Falkland Trail Race
15th December 2007
Pos Name Cat Club Time
1 Kenny Richmond M Bellahouston RR 0:33:47
2 Lars Ottemoller M City of Edinburgh 0:34:17
3 Neil Gunstone M Dundee Hawkhill 0:34:52
4 David Tamburini M Bellahouston RR 0:34:57
5 Chris Russell M Fife AC 0:35:28
6 Brian Cruickshank M40 Fife AC 0:35:50
7 Paul Roarty M Fife AC 0:36:06
8 David Armour M40 Central AC 0:36:08
9 Chris Upson M40 Westerlands 0:36:10
10 Craig Ross M50 Dundee Hawkhill 0:37:00
11 Jon Ascroft M Carnethy Hill Runners 0:37:38
12 David Pugh M Unatt. 0:37:57
13 John Kay M45 Fife AC 0:38:16
14 Roger Rees M Fife AC 0:38:25
15 David Stewart M40 Dundee RR 0:38:41
16 John MacPherson M HBT 0:38:44
17 Peter Buchanan M45 Portobello RC 0:38:56
18 Jamie Stevenson MJU15 Ochil Hill Runners 0:39:04
19 Ron McCraw M45 Ochil Hill Runners 0:39:09
20 Leo Zijerveld M40 Portobello RC 0:39:25
21 Stewart Kerr M50 Dundee Hawkhill 0:39:34
22 Laurie Anderson M45 Fife AC 0:39:45
23 Stephen Allan M Kirkintilloch Olympians 0:39:52
24 Fraser Purves M Central AC 0:40:16
25 Tom Scott M55 Fife AC 0:40:25
26 Jason Inman M Forth Valley Orienteers 0:40:29
27 Helen Sharpe F Fife AC 0:40:31
28 Jennifer McMaster F Fife AC 0:40:36
29 Ruth McGavigan F Unatt 0:40:39
30 Stuart Knowles M50 Fife AC 0:40:45
31 Ellen Homewood F Westerlands 0:40:49
32 Ian Poolman M Fife AC 0:40:57
33 Stewart Leckie M45 Fife AC 0:41:00
34 Mark Buchan MJ U16 Fife AC 0:41:03
35 Brian Howie M55 Edinburgh AC 0:41:07
36 Gary Barker M50 Fife AC 0:41:19
37 Johnston Orr M Westerlands 0:41:20
38 Ken Berry M45 Fife AC 0:41:23
39 Stuart Morton M50 Dundee Hawkhill 0:41:24
40 Bill Smith M Fife AC 0:41:36
41 Claire Thompson F Bellahouston RR 0:41:38
42 Tom Ross M60 Fife AC 0:41:40
43 Jon Cross M40 Forth Valley Orienteers 0:41:44
44 Alan Page M55 Unatt. 0:41:50
45 Sarah Legge F35 Fife AC 0:41:56
46 Alistair Main M DHH 0:42:04
47 Colin Mathieson M50 Fife AC 0:42:18
48 Gary Whitton M Fife AC 0:42:32
49 Stewart Leckie M45 Fife AC 0:42:39
50 Daryl Beggs M Unatt. 0:42:44
51 Stuart Black M40 Unatt. 0:42:54
52 Alex Morrison M55 Arbroath Footers 0:43:09
53 Eddie Sanders M55 Fife AC 0:43:10
54 Sam I Graves M55 Fife AC 0:43:13
55 Peter Weeks M55 Lothian RC 0:43:16
56 David T Shepherd M40 Unatt. 0:43:20
57 James Williamson M H.B.T. 0:43:23
58 Alasdair Hood M45 Fife AC 0:43:27
59 Richard Shaw M50 Fife AC 0:43:33
60 Emma Barclay F Trail Monsters 0:43:34
61 Varry McCullagh-Young F45 Fife AC 0:43:37
62 Tom Bowie M60 Fife AC 0:43:53
63 Cath McInally F45 Forfar RR 0:43:58
64 Doug Gunstone M55 Fife AC 0:44:01
65 Pat Mallett M40 Lomond Hill Runners 0:44:20
66 Peter Buchannan M45 Ochil Hill Runners 0:44:37
67 David Norrie M50 Perth RR 0:44:45
68 Kate Fitzpatrick F40 Fife AC 0:44:51
69 Derek Jablonski M50 Lomond Hill Runners 0:45:05
70 Steve Cromar M65 Dundee Hawkhill 0:45:06
71 Nick Brian M50 Unatt. 0:45:22
72 Gordon Nellies M45 Unatt. 0:46:09
73 Dave Thompson M45 Jog Scotland 0:46:09
74 Davie Frame M45 Tayside Orienteers 0:46:19
75 Hamish Gordon M40 Unatt. 0:46:30
76 Iain Aitken M40 Unatt. 0:46:32
77 Adrian Louden M Central AC 0:46:35
78 David Shepherd M45 Fife AC 0:46:36
79 Anders Wilhelm M Harmeny Ultras 0:47:08
80 Brian Landels M40 Fife AC 0:47:11
81 John Macfarlane M55 Fife AC 0:47:13
82 Glyn Gardiner M Pitreavie AAC 0:47:15
83 Jim Close M45 Fife AC 0:47:17
84 Richard Dennis M Portobello RC 0:47:21
85 Bob Allison M45 Fife AC 0:47:29
86 Steven Hiibert M Carnethy Hill Runners 0:47:30
87 Robert Thornton M50 Fife AC 0:48:10
88 Andrew Barker M60 Fife AC 0:48:15
89 Pamela Horn F Forfar RR 0:48:19
90 Colin Campbell M65 Perth RR 0:48:27
91 Richard Gatehouse M55 Lomond Hill Runners 0:48:31
92 Jocelyn Scott F50 Fife AC 0:48:38
93 Andrew Mott M Unatt 0:48:43
94 Grant Laycock M40 Fife AC 0:48:44
95 Ian Whyte M65 Fife AC 0:48:50
96 Ian Smith M45 Unatt. 0:48:53
97 Jim Woodburn M40 Fife AC 0:48:55
98 ??? Murray M Unatt. 0:49:02
99 Ian Shield M55 Anster Haddies 0:49:06
100 Chris Clark M55 Fife AC 0:49:30
101 Hilary Ritchie F40 Fife AC 0:49:47
102 Innes Bracegirdle F50 Fife AC 0:49:48
103 Stewart Davidson M55 Fife AC 0:50:10
104 Liz Killean F40 Fife AC 0:50:34
105 Alan Meiklejohn M60 Fife AC 0:50:37
106 Robert Annand M40 Fife AC 0:51:11
107 Kim Clark F50 Fife AC 0:51:18
108 Dave Francis M60 Fife AC 0:51:22
109 Stuart Slater M Unatt. 0:51:23
110 Maurice Paterson M Fife AC 0:51:28
111 Craig Beattie M Unatt. 0:51:33
112 Bryony Robertson F Unatt. 0:52:05
113 Bryony Robertson M65 Unatt. 0:52:11
114 George Black M70 Fife AC 0:52:16
115 John McNally M60 Fife AC 0:52:19
116 Graham Bennison M65 Fife AC 0:52:29
117 Bob Stark M65 Fife AC 0:52:31
118 Gavin Seaton M Fife AC 0:52:40
119 Alastair Robertson M60 Unatt. 0:53:10
120 Kate Pether-Smith F35 Fife AC 0:53:29
121 Carole Melville F65 Fife AC 0:53:35
122 Bill Melville M64 Fife AC 0:53:37
123 David Smyth M40 Tayside OC 0:54:10
124 Patricia Whitelaw F50 Unatt. 0:54:44
125 Patrick Donnelly F Beacon Runners 0:54:53
126 Anna Radons-Harris F40 Fife AC 0:55:00
127 Mark Harris M Fife AC 0:55:00
128 Davie Frame M45 Tayside Orienteers 0:55:10
129 Eric Nachman M55 Fife AC 0:55:53
130 Susan Moffatt F35 Fife AC 0:56:07
131 Alison Pearce F Unatt. 0:56:09
132 Graham Duncan M55 Fife AC 0:56:14
133 Anne Thompson F50 Unatt 0:56:28
134 Sam Connelly M70 Forfar RR 0:57:36
135 Ursula Ryder F45 Dundee RR 0:58:51
136 Adele Osborne F40 Beacon Runners 0:58:55
137 Michael Page M Unatt. 0:59:55
138 Harry Adamson M60 Fife AC 1:00:12
139 Debbie Jackson F Perth RR 1:00:19
140 Margaret Ingledew F50 Fife AC 1:00:24
141 Jacqui Seaton F35 Unatt. 1:01:16
142 Carole Fraser F45 Fife AC 1:04:48
143 Rod Crawford M50 Fife AC 1:08:47