Goatfell Race
19th May 2007
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston Harriers M 1:04:29
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill Runners M 1:04:51
3 Grant Stewart City of Edinburgh M 1:05:16
4 Murray Strain Hunters Bog Trotters M 1:05:43
5 Simon Peachey Carnethy M 1:05:48
6 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy M40 1:06:52
7 Andrew McCall Greenock Glenpark Harriers MU23 1:08:16
8 Ian Wellock Hunters Bog Trotters M 1:08:31
9 Kenny Richmond Bellahouston RR M 1:10:07
10 Alan Smith Deeside Runners M40 1:10:39
11 Dave Cummins Shettleston Harriers M40 1:10:55
12 Adrian Davis Carnethy M40 1:11:31
13 Jamie Thin Hunters Bog Trotters M40 1:11:41
14 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill Runners M 1:11:45
15 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RR M 1:12:00
16 Tom Smith Lochaber AC M 1:12:42
17 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston Harriers M40 1:12:59
18 Paul MacLean Lochaber AC M 1:13:46
19 Peter Ward Lochaber AC M 1:14:27
20 Bruce Smith Carnethy M40 1:14:31
21 John Hepburn Lochaber AC M40 1:14:33
22 Adam Anderson Carnethy M 1:15:23
23 Neil Arnott Lochaber AC M 1:15:31
24 Mark Johnston Carnethy M 1:15:45
25 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston Harriers MU23 1:16:00
26 John Stevenson Ochil Hill Runners M40 1:16:05
27 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RR M 1:16:11
28 Elke Schmidt Bellahouston RR F 1:16:15
29 Geoff Simpson Hunters Bog Trotters M40 1:16:34
30 Chris Upson Westerlands CCC M40 1:17:12
31 Jim Stevenson Irvine AC M50 1:18:19
32 Marc Roper Giffnock North AC M40 1:18:27
33 Scott Kennedy Bellahouston RR M 1:18:34
34 Colin Glencorse Strathearn Harriers M 1:18:49
35 Allan Miller unattached M40 1:18:57
36 Tom Scott Fife AC M50 1:20:04
37 Robert Wilson Greenock Glenpark Harriers M50 1:20:12
38 John Grant Oban AAC M 1:20:35
39 Scott McKendrick Westerlands CCC M 1:21:09
40 Ross Milne Lothian RC M 1:21:17
41 Donald Mackenzie unattached M 1:21:20
42 Tosh Brannan Lothian RC M40 1:21:33
43 Rob Ashworth Southport M40 1:21:42
44 David Duncan Ochil Hill Runners M50 1:21:52
45 Matt Tinsley unattached M 1:22:02
46 Nick Cruden Hunters Bog Trotters M 1:22:06
47 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RR M 1:22:26
48 Ken Rumgay Lochaber AC M40 1:22:40
49 Dawn Scott Lochaber AC F 1:22:44
50 Eilidh Wardlaw Hunters Bog Trotters F 1:22:47
51 Michael Dunn Greenock Glenpark Harriers M50 1:23:10
52 Jon Rathjen Hunters Bog Trotters M 1:23:15
53 Graham Macnab Lochaber AC M40 1:24:46
54 Willie Mykura Carnethy M40 1:25:01
55 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill Runners M40 1:25:39
56 James Galbraith Giffnock North AC M40 1:25:42
57 Dougie Milligan Solway RC M60 1:25:48
58 Frank Popham Fife AC M 1:25:57
59 Graeme Jervis Forres Harriers M40 1:26:03
60 Donald Macrae Glasgow University H&H MU23 1:26:12
61 Tommy Begley Irvine AC M 1:26:59
62 Jim Hall Highland Hill Runners M50 1:27:55
63 Sarah Legge Fife AC F 1:28:12
64 Gordon Robinson Westerlands CCC M50 1:28:14
65 Murdo MacLeod Westerlands CCC M50 1:28:17
66 Roderick Johnstone Warrington RR M 1:28:18
67 John Donnelly Westerlands CCC M40 1:28:26
68 Brian Brennan Westerlands CCC M50 1:28:32
69 Alasdair Murray JW Kilmarnock Harriers M 1:29:10
70 Adrian Hodges Forres Harriers M 1:29:18
71 Michael Abram Arran Runners M50 1:29:49
72 Helen Stuart Bellahouston RR F 1:30:00
73 Will Hugh Bailey Edinburgh University H&H MU23 1:30:10
74 Roderick Pugh JW Kilmarnock Harriers M50 1:30:32
75 Tom Bowie Fife AC M60 1:30:36
76 Gordon Cameron Carnethy M40 1:31:49
77 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RR M 1:32:55
78 Hamilton Semple Westerlands CCC M50 1:33:01
79 Dougie Shiell Carnethy M40 1:33:03
80 Derren Thomson Giffnock North AC M 1:33:03
81 Jack Maxwell unattached M 1:33:23
82 Ernie Orr Lochaber AC M60 1:33:29
83 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RR F 1:34:06
84 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill Runners M50 1:34:29
85 Andrew J McCall Greenock Glenpark Harriers M40 1:36:07
86 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill Runners M40 1:36:27
87 Jason Kaushal Westerlands CCC M 1:36:44
88 Ewan Welch Ilkley Harriers M40 1:37:04
89 John Moore Irvine AC M40 1:37:17
90 Andrew Maclean Greenock Glenpark Harriers M 1:37:43
91 Duncan Baker Hunters Bog Trotters M40 1:38:11
92 David Hay Central AC M40 1:38:51
93 Billy Magee Larne AC M60 1:39:11
94 Herbie McLean Lothian RC M60 1:39:12
95 Brian Walker unattached M 1:39:31
96 Michael Spence unattached M40 1:39:37
97 Andrew Smillie Bellahouston RR M40 1:39:57
98 Linda MacEwan Lochaber AC F40 1:40:13
99 Michael Diver Clydesdale Harriers M40 1:41:38
100 Martin McCann Rossendale Harriers M 1:41:45
101 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC F50 1:42:11
102 Ian McNee Troon Tortoises M40 1:42:57
103 Michael Heatherton City of York AC M60 1:43:32
104 Catriona Miller Westerlands CCC F 1:45:02
105 Kenny Beattie Calderglen Harriers M40 1:45:02
106 Paul McKellar unattached M50 1:45:23
107 Moira Granger Fife AC F40 1:45:26
108 Tilly Smith Deeside Runners F40 1:46:46
109 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill Runners M50 1:46:47
110 David Boyle Bellahouston RR M40 1:47:06
111 Colin Watson unattached M40 1:47:36
112 Finlay Dowell Irvine AC M40 1:48:02
113 Ian McManus Irvine AC M60 1:48:16
114 Emma Hargrave Hunters Bog Trotters F 1:48:31
115 Cameron Taylor Bellahouston RR M 1:49:10
116 Anita Laidlaw Fife AC F 1:51:18
117 Hilary Ritchie Fife AC F40 1:53:01
118 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber AC F40 1:53:04
119 Carrie Ruxton Fife AC F40 1:53:22
120 Drew Turnbull Westerlands CCC M60 2:00:02
121 Bob Nicol Irvine AC M50 2:01:35
122 Patricia McLaughlin Westerlands CCC F50 2:02:23
123 Clare Rumgay Lochaber AC F 2:03:08
124 Robbie Wishart unattached M50 2:03:24
125 Iain Fullarton Anster Haddies M60 2:03:41
126 Daniel Lundy unattached M 2:06:24
127 Madeline Brammer Bellahouston RR F 2:07:49
128 Claire Piper Forres Harriers F 2:09:30
129 Iain Hamilton Irvine AC M60 2:52:05