Kirkintilloch 12.5km Road Race
25th February 2007
Pos No. Name Club Cat  Time
1 170 Robert Gilroy Ronhill Cambuslang M 0:41:50
2 47 Stuart Kerr Kirkintilloch Olympians M 0:43:38
3 178 Fraser Williams Kilbarchan AAC M 0:45:01
4 105 Iain Stewart Unattached M 0:45:39
5 3 Alistair Allan Kirkintilloch Olympians M 0:45:51
6 22 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 0:46:13
7 179 Andrew McLinden Hamilton Harriers M50 0:46:27
8 9 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AAC M50 0:46:42
9 207 Gavin Harvie Unattached M 0:46:49
10 200 Robert Rogerson Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 0:46:53
11 202 Rebecca Moore City of Edinburgh F 0:47:22
12 14 Gerry Craig  Victoria Park AAC M 0:47:26
13 57 Gary Mitchell Kirkintilloch Olympians M 0:48:27
14 188 Ewan Jack Kirkintilloch Olympians M 0:48:38
15 108 Ian Thomson Clydesdale Harriers M 0:48:53
16 54 Alastair Smith Unattached M 0:49:42
17 163 Colin Freeman Calderglen Harriers M 0:50:06
18 32 Chris Stockdale Maryhilll Harriers M 0:50:20
19 173 Stephen Speirs Kilbarchan AAC M 0:50:41
20 185 Peter Oakley Unattached M 0:51:15
21 4 John McLaughlin Kilbarchan AAC M40 0:51:31
22 196 Gordon Gallacher Kilbarchan AAC M 0:51:41
23 189 Bill Fisher Westerlands M 0:52:06
24 21 Crawford Brown Kirkintilloch Olympians M 0:52:16
25 80 Dougie Gillon Unattached M 0:52:23
26 123 Michelle Hetherington Helensburgh AAC F35 0:52:32
27 102 David Weir Unattached M 0:52:38
28 197 Jim White Irvine AC M50 0:52:56
29 130 Iain Reid Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 0:53:01
30 122 Johnston Orr Unattached M 0:53:07
31 61 Michael Peters Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 0:53:09
32 67 Stuart McCombie Unattached M50 0:53:12
33 44 Gordon Shannon Garscube Harriers M 0:53:40
34 10 Joe Chambers Springburn Harriers M 0:53:44
35 49 William Johnston Unattached M 0:53:53
36 201 Phil Connor Unattached M 0:54:01
37 63 Hugh Kerr Central AC M40 0:54:03
38 78 Gary Dover Kirkintilloch Olympians M 0:54:09
39 184 Pamela McCrossan Clydesdale Harriers F45 0:54:13
40 87 Graeme Shields Unattached M40 0:54:22
41 151 James McMillan Kilbarchan AAC M60 0:54:27
42 106 Richard Ferguson Unattached M 0:54:28
43 166 Murray Allison Unattached M40 0:55:08
44 1 Chris Craig  Kirkintilloch Olympians M 0:55:11
45 58 Greg Turner Unattached M 0:55:18
46 155 Donna Finlayson Victoria Park AAC F 0:55:19
47 12 Brian MacFarlane Unattached M 0:55:26
48 141 Jason Kaushal Westerlands M40 0:55:31
49 60 Heather McIntosh Garscube Harriers F35 0:55:34
50 29 Jim Davis Unattached M50 0:55:51
51 139 Ann Marie McCaffrey Kirkintilloch Olympians F35 0:55:55
52 156 David Barrett Unattached M40 0:56:33
53 76 Susan Addison Kirkintilloch Olympians F35 0:56:39
54 25 George Corbet Unattached M40 0:56:42
55 70 Jim MacGregor Moray Road Runners M50 0:56:50
56 110 Alistair Shaw Giffnock North M70 0:56:53
57 85 David Lennon Unattached M40 0:57:01
58 193 Tony Harte Carnegie Harriers M40 0:57:07
59 50 Marie McChord Kirkintilloch Olympians F45 0:57:12
60 183 Norman Boyle Bellahouston RR M50 0:57:19
61 93 Duncan Riddell Maryhilll Harriers M 0:57:27
62 5 Marina McCallum Clydesdale Harriers F35 0:57:23
63 99 Kay McWilliam Unattached F35 0:57:43
64 33 Stevie Lydon Maryhilll Harriers M40 0:58:00
65 133 Scott Johnstone Unattached M 0:58:07
66 175 Brian Edridge Clydesdale Harriers M60 0:58:11
67 138 Steven Murray Unattached M 0:58:16
68 195 Peter Rudzinski Clydesdale Harriers M50 0:58:23
69 186 Kenny Grant Kirkintilloch Olympians M 0:58:27
70 100 David Taylor Unattached M 0:58:34
71 55 Douglas Lamont Bellahouston RR M50 0:59:01
72 162 Lindsey Gray Hamilton Harriers F 0:59:11
73 187 Ada  Stewart Kirkintilloch Olympians F35 0:59:25
74 137 Neil Guthrie Unattached M 0:59:36
75 31 Kathryn Scott Clydesdale Harriers F45 0:59:38
76 74 Fraser Smart Kirkintilloch Olympians M 0:59:52
77 158 Adrian Danks Unattached M 1:00:13
78 111 Maureen McVey Giffnock North F35 1:00:14
79 157 Steven Parker Unattached M 1:00:18
80 136 Pauline Wright Bellahouston RR F35 1:00:38
81 64 Mary Kerr Central AC F35 1:00:42
82 16 Maggie Hendry Kirkintilloch Olympians F45 1:00:49
83 84 John Capstaff Unattached M60 1:00:53
84 143 Paul Thompson Harmeny M40 1:01:00
85 8 Janet Thompson Helensburgh AAC F45 1:01:10
86 117 Kenneth Lee Unattached M40 1:01:13
87 165 Anthony McGale JogScotland M 1:01:18
88 11 John Pugh Kirkintilloch Olympians M 1:01:58
89 72 Lynette Frame Unattached F45 1:02:04
90 113 Claire Alexander Unattached F 1:02:04
91 46 Gordon McDonald Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 1:02:17
92 192 Paul Plunkett Wee County Harriers M 1:02:23
93 7 Pamela Parker Kirkintilloch Olympians F35 1:02:25
94 167 Laurie Pearson Clydesdale Harriers M50 1:02:53
95 112 Stephen Aston Unattached M 1:03:22
96 52 Kenneth Wilson Unattached M 1:03:34
97 128 Gordon Hunter Wee County Harriers M40 1:03:59
98 199 Sarah Menzies Unattached F 1:04:01
99 150 Adam Maley Cumbernauld M40 1:04:16
100 82 Colin Gray Clydesdale Harriers M 1:04:19
101 59 Iain Boyce Unattached M40 1:04:20
102 34 Chris Hever Maryhilll Harriers M40 1:04:45
103 194 Ian May Harmeny M60 1:04:50
104 66 Kenneth Sutherland Unattached M40 1:04:56
105 134 Robbie Wishart Unattached M50 1:04:58
106 37 Isobel Martin Maryhilll Harriers F35 1:05:06
107 171 Jackie O'Grady Unattached F35 1:05:17
108 169 Alistair Reid SVHC M50 1:05:20
109 24 Shirley MacNab Kirkintilloch Olympians F35 1:05:34
110 198 Robert McMillan Unattached M 1:05:38
111 149 Alan Butcher Stirling Tri-Club M50 1:05:40
112 6 Anthony Masterton Unattached M 1:05:48
113 83 Karen Robertson Troon Tortoises F35 1:05:49
114 97 Kenneth Collins Unattached M 1:05:51
115 120 Catriona Reynolds Unattached F35 1:05:59
116 35 Sheina Gilmour Maryhilll Harriers F45 1:06:05
117 2 Bill Heirs Kirkintilloch Olympians M 1:06:29
118 38 Caroline Hassan Maryhilll Harriers F35 1:06:35
119 39 Vicky King Maryhilll Harriers F 1:06:45
120 86 James Pettigrew Unattached M40 1:07:11
121 89 Jan Emsley Arran Runners F45 1:07:19
122 144 Mhairi Donaldson Unattached F 1:07:23
123 36 Maggie Darroch Maryhilll Harriers F35 1:07:54
124 190 Alistair McLeod Unattached M40 1:08:19
125 131 P Clark Clydesdale Harriers M 1:08:24
126 104 Jamie Brown Unattached M 1:08:30
127 176 David Kiddell Unattached M40 1:08:32
128 73 Allison Law Unattached F35 1:08:51
129 48 Alan Gifford Unattached M40 1:09:27
130 148 Karen Darragh Unattached F35 1:09:32
131 164 Derek Loughran Unattached M 1:09:58
132 124 Lucy Fyffe Unattached F35 1:10:19
133 94 Linda Sinclair Maryhilll Harriers F35 1:10:42
134 132 Katrina Weldon Kirkintilloch Olympians F45 1:10:43
135 172 Charles Rae Unattached M40 1:10:46
136 68 Colette Walker Unattached F35 1:11:01
137 79 Anne Tomkins Unattached F35 1:11:22
138 75 Sarah Smart Kirkintilloch Olympians F 1:11:26
139 56 Julie McCurdy Unattached F35 1:11:49
140 116 Wendy Lee Unattached F35 1:11:53
141 135 Gillian Macnulty Unattached F35 1:11:59
142 160 Nora Thomson Unattached F55 1:12:03
143 119 Andy Freer Westerlands M60 1:12:12
144 153 Allison McGavock Unattached F45 1:12:18
145 129 Morag Hunter Wee County Harriers F35 1:12:24
146 203 Colin Mendham Unattached M40 1:12:31
147 121 Averil Maclachan Bellahouston RR F45 1:12:43
148 180 Maureen Fagan Unattached F35 1:12:44
149 181 Noelle O'Rourke Unattached F45 1:12:44
150 159 Ann Saunders Unattached F45 1:12:46
151 168 Muriel Rennison Unattached F55 1:13:24
152 142 Yvonne McBlain Unattached F35 1:13:33
153 206 Morag McDonach Unattached F35 1:14:19
154 23 Grant Pinkerton Unattached M 1:14:20
155 98 Elizabeth Hood Kirkintilloch Olympians F35 1:15:05
156 205 Liz Stuart Unattached F35 1:15:16
157 103 Kara Fraser Unattached F 1:16:56
158 19 Debbie Thomlinson Unattached F 1:17:20
159 177 Willma Easton Unattached F35 1:17:23
160 118 James Upton JogScotland M60 1:17:52
161 90 Alison Fraser Unattached F55 1:19:15
162 81 Elaine Furphy Unattached F35 1:19:17
163 101 Nan Bell Glasgow Women's Jogging F65 1:19:19
164 147 John Foley Clydesdale Harriers M40 1:20:55
165 154 Sarah Farmer Unattached F35 1:22:56
166 152 Maggie Cusack Unattached F35 1:25:03
167 140 Catherine Rae Unattached F45 1:25:03
168 109 Christine Corson JogScotland F45 1:29:50
169 43 Charles Kilshaw Clydesdale Harriers M 1:33:05
170 41 Elaine McKinney Unattached F35 1:34:54