing Team MS 0:17:39 0:40:14 0:19:42 1:17:35 0:17:39 31 0:57:53 20 1:17:35 26
27   73 Sam Anderson Tritalk.co.uk MS 0:17:44 0:41:28 0:18:24 1:17:36 0:17:44 34 0:59:12 28 1:17:36 27
28   136 Ken Bryson Deeside Thistle CC MV 0:18:10 0:39:54 0:19:58 1:18:02 0:18:10 45 0:58:04 21 1:18:02 28
29   44 Ian Sinclair Fleet Feet Triathletes MV 0:18:16 0:40:33 0:19:16 1:18:05 0:18:16 47 0:58:49 26 1:18:05 29
30   56 Derek Phillips Perth Road Runners MV 0:17:35 0:41:59 0:18:42 1:18:16 0:17:35 28 0:59:34 31 1:18:16 30
31   23 Tom Blankenstein Dundee University MS 0:17:20 0:42:00 0:19:11 1:18:31 0:17:20 23 0:59:20 29 1:18:31 31
32   31 Peter Kadobinskyj Edinburgh Road Club MV 0:17:06 0:43:54 0:17:33 1:18:33 0:17:06 21 1:01:00 43 1:18:33 32
33   174 David Stewart Dundee Road Runners MV 0:17:32 0:42:43 0:18:21 1:18:36 0:17:32 26 1:00:15 37 1:18:36 33
34 1 162 Shona Robertson Westerlands FS 0:18:04 0:42:34 0:18:04 1:18:42 0:18:04 42 1:00:38 41 1:18:42 34
35   101 Colin Larmour Cosmic Hillbashers MV 0:17:40 0:43:41 0:18:02 1:19:23 0:17:40 32 1:01:21 44 1:19:23 35
36   131 John Kinsella Clydesdale Harriers MV 0:18:45 0:41:26 0:19:15 1:19:26 0:18:45 56 1:00:11 35 1:19:26 36
37 1 70 Erni Hamilton The Bicycleworks FV 0:18:08 0:41:50 0:19:32 1:19:30 0:18:08 44 0:59:58 33 1:19:30 37
38   90 Kevin Stott Unattached MS 0:18:02 0:42:11 0:19:31 1:19:44 0:18:02 41 1:00:13 36 1:19:44 38
39   54 Stephen Walton Kings Triathletes MSV 0:19:11 0:41:37 0:19:00 1:19:48 0:19:11 65 1:00:48 42 1:19:48 39
40   48 Colin Sim Fleet Feet Triathletes MV 0:19:21 0:40:16 0:20:15 1:19:52 0:19:21 68 0:59:37 32 1:19:52 40
41   26 Catharine Sinclair East Fife Tri Club FV 0:18:07 0:42:29 0:19:27 1:20:03 0:18:07 43 1:00:36 40 1:20:03 41
42   15 George Godfrey Dundee Thistle MSV 0:19:31 0:39:54 0:20:43 1:20:08 0:19:31 71 0:59:25 30 1:20:08 42
43   94 Peter Bartholomew Unattached MS 0:19:24 0:40:59 0:20:11 1:20:34 0:19:24 69 1:00:23 38 1:20:34 43
44   78 Chris Jessiman Unattached MS 0:18:00 0:43:42 0:18:54 1:20:36 0:18:00 40 1:01:42 46 1:20:36 44
45   62 Joanna Crotch Stirling Tri Club FV 0:17:58 0:43:50 0:18:52 1:20:40 0:17:58 38 1:01:48 48 1:20:40 45
46   46 Kevin Adam Fleet Feet Triathletes MV 0:17:43 0:44:26 0:18:40 1:20:49 0:17:43 33 1:02:09 51 1:20:49 46
47   93 Steven Wilson Unattached MS 0:17:37 0:44:02 0:19:26 1:21:05 0:17:37 30 1:01:39 45 1:21:05 47
48   172 Keith Leinster Unattached MS 0:18:13 0:44:07 0:19:25 1:21:45 0:18:13 46 1:02:20 52 1:21:45 48
49   95 Ally Morrell Unattached MS 0:18:51 0:43:05 0:20:20 1:22:16 0:18:51 58 1:01:56 50 1:22:16 49
50   50 Iain McIntyre Highland Hill Runners MV 0:17:59 0:46:41 0:18:55 1:23:35 0:17:59 39 1:04:40 65 1:23:35 50
51   81 Gary Milne Unattached MJ1 0:18:49 0:44:54 0:19:55 1:23:38 0:18:49 57 1:03:43 56 1:23:38 51
52 1 170 Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers FSV 0:18:44 0:45:27 0:19:42 1:23:53 0:18:44 55 1:04:11 62 1:23:53 52
53   55 Iain Lindsay Metro Aberdeen MV 0:18:29 0:45:58 0:19:28 1:23:55 0:18:29 50 1:04:27 63 1:23:55 53
54   17 Stephen King Dundee Thistle MV 0:19:32 0:42:19 0:22:05 1:23:56 0:19:32 72 1:01:51 49 1:23:56 54
55   110 Louise Mccullough Unattached FS 0:18:37 0:44:55 0:20:29 1:24:01 0:18:37 52 1:03:32 54 1:24:01 55
56   175 Andrew McRobbie Crystal Palace  MS 0:18:23 0:45:16 0:20:34 1:24:13 0:18:23 48 1:03:39 55 1:24:13 56
57   146 Richard Murray Unattached MS 0:19:18 0:44:28 0:20:41 1:24:27 0:19:18 67 1:03:46 57 1:24:27 57
58   133 Ian White Unattached MS 0:19:50 0:43:34 0:21:11 1:24:35 0:19:50 78 1:03:24 53 1:24:35 58
59   69 Bill Butterworth Tayside Fire Rescue MV 0:18:34 0:46:20 0:19:50 1:24:44 0:18:34 51 1:04:54 68 1:24:44 59
60   80 Ron Milne Forfar Roadrunners MV 0:19:09 0:44:57 0:20:43 1:24:49 0:19:09 64 1:04:06 60 1:24:49 60
61   16 Christopher McGiffen Dundee Thistle MS 0:20:39 0:41:07 0:23:19 1:25:05 0:20:39 90 1:01:46 47 1:25:05 61
62   150 Stewart Milne Unattached MS 0:18:42 0:45:23 0:21:11 1:25:16 0:18:42 54 1:04:05 59 1:25:16 62
63   41 Philip Rhind Fleet Feet Triathletes MS 0:19:03 0:46:09 0:20:15 1:25:27 0:19:03 59 1:05:12 70 1:25:27 63
64   24 Alisdair Hood East Fife Tri Club MV 0:19:36 0:45:16 0:20:43 1:25:35 0:19:36 74 1:04:52 67 1:25:35 64
65   19 Mairi Crawford Dundee University FS 0:18:38 0:47:02 0:20:00 1:25:40 0:18:38 53 1:05:40 73 1:25:40 65
66   4 Angus Bowman Beacon Runners MSV 0:19:34 0:45:54 0:20:16 1:25:44 0:19:34 73 1:05:28 71 1:25:44 66
67   7 Michael Kinsella Clydesdale Harriers MJ1 0:19:06 0:46:28 0:20:15 1:25:49 0:19:06 62 1:05:34 72 1:25:49 67
68   119 Richard Pearson Unattached MV 0:18:28 0:47:44 0:19:44 1:25:56 0:18:28 49 1:06:12 77 1:25:56 68
69   49 Claire Murray Forfar Roadrunners FS 0:19:25 0:46:31 0:20:05 1:26:01 0:19:25 70 1:05:56 74 1:26:01 69
70   28 Rhona Graham East Fife Tri Club FV 0:20:10 0:44:37 0:21:20 1:26:07 0:20:10 81 1:04:47 66 1:26:07 70
71   166 Martin Farralley East Fife Tri Club MV 0:21:17 0:43:16 0:21:36 1:26:09 0:21:17 102 1:04:33 64 1:26:09 71
72   100 Richard D Young Unattached MS 0:19:46 0:45:23 0:21:03 1:26:12 0:19:46 77 1:05:09 69 1:26:12 72
73   161 Meike Cooper Unattached FS 0:19:05 0:47:14 0:19:56 1:26:15 0:19:05 61 1:06:19 79 1:26:15 73
74   92 Graeme Anderson Unattached MV 0:19:08 0:48:21 0:19:19 1:26:48 0:19:08 63 1:07:29 86 1:26:48 74
75   135 Donna Gray Tri Changing Gear FS 0:17:50 0:46:12 0:23:15 1:27:17 0:17:50 36 1:04:02 58 1:27:17 75
76   121 Andy Duncan Ythan CC MS 0:21:55 0:42:13 0:23:09 1:27:17 0:21:55 109 1:04:08 61 1:27:17 76
77   118 Craig Thompson Unattached MS 0:19:04 0:48:23 0:20:00 1:27:27 0:19:04 60 1:07:27 85 1:27:27 77
78   143 Charlie Dailly Unattached MS 0:20:16 0:45:48 0:21:27 1:27:31 0:20:16 83 1:06:04 76 1:27:31 78
79   168 Mike Stone Cosmic Hillbashers MV 0:21:10 0:46:02 0:20:22 1:27:34 0:21:10 100 1:07:12 82 1:27:34 79
80   12 Colin Taylor Deeside Thistle CC MV 0:20:38 0:45:23 0:21:36 1:27:37 0:20:38 89 1:06:01 75 1:27:37 80
81   108 Ian Wilson Unattached MV 0:19:53 0:47:29 0:20:36 1:27:58 0:19:53 80 1:07:22 84 1:27:58 81
82   85 Erwan Ansquer Dundee Road Runners MV 0:21:00 0:46:09 0:20:58 1:28:07 0:21:00 99 1:07:09 81 1:28:07 82
83   116 Jennifer Eilertsen Dundee University FS 0:19:13 0:48:39 0:20:21 1:28:13 0:19:13 66 1:07:52 90 1:28:13 83
84   129 Graeme Inglis Unattached MS 0:19:39 0:46:35 0:22:20 1:28:34 0:19:39 75 1:06:14 78 1:28:34 84
85   132 Brian Moore Unattached MV 0:22:09 0:45:45 0:21:02 1:28:56 0:22:09 113 1:07:54 91 1:28:56 85
86   151 Caroline Stewart Unattached FV 0:20:12 0:48:11 0:20:44 1:29:07 0:20:12 82 1:08:23 94 1:29:07 86
87   29 Jocelyn Scott East Fife Tri Club FSV 0:20:49 0:47:25 0:21:37 1:29:51 0:20:49 94 1:08:14 92 1:29:51 87
88   115 Dominic Cowieson Unattached MV 0:20:51 0:47:24 0:21:54 1:30:09 0:20:51 95 1:08:15 93 1:30:09 88
89   173 Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hillbashers FV 0:20:58 0:47:30 0:22:09 1:30:37 0:20:58 98 1:08:28 95 1:30:37 89
90   122 Fiona Duncan Ythan CC FS 0:20:53 0:46:23 0:23:27 1:30:43 0:20:53 96 1:07:16 83 1:30:43 90
91   106 David Lindsay Unattached MS 0:20:20 0:46:30 0:23:58 1:30:48 0:20:20 85 1:06:50 80 1:30:48 91
92   13 Grant McIntyre Dundee Road Runners MS 0:19:42 0:49:47 0:21:33 1:31:02 0:19:42 76 1:09:29 99 1:31:02 92
93   167 Neil Robertson Fleet Feet Triathletes MSV 0:21:29 0:46:20 0:23:14 1:31:03 0:21:29 105 1:07:49 89 1:31:03 93
94   158 John Gardner Dundee Road Runners MV 0:20:40 0:49:27 0:21:12 1:31:19 0:20:40 91 1:10:07 102 1:31:19 94
95   147 Wendy Gordon Unattached FS 0:22:33 0:47:52 0:21:03 1:31:28 0:22:33 115 1:10:25 121 1:31:28 95
96   130 Gary Tootill Unattached MV 0:20:17 0:48:35 0:22:38 1:31:30 0:20:17 84 1:08:52 96 1:31:30 96
97   77 Neil Jackson Unattached MV 0:22:02 0:45:43 0:23:46 1:31:31 0:22:02 111 1:07:45 88 1:31:31 97
98   86 Bert McIntosh Fleet Feet Triathletes MSV 0:22:07 0:45:32 0:24:20 1:31:59 0:22:07 112 1:07:39 87 1:31:59 98
99   178 Colin Garness Unattached MS 0:20:47 0:49:21 0:22:15 1:32:23 0:20:47 93 1:10:08 103 1:32:23 99
100   134 Julian Parsons Unattached MV 0:20:46 0:50:44 0:21:27 1:32:57 0:20:46 92 1:11:30 108 1:32:57 100
101   107 Chris Truscott Unattached MS 0:21:15 0:48:38 0:23:34 1:33:27 0:21:15 101 1:09:53 101 1:33:27 101
102 1 139 James Kinsella Unattached MJ2 0:20:36 0:48:20 0:24:44 1:33:40 0:20:36 88 1:08:56 97 1:33:40 102
103   64 Alan Butcher Stirling Tri Club MSV 0:22:11 0:48:22 0:23:10 1:33:43 0:22:11 114 1:10:33 105 1:33:43 103
104   76 Ruth George Unattached FV 0:21:18 0:49:18 0:23:13 1:33:49 0:21:18 103 1:10:36 106 1:33:49 104
105   65 Alistair Grieve Stirling Tri Club MV 0:22:33 0:47:02 0:24:54 1:34:29 0:22:33 116 1:09:35 100 1:34:29 105
106   160 Duncan Monro Unattached FS 0:23:22 0:47:53 0:23:43 1:34:58 0:23:22 120 1:11:15 107 1:34:58 106
107   169 Annie Stone Cosmic Hillbashers FV 0:20:54 0:53:27 0:20:40 1:35:01 0:20:54 97 1:14:21 113 1:35:01 107
108   21 Sally Johnston Dundee University FS 0:21:20 0:51:02 0:22:42 1:35:04 0:21:20 104 1:12:22 110 1:35:04 108
109   30 Andrew Wright East Fife Tri Club MSV 0:20:33 0:52:40 0:22:24 1:35:37 0:20:33 87 1:13:13 111 1:35:37 109
110   98 Andrew Penley Unattached MS 0:21:31 0:51:55 0:23:08 1:36:34 0:21:31 106 1:13:26 112 1:36:34 110
111   79 George Martin Unattached MV 0:22:33 0:47:56 0:27:03 1:37:32 0:22:33 117 1:10:29 104 1:37:32 111
112   52 Moira Walls Jog Scotland FV 0:23:04 0:52:08 0:23:40 1:38:52 0:23:04 119 1:15:12 114 1:38:52 112
113   137 Stuart Milton Unattached MS 0:20:28 0:54:54 0:23:35 1:38:57 0:20:28 86 1:15:22 116 1:38:57 113
114   165 Robert Adam Deeside Thistle CC MJ1 0:21:48 0:47:14 0:31:12 1:40:14 0:21:48 108 1:09:02 98 1:40:14 114
115   117 Kenneth Ross Unattached MS 0:23:59 0:51:15 0:25:43 1:40:57 0:23:59 123 1:15:14 115 1:40:57 115
116   176 Scott Gordon Unattached MS 0:22:49 0:54:53 0:24:24 1:42:06 0:22:49 118 1:17:42 119 1:42:06 116
117   164 David Cowie Unattached MS 0:21:55 0:54:57 0:25:56 1:42:48 0:21:55 110 1:16:52 117 1:42:48 117
118   5 Jean Bowman Beacon Runners FV 0:24:55 0:52:34 0:25:28 1:42:57 0:24:55 125 1:17:29 118 1:42:57 118
119   57 Debbie Jackson Perth Road Runners FS 0:23:45 0:56:54 0:23:33 1:44:12 0:23:45 122 1:20:39 122 1:44:12 119
120   157 Joanna Kenny Unattached FS 0:23:32 0:55:48 0:25:53 1:45:13 0:23:32 121 1:19:20 120 1:45:13 120
121   45 Laraine Clark Fleet Feet Triathletes FSV 0:24:31 0:56:16 0:26:10 1:46:57 0:24:31 124 1:20:47 123 1:46:57 121
122   105 Audrey Beveridge Unattached FV 0:26:40 0:54:10 0:27:06 1:47:56 0:26:40 129 1:20:50 124 1:47:56 122
123   14 Barbara Brown Dundee Road Runners FSV 0:25:27 0:59:17 0:26:57 1:51:41 0:25:27 127 1:24:44 126 1:51:41 123
124   20 Arwen Wilcock Dundee University FS 0:26:35 0:59:44 0:27:59 1:54:18 0:26:35 128 1:26:19 127 1:54:18 124
125   6 Catriona McRobbie Bruce Tri Club FSV 0:30:47 0:51:17 0:32:14 1:54:18 0:30:47 130 1:22:04 125 1:54:18 125
DNF   142 Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 MV 0:15:27 0:36:13   0:51:40 0:15:27 9 0:51:40 3    
DNF   144 David Muir East Fife Tri Club MV 0:15:49     0:15:49 0:15:49 13        
DNF   120 Ian Adams Ythan CC MS 0:19:51     0:19:51 0:19:51 79        
DNF   114 Hugh Walton Unattached MJ1 0:21:43 0:50:10   1:11:53 0:21:43 107 1:11:53 109    
DNF   159 Keiran Hall Unattached MS 0:25:04 1:04:49   1:29:53 0:25:04 126 1:29:53 128