Dollar Hill Race
7th July 2007
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Adrian Davis Carnethy M40 1:24:24
2 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill Runners M 1:26:10
3 Stuart Simpson Ochil Hill Runners M 1:27:46
4 Jon Ascroft Carnethy M 1:28:03
5 Mark Johnstone Carnethy M 1:28:16
6 Bruce Smith Carnethy M40 1:28:41
7 Caspian Richards Ochil Hill Runners M 1:29:01
8 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill Runners M 1:29:27
9 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 1:30:03
10 Andy Edwards Westerlands M 1:30:59
11 David White JW Kilmarnock Warriors M 1:31:22
12 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill Runners M40 1:33:27
13 Sandy Bennet Carnegie M40 1:33:37
14 John Kay Fife AC M40 1:33:52
15 Andrew Hunter Carnegie M40 1:34:48
16 Andy Spenceley Carnethy M40 1:35:03
17 Laurie Anderson Fife AC M40 1:35:29
18 Martin Laing Fife AC M50 1:35:51
19 Stephen Winter Unattached M 1:38:12
20 Helen Stuart Bellahouston Road Runners F 1:39:22
21 Steven Clelland Perth Road Runners M 1:40:50
22 John Tullie Teviotdate Harriers M50 1:41:38
23 Bob Wilson Penicuik Harriers M 1:42:40
24 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie M 1:43:44
25 Tom Bowie Fife AC M60 1:44:14
26 Tony Smith Horwich M50 1:46:42
27 Douglas McGarry Carnegie M40 1:46:57
28 Hugh Buchanan Central AC M40 1:47:08
29 Bob Allison Fife AC M40 1:47:38
30 Andy Jones Kinross Road Runners M 1:47:43
31 Lisa Gamble Fife AC F 1:48:46
32 Stephan Scheuerl Unattached MJ 1:49:28
33 Andrina Buchanan Central AC F40 1:49:38
34 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill Runners M50 1:51:06
35 Charlie Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M60 1:51:09
36 Kathryn White Fife AC F 1:51:37
37 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:52:10
38 Cameron Scott Carnethy M40 1:52:16
39 Judith Turner Carnegie F 1:52:57
40 Malcom Smith Ochil Hill Runners M50 1:53:25
41 David Osbourn Lomond Hill Runners M40 1:53:52
42 David Drewette Unattached M 1:55:18
43 Alan Scott Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:55:39
44 Pat Fitzpatrick Unattached M50 1:55:56
45 Stephen Greer Carnegie M40 1:56:19
46 Paul Browme Penicuik Harriers M 1:57:30
47 Johnston Orr Unattached M 1:59:16
48 J Lang Carnegie M50 1:59:59
49 Tom Doyle Penicuik Harriers M40 2:01:23
50 Frank McPortland H.E.L.P M50 2:03:10
51 George Armstrong H.E.L.P M60 2:03:37
52 Garry Taylor Carnegie M40 2:03:57
53 Tom White Unattached M 2:05:22
54 Jamie Brown Unattached M 2:06:34
55 Alan Coltman Teviotdate Harriers M40 2:07:20
56 Lorna Duffy Carnethy F 2:14:49
57 John Marshall Unattached M50 2:18:40
58 Kenneth Brearley Strahaven Striders M40 2:20:21
59 Lisa MacDermid Highland Hillrunners F50 2:22:38
60 Alan Moore Unattached M40 2:30:14