Greenmantle Dash
2nd January 2007
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Scott Fraser Lothian M20 0:16:09
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil HR M21 0:16:15
3 Brian Marshall HELP M21 0:16:23
4 Andy Kitchin Lothian M40 0:17:47
5 James Tully Edinburgh Uni H&H M20 0:18:01
6 Des Crowe Shettleston M40 0:18:17
7 Stuart Simpson Ochil HR M40 0:18:26
8 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik M40 0:18:35
9 Bob Wiseman City of Edinburgh M21 0:18:48
10 Stuart Fraser City of Edinburgh M18 0:18:53
11 Bill Fairmaner Cheshire Hill Racers M40 0:18:59
12 Sandy Bennet Carnegie Harriers M40 0:19:00
13 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 0:19:02
14 Andrew Tully Teviotdale M18 0:19:03
15 Jamie Thin HBT M21 0:19:09
16 Russell Anderson Moorfoot Runners M40 0:19:14
17 Bruce Smith Standard Life M40 0:19:21
18 Steven Halsall The Hub M21 0:19:25
19 Grant Wilkie Corstorphine M21 0:19:27
20 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District AC M40 0:19:31
21 Robert Inglis Lothian M18 0:19:49
22 Vincent Booth Cheshire Hill Racers M40 0:19:50
23 David Riach Westerlands M40 0:20:24
24 Richard Docherty Lothian M40 0:20:27
25 Martin Hulme Corstorphine M50 0:20:30
26 Dick Ballantyne Keighley & Craven M40 0:20:46
27 Luke Daines Bristol University M20 0:20:46
28 Laurie Anderson Fife AC M40 0:20:52
29 Grant Ferguson Glentress Riders M18 0:20:59
30 Mhairi Inglis Lothian F18 0:21:02
31 Gordon Pryde Lomond HR M40 0:21:03
32 Gregor Hearne Unattached M21 0:21:05
33 GBH HBT M40 0:21:07
34 Sarah Inglis Lothian F18 0:21:15
35 Bob Waterhouse Carnethy M50 0:21:16
36 John Tully Teviotdale M40 0:21:23
37 Mark McLeod Moorfoot Runners M18 0:21:25
38 Edel Mooney Lothian F21 0:21:29
39 Derek Paton Standard Life M21 0:21:30
40 Dougie Sheill Carnethy M40 0:21:38
41 Robin Morris Carnethy M50 0:21:48
42 Dave Calder Westerlands M40 0:21:53
43 Ian Maxwell Unattached M40 0:22:08
44 Kate Jenkins Gala Harriers F21 0:22:09
45 Tom Bowie Carnegie Harriers M60 0:22:12
46 Eilidh Wardlaw HBT F21 0:22:13
47 John Goldsworthy Galloway Harriers M50 0:22:32
48 Scott Nelson Lothian M21 0:22:37
49 Tom Steel Hamilton M21 0:22:41
50 Cameron Scott Carnethy M40 0:22:46
51 Andrew Kerr Troon Tortoises M21 0:22:47
52 Sarah Pickett Central AC F21 0:22:48
53 Darren Thompson Lothian M18 0:22:49
54 John Telfer Keswick AC M40 0:22:56
55 George Murdoch Carnegie Harriers M40 0:22:59
56 Dean Carr Corstorphine M21 0:23:03
57 Jan Veit Vandenberg Corstorphine M40 0:23:14
58 Shirley Singh Unattached F40 0:23:18
59 Alan Graham Lomond HR M50 0:23:24
60 Philip Kingscott Lothian M18 0:23:24
61 Rod Dalitz Carnethy M50 0:23:27
62 Katy Anderson Gala Harriers F21 0:23:28
63 Patrick Mallett Lomond HR M40 0:23:42
64 Robert Cranston Teviotdale M40 0:24:02
65 Jim Buchanan Annan & District AC M60 0:24:05
66 Neil Campbell Carnegie Harriers M40 0:24:09
67 Gordon Vivers Annan & District AC M40 0:24:15
68 Alex Drain Troon Tortoises M50 0:24:17
69 Colin Ledlie Carnethy M40 0:24:18
70 Alex McEwen City of Edinburgh M50 0:24:46
71 Fraser Kingscott Lothian M21 0:25:08
72 Robin Sloan Carnethy M50 0:25:31
73 Andrew Sim Carnegie Harriers M21 0:25:45
74 Jim Alexander Lothian M40 0:25:48
75 Gillian Carr Corstorphine F21 0:25:50
76 David Law Corstorphine M40 0:25:50
77 Stuart Ruffell Carnethy M50 0:25:52
78 Chris McLeod Moorfoot Runners F40 0:25:55
79 Pauline McAdam Westerlands F50 0:25:56
80 Gavin Davis Unattached M21 0:26:07
81 Karen Ballantyne Keighley & Craven F21 0:26:20
82 Lynne Bennet Carnegie Harriers F21 0:26:37
83 Alan McDonald Carnethy M40 0:26:37
84 John Minto Annan & District AC M21 0:26:41
85 Willie McIntosh Nithsdale M50 0:26:44
86 Brian Hay Overton Harriers M21 0:26:45
87 Tony Stapley Portobello M50 0:26:48
88 Jean Robson Annan & District AC F40 0:26:55
89 Janice Smith HBT F40 0:26:57
90 Ian McDougal Unattached M21 0:27:23
91 Helene Sim Carnegie Harriers M60 0:27:44
92 Brian Winning City of Edinburgh M21 0:28:08
93 Brian Sheridan Unattached F40 0:28:10
94 Derek Reid Unattached M40 0:28:12
95 Rachael Robson Nithsdale F18 0:28:30
96 Kirstin Maxwell Unattached F18 0:28:56
97 Graham Adcock Unattached M40 0:28:59
98 Drew Turnbull Westerlands M60 0:29:14
99 Bill Bennet Penicuik M60 0:29:15
100 Martin Irons Edinburgh Tri M50 0:29:18
101 Fred McCain Carnethy M50 0:29:44
102 Ian Nimmo Carnethy M60 0:30:23
103 Miya Hayes Unattached F18 0:30:32
104 Grant Beveridge Unattached M18 0:30:49
105 Dick Wall HBT M50 0:31:22
106 Jim Morton Unattached M40 0:31:47
107 Margaret Turnbull Lothian F40 0:32:00
108 Derek Hayes Unattached M50 0:32:54
109 Francis McGrath Unattached M21 0:33:40
110 Myra McAdam Westerlands F21 0:34:14
111 Carl Lane Unattached M60 0:34:42
112 Andrew Wall HBT M21 0:36:00
113 Lauren Mills Unattached F18 0:37:28
114 Sean Davidson Penicuik M40 0:37:43
115 Miriam Adcock Leighton Fun Runners F21 0:37:51
116 Mary Hayes Unattached F40 0:37:53
117 Hannah Shearer Unattached F18 0:41:02
118 Colin Shearer Unattached M50 0:41:02
119 Sarah Puplett Reading F21 0:42:14