Manx Mountain Marathon
7th April 2007
Results by SPORTident Timing - www.sportident.co.uk
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Lloyd Taggart Dark Peak FR M 4:22:45
2 Adam Breaks Calder Valley FR M 4:49:17
3 Paul Thompson Clayton Le Moors M 4:57:28
4 Daniel Gay Hunters Bog Trotters M 5:00:32
5 Allen Smalls Colchester Harriers M 5:04:39
6 Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M40 5:04:49
7 Andrew Brierley Fife AC M 5:09:00
8 Chris Upson Westerlands AC M40 5:12:07
9 Jackie Lee Eryri Harriers F 5:13:03
10 Andy Davies Mercia Fell Runners M40 5:13:34
11 David Symons Thames Hare & Hounds M 5:14:11
12 Richie Cunningham Carnegie Harriers M 5:16:35
13 Matthew Davis Dark Peak FR M 5:17:23
14 Mike Robinson Dark Peak FR M 5:18:41
15 Simon Skillicorn Manx Fell Runners M 5:23:34
16 Owen Bass Deeside Runners M40 5:26:43
17 Martin Brady Clayton Le Moors M40 5:27:42
18 Ian Gale Manx Fell Runners M40 5:28:24
19 Robin Lawrence Bingley Harriers M 5:29:34
20 Jim Bell Dark Peak FR M40 5:33:35
21 Stewart Barrie Hunters Bog Trotters M40 5:34:48
22 Martin Terry Clayton Le Moors M40 5:36:27
23 Pete Booth Clayton Le Moors M50 5:45:50
24 Steve Partington Manx Harriers M40 5:48:17
25 Allan Thomson Manx Fell Runners M 5:50:00
26 Michael Diver Clydesdale Harriers M40 5:50:45
27 Hazel Jones Dallam F 5:51:34
28 Andy Brooks Shelton Striders M 5:54:44
29 Peter Browning Clayton Le Moors M40 5:59:54
30 Richard Bellaries Clayton Le Moors M50 6:01:40
31 Richard Sille Manx Harriers M 6:04:02
32 Simon Halliday Clayton Le Moors M 6:04:44
33 Adrian Belton Macclesfield Harriers M50 6:04:47
34 Andy Nicoll Bingley Harriers M 6:06:05
35 Neil Coppack N.Wales Police M 6:09:05
36 Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers M40 6:09:32
37 Craig Jones N.Wales Police M 6:10:30
38 Roy Ruddle Ilkley Harriers M40 6:13:19
39 Johnnie Watson Calder Valley FR M 6:13:20
40 David Ashton Salford Met M50 6:15:32
41 Ian Sharman Serpentine Rc M 6:15:50
42 David Griffin Manx Fell Runners M 6:18:06
43 Paul Lewthwaite Manx Fell Runners M 6:19:12
44 Tom Westgate Dark Peak FR M40 6:21:36
45 Anrew Mason Springfield Striders M40 6:22:45
46 Richard Hornsby Croft Ambrey RC M 6:24:06
47 Mandy Calvert Macclesfield Harriers F40 6:24:41
48 Richard George Manx Fell Runners M 6:27:58
49 Ross Mcinroy Helensburgh AC M50 6:29:27
50 John Summers Pewsey Vale RC M50 6:31:25
51 Julian Catmull Springfield Striders M40 6:32:03
52 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M50 6:32:56
53 Philip England Swansea Bay Oc M40 6:41:20
54 Dave Gelling Manx Fell Runners M 6:42:46
55 Nicky Spinks Pennystone Runners F 6:47:38
56 Geoff Newsam Clayton Le Moors M50 6:48:29
57 Andrew Lewis Shrewsbury AC M50 6:52:18
58 Heinz-Olaf Muller Halle Species AC M40 6:53:00
59 Detlef Winkelvass Halle Species AC M40 6:53:06
60 Joe Faulkner Mercia Fell Runners M40 6:53:16
61 Emma Hargrave Hunters Bog Trotters F 6:53:23
62 Duncan Baker Hunters Bog Trotters M40 6:53:25
63 Pete Coppack Macclesfield Harriers M50 6:56:18
64 Stuart Walker Unattached M 6:57:36
65 Dominic Fletcher Redhill RR M40 6:59:06
66 Debbie Thompson Keswick AC F50 6:59:18
67 Alwyn Oliver Eryri Harriers M60 7:00:19
68 David Giles TRA M40 7:01:33
69 Roy Small Dark Peak FR M50 7:03:17
70 John Williams Springfield Striders M50 7:04:54
71 Steve Wathall Retford AC M40 7:08:28
72 Timothy Ray Dark Peak FR M 7:09:09
73 Rob Sellors IOMVAC M40 7:12:35
74 Terry Davies Mercia Fell Runners M50 7:13:16
75 Bridget Kaneen Manx Harriers F40 7:13:17
75 Paul Jackson Manx Harriers M40 7:13:17
77 Tim O'Brien Unattached M 7:14:18
78 Richard Hakes Dark Peak FR M40 7:16:45
79 Ian Callister Manx Harriers M50 7:19:39
80 Martin Rands Macclesfield Harriers M40 7:28:56
81 Simon Berry Unattached M40 7:30:30
82 Richard Mcwilliams Mynnydd M 7:30:53
83 Emma Bayliss Mynnydd F 7:30:55
84 Dave Nichols Mercia Fell Runners M50 7:31:09
85 David Salter IOMVAC M40 7:32:53
86 Martin Thomson Westbury Harriers M 7:36:24
87 Mark Fitzgerald Buxton AC M 7:36:27
88 Ian Hodge Vegan Runners M 7:37:15
89 Godfrey Clayton Manx Fell Runners M 7:38:17
90 Philip Barnes Macclesfield Harriers M40 7:43:56
91 Glyn Marsh Manx Fell Runners M50 7:48:58
92 Christine Barwell Western AC F 7:53:57
93 Joanna Miles Macclesfield Harriers F40 8:02:21
94 Janet Hill Springfield Striders F50 8:07:16
95 John Bushby Boalloy M40 8:10:34
96 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers F 8:14:34
97 Debbie Smith Dark Peak FR F 8:14:49
98 Kath Turner Macclesfield Harriers F50 8:15:13
99 Gareth Evans IOMVAC M40 8:17:16
100 David Markham Dark Peak FR M50 8:19:58
101 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury M50 8:22:25
102 Steve Burgess Unattached M50 8:25:30
103 Nick Ham Stockport Harriers M40 8:35:57
104 Paul Trees IOMVAC M50 8:37:07
105 Chris Kaneen Unattached M 8:37:44
106 Louise Bell Macclesfield Harriers F 8:40:19
107 John Gunnee Dark Peak FR M40 8:47:09
108 Ingo Eckardt Halle Species AC M40 8:52:58
109 David Quine IOMVAC M40 8:57:38
110 Jim Drummond Central AC M50 9:26:23
111 Steffen Haugk Halle Species AC M40 9:34:40
112 Jonathon Mcneill Manx Fell Runners M 9:42:22
113 Niall King Unattached M 10:47:18