Forfar Multi-Terrain Half Marathon
4th February 2007
Pos. No. Name Home Town Club Cat Time
1 15 Ruairidh Campbell Montrose Arbroath Footers M 1:17:01
2 88 Craig Stewart  Aberdeen Forfar Road Runners M 1:19:17
3 37 Stewart Whitlie Edinburgh Carnethy HRC M40 1:20:07
4 90 Chris Upson Glasgow Westerlands M40 1:20:17
5 110 Brian Cruickshank Glenrothes Fife AC M40 1:20:54
6 102 Bill Smith Tayport Fife AC M 1:23:12
7 53 Andrew Neilson Edinburgh Harmeny AC M 1:23:16
8 26 John Kay Glenrothes Fife AC M40 1:24:31
9 89 David Burgess Anstruther Anster Haddies M 1:26:00
10 19 Andrew Greig MacDuff Peterhead AC M 1:26:18
11 81 Stan Elwood Dunfermline Carnegie Harriers M40 1:26:30
12 42 Neil Muir Perth Perth Road Runners M40 1:26:57
13 117 Laurie Anderson Glenrothes Fife AC M40 1:28:19
14 64 Ian Beattie Arbroath Arbroath Footers M40 1:28:35
15 74 Barry Copeland Montrose Stonehaven Splash 'n' dash M40 1:29:44
16 23 Stephen Crawford Kinross Kinross Road Runners M40 1:30:00
17 112 Iain Anderson Forfar Unattached M40 1:30:59
18 69 Adi Gerrard Forfar Forfar Road Runners F50 1:31:10
19 87 Simon Wake Crieff Strathearn Harriers M40 1:32:28
20 14 IR Morice Balerno Harmeny AC M50 1:32:32
21 79 Nicola May Dunfermine Carnegie Harriers F 1:32:42
22 49 Sarah Dunn Aboyne Deeside Runners F40 1:32:57
23 91 Eddie Sanders Leven Fife AC M50 1:32:58
24 1 Craig Stewart (T) Forfar Forfar Road Runners M 1:33:36
25 114 Phil Forte Dundee Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M50 1:34:23
26 40 Marion Wood Arbroath Arbroath Footers F50 1:34:33
27 108 Ronald Milne Forfar Forfar Road Runners M50 1:34:47
28 47 Andy McIntosh Stonehaven Unattached M 1:35:04
29 93 John Foley Helensburgh Clydesdale M40 1:36:20
30 92 Kevin Brereton Pittenweem Anster Haddies M40 1:36:22
31 7 Russell Kilhooley Dundee Unattached M40 1:36:27
32 60 Rory Fairburn Forfar Forfar Road Runners M 1:36:33
33 55 Alex Simpson East Kilbride Unattached M40 1:36:45
34 83 Sam Graves Dundee Fife AC M50 1:37:26
35 58 Gavin McKinlay Forfar Dundee Road Runners M 1:37:32
36 109 David Rodley Dundee Dundee Road Runners M50 1:37:36
37 38 Richard Gray East Calder Harmeny AC M40 1:38:06
38 4 George Murdoch Dunfermiline Carnegie Harriers M40 1:38:24
39 54 Kinny Tindall Balerno Harmeny AC M 1:38:27
40 31 Karen McLeod Inverness Inverness Harriers F40 1:38:31
41 82 Chris Pratt Glencraig Kinross Road Runners M 1:38:36
42 5 John Colgrave Aberdeen Cosmic Hill Bashers M50 1:39:36
43 96 Stuart Morton Monifieth Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M50 1:39:54
44 9 Graeme Wilson Cairneyhill Unattached M 1:40:28
45 44 Chris Elliot Arbroath Unattached M 1:40:38
46 10 Peter Ritchie Blairgowrie Perth Road Runners M40 1:41:03
47 66 Hugh Daly Errol Perth Road Runners M40 1:41:41
48 86 Richard Dennis Edinburgh Portobello Running Club M 1:42:37
49 111 Steven Grieve Brechin Forfar Road Runners M 1:43:02
50 6 Helena Sim Dunfermiline Carnegie Harriers F50 1:43:53
51 3 Gail Murdoch Dunfermiline Carnegie Harriers F40 1:43:57
52 18 Adrian Wake Madderty Strathearn Harriers M50 1:44:27
53 21 Alistair Leiper Blairgowrie Aberdeen AAC M40 1:44:32
54 56 David Webster Forfar Forfar Road Runners M 1:44:59
55 101 Kenneth Stewart Perth Perth Road Runners M50 1:45:03
56 73 Neil MacLachlan Rosyth Pitreavie M 1:45:39
57 13 David Nugen Aberdeen Metro Aberdeen M40 1:45:52
58 115 Hamish Gordon Leslie Unattached M40 1:46:02
59 99 Alan Palmer Newport Newport Multi Sport M40 1:46:03
60 39 Verity Missen Leven Harmeny Pentland Runners F40 1:46:05
61 104 Anne Stone Aberdeen Cosmic Hill Bashers F50 1:46:40
62 52 Ursula Schulz Aberdeen Unattached F40 1:46:42
63 41 Steve Grtay Arbroath Arbroath Footers M 1:46:47
64 94 Aileen Scott Helensburgh Clydesdale F40 1:46:49
65 2 David Taylor Brechin Unattached M50 1:47:11
66 116 Bill Henderson Kemnay Carnethy HRC M50 1:47:24
67 113 Sandy Ferguson Arbroath Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M 1:48:13
68 100 Stewart Davidson Dundee Fife AC M50 1:48:39
69 80 Paul Davies Dalgety Bay Carnegie Harriers M 1:48:56
70 85 Elizabeth Mestecky Crieff Strathearn Harriers F40 1:49:40
71 119 James McConnell Crieff Strathearn Harriers M40 1:49:40
72 95 Alex Anderson Anstruther Anster Haddies M 1:49:53
73 50 Rolly Wiegand Edinburgh Unattached M40 1:50:00
74 32 Chris Broadshaw Glasgow Unattached M40 1:50:38
75 84 Clare Frulloni Perth Perth Road Runners F40 1:51:12
76 45 John Keenlyside Cupar Fife AC M50 1:51:44
77 118 Phil Turner Coupar Angus Unattached M50 1:52:27
78 35 Liz Nicoll Forfar Forfar Road Runners F40 1:52:36
79 8 Iain MacDonald Dundee Unattached M40 1:53:22
80 22 Norma Bird Arbroath Arbroath Footers F50 1:53:36
81 76 Doug Lieper Aberdeen Unattached M40 1:54:00
82 17 Victor Johnstone Perth Strathearn Harriers M50 1:54:17
83 106 Beth White Aberdeen Unattached F 1:55:20
84 97 Sarah Anderson Edinburgh Unattached F 1:55:20
85 120 James Lyons Arbroath Unattached M50 1:55:34
86 75 Sue Walker Dunfermiline Carnegie Harriers F40 1:55:35
87 57 Robin Wombill Perth Perth Road Runners M50 1:55:50
88 59 Barbara Anderson Banff Unattached F 1:57:00
89 98 Malcolm Anderson Edinburgh Unattached M 1:58:03
90 65 Ian May Newbridge Harmeny M50 1:58:56
91 71 Ewan Rae Arbroath Unattached M40 1:58:59
92 12 Lorna Taylor Aberdeen Metro Aberdeen F 1:59:07
93 27 Pamela Stewart Edinburgh Unattached F 2:00:03
94 103 Kate Pether-Smith Tayport Fife AC F40 2:00:08
95 28 Pamela Horn Forfar Forfar Road Runners F 2:00:09
96 36 Pamela Thomson Edinburgh Unattached F 2:00:12
97 107 Dawn McFarlane Forfar Forfar Road Runners F40 2:00:17
98 62 Stephanie Clough Battledykes Forfar Road Runners F 2:00:27
99 48 Graham Martin Crieff Unattached M40 2:02:32
100 70 Hamish Fairweater Arbroath Unattached M40 2:03:52
101 30 Drew Turnbull East Kilbride Westerlands M60 2:04:32
102 33 Robert Kinnaird Edinburgh Jog Scotland M 2:06:02
103 77 Craig Fenwick Cupar Unattached M 2:07:16
104 72 Neil McRitchie Aberdeen Unattached M 2:07:16
105 78 Dale Fenwick Ellon Unattached M40 2:07:16
106 105 Karen Walters Perth Perth Road Runners F50 2:13:37
107 46 Sam Connelly Forfar Forfar Road Runners M50 2:15:31
108 63 Lorna Souden Aberdeen Metro Aberdeen F50 2:15:31
109 68 Jacqueline Mann Errol Perth Road Runners F40 2:25:57
110 67 Pauline Mann Perth Perth Road Runners F50 2:25:57