Manx Mountain Marathon 2007
Half
Pos Name Nr. Club Cat 9 - Slieau Whallian 10 - Garey Gate 11 - South Barrule 12 - Cronk Ny Arrey Laa 13 - Bradda Cairn 14 - Bradda Tower Finish
Time Split Time Split Time Split Time Split Time Split Time Split Time Split
1 Tom Cringle 309 Manx Fell Runners M 0:15:07 15:07 0:22:30 7:23 0:44:06 21:36 1:03:46 19:40 1:38:03 34:17 1:45:56 7:53 1:53:10 7:14
2 Robert Holden 314 Manx Harriers M 0:15:54 15:54 0:23:50 7:56 0:46:19 22:29 1:07:00 20:41 1:42:54 35:54 1:50:34 7:40 1:57:25 6:51
3 Jill Mykura 333 Carnethy AC L40 0:17:01 17:01 0:26:05 9:04 0:49:11 23:06 1:10:15 21:04 1:45:23 35:08 1:53:12 7:49 2:00:17 7:05
4 Stephen Whitaker 301 Clayton Le Moors M40 0:16:47 16:47 0:26:10 9:23 0:48:58 22:48 1:10:03 21:05 1:46:03 36:00 1:54:23 8:20 2:02:04 7:41
5 David Hakes 325 Dark Peak FR M 0:16:25 16:25 0:24:11 7:46 0:48:42 24:31 1:10:27 21:45 1:47:27 37:00 1:56:17 8:50 2:04:12 7:55
6 Raymond Mcarthur 323 Meltham AC M50 0:16:54 16:54 0:26:13 9:19 0:49:49 23:36 1:11:21 21:32 1:48:34 37:13 1:57:15 8:41 2:05:01 7:46
7 William Mykura 332 Carnethy AC M40 0:18:01 18:01 0:27:11 9:10 0:51:27 24:16 1:13:34 22:07 1:50:59 37:25 1:59:34 8:35 2:07:07 7:33
8 James Raven 316 Doss AC M 0:16:50 16:50 0:26:17 9:27 0:49:17 23:00 1:11:09 21:52 1:53:35 42:26 2:02:27 8:52 2:09:52 7:25
9 Neville Jewell 312 Manx Fell Runners M40 0:19:20 19:20 0:28:19 8:59 0:53:18 24:59 1:16:46 23:28 1:53:57 37:11 2:02:30 8:33 2:10:19 7:49
10 Cal Partington 317 Manx Fell Runners L40 0:18:22 18:22 0:29:12 10:50 0:53:50 24:38 1:16:49 22:59 1:55:24 38:35 2:04:32 9:08 2:12:39 8:07
11 Ellen Homewood 331 Westerlands AC L 0:19:34 19:34 0:28:22 8:48 0:53:59 25:37 1:17:30 23:31 1:58:29 40:59 2:07:14 8:45 2:14:56 7:42
12 Kevin Jackson 327 Abbey Runners M40 0:19:12 19:12 0:28:15 9:03 0:53:39 25:24 1:17:47 24:08 1:58:39 40:52 2:07:31 8:52 2:15:47 8:16
13 Andy Gosland 318 Manx Fell Runners M40 0:18:26 18:26 0:29:20 10:54 0:54:46 25:26 1:19:35 24:49 2:04:13 44:38 2:14:57 10:44 2:24:05 9:08
14 Jason Worrall 311 Middleton Harriers M 0:20:30 20:30 0:30:22 9:52 0:59:20 28:58 1:25:42 26:22 2:09:05 43:23 2:19:03 9:58 2:27:12 8:09
15 Pat Collins 334 Bromley Vets M60 0:21:20 21:20 0:31:28 10:08 0:59:28 28:00 1:25:56 26:28 2:07:57 42:01 2:18:19 10:22 2:27:17 8:58
16 Tom Owen 313 Unattached M 0:21:11 21:11 0:30:48 9:37 0:58:00 27:12 1:23:00 25:00 2:07:53 44:53 2:18:50 10:57 2:27:28 8:38
17 Rose Hooton 315 Manx Fell Runners L50 0:20:22 20:22 0:29:35 9:13 0:58:27 28:52 1:26:09 27:42 2:10:45 44:36 2:21:09 10:24 2:30:33 9:24
18 Allan Corran 310 Manx Fell Runners M40 0:19:52 19:52 0:28:57 9:05 0:57:36 28:39 1:26:18 28:42 2:13:27 47:09 2:23:52 10:25 2:34:21 10:29
19 John Crellin 326 Manx Fell Runners M50 0:21:01 21:01 0:30:34 9:33 0:59:56 29:22 1:27:33 27:37 2:14:45 47:12 2:25:37 10:52 2:34:25 8:48
20 Paul Quine 307 Manx Fell Runners M 0:20:24 20:24 0:29:39 9:15 0:57:06 27:27 1:23:32 26:26 2:11:06 47:34 2:24:40 13:34 2:35:07 10:27
21 Robin Elliot 330 Unattached M40 0:23:55 23:55 0:34:31 10:36 1:01:50 27:19 1:29:53 28:03 2:16:23 46:30 2:27:05 10:42 2:35:53 8:48
22 Peter Quine 304 Manx Fell Runners M40 0:22:45 22:45 0:32:58 10:13 1:04:35 31:37 1:32:17 27:42 2:20:02 47:45 2:32:16 12:14 2:42:19 10:03
23 Jane Quine 306 Keswick AC L40 0:22:21 22:21 0:33:17 10:56 1:02:11 28:54 1:31:11 29:00 2:20:42 49:31 2:32:42 12:00 2:42:53 10:11
24 John Quine 305 Keswick AC M50 0:22:25 22:25 0:33:20 10:55 1:02:17 28:57 1:31:16 28:59 2:20:45 49:29 2:32:46 12:01 2:42:58 10:12
25 Simon Wilkins 336 Unattached M 0:20:45 20:45 0:30:38 9:53 0:57:41 27:03 1:23:22 25:41 2:16:41 53:19 2:38:26 21:45 2:55:42 17:16
26 Jennie Brierley 300 Fife AC L 0:23:52 23:52 0:35:59 12:07 1:10:11 34:12 1:42:25 32:14 2:36:35 54:10 2:49:07 12:32 2:59:09 10:02
27 Tony Lever 321 IOMVAC M50 0:24:22 24:22 0:36:18 11:56 1:10:40 34:22 1:43:01 32:21 2:38:09 55:08 2:51:04 12:55 3:02:21 11:17
28 Fiona Mcarthur 322 Meltham AC L50 0:24:56 24:56 0:36:24 11:28 1:10:21 33:57 1:43:50 33:29 2:42:21 58:31 2:55:07 12:46 3:06:02 10:55
29 Jane Mapp 329 Mercia Fell Runners L40 0:25:13 25:13 0:36:15 11:02 1:12:04 35:49 1:48:20 36:16 2:46:02 57:42 2:59:34 13:32 3:11:20 11:46
30 Lee Clayton 320 Unattached M 0:24:35 24:35 0:36:04 11:29 1:13:17 37:13 1:47:07 33:50 2:51:54 64:47 3:08:56 17:02 3:24:02 15:06
31 Mathew Lamberton 302 Unattached M 0:26:38 26:38 0:41:15 14:37 1:20:49 39:34 1:58:45 37:56 2:58:36 59:51 3:17:40 19:04 3:33:31 15:51
32 Cliff Davies 319 Unattached M40 0:26:33 26:33 0:41:13 14:40 1:21:02 39:49 1:58:50 37:48 2:58:43 59:53 3:17:48 19:05 3:33:34 15:46
33 Sarah Goldsmith 303 IOMVAC L 0:30:46 30:46 0:45:23 14:37 1:28:25 43:02 2:08:43 40:18 3:18:21 69:38 3:34:03 15:42 3:46:48 12:45
34 Joanna Maylin 324 Unattached L 0:33:35 33:35 0:48:40 15:05 1:36:28 47:48 2:21:20 44:52 3:39:53 78:33 3:58:23 18:30 4:13:42 15:19
  Maureen Laney 335 Clayton Le Moors L50 0:18:10 18:10 0:29:17 11:07 0:53:44 24:27 1:23:08 29:24