Crieff 10k Trail Race
15th July 2007
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Robert Gilroy Ronhill Cambuslang M 0:34:28
2 John Macnamara Ronhill Cambuslang M 0:36:29
3 Lewis Lawson Carnegie Harriers M40 0:36:39
4 Ian Stewart Carnegie Harriers M50 0:36:49
5 Ben Hukins Aberdeen AC M 0:37:15
6 Chris Upson Westerlands M40 0:37:31
7 John McMillan Kilbarchan M 0:37:50
8 Barry Sturrock Central AC M 0:38:10
9 Donald  Petrie Kilbarchan M40 0:38:18
10 Gerry Reid Ronhill Cambuslang M40 0:38:28
11 Steve Johnstone Unattached M40 0:38:32
12 Bryce Aitken Fife AC M40 0:38:33
13 Mark Norris Metro Aberdeen M 0:38:35
14 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M 0:38:39
15 Digby Sym Strathearn Harriers M40 0:38:40
16 Robert Rogerson Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 0:39:06
17 Alan Cullie Calderglen Harriers M40 0:39:30
18 Brian Carlin Unattached M40 0:40:31
19 Edward Reid Calderglen Harriers M40 0:40:53
20 Bill Smith Fife AC M 0:41:02
21 Derek McIntosh Perth Road Runners M40 0:41:14
22 Neil Maclachlan Pitreavie M 0:41:17
23 Simon Wake Strathearn Harriers M40 0:41:32
24 Ross Clark Unattached M 0:41:37
25 Douglas Allan Unattached M 0:41:42
26 Gordon Douglas Unattached M40 0:41:47
27 Michael Galloway Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M40 0:41:52
28 Robert McCreadie Unattached M50 0:42:01
29 Sandra Brett Dumfries F35 0:42:12
30 William Haining Scottish Veteran Harriers M50 0:42:13
31 David McLeary Unattached M 0:42:14
32 Brian Sharp Unattached M 0:42:14
33 Garry Thomson Unattached M40 0:42:21
34 Nicholas Wolverson Unattached M 0:42:26
35 Chris Hogg Unattached M 0:42:30
36 William McFadden Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 0:42:32
37 Craig Stewart Forfar Road Runners M 0:42:45
38 Mark Adie Unattached M 0:43:04
39 George Stewart Calderglen Harriers M40 0:43:14
40 Darren McClure Unattached M 0:43:18
41 Stuart Waugh Calderglen Harriers M50 0:43:23
42 Ellen Homewood Westerlands F 0:43:42
43 Pete Cartwright Clydesdale Harriers M60 0:43:45
44 Alan Cummings Lasswade M40 0:43:56
45 Kevin Curtin Unattached M 0:44:00
46 Duncan King Unattached M 0:44:29
47 Bernt Cederstrom Perth Road Runners M40 0:44:44
48 Paul Forbes Edinburgh M50 0:44:57
49 Helen Dougall Unattached F35 0:45:02
50 Jane Waterhouse Central AC F45 0:45:04
51 Lindsay Wilson Garscube Harriers M40 0:45:05
52 Robbie McKenzie Carnegie Harriers M40 0:45:06
53 Caroline Wood Unattached F35 0:45:19
54 David Herbertson Calderglen Harriers M 0:45:33
55 Adrian  Dow Unattached M40 0:45:44
56 Craig Deacon Unattached M40 0:45:53
57 Donald Sandeman Unattached M50 0:45:54
58 Kevin Guntley Unattached M40 0:45:57
59 Gary Lines Bellshill M 0:45:58
60 Mark Windheim Unattached M 0:45:58
61 Eileen Reid Calderglen Harriers F45 0:46:04
62 Myles Cochrane Unattached M50 0:46:05
63 Cameron Little  Dundee Road Runners M 0:46:18
64 Ben Wake Strathearn Harriers M 0:46:23
65 David Norrie  Perth Road Runners M50 0:46:27
66 Allan Mooney Strathearn Harriers M 0:46:35
67 John Pritchard Unattached M 0:46:49
68 Norman Boyne Bellahouston RR M50 0:46:52
69 Graeme Rennison Unattached M 0:46:57
70 Eddie Sanders Fife AC M50 0:47:09
71 James Bussey Unattached M40 0:47:23
72 alan McFadden Lasswade M40 0:47:25
73 Frank Krievs Garscube Harriers M50 0:47:26
74 Adrian Stott Sri Chinmoy M50 0:47:29
75 Craig Torgerson Unattached M 0:47:30
76 Marie Storrie Lothian F 0:47:32
77 Paul Thompson Harmeny M40 0:47:37
78 David Hughes Beith Harriers M50 0:47:40
79 Stephen Cromar Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M60 0:47:43
80 Stephen Teape Unattached M 0:47:54
81 Alan Savage Unattached M40 0:48:01
82 Stephen Oliver Unattached M40 0:48:06
83 Tommy Lawlor Carnegie Harriers M60 0:48:10
84 Grant Wooler Perth Road Runners M40 0:48:12
85 Jonathan Weir Unattached M 0:48:13
86 Fred McCain Carnethy  M50 0:48:16
87 Richard Davidson Dundee Road Runners M40 0:48:21
88 Fergus Mann Unattached M50 0:48:23
89 Brian Kirk Unattached M40 0:48:24
90 Linda Philp Unattached F35 0:48:31
91 Mandy Scott JogScotland F35 0:48:42
92 Gordon Campbell Unattached M50 0:48:45
93 Angela Mackenzie Strathearn Harriers F 0:48:46
94 Malcolm Ferguson Unattached M 0:48:56
95 Bob Brown Perth Road Runners M60 0:48:59
96 Gordon Mcleay Unattached M40 0:49:00
97 Graeme Muir Unattached M 0:49:05
98 Robert MacDonald Unattached M50 0:49:12
99 Stuart Aitken Wee County Harriers M50 0:49:24
100 Ian May Harmeny M60 0:49:25
101 Kim Forbes City of Edinburgh F45 0:49:34
102 Susan Lennon Perth Road Runners F35 0:49:37
103 David Gilvear Unattached M40 0:49:39
104 Janis Wilson Unattached F35 0:49:40
105 Alistair Wylie Helensburgh M50 0:49:46
106 Shaun Rands Unattached M 0:49:56
107 Daryl thomas Unattached M 0:49:57
108 Julie Ramsay Unattached F 0:50:24
109 Johnny Russell Unattached M 0:50:28
110 Hamish Gordon Unattached M40 0:50:39
111 Robert McClure Unattached M 0:50:46
112 alan Meiklejohn Fife AC M60 0:50:49
113 Derek Rennie Unattached M 0:50:53
114 Marsie Ewing Lothian F55 0:50:54
115 Kenneth Stewart Perth Road Runners M50 0:51:12
116 Scott Clifford Unattached M 0:51:19
117 Hugh Daly Perth Road Runners M40 0:51:26
118 Ian Sanders Unattached M 0:51:27
119 Paul Tulloch Unattached M 0:51:34
120 Graeme Verra Unattached M50 0:52:02
121 Caroline Brownlie Springburn Harriers F 0:52:05
122 Margaret Hood Unattached F35 0:52:13
123 David Cowie Unattached M 0:52:16
124 Stewart Davidson Fife AC M50 0:52:17
125 Mike  Lynch Unattached M 0:52:32
126 Thomas Crone Unattached M 0:52:35
127 Fionna Ross Moray RR F 0:52:38
128 Tony Connolly Unattached M 0:52:42
129 Peter Ritchie Perth Road Runners M40 0:52:49
130 Alistair Jenkins Unattached M50 0:52:50
131 Laura Douglas Springburn Harriers F 0:52:52
132 Fiona Manson Perth Road Runners F35 0:52:55
133 Robert Thornton Perth Road Runners M50 0:52:58
134 Peter Gaylor Strathearn Harriers M 0:52:59
135 Harry Adamson Fife AC M60 0:53:12
136 Laura Kreciala Unattached F 0:53:23
137 Leah Griffin Unattached F 0:53:24
138 Linda Caston Dundee Road Runners F45 0:53:26
139 Michelle Murchie Unattached F35 0:53:30
140 Graham Douglas Unattached M50 0:53:38
141 Robert Smart Unattached M50 0:53:43
142 Grant Laycock Fife AC M40 0:53:48
143 Sara Dunlop Unattached F 0:53:50
144 Sandra Aitken Fife AC F45 0:54:00
145 Jim Alexander Unattached M 0:54:04
146 George Armstrong HELP M60 0:54:17
147 Nina Turner Unattached F 0:54:28
148 David Martin Unattached M 0:54:42
149 Angela Park Unattached F 0:54:53
150 Debbie Jackson Perth Road Runners F 0:54:57
151 unknown  ?? ?? 0:55:02
152 Craig Sutton Unattached M40 0:55:12
153 Alison McNab Unattached F35 0:55:34
154 Gavin Brown Unattached M 0:55:45
155 Karen Westley Strathearn Harriers F45 0:55:46
156 Adele Osborne Beacon Runners F35 0:55:48
157 Andrew Verra Unattached M 0:55:49
158 Jacqueline Graham Unattached F35 0:55:50
159 Fran Loots Strathearn Harriers F45 0:55:51
160 Howard Elliott Kirkintilloch Olympians M 0:55:53
161 Morven Mitchell Unattached F 0:55:54
162 Bill McCulloch Unattached M50 0:55:55
163 Laura Howells Unattached F 0:56:03
164 John McArthur Unattached M50 0:56:03
165 Gordon Cockburn Unattached M50 0:56:42
166 Russell Couper Calderglen Harriers M40 0:56:51
167 Bridget Halewood Oban Athletics F35 0:56:52
168 Fraser Lyle Unattached M 0:56:56
169 Robert Stark Fife AC M60 0:57:19
170 William Cummings Harmony M 0:57:22
171 Nicola Watson Unattached F35 0:57:27
172 Rachel Crosbee Unattached F45 0:57:44
173 Dawn  Syme Unattached F35 0:57:53
174 David Lyle Unattached M 0:57:56
175 Jack Gordon Unattached M60 0:58:14
176 Gerda Mallin Highland Hill Runners F55 0:58:22
177 Anna Wylie Helensburgh F45 0:58:33
178 Sharee MacKerron Cleveland F45 0:58:43
179 Donna Galloway Unattached F35 0:58:53
180 Elena Crowe Unattached F35 0:58:56
181 Lea Cowen Unattached F 0:58:58
182 Kathleen Bothams Unattached F55 0:59:15
183 Patricia Whitelaw Unattached F45 0:59:21
184 Terry  Morgan Unattached M40 0:59:29
185 Linda O'Neill Perth Road Runners F35 1:00:28
186 John Slessor Unattached M50 1:00:31
187 Susan Anderson Unattached F35 1:00:43
188 Gavin Hood Unattached M 1:00:45
189 Kristian Campbell Unattached M 1:00:46
190 Craig Reekie Unattached M 1:01:06
191 Judy-jane Boyle Unattached F 1:01:07
192 Seonaid Roberts Unattached F45 1:01:13
193 Pete Philp Unattached M40 1:01:15
194 John Mauchline Unattached M40 1:01:19
195 Samantha McAvoy Unattached F 1:01:22
196 Mandy McMorrow Unattached F 1:01:22
197 George  Carson Strathearn Harriers M40 1:01:24
198 William Downie Unattached M40 1:01:28
199 Ann McLeod Unattached F55 1:01:36
200 Aileen McLeod Unattached F 1:01:36
201 Roddy Duncan Unattached M40 1:02:00
202 Jennifer Davidson Perth Road Runners F 1:02:16
203 Sandy Chalmers Scottish Veteran Harriers M60 1:02:17
204 Hong Tang Unattached M 1:02:34
205 David Hay Bellahouston Harriers M50 1:03:33
206 Elaine Wilson Unattached F35 1:03:35
207 Shena Mitchell Unattached F55 1:03:52
208 Ken Robertson Unattached M40 1:04:17
209 Anne Wombill Perth Road Runners F35 1:04:25
210 Rachel Austin Unattached F35 1:04:30
211 Wilma Davidson Dundee Road Runners F55 1:05:45
212 John Bothams Unattached M60 1:05:47
213 Jackie Daly Perth Road Runners F35 1:06:27
214 Gavin Bain Unattached M40 1:06:28
215 Fiona Morrison Perth Road Runners F35 1:07:24
216 Pauline Mann Perth Road Runners F45 1:07:59
217 Doug  Hooper Perth Road Runners M60 1:13:00
218 Marieclare Drummond Unattached F 1:13:46
219 Fiona Lyle Unattached F45 1:13:46
220 Catherine White  Unattached F 1:16:08
221 Zoe Scott Unattached F 1:16:38
222 Henry Vick Unattached M50 1:18:00
223 Tommy Armstrong Unattached M60 1:19:38