Latrigg Fell Race
16th May 2007
Finish Position Summit Position Name Club Cat Time
1 1 Ben Bardsley Borrowdale Fell Runners M 18:15
2 2 Simon Booth Borrowdale Fell Runners M 18:33
3 3 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell Runners M 19:34
4 8 Chris Steele Borrowdale Fell Runners M 20:04
5 5 Martin Amor CFR M 20:18
6 9 Chris Doyle Helm Hill M 20:26
7 6 Chris Knowles CFR M40 20:32
8 7 Nimrod Lockwood Borrowdale Fell Runners M 20:35
9 4 Chris Robinson Helm Hill M 20:41
10 10 Lee Amor CFR M 20:45
11 11 Tom Doyle Helm Hill M 20:51
12 13 James Archbold Borrowdale Fell Runners M40 21:22
13 12 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 21:27
14 14 Steve Hebblethwaite Keswick AC M 21:38
15 15 James Boyle CFR M 22:19
16 16 Ian Turnbull Borrowdale Fell Runners M 22:43
17 20 Ross Bannerman Highland Hill Runners M 22:44
18 17 Olly Fielden Helm Hill M 22:46
19 18 Nick Ray Ellenborough M 23:05
20 19 Liam Taylor Helm Hill M 23:08
21 21 Keith Loan Keswick AC M50 23:10
22 22 David Owens Keswick AC M50 23:39
23 31 Brian Horsfall Wakefield M40 23:58
24 24 Richard Scott Keswick AC M40 24:09
25 28 Zach Archbold CFR M 24:21
26 23 Robin Gillespie Eden M 24:28
27 32 Conrad Slack Lakeland Tri M 25:12
28 36 Steve Strachan Keswick AC M40 26:17
29 30 Toby Harling Border Harriers M 26:21
30 26 Neil Hindle Unattached M50 26:26
31 29 Ian Davies Keswick AC M 26:31
32 33 Roger Grey CFR M50 26:32
33 35 Paul McKendrey CAC M 26:33
34 46 Jo Moore Keswick AC F 26:35
35 27 Simon Forecast Unattached M 26:35
36 42 Joe Faulkner Mercia M40 26:37
37 49 Mike Hodgson Fellandale M40 26:40
38 50 Ian McPovey CFR M40 26:50
39 41 Trudy Smith Keswick AC M 26:59
40 34 Roderick Jainstone Warrington RR M 27:11
41 36 Martin Kenyon Unattached M40 27:16
42 45 Julia Tucker Borrowdale F 27:28
43 39 Robin Steels Unattached M 27:31
44 38 Andrew Murrey Keswick AC M 27:37
45 25 Kevin Gibbons Keswick AC M40 27:40
46 44 Ian Vatter Keswick AC M40 28:40
47 40 Nick Jones Unattached M 29:50
48 43 Tom Sepetkowski Unattached M 28:54
49 48 Robert Rodie Springfield Striders M50 28:57
50 54 Andy Johnson Keswick AC M40 29:16
51 53 Gary Dixon Unattached M 29:24
52 47 David Harrison Keswick AC M60 29:29
53 51 Chris Bunker Unattached M 29:41
54 52 Philip Hawling CFR M 30:08
55 55 Maureen Bridge Keswick AC F50 31:24
56 56 Linda Edmondson Wrekin RR F40 31:46
57 58 Sue Booth Cumberland AC F40 32:42
58 59 David Morgan CFR M60 32:44
59 57 Clive Smith Unattached M50 34:18