Millport 10 Mile Road Race
Around Cumbrae
9th September 2007
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 David Millar Irvine AC M 0:50:51
2 Alastair Morrison Garscube M 0:52:55
3 David Phee Giffnock North M 0:54:00
4 Jack Brown RH Cambuslang  M40 0:54:11
5 Mark Johnston Edinburgh AC M 0:54:28
6 Kenny Richmond Bellahouston RR M 0:55:31
7 Calum Morrison Kilbarchan AAC M 0:56:12
8 Chris Upson  Westerlands CCC M40 0:56:25
9 Neil Deerey Giffnock North M40 0:57:13
10 John McMillan Kilbarchan AAC M 0:57:17
11 George Taylor Giffnock North M40 0:57:20
12 Fraser Williams Kilbarchan AAC MU20 0:57:32
13 Conor McNulty Kilbarchan AAC MU20 0:58:49
14 Nick Reid Bellahouston RR M 0:58:59
15 Russell Whittington Bellahouston RR M 0:59:16
16 Marcos Sanz Gomez Bellahouston RR M 0:59:29
17 Iain Cullen Kelvin Runners M40 0:59:41
18 Kevin Hutchison Unattached M 1:01:26
19 Jorge Chacon-Clark Kilbarchan AAC M 1:01:46
20 Euan Mackay Garscube M40 1:02:18
21 Stephen Ferguson Perth Road Runners M50 1:02:21
22 Martin O ' Donnell Giffnock North M 1:02:26
23 Derren Thomson Giffnock North M 1:02:47
24 Danny McLaughlin Greenock Glenpark M40 1:02:59
25 Steven Campbell Greenock Glenpark M 1:03:08
26 Toni McIntosh Unattached F 1:03:10
27 George Mitchell Greenock Glenpark M40 1:03:26
28 Robert McCreadie Unattached M50 1:03:36
29 John Cairns Kilmarnock Harriers M40 1:03:52
30 John Moore  Irvine AC M40 1:04:26
31 William McGill Maryhill Harriers M50 1:04:30
32 Augustine Cairney Clydesdale M50 1:04:54
33 Jim Sneddon Irvine AC M40 1:04:57
34 Stuart McMillan Bellahouston RR M 1:05:14
35 Neil McEwan  Unattached M 1:05:14
36 Robert McEwan Bellahouston RR M50 1:05:16
37 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston RR M 1:05:29
38 Robert Allison Kilbarchan AAC M50 1:05:35
39 Bobby Rossborough Clydesdale M50 1:05:45
40 Robin Scott Kilbarchan AAC M60 1:05:45
41 Alison Winship Garscube F35 1:06:05
42 John Foley Clydesdale M40 1:06:06
43 James Rowley Law & District M60 1:06:09
44 David McNab Giffnock North M50 1:06:09
45 Gordon Douglas SAL Regd M40 1:07:14
46 Hugh Gallagher Giffnock North M50 1:07:20
47 Iain Davidson Girvan AAC M40 1:07:23
48 Ellen Homewood Westerlands CCC F 1:07:34
49 Robert Wilson Jnr Greenock Glenpark M 1:07:36
50 Peter Goodwin Unattached M 1:07:38
51 Linda Clarkson Darwen Dashers F35 1:07:44
52 Deborah Gray Unattached F35 1:07:51
53 Ian McNee Troon Tortoises M40 1:08:04
54 Derrick Ritchie Giffnock North M40 1:08:12
55 Joanne McEvoy East Kilbride AC F 1:08:13
56 David Mitchell Kilmarnock Harriers M40 1:08:17
57 Alex Simpson Unattached M50 1:08:18
58 Finlay Dowell Irvine AC M40 1:08:24
59 Gary Mitchell Darwen Dashers M40 1:08:35
60 Val Martin East Kilbride AC F35 1:08:47
61 Alan Henderson Greenock Glenpark M 1:09:08
62 Michael Flinn Irvine AC M50 1:09:22
63 Billy Clark Giffnock North M40 1:09:39
64 Marina McCallum Clydesdale F35 1:09:43
65 Alan O'Rourke SAL Regd M 1:09:44
66 Peter Douglas Kilmarnock Harriers M 1:09:51
67 Eric Baxter Unattached M50 1:09:53
68 Hugh Watson Clydesdale M60 1:09:56
69 Stephen Flanagan Girvan AAC M40 1:10:12
70 John Rennie Girvan AAC M40 1:10:12
71 Gregor McKenzie  Unattached M50 1:10:18
72 Laura Wallace Unattached F 1:10:20
73 Connell Drummond Ayr Seaforth M 1:10:21
74 Jangbu Sherpa Bellahouston RR M40 1:10:30
75 Kath Scott Clydesdale F45 1:10:36
76 Marie McChord Kirkintilloch Olympians F45 1:10:47
77 Crawford Watson Unattached M 1:11:09
78 George McGregor Troon Tortoises M60 1:11:09
79 Andrew McQuade Unattached M40 1:11:34
80 John Norval  Stirling Triathlon  M50 1:11:36
81 Donald Kennedy Kilbarchan AAC M 1:12:18
82 Eric Stevenson  City of Edinburgh  M50 1:12:21
83 Alastair McFarlane Irvine AC M 1:12:46
84 Stephen Gallagher Unattached M40 1:12:50
85 David Mitchell Clydesdale M60 1:12:53
86 George Hegarty Inverclyde AC  M40 1:12:58
87 Alison King Greenock Glenpark F35 1:13:02
88 Alan Stewart Giffnock North M50 1:13:05
89 Stephen Ogilvie Kilbarchan AAC M40 1:13:16
90 Paul Goddard Garscube M 1:13:35
91 Pauline Wright SAL Regd F35 1:13:38
92 Gerry MacNamee Unattached M40 1:13:50
93 Amanda Wilson Unattached F 1:14:06
94 Stephen Hay Unattached M50 1:14:52
95 Andrew Allan Unattached M50 1:14:57
96 Shaun Phillips Unattached M 1:15:02
97 Bernie Heanie Unattached M40 1:15:22
98 Neil Paterson Unattached M40 1:15:22
99 Bill Stein Giffnock North M60 1:15:35
100 Bruce Walker Troon Tortoises M60 1:15:45
101 Kenneth Pryde Greenock Glenpark M40 1:16:25
102 Scott Watson Unattached M 1:16:37
103 Sarah Phee Giffnock North FU20 1:16:39
104 Madeline Brammer SAL Regd F35 1:16:35
105 Caroline Mutch Troon Tortoises F 1:17:00
106 Dougie McGregor Bellahouston RR M40 1:17:06
107 Norman Boyle Bellahouston RR M50 1:17:15
108 Joseph Sweeney SAL Regd M 1:17:25
109 Scott Nicol Unattached M 1:17:30
110 Davie Logan Giffnock North M40 1:17:35
111 Ada Stewart Kirkintilloch Olympians F35 1:17:38
112 John Sandbach Bellahouston RR M40 1:17:43
113 David McKean Unattached M 1:17:57
114 Lynsey Munro Bellahouston RR F 1:17:58
115 Jackie McGuire Bellahouston RR F35 1:17:59
116 Scott Johnston Bellahouston RR M40 1:18:01
117 Lawrence Pearson Clydesdale M60 1:18:16
118 Andrew King Unattached M40 1:18:22
119 Duncan MacFarlane SAL Regd M50 1:18:27
120 Hamilton McGill Unattached M40 1:18:31
121 Tony Burke Unattached M40 1:18:38
122 Elizabeth Rennie Unattached F45 1:18:54
123 Stewart Carle Unattached M 1:19:32
124 Douglas Biggart Kilbarchan AAC M50 1:19:55
125 Catherine Beveridge SAL Regd F35 1:19:59
126 David Wardrope Giffnock North M 1:20:09
127 Kati Waitzmann Unattached F35 1:20:13
128 Ross Watson Unattached M 1:20:40
129 Thomas McClure Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 1:20:48
130 Allison Graham Bellahouston RR F35 1:21:00
131 Lynne Andrew Bellahouston RR F 1:21:01
132 Colin Kirk Giffnock North M 1:21:14
133 Paul Main Unattached M40 1:21:30
134 Kenneth Downs Unattached M50 1:21:31
135 Gordon Muir Giffnock North M50 1:21:39
136 Charlie Hendrie Unattached M40 1:21:39
137 Stephen Kerr Giffnock North M50 1:21:41
138 Wendy Morcos Unattached F35 1:22:21
139 Sharon Hendry Unattached F 1:22:21
140 George Morton Kilmarnock Harriers M50 1:22:25
141 Robert Phillips Giffnock North M50 1:22:40
142 David Burns Unattached M 1:22:42
143 Robert Spencer Unattached M50 1:22:57
144 David Searil Calderglen M50 1:23:04
145 Cameron Taylor Bellahouston RR M 1:23:06
146 Shirley McNab Kirkintilloch Olympians F35 1:23:13
147 David Brennan Roukenglen jog scotland M40 1:23:17
148 David Gunn Unattached M 1:23:21
149 Kathleen McGilveray Unattached F45 1:23:24
150 David Robb Unattached M40 1:23:31
151 Terry Wright Unattached M50 1:23:36
152 Laura Trainer SAL Regd F35 1:23:37
153 Edward Carr Unattached M40 1:23:57
154 Fiona Nethercote Unattached F45 1:24:00
155 Stuart McLean Giffnock North M50 1:24:02
156 Ramsay Murdoch Unattached M60 1:24:07
157 Gillian Bain jog scotland F35 1:24:38
158 Joe McCormack Unattached M50 1:25:04
159 Noanie Heffron Unattached F 1:25:06
160 Avril Thomson Roukenglen jog scotland F35 1:25:10
161 Sandra Devenny Unattached F45 1:25:16
162 Helen Clark Unattached F45 1:25:41
163 Mark Allan Unattached M40 1:25:53
164 Margaret Harvey Unattached F35 1:25:56
165 Douglas Macleod Unattached M40 1:26:38
166 Gaynor Allan Unattached F45 1:26:40
167 Heather Sinclair Giffnock North F 1:26:58
168 Graham McGunnigle Unattached M40 1:27:26
169 Glen King Unattached M 1:28:22
170 Marie-Claire Leese Unattached F35 1:28:23
171 Lawrence Edwards Giffnock North M50 1:28:45
172 Michael Smith Unattached M 1:29:17
173 Dave Cossar Unattached M50 1:30:19
174 Phil Nethercote Unattached M40 1:30:18
175 Catherine Stewart Unattached F 1:30:15
176 Alison McKean Unattached F 1:30:18
177 Barbara Donaldson SAL Regd F55 1:30:19
178 Kirsty Watson Kelvin Runners F35 1:30:23
179 Laura McKie Kelvin Runners F 1:30:23
180 Kenny Weir Unattached M50 1:30:31
181 George McKean Unattached M50 1:30:39
182 ?     1:30:53
183 Allison McGavock Roukenglen jog scotland F45 1:30:56
184 Ruth Robertson Girvan AAC F35 1:30:59
185 Ann Saunders Unattached F55 1:31:02
186 Lilian Dick Unattached F 1:31:15
187 Brian Graham Kilbarchan AAC M40 1:31:54
188 Stewart Preece Unattached M50 1:32:36
189 Muriel Rennison Unattached F55 1:32:37
190 Paul Feely Unattached M 1:33:08
191 Iain Hamilton Irvine AC M60 1:34:13
192 Jim Sheridan SAL Regd M60 1:34:18
193 Jill Bone Unattached F35 1:34:51
194 Kimberley Todd Unattached F 1:35:33
195 Kate Todd Kilmarnock Harriers F55 1:35:33
196 Jennifer Ryles Perth Road Runners F 1:36:01
197 Anne Scriven Unattached F45 1:36:09
198 Debbie Ritchie Unattached F35 1:36:20
199 Tracy Neil Unattached F35 1:36:27
200 Neal Drummond Lothian RC M50 1:36:47
201 Jaque Fee Unattached F45 1:37:13
202 Jane Burridge Unattached F35 1:37:23
203 Nicola Mearns Unattached F35 1:37:23
204 Carmel Mullan Unattached F35 1:38:19
205 Audrey Mitchell Unattached F45 1:38:22
206 Anita Johnson Unattached F45 1:38:38
207 Jennifer Mair Unattached F 1:39:34
208 Mary Hirshall Unattached F55 1:39:52
209 ?     1:40:39
210 Hazel Donaldson Unattached F45 1:41:05
211 Edward Phillips Roukenglen jog scotland M50 1:45:12
212 Stuart Domke Unattached M40 1:52:10
213 Janice Domke Unattached F45 1:52:13
214 Joanne Cunningham Unattached F35 1:54:57
215 Scott O'Brien Unattached M 1:54:57