Polaroid Clydebank 10k Road Race
31st May 2007
Pos
Race No.
Name Gender Chip Pos Chip Time Club Cat Cat Pos Gun Time Time
1 5 Robert Gilroy Male 1 ###### Cambuslang Harriers M 1 0:31:07
2 52 David Millar Male 2 ###### Irvine AC M 2 0:31:34
3 2853 Paul Sorrie Male 3 ###### Shettleston Harriers M 3 0:32:08
4 443 Kenneth McCoy Male 4 ###### Shettleston Harriers M 4 0:32:32
5 756 Fergus Maclean Male 5 ###### Cambuslang Harriers M 5 0:32:34
6 32 Stuart Greenway Male 6 ###### Shettleston Harriers MJ 1 0:32:46
7 262 Kenny Richmond Male 7 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M 6 0:32:49
8 411 James Austin Male 8 ###### Clydesdale Harriers M40 1 0:32:54
9 688 Blair Matthew Male 9 ###### Calderglen Harriers M 7 0:33:00
10 504 Grant Baillie Male 11 ###### East Kilbride AC M 8 0:33:49
11 615 Martin Hayes Male 10 ###### Victoria Park Harriers MJ 2 0:33:51
12 31 Matthew Williamson Male 13 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M 9 0:34:23
13 516 George Irving Male 12 ###### Irvine AC M40 2 0:34:23
14 53 Brian Mackie Male 14 ###### Springburn Harriers M 10 0:34:29
15 10 Denis Williams Male 15 ###### Shettleston Harriers M40 3 0:34:30
16 549 Colin McGill Male 17 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M 11 0:34:42
17 7 Jorge Chacon-Clark Male 16 ###### Kilbarchan AAC MJ 3 0:34:43
18 2858 Robert Soutar Male 18 ###### Shettleston Harriers M40 4 0:34:46
19 245 Scott Kennedy Male 19 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M 12 0:34:48
20 1680 Chris Upson Male 20 ###### Westerlands CCC M40 5 0:34:54
21 490 Alastair Mace Male 21 ###### Unattached M 13 0:34:56
22 456 Nick Reid Male 23 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M 14 0:35:00
23 821 Donald Petrie Male 22 ###### Kilbarchan AAC M40 6 0:35:00
24 1202 Stuart Gibson Male 24 ###### Calderglen Harriers M 15 0:35:26
25 323 Damian McAuley Male 25 ###### Springburn Harriers M40 7 0:35:40
26 2867 Neil Mclaughlin Male 26 ###### Inverclyde AC M 16 0:35:41
27 2860 Alex Chalmers Male 28 ###### Springburn Harriers M 17 0:35:41
28 1683 Marc McColl Male 27 ###### Shettleston Harriers M 18 0:35:43
29 54 Paul Thompson Male 29 ###### Helensburgh AAC M50 1 0:35:43
30 1691 Richard Leach Male 30 ###### Unattached M 19 0:35:47
31 1 Brian Kirkwood Male 31 ###### Lasswade AAC M50 2 0:35:49
32 734 Scott Martin Male 32 ###### Kilmarnock Harriers M 20 0:35:52
33 382 David Thom Male 33 ###### Cambuslang Harriers M40 8 0:35:54
34 2856 David Riach Male 34 ###### Westerlands CCC M40 9 0:35:54
35 643 David Eckersley Male 35 ###### Central AC M40 10 0:36:09
36 389 Charles Hazlerigg Male 36 ###### Unattached M 21 0:36:27
37 291 Robert Wilson Male 37 ###### Glenpark Harriers M50 3 0:36:27
38 483 Ian Thomson Male 38 ###### Unattached M 22 0:36:36
39 704 Andy Birnie Male 39 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M 23 0:36:45
40 14 Susan Finch Female 40 ###### Victoria Park Harriers F35 1 0:36:45
41 335 Alex Milne Male 41 ###### Central AC M40 11 0:36:49
42 2851 Derek Breen Male 42 ###### Giffnock North AAC M40 12 0:36:58
43 1022 Kerry Lang Female 43 ###### Kilbarchan AAC F 1 0:37:03
44 55 Martin O'Donnell Male 44 ###### Giffnock North AAC M 24 0:37:07
45 447 William Lavery Male 47 ###### Unattached M 25 0:37:16
46 407 Gary Mitchell Male 46 ###### Kirkintilloch Olympians M 26 0:37:16
47 278 Joe Chambers Male 45 ###### Springburn Harriers M 27 0:37:18
48 782 Derek Govan Male 48 ###### Unattached M40 13 0:37:18
49 338 Brian Clark Male 50 ###### Dumbarton AAC M 28 0:37:19
50 793 Andrew Joyce Male 49 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M 29 0:37:19
51 397 Mark Ashby Male 52 ###### Victoria Park Harriers M40 14 0:37:36
52 667 Iain Campbell Male 51 ###### Giffnock North AAC M 30 0:37:37
53 279 Iain Grant Male 54 ###### Unattached M 31 0:37:38
54 70 David Pollard Male 53 ###### Dumbarton AAC M40 15 0:37:41
55 454 Mystery Man Male 56 ###### Unattached TBC 1 0:37:47
56 18 Helen Stuart Female 57 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners F 2 0:37:49
57 693 Marco Consani Male 60 ###### Garscube Harriers M 32 0:37:52
58 801 Brian Silvester Male 59 ###### Unattached M 33 0:37:53
59 491 Philip Hughson Male 55 ###### Unattached M 34 0:37:55
60 173 Andrew Law Male 62 ###### Mid argyll M50 4 0:37:58
61 546 Alan Fleming Male 61 ###### Dumbarton AAC M40 16 0:37:59
62 740 Frances Florence Female 66 ###### Springburn Harriers F35 2 0:38:07
63 670 Andrew Mccaffery Male 64 ###### Unattached M40 17 0:38:07
64 543 Drew Burgess Male 63 ###### Dumfries Running Club M50 5 0:38:08
65 383 Erwin Losekoot Male 58 ###### Helensburgh AAC M 35 0:38:09
66 1008 Leanne Hamilton Female 65 ###### Unattached F 3 0:38:12
67 787 Raymond Farrell Male 67 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M 36 0:38:13
68 9 Robert Young Male 70 ###### Clydesdale Harriers M60 1 0:38:18
69 519 David Robertson Male 68 ###### Falkirk Victoria M40 18 0:38:20
70 15 Jacqui Thomson Female 72 ###### Victoria Park Harriers F35 3 0:38:22
71 1597 Duncan Thomson Male 69 ###### Victoria Park City of Glasgow M 37 0:38:23
72 239 Alan Mcrae Male 73 ###### Unattached M 38 0:38:25
73 208 Allan Hamilton Male 71 ###### Victoria Park Harriers M 39 0:38:26
74 485 Alastair Maclachlan Male 75 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M40 19 0:38:30
75 1482 Vernon Phoenix Male 74 ###### Victoria Park Harriers M 40 0:38:32
76 827 William Mcgill Male 76 ###### Unattached M50 6 0:38:35
77 1616 James Cassidy Male 77 ###### Unattached M 41 0:38:35
78 795 Andrew Clugston Male 78 ###### Kilbarchan AAC M 42 0:38:43
79 1656 Graeme Riley Male 79 ###### Royal Navy M40 20 0:38:44
80 785 Robert Rossborough Male 80 ###### Clydesdale Harriers M50 7 0:38:53
81 719 Kenneth MacBeth Male 81 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M40 21 0:38:59
82 767 Thomas McCluskey Male 82 ###### Unattached M40 22 0:39:02
83 1568 Peter Gallanagh Male 84 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M 43 0:39:11
84 300 Dougie Gillon Male 83 ###### Unattached M 44 0:39:13
85 2871 Stephen Reilly Male 85 ###### Calderglen Harriers MJ 4 0:39:15
86 11 Clare Gemmell Female 87 ###### Springburn Harriers F35 4 0:39:16
87 190 Alison Winship Female 86 ###### Garscube Harriers F35 5 0:39:17
88 8 Brian Campbell Male 89 ###### Clydesdale Harriers M60 2 0:39:21
89 748 Athole Smith Male 88 ###### Garscube Harriers M40 23 0:39:24
90 774 Allan Duncan Male 90 ###### Unattached M40 24 0:39:28
91 464 David Mcleary Male 93 ###### Unattached M 45 0:39:30
92 337 Stewart Sloss Male 91 ###### Dumbarton AAC M 46 0:39:31
93 251 Michelle Hetherington Female 94 ###### Helensburgh AAC F35 6 0:39:32
94 330 John Smith Male 92 ###### Unattached M 47 0:39:34
95 650 Scott Allan Male 97 ###### Unattached M40 25 0:39:35
96 60 Robert Wilson Male 98 ###### Glenpark Harriers M 48 0:39:37
97 776 Stephen Mungall Male 95 ###### Unattached M 49 0:39:37
98 478 Greig Glendinning Male 96 ###### Unattached M 50 0:39:40
99 1617 Alan Whyte Male 103 ###### Unattached M40 26 0:39:43
100 421 Kevin Farmer Male 99 ###### Glasgow University Hares & Hou M 51 0:39:47
101 420 Stephen Martin Male 104 ###### Unattached M 52 0:39:50
102 1591 Frank Roelofse Male 101 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M40 27 0:39:50
103 544 Colin Miller Male 106 ###### Unattached M40 28 0:39:51
104 404 James Addie Male 105 ###### Maryhill Harriers M 53 0:39:51
105 1203 Bruce Carse Male 102 ###### Unattached M 54 0:39:52
106 243 Michael Finlay Male 100 ###### Kilbarchan AAC M 55 0:39:58
107 498 Cris Walsh Male 107 ###### Unattached M 56 0:39:59
108 339 Iain Robertson Male 108 ###### Clydesdale Harriers M 57 0:40:06
109 1239 Mairi Stanley Female 110 ###### Garscube Harriers F35 7 0:40:15
110 680 John Dunwoody Male 109 ###### Glasgow University Hares & Hou M 58 0:40:17
111 1622 Colin Mclean Male 112 ###### Unattached M40 29 0:40:19
112 1678 Spare Entry Male 111 ###### Unattached TBC 2 0:40:22
113 297 Scott Craig Male 116 ###### David Lloyd M 59 0:40:24
114 129 Henry Curran Male 114 ###### Team Horizon M50 8 0:40:25
115 652 Claire Thompson Female 113 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners F 4 0:40:26
116 440 Derek Smith Male 115 ###### Unattached M 60 0:40:28
117 386 Dennise Smith Female 118 ###### Kilbarchan AAC F 5 0:40:30
118 336 Pamela McCrossan Female 121 ###### Clydesdale Harriers F35 8 0:40:31
119 246 Richard Thow Male 117 ###### Unattached M 61 0:40:32
120 742 Mary McCutcheon Female 120 ###### Giffnock North AAC F35 9 0:40:33
121 2869 Ros O'Sullivan Female 119 ###### Unattached F35 10 0:40:36
122 463 Erica Christie Female 123 ###### Bellahouston Harriers F50 1 0:40:36
123 503 Kelly Smith Female 122 ###### East Kilbride AC F 6 0:40:43
124 754 Graeme Boyle Male 125 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M40 30 0:40:48
125 773 Andrew Goodwin Male 127 ###### Unattached M40 31 0:40:51
126 155 Bruce Strang Male 129 ###### Unattached M40 32 0:40:54
127 331 Dave Stewart Male 126 ###### Unattached M 62 0:40:55
128 299 David Ritchie Male 124 ###### Unattached M40 33 0:40:57
129 1174 Stewart Milne Male 128 ###### Unattached M40 34 0:40:57
130 342 Robert Mitchell Male 132 ###### Glenpark Harriers M50 9 0:41:05
131 828 Tony Cairns Male 131 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M40 35 0:41:08
132 380 William Mcguire Male 134 ###### Kilbarchan AAC M40 36 0:41:08
133 145 Donald Bain Male 130 ###### Unattached M 63 0:41:10
134 1642 Alan Smith Male 133 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M40 37 0:41:11
135 153 Robert Dolan Male 137 ###### Glenpark Harriers M50 10 0:41:14
136 833 William Scoular Male 135 ###### Law & District AAC M50 11 0:41:17
137 146 Tom Rowan Male 143 ###### Unattached M40 38 0:41:23
138 354 Peter Walsh Male 138 ###### Dumbarton AAC M50 12 0:41:23
139 1602 Brian Reilly Male 139 ###### Unattached M40 39 0:41:26
140 432 Thomas O'connell Male 136 ###### Unattached M40 40 0:41:27
141 609 Hilary Millar Female 142 ###### Giffnock North AAC F35 11 0:41:28
142 648 David Ogilvie Wilson Male 140 ###### Unattached M 64 0:41:30
143 373 Neil Furnivall Male 141 ###### Unattached M 65 0:41:31
144 1563 Gordon Dryden Male 146 ###### Unattached M40 41 0:41:33
145 156 Thomas Greig Male 150 ###### Unattached M50 13 0:41:33
146 759 Jason Kaushal Male 145 ###### Westerlands CCC M40 42 0:41:41
147 1479 Ian Hodge Male 149 ###### Unattached M 66 0:41:45
148 781 John Kinsella Male 153 ###### Clydesdale Harriers M40 43 0:41:47
149 1272 William O'donnell Male 147 ###### Unattached M40 44 0:41:47
150 288 Lindsay Wilson Male 155 ###### Garscube Harriers M40 45 0:41:47
151 459 Donald Kennedy Male 148 ###### Kilbarchan AAC M 67 0:41:48
152 106 Brian Dickie Male 160 ###### Unattached M40 46 0:41:49
153 151 Heather Mcintosh Female 154 ###### Garscube Harriers F35 12 0:41:51
154 293 John Dryden Male 156 ###### Garscube Harriers M50 14 0:41:51
155 814 Alex Mctier Male 158 ###### Unattached M 68 0:41:52
156 1598 David Ure Male 144 ###### Unattached M 69 0:41:54
157 458 Catriona Miller Female 157 ###### Westerlands CCC F 7 0:41:54
158 115 Duncan Fisher Male 168 ###### Unattached M 70 0:41:59
159 57 Michael Follan Male 159 ###### Glenpark Harriers M 71 0:42:04
160 1685 Lesley Haig Female 161 ###### Law & District AAC F 8 0:42:04
161 758 Andrew Fell Male 152 ###### Unattached M 72 0:42:06
162 771 Vince Mcerlane Male 164 ###### Unattached M40 47 0:42:08
163 624 Johnston Orr Male 167 ###### Unattached M 73 0:42:11
164 1652 Liam Hunter Male 162 ###### Triathalon Scotland M 74 0:42:12
165 465 Jangbu Sherpa Male 163 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M40 48 0:42:14
166 695 Martin Myant Male 174 ###### Giffnock North AAC M50 15 0:42:15
167 384 Robert Shaw Male 169 ###### Inverclyde AC M50 16 0:42:16
168 224 Paul Goddard Male 165 ###### Garscube Harriers M 75 0:42:17
169 1561 William Dallas Male 166 ###### Unattached M 76 0:42:21
170 839 Ellen Homewood Female 177 ###### Westerlands CCC F 9 0:42:22
171 236 Alan Lorimer Male 170 ###### Clydesdale Harriers M40 49 0:42:22
172 1552 Catriona Bark Female 173 ###### Unattached F 10 0:42:24
173 97 Simon Sweeney Male 151 ###### Unattached M40 50 0:42:25
174 724 Andrew Mott Male 176 ###### Unattached M 77 0:42:28
175 1638 John McInally Male 179 ###### Unattached M40 51 0:42:28
176 333 Patrick Burns Male 171 ###### Milburn Harriers M40 52 0:42:30
177 405 Paul Plunkett Male 172 ###### Wee County Harriers M 78 0:42:33
178 65 Derrick Ritchie Male 175 ###### Giffnock North AAC M40 53 0:42:36
179 2850 Murdo Maclean Male 178 ###### Unattached M40 54 0:42:42
180 509 Marlene Hunter Female 183 ###### Unattached F 11 0:42:46
181 230 George Arbuckle Male 186 ###### Unattached M40 55 0:42:46
182 477 Stephen Dalziel Male 185 ###### Unattached M40 56 0:42:48
183 396 Gordon Shannon Male 188 ###### Garscube Harriers M 79 0:42:48
184 76 Duncan Riddell Male 184 ###### Maryhill Harriers M 80 0:42:51
185 284 Greg Dimmer Male 190 ###### Springburn Harriers M40 57 0:42:52
186 551 Alan Hill Male 195 ###### Springburn Harriers M50 17 0:42:53
187 424 Brian Donnelly Male 192 ###### Unattached M40 58 0:42:53
188 552 Jennifer Fitzgerald Female 181 ###### Helensburgh AAC F 12 0:42:53
189 664 Alec Chalmers Male 189 ###### Unattached M40 59 0:42:53
190 1690 John McDermott Male 201 ###### Unattached M 81 0:42:55
191 355 Allan Wallace Male 197 ###### Unattached M 82 0:42:56
192 310 Sean Cargill Male 193 ###### Polaroid (UK) Ltd Non Athletic M 83 0:42:57
193 269 Lee Jenkins Male 196 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M 84 0:42:58
194 322 David Paton Male 182 ###### Unattached M 85 0:43:03
195 555 Tom Gillespie Male 200 ###### Unattached M40 60 0:43:04
196 802 Neil Guthrie Male 202 ###### Unattached M 86 0:43:06
197 204 Joseph Goldie Male 187 ###### Unattached M 87 0:43:07
198 412 Euan Crumley Male 199 ###### Helensburgh AAC M 88 0:43:10
199 1589 Michael Pugh Male 205 ###### Glasgow University Hares & Hou M 89 0:43:13
200 400 David Shaw Male 208 ###### Unattached M 90 0:43:17
201 314 Alan McWilliams Male 210 ###### Unattached M50 18 0:43:17
202 128 Tony Craig Male 203 ###### Unattached M 91 0:43:19
203 340 Frank Krievs Male 207 ###### Garscube Harriers M50 19 0:43:19
204 374 Alan Davidson Male 206 ###### Unattached M40 61 0:43:20
205 739 Joseph Govan Male 211 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M40 62 0:43:23
206 301 Fiona Greer Female 209 ###### Unattached F35 13 0:43:26
207 572 John Mcgivern Male 191 ###### Unattached M 92 0:43:28
208 286 Elaine Somerville Female 204 ###### Milburn Harriers F 13 0:43:29
209 3 Lesley Chapman Female 213 ###### Garscube Harriers F50 2 0:43:30
210 622 Michael Kirwan Male 180 ###### Unattached M40 63 0:43:31
211 496 Keith Pyper Male 214 ###### Unattached M 93 0:43:32
212 1271 Thomas McKay Male 194 ###### Glasgow Triathlon Club M40 64 0:43:35
213 1596 Louisa Sturrock Female 198 ###### Glasgow Triathlon Club F35 14 0:43:38
214 678 Hugh Leslie Male 212 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M 94 0:43:43
215 554 Maureen McVey Female 222 ###### Giffnock North AAC F35 15 0:43:47
216 228 Joe Farrell Male 220 ###### Springburn Harriers M50 20 0:43:52
217 1079 Luke Warren Male 216 ###### Unattached M 95 0:43:53
218 1581 Janet Mccoll Female 221 ###### Unattached F50 3 0:43:54
219 198 Graeme Hunter Male 226 ###### Unattached M 96 0:43:55
220 199 William Mccrossan Male 218 ###### Clydesdale Harriers M40 65 0:43:56
221 770 Brian Macfarlane Male 217 ###### Unattached M 97 0:43:57
222 818 Joseph Biggam Male 228 ###### Maryhill Harriers M50 21 0:44:00
223 445 Christopher Kilshaw Male 229 ###### Garscube Harriers M 98 0:44:02
224 376 Kathryn Scott Female 227 ###### Clydesdale Harriers F35 16 0:44:05
225 494 Gerard Mather Male 232 ###### Unattached M40 66 0:44:10
226 172 Patrick Mullen Male 235 ###### Unattached M50 22 0:44:11
227 487 Diane Clark Female 236 ###### Garscube Harriers F 14 0:44:11
228 1455 Aileen Mcmanus Female 234 ###### Unattached F 15 0:44:12
229 132 Andrew Watson Male 238 ###### Team Horizon M 99 0:44:13
230 191 Paul Kelly Male 223 ###### Unattached M40 67 0:44:15
231 365 Kenny McLean Male 224 ###### Unattached M 100 0:44:17
232 362 Jacqueline Cowan Female 231 ###### Unattached F35 17 0:44:17
233 1694 Ryan Paterson Male 245 ###### Unattached M 101 0:44:19
234 683 Richard Hodelet Male 237 ###### Glenpark Harriers M60 3 0:44:21
235 1566 Martin Ferry Male 225 ###### Unattached M 102 0:44:23
236 260 Pauline Wright Female 244 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners F35 18 0:44:23
237 1636 David Thompson Male 215 ###### Unattached M 103 0:44:24
238 435 Russell Overend Male 243 ###### Unattached M40 68 0:44:25
239 1582 Anthony Mcglennan Male 219 ###### Unattached M 104 0:44:25
240 1414 Lindsey Gray Female 239 ###### Hamilton Harriers F 16 0:44:26
241 488 Neil Connell Male 247 ###### Unattached M40 69 0:44:27
242 524 Mark Mcgoldrick Male 249 ###### Unattached M 105 0:44:30
243 1649 Mark Adams Male 230 ###### Unattached M 106 0:44:31
244 548 Stephen Cullen Male 248 ###### Garscube Harriers M40 70 0:44:33
245 247 David Glen Male 241 ###### Unattached M40 71 0:44:34
246 2859 Lynsey Munro Female 258 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners F 17 0:44:38
247 169 Andrew Galloway Male 246 ###### Unattached M 107 0:44:39
248 317 Iain Gray Male 251 ###### Unattached M 108 0:44:44
249 368 William Ewart Male 257 ###### Unattached M40 72 0:44:45
250 815 Danielle Mcglashan Female 254 ###### Garscube Harriers F 18 0:44:45
251 2857 Paul Bassett Male 255 ###### Garscube Harriers M50 23 0:44:47
252 143 Katie Padgham Female 252 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners F 19 0:44:47
253 772 Garry Lavery Male 233 ###### Milburn Harriers M 109 0:44:49
254 761 Jaqueline Lawrence Female 262 ###### Unattached F 20 0:44:49
255 1679 Robert Thorburn Male 242 ###### Unattached M 110 0:44:50
256 399 Dougie MacGregor Male 270 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M40 73 0:44:52
257 1570 Katherine Graham Female 266 ###### Garscube Harriers F35 19 0:44:53
258 1411 Graham McElwee Male 240 ###### Unattached M 111 0:44:54
259 375 Gillian Davidson Female 267 ###### Garscube Harriers F35 20 0:44:56
260 808 John Dwyer Male 271 ###### Unattached M 112 0:44:56
261 675 Kirk Dodds Male 264 ###### Unattached M 113 0:44:57
262 1078 Pete Warren Male 265 ###### Ranelagh Harriers M60 4 0:44:57
263 430 Billy Ferguson Male 269 ###### Unattached M50 24 0:44:58
264 426 Theresa Miln Female 268 ###### Garscube Harriers F35 21 0:44:58
265 830 Fiona Cockburn Female 273 ###### Unattached F35 22 0:44:59
266 75 Jane Wild Female 276 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners F35 23 0:45:00
267 429 Tom Sreeves Male 260 ###### Unattached M50 25 0:45:00
268 1199 Stephen Hailey Male 274 ###### Unattached M 114 0:45:03
269 471 Stephen Brown Male 250 ###### Unattached M40 74 0:45:05
270 2 Janet Fellowes Female 275 ###### Helensburgh AAC F50 4 0:45:06
271 689 Susanne Young Female 272 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners F 21 0:45:08
272 690 Ewan Park Male 261 ###### Unattached M 115 0:45:11
273 508 Jason Mcewan Male 253 ###### Unattached M 116 0:45:13
274 1613 Robert Mcmaster Male 259 ###### Unattached M40 75 0:45:13
275 1480 Emma Bryson Female 284 ###### Unattached F 22 0:45:15
276 1595 Peter Sturrock Male 256 ###### Glasgow Triathlon Club M 117 0:45:18
277 1562 Michael Dick Male 278 ###### Unattached M 118 0:45:18
278 737 Alistair Wylie Male 280 ###### Helensburgh AAC M50 26 0:45:24
279 1302 Fiona Russell Female 286 ###### Unattached F35 24 0:45:26
280 520 Iain Mclean Male 288 ###### Garscube Harriers M 119 0:45:28
281 392 Alan Wright Male 283 ###### Unattached M40 76 0:45:29
282 59 Lynne Andrew Female 290 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners F 23 0:45:29
283 720 Joe Harkins Male 294 ###### Unattached M 120 0:45:30
284 838 Christine Catterson Female 289 ###### Shettleston Harriers F35 25 0:45:31
285 410 Beth McLafferty Female 293 ###### Scottish Vets F50 5 0:45:33
286 613 Maria Doherty Female 263 ###### Unattached F35 26 0:45:34
287 1192 Mark Laurie Male 291 ###### Unattached M40 77 0:45:34
288 276 Benny McGinlay Male 281 ###### Unattached M40 78 0:45:34
289 1585 Owain Millington Male 282 ###### Unattached M 121 0:45:35
290 320 David Brand Male 285 ###### Unattached M 122 0:45:43
291 402 Chris Mcglennon Male 287 ###### Unattached M40 79 0:45:44
292 1558 James Brown Male 277 ###### Unattached M 123 0:45:44
293 1610 John Paul Grace Male 279 ###### Unattached M 124 0:45:45
294 89 Joseph McKenna Male 297 ###### Unattached M 125 0:45:50
295 493 Mark Findlay Male 296 ###### Unattached M 126 0:45:52
296 119 James Goodman Male 301 ###### Unattached M 127 0:45:54
297 56 Gemma Milne Female 303 ###### Central AC FJ 1 0:45:54
298 486 Julia Harris Female 298 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners F35 27 0:45:58
299 1169 John Capstaff Male 305 ###### Unattached M60 5 0:45:59
300 1681 Joseph Sweeney Male 295 ###### Unattached M 128 0:45:59
301 2865 Danny Harkin Male 292 ###### Unattached M40 80 0:46:01
302 453 Greg Honeyman Male 302 ###### West Dunbartonshire AC MJ 5 0:46:03
303 131 Adam Brockie Male 306 ###### Team Horizon M40 81 0:46:04
304 601 Lynn Fairbairn Female 304 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners F35 28 0:46:16
305 68 David Hughes Male 299 ###### Beith Harriers M50 27 0:46:20
306 820 Christine Duncanson Female 311 ###### Clydesdale Harriers F35 29 0:46:22
307 74 Oscar Wild Male 315 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M50 28 0:46:28
308 436 Mark Hobbins Male 307 ###### Unattached M 129 0:46:29
309 215 Donald Mckinnon Male 319 ###### Unattached M 130 0:46:34
310 721 Mary Senior Female 321 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners F 24 0:46:36
311 379 Don Sinclair Male 325 ###### Unattached M 131 0:46:42
312 1641 Craig Stewart Male 320 ###### Unattached M40 82 0:46:43
313 1481 Angela Renwick Female 328 ###### Unattached F35 30 0:46:43
314 123 Chris Rice Male 312 ###### Unattached MJ 6 0:46:45
315 642 Gordon McDonald Male 323 ###### Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 29 0:46:47
316 113 Archie Fulton Male 300 ###### Unattached M40 83 0:46:48
317 66 Rachael Love Female 324 ###### Unattached F 25 0:46:54
318 567 Steven Macintyre Male 318 ###### Unattached M 132 0:46:55
319 195 David Robb Male 313 ###### Unattached M40 84 0:46:57
320 187 Chris Johnston Male 316 ###### Unattached M 133 0:46:58
321 542 Eleanor Wroe Female 329 ###### Garscube Harriers F35 31 0:47:00
322 468 Douglas MacLeod Male 326 ###### Unattached M 134 0:47:01
323 526 Iain Mcewan Male 308 ###### Unattached M 135 0:47:02
324 367 Ian McKenzie Male 331 ###### Calderglen Harriers M 136 0:47:04
325 346 Graeme Spence Male 314 ###### Unattached M 137 0:47:04
326 81 James Rice Male 322 ###### Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 85 0:47:05
327 1583 Katrina Mckay Female 333 ###### Unattached F 26 0:47:07
328 437 Stephen Rogers Male 317 ###### Unattached M 138 0:47:08
329 423 Gary Peline Male 335 ###### Unattached M 139 0:47:11
330 1081 Marguerite Robertson Female 310 ###### Unattached F50 6 0:47:11
331 1080 Jim Wilson Male 309 ###### Unattached M50 30 0:47:11
332 69 Tony Hall Male 327 ###### Unattached M50 31 0:47:11
333 1553 Joanne Bark Female 330 ###### Unattached FJ 2 0:47:12
334 261 Robert Pettigrew Male 336 ###### Unattached M50 32 0:47:12
335 765 Robbie Fulker Male 338 ###### Unattached M60 6 0:47:18
336 122 Kirstina Greig Female 344 ###### Unattached FJ 3 0:47:21
337 51 Laura Douglas Female 340 ###### Springburn Harriers F 27 0:47:27
338 165 Daniel Godfrey Male 347 ###### Unattached M40 86 0:47:30
339 1554 Catriona Bisset Female 334 ###### Unattached F 28 0:47:31
340 425 Paul Gallagher Male 339 ###### Unattached M 140 0:47:33
341 1682 Roger Clifford Male 337 ###### Unattached M50 33 0:47:34
342 570 Sharon Taylor Female 349 ###### Scottish Vets F35 32 0:47:35
343 85 Margaret Hendry Female 345 ###### Kirkintilloch Olympians F50 7 0:47:40
344 439 Derek Mcnab Male 341 ###### Unattached M 141 0:47:43
345 79 Gordon Wishart Male 348 ###### Unattached M50 34 0:47:46
346 450 David Dowling Male 343 ###### Unattached M 142 0:47:51
347 361 Gary Lindsay Male 332 ###### Polaroid (UK) Ltd Non Athletic M40 87 0:47:52
348 401 David Lyon Male 354 ###### Unattached M 143 0:47:54
349 285 Ian Wilson Male 353 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M 144 0:47:55
350 723 Veronika Juranova Female 357 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners F 29 0:47:55
351 305 Malcolm Morton Male 356 ###### Unattached M50 35 0:48:02
352 431 Graeme Walker Male 346 ###### Unattached M 145 0:48:03
353 2866 Steven McDonald Male 359 ###### Unattached M 146 0:48:04
354 244 Linda Kennedy Female 362 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners F35 33 0:48:08
355 378 Andrew Dunnet Male 361 ###### Unattached M50 36 0:48:08
356 27 James Timmoney Male 342 ###### Scottish Ent Dunbartonshire M50 37 0:48:09
357 735 Jacqueline McGuire Female 364 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners F35 34 0:48:13
358 109 Barbara James Female 355 ###### Unattached F35 35 0:48:17
359 88 Clement Chateau Male 360 ###### Unattached M50 38 0:48:20
360 506 Colin Gray Male 370 ###### Clydesdale Harriers M 147 0:48:20
361 192 Stuart Johnstone Male 368 ###### Unattached M 148 0:48:21
362 95 Brian Garry Male 350 ###### Unattached M40 88 0:48:22
363 349 Gary Shiels Male 367 ###### Unattached M 149 0:48:26
364 105 Steven Duncan Male 352 ###### Unattached M40 89 0:48:27
365 449 Stefan Colling Male 365 ###### Unattached M 150 0:48:28
366 178 Graham Douglas Male 371 ###### Unattached M50 39 0:48:28
367 150 Thomas Leggate Male 358 ###### Unattached M 151 0:48:31
368 144 Antonia Hazlerigg Female 366 ###### Unattached F 30 0:48:35
369 836 Colin Douglas Male 351 ###### Unattached M 152 0:48:37
370 557 Robert Connell Male 375 ###### Kilbarchan AAC M40 90 0:48:38
371 363 Stephen Watters Male 374 ###### Unattached M40 91 0:48:40
372 1574 Jennifer King Female 384 ###### Maryhill Harriers F 31 0:48:40
373 1343 Lisa Ann McCormack Female 378 ###### Unattached F 32 0:48:41
374 515 James McKenzie Male 363 ###### Milburn Harriers M40 92 0:48:42
375 1085 Lynne Danskin Female 372 ###### Unattached F35 36 0:48:43
376 691 Stuart Danskin Male 373 ###### Unattached M 153 0:48:43
377 1404 Lindsay Crowe Female 369 ###### Unattached FJ 4 0:48:47
378 135 David Aldermott Male 377 ###### Team Horizon M 154 0:48:49
379 829 Alison Macphail Female 393 ###### Unattached F35 37 0:48:53
380 427 Hugh Blaney Male 387 ###### Unattached M40 93 0:48:56
381 1586 Michael Mooney Male 383 ###### Unattached M40 94 0:48:57
382 377 Graeme McKenzie Male 380 ###### Unattached M 155 0:49:00
383 823 Lewis Hall Male 376 ###### Unattached MJ 7 0:49:06
384 1453 Christopher Hever Male 398 ###### Maryhill Harriers M40 95 0:49:08
385 819 Debbie Bisset Female 395 ###### Unattached F 33 0:49:10
386 565 Jonathan Gamble Male 390 ###### Unattached M 156 0:49:13
387 1601 Russell Couper Male 401 ###### Calderglen Harriers M40 96 0:49:15
388 127 Vikki Graham Female 385 ###### Unattached F 34 0:49:17
389 1630 Jim Drummond Male 391 ###### Central AC M50 40 0:49:18
390 656 Ann Clanachan Female 392 ###### Garscube Harriers F50 8 0:49:23
391 100 Pauline Sharkey Female 403 ###### Unattached F35 38 0:49:23
392 539 John Duffy Male 381 ###### The Arch Non- Athletic M40 97 0:49:25
393 104 Kevin Digges Male 388 ###### Unattached M50 41 0:49:25
394 112 Audrey Mccallum Female 397 ###### Unattached F 35 0:49:26
395 111 Jez Abel Male 396 ###### Unattached M 157 0:49:26
396 1030 Bob Hay Male 382 ###### Unattached M40 98 0:49:27
397 62 Geraldine Currie Female 389 ###### Milburn Harriers F 36 0:49:28
398 1230 Tony Masterson Male 379 ###### Unattached M 158 0:49:28
399 152 Collette Coyle Female 404 ###### Springburn Harriers F 37 0:49:29
400 2862 Sheina Gilmour Female 411 ###### Maryhill Harriers F35 39 0:49:31
401 1579 Debbie Martin Female 399 ###### Garscube Harriers F 38 0:49:33
402 462 John Shemilt Male 386 ###### Unattached M50 42 0:49:33
403 94 John East Male 408 ###### Unattached M 159 0:49:38
404 685 Ben Cushing Male 400 ###### Unattached M 160 0:49:40
405 1693 Ros Sullivan Female 413 ###### Garscube Harriers F35 40 0:49:41
406 1189 Martin Blair Male 410 ###### Unattached M 161 0:49:43
407 644 Aileen Sutherland Female 405 ###### Unattached F35 41 0:49:44
408 227 James Kent Male 420 ###### Unattached M50 43 0:49:44
409 304 Alan Butcher Male 407 ###### Stirling Tri Club M50 44 0:49:44
410 452 Ross Honeyman Male 414 ###### Unattached MJ 8 0:49:49
411 682 Thomas Knight Male 402 ###### Glenpark Harriers M60 7 0:49:50
412 17 John Simpson Male 425 ###### Kilbarchan AAC M60 8 0:49:51
413 632 Kirstie Barton Female 416 ###### Unattached F35 42 0:49:52
414 794 David McElroy Male 419 ###### Unattached M 162 0:49:54
415 200 Birgit Clark Female 421 ###### Unattached F35 43 0:49:57
416 1577 Stephen Leighton Male 415 ###### Unattached M 163 0:49:58
417 1102 Ronald Campbell Male 412 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners M 164 0:49:58
418 252 Robert Kinnaird Male 394 ###### jogscotland M 165 0:50:00
419 371 Catherine Stewart Female 438 ###### Unattached F 39 0:50:01
420 663 Margaret Peebles Female 433 ###### Maryhill Harriers F35 44 0:50:05
421 502 Nadia Atmouni Female 422 ###### West Dunbartonshire AC F 40 0:50:08
422 381 Morven Gray Female 428 ###### Garscube Harriers F 41 0:50:09
423 82 Pamela Parker Female 430 ###### Kirkintilloch Olympians F35 45 0:50:10
424 764 Lisa Hynds Female 434 ###### Team Horizon F 42 0:50:11
425 547 David Booth Male 426 ###### Unattached M40 99 0:50:11
426 1082 Scott Galbraith Male 406 ###### Unattached M 166 0:50:13
427 217 Therese O'donnell Female 435 ###### Unattached F 43 0:50:18
428 289 Steven Lannigan Male 418 ###### Dumbarton AAC M40 100 0:50:19
429 332 James Caldwell Male 431 ###### Unattached M60 9 0:50:29
430 205 Toby Law Male 437 ###### Unattached M 167 0:50:29
431 319 Derek Clifford Male 409 ###### Unattached M 168 0:50:30
432 623 Michael Hamill Male 429 ###### Unattached M50 45 0:50:33
433 747 Ian Mitchell Male 432 ###### Unattached M50 46 0:50:34
434 416 John Softley Male 423 ###### Bellahouston Harriers M50 47 0:50:34
435 414 Georgina Smith Female 449 ###### Unattached F35 46 0:50:36
436 481 Lindsay Morrison Male 417 ###### Unattached M40 101 0:50:38
437 121 Sally Wilbur Female 442 ###### Unattached F 44 0:50:40
438 273 Chris Elderfield Male 424 ###### Unattached M50 48 0:50:42
439 500 Tom McDonald Male 447 ###### Unattached M50 49 0:50:42
440 738 Anna Wylie Female 443 ###### Helensburgh AAC F50 9 0:50:45
441 84 Alistair McLeod Male 448 ###### Unattached M40 102 0:50:50
442 2874 Grahame Wardlaw Male 439 ###### Unattached M40 103 0:50:50
443 1677 John Brewster Male 427 ###### Unattached M40 104 0:50:52
444 780 Sarah Kinsella Female 446 ###### Clydesdale Harriers F35 47 0:50:54
445 566 Donal Currie Male 450 ###### Unattached M50 50 0:50:55
446 13 Stuart Burns Male 441 ###### Unattached M50 51 0:50:57
447 1406 Leona Duff Female 445 ###### Unattached FJ 5 0:50:58
448 71 Maria Reay Female 452 ###### Glenpark Harriers F 45 0:50:59
449 263 John Crawley Male 440 ###### Unattached M50 52 0:51:02
450 292 Anne Williamson Female 457 ###### Giffnock North AAC F35 48 0:51:02
451 175 Gary Nicol Male 436 ###### Unattached M40 105 0:51:07
452 348 Andrew Calderwood Male 460 ###### Unattached M40 106 0:51:10
453 321 Douglas Hazlie Male 444 ###### Unattached M 169 0:51:10
454 196 Terry Wright Male 451 ###### Unattached M50 53 0:51:14
455 826 Christopher Mullaney Male 466 ###### Unattached M 170 0:51:15
456 218 Fred Thomson Male 461 ###### Unattached M 171 0:51:15
457 294 Pamela Michie Female 455 ###### Springburn Harriers F35 49 0:51:24
458 1557 Edward Brightman Male 453 ###### Unattached M 172 0:51:25
459 1590 John Robertson Male 454 ###### Unattached M50 54 0:51:25
460 417 Shaziya Asif Female 472 ###### Unattached F35 50 0:51:28
461 309 Michael Patrick Male 471 ###### Unattached M40 107 0:51:30
462 1575 Peter Kirkbride Male 456 ###### Unattached M 173 0:51:31
463 750 Norah Palmateer Female 468 ###### Unattached F 46 0:51:34
464 469 Alan Beattie Male 459 ###### Unattached M50 55 0:51:34
465 751 Neil MacLeod Male 465 ###### Unattached M 174 0:51:41
466 541 Morag Adams Female 458 ###### Central AC F35 51 0:51:41
467 497 James Donachie Male 483 ###### Unattached M 175 0:51:42
468 90 Julie Lang Female 484 ###### Unattached F50 10 0:51:45
469 167 Kurt Hart Male 462 ###### Unattached M 176 0:51:49
470 409 Yvonne Prager Female 478 ###### Glenpark Harriers F50 11 0:51:49
471 755 Julie Mccurdy Female 479 ###### Unattached F35 52 0:51:51
472 157 Douglas Young Male 477 ###### Unattached M40 108 0:51:53
473 513 Alison Curnow Female 467 ###### Unattached F35 53 0:51:55
474 207 Richard Darroch Male 476 ###### Unattached M 177 0:51:56
475 778 Richard Hirst Male 473 ###### Unattached M 178 0:51:57
476 101 Ewan Lyall Male 475 ###### Unattached M 179 0:51:59
477 1413 Irene Vezza Female 480 ###### Garscube Harriers F35 54 0:52:00
478 545 Tristan Borrer Male 469 ###### Garscube Harriers M40 109 0:52:02
479 419 Grant Henderson Male 482 ###### Team Horizon M 180 0:52:02
480 130 Colin Perkins Male 464 ###### Team Horizon M 181 0:52:02
481 661 Colin Mackenzie Male 463 ###### Unattached M50 56 0:52:05
482 343 Thomas Kay Male 486 ###### Team Horizon M 182 0:52:08
483 1637 Jamie Keegan Male 474 ###### Unattached M 183 0:52:09
484 257 Katy Walker Female 481 ###### Unattached F 47 0:52:12
485 451 Elizabeth Leishman Female 495 ###### Unattached F50 12 0:52:15
486 347 Cherie Guthrie Female 485 ###### Unattached F35 55 0:52:18
487 733 Mary Cox Female 492 ###### Garscube Harriers F50 13 0:52:19
488 184 Thomas Keenan Male 494 ###### Unattached M50 57 0:52:22
489 149 Simon Allbutt Male 470 ###### Unattached M40 110 0:52:24
490 553 Sarah Bevis Female 496 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners F35 56 0:52:25
491 1620 Duncan Scott Male 509 ###### Unattached M 184 0:52:26
492 684 Mel Sloan Female 493 ###### Unattached F 48 0:52:29
493 28 Sarah Grant Female 490 ###### Scottish Ent Dunbartonshire F 49 0:52:31
494 1657 Stephen Scott Male 500 ###### Unattached M 185 0:52:38
495 492 Andrew McGuire Male 520 ###### Unattached M40 111 0:52:39
496 1191 Neil Buckmaster Male 488 ###### Unattached M 186 0:52:40
497 372 David Carruthers Male 503 ###### Unattached M 187 0:52:43
498 268 Stuart Pallester Male 491 ###### Unattached M 188 0:52:44
499 364 John McManus Male 506 ###### Unattached M50 58 0:52:44
500 408 Helen Farquhar Female 508 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners F35 57 0:52:44
501 295 Robert Spencer Male 489 ###### Unattached M50 59 0:52:45
502 743 Gordon Trahar Male 487 ###### Unattached M50 60 0:52:47
503 117 Kerryanne McEwan Female 501 ###### Unattached F 50 0:52:48
504 1578 Roisin Lynch Female 498 ###### Garscube Harriers F50 14 0:52:53
505 241 Karen-Anne Stevenson Female 497 ###### Garscube Harriers F35 58 0:52:54
506 232 Alex McEwan Male 513 ###### Unattached M 189 0:52:56
507 266 Billy Cowan Male 507 ###### Unattached M 190 0:53:01
508 658 Graham Mcgunnigle Male 518 ###### Unattached M40 112 0:53:02
509 168 Graham Sunderland Male 521 ###### Unattached M50 61 0:53:04
510 166 Elizabeth Mcgrady Female 522 ###### Unattached F35 59 0:53:07
511 181 Richard Mullen Male 502 ###### Unattached M 191 0:53:12
512 532 Michael Sweeny Male 499 ###### The Arch Non- Athletic M 192 0:53:14
513 510 Andrew Stafford Male 523 ###### Helensburgh AAC M40 113 0:53:14
514 569 William Mair Male 512 ###### Unattached M40 114 0:53:14
515 107 Caroline Paton Female 519 ###### Unattached F35 60 0:53:15
516 147 Anne Goodbody Female 511 ###### Unattached F35 61 0:53:16
517 571 Donald Mclellan Male 524 ###### Unattached M40 115 0:53:17
518 1612 Karen Willocks Female 525 ###### Wee County Harriers F 51 0:53:18
519 406 Niki Plunkett Female 529 ###### Wee County Harriers F 52 0:53:21
520 344 John Catchpole Male 504 ###### Team Horizon M40 116 0:53:22
521 434 Amanda Vaughan Female 526 ###### Garscube Harriers F35 62 0:53:23
522 1190 Marie-Claire Leese Female 527 ###### Unattached F35 63 0:53:23
523 271 David Braid Male 514 ###### Unattached M 193 0:53:25
524 1556 Ruth Bradbury Female 515 ###### Unattached F 53 0:53:25
525 162 Andrew Collier Male 516 ###### Unattached M40 117 0:53:27
526 446 Jacqui Mairs Female 533 ###### Unattached F35 64 0:53:32
527 1274 Patricia Littlechild Female 510 ###### Unattached F35 65 0:53:37
528 779 Tommy Armstrong Male 505 ###### Unattached M60 10 0:53:37
529 511 Iain Ireland Male 517 ###### Unattached M50 62 0:53:39
530 25 Rowena McConkey Female 532 ###### Scottish Ent Dunbartonshire F 54 0:53:41
531 1389 Lynn Connor Female 530 ###### Clydebank College F35 66 0:53:42
532 235 Ann Lister Female 531 ###### jogscotland F50 15 0:53:42
533 418 Ron McKinnon Male 539 ###### Unattached M40 118 0:53:53
534 1456 Kevin Mackinnon Male 540 ###### Unattached M 194 0:54:03
535 1457 David Mclaughlin Male 541 ###### Unattached M 195 0:54:03
536 387 Rosemary Lowne Female 537 ###### West Dunbartonshire AC F 55 0:54:04
537 1093 Richard Weames Male 528 ###### Unattached M 196 0:54:05
538 194 Dave Cossar Male 536 ###### Unattached M50 63 0:54:08
539 186 Susan Clark Female 534 ###### Unattached F35 67 0:54:08
540 564 John Mcewan Male 543 ###### Unattached M40 119 0:54:10
541 163 Colette Walker Female 548 ###### Unattached F35 68 0:54:12
542 238 Amanda McAulay Female 535 ###### Unattached F35 69 0:54:13
543 394 David Walker Male 542 ###### Unattached M 197 0:54:17
544 2861 Beverley Chalmers Female 550 ###### Springburn Harriers F35 70 0:54:20
545 444 Audrey Kennedy Female 538 ###### Unattached F35 71 0:54:25
546 505 David Macdonald Male 560 ###### Unattached M 198 0:54:33
547 390 Johnathan Board Male 549 ###### Unattached M 199 0:54:36
548 21 Irene Cox Female 545 ###### Unattached F60 1 0:54:39
549 529 Lynn Mackie Female 552 ###### Unattached F 56 0:54:40
550 24 Hugh Murray Male 557 ###### Scottish Ent Dunbartonshire M50 64 0:54:44
551 385 James Mullen Male 559 ###### Motherwell AAC M50 65 0:54:47
552 193 Hamish Macfarlane Male 546 ###### Unattached M40 120 0:54:47
553 328 Stephen McKee Male 556 ###### Unattached M40 121 0:54:49
554 298 Steven Jolly Male 554 ###### Unattached M40 122 0:54:50
555 729 Ronnie Mcfarlane Male 553 ###### Unattached M50 66 0:54:50
556 1689 Sally Struthers Female 544 ###### Unattached F50 16 0:54:52
557 1688 Margaret Smith Female 547 ###### Unattached F50 17 0:54:54
558 258 Brian Stewart Male 555 ###### Team Horizon M 200 0:55:01
559 253 Rose Harvie Female 564 ###### jogscotland F60 2 0:55:02
560 352 Christine Morton Female 558 ###### Unattached F35 72 0:55:05
561 137 Lorraine Freeburn Female 565 ###### Unattached F35 73 0:55:06
562 161 Mercedes Richardson Female 561 ###### Unattached F35 74 0:55:06
563 325 Robert Devlin Male 570 ###### Unattached M50 67 0:55:09
564 717 Annie Howe Female 568 ###### Unattached F 57 0:55:11
565 540 Tracey Mcinally Female 562 ###### Central AC F 58 0:55:11
566 563 William Downie Male 563 ###### Unattached M40 123 0:55:14
567 92 Robert Bird Male 571 ###### Unattached M50 68 0:55:19
568 280 Ian Rutherford Male 567 ###### Unattached M 201 0:55:22
569 1393 Alan Connor Male 569 ###### Clydebank College M 202 0:55:24
570 223 Richard Perry Male 566 ###### Unattached M 203 0:55:26
571 783 Gordon Murray Male 578 ###### Unattached M50 69 0:55:28
572 219 Sarah Hamill Female 580 ###### Unattached F 59 0:55:29
573 636 Morag Leitch Female 581 ###### Unattached F60 3 0:55:29
574 2870 Stephen Padgett Male 551 ###### Unattached M50 70 0:55:36
575 329 Evelyn Mckee Female 577 ###### Bellahouston Road Runners F35 75 0:55:43
576 1477 Morag Allan Female 599 ###### Unattached F35 76 0:55:48
577 126 Matthew Robertson Male 572 ###### Unattached M50 71 0:55:50
578 475 Lynda Bryceland Female 582 ###### Unattached F 60 0:55:51
579 267 Beverley Zingone Female 576 ###### Unattached F35 77 0:55:51
580 1126 Matthew Campbell Male 584 ###### Unattached M 204 0:55:53
581 1588 Nicola Myers Female 586 ###### Unattached F 61 0:55:54
582 527 Deborah Atkinson Female 573 ###### Unattached F 62 0:55:54
583 102 Irene Young Female 575 ###### Unattached F35 78 0:55:55
584 327 Morag McDonach Female 591 ###### Unattached F35 79 0:55:56
585 1353 Kirsteen Neilan Female 585 ###### Unattached F35 80 0:55:56
586 1415 Frances Graham Female 574 ###### Unattached F 63 0:56:00
587 745 Dorothy Cowie Female 583 ###### Unattached F35 81 0:56:01
588 306 Kevin Browne Male 579 ###### Unattached M 205 0:56:02
589 1095 Gordon Hollerin Male 596 ###### jogscotland M50 72 0:56:06
590 116 Paul Clarke Male 592 ###### Unattached M 206 0:56:06
591 834 Christine Aiken Female 590 ###### Unattached F 64 0:56:15
592 1655 Claire McPherson Female 593 ###### Unattached F 65 0:56:17
593 501 Joanne Duncan Female 589 ###### Unattached F35 82 0:56:24
594 470 Jane Naismith Female 587 ###### Unattached F50 18 0:56:24
595 353 Iain McMillan Male 603 ###### Unattached M 207 0:56:24
596 370 Norman McDade Male 594 ###### Unattached M50 73 0:56:28
597 369 Nick Brown Male 588 ###### Unattached M 208 0:56:33
598 556 Andrew Gaw Male 598 ###### Unattached M 209 0:56:43
599 140 Lindsay Mccall Female 597 ###### Unattached F 66 0:56:43
600 673 Alexander Harold Male 595 ###### Unattached M 210 0:56:44
601 108 Catriona Mcneill Female 607 ###### Springburn Harriers F35 83 0:56:44
602 2854 Claire Mclaughlin Female 606 ###### Unattached F 67 0:56:45
603 277 Gary Connell Male 619 ###### Unattached M 211 0:56:45
604 1238 Pauline Sinclair Female 604 ###### Unattached F35 84 0:56:46
605 250 Martin Thomson Male 612 ###### Unattached M 212 0:56:48
606 249 Gillian Lowe Female 613 ###### Unattached F 68 0:56:48
607 472 Syed Shah Male 602 ###### Unattached M40 124 0:56:49
608 393 Emily Stakim Female 600 ###### Unattached F50 19 0:56:52
609 312 Fiona McClung Female 601 ###### Unattached F50 20 0:56:52
610 523 Claire Glover Male 614 ###### Unattached M 213 0:57:00
611 476 Lesley Corr Female 610 ###### Unattached F35 85 0:57:01
612 73 Geoff Howarth Male 609 ###### Northern Vets A.C. M70 1 0:57:01
613 1351 Ciara Neal Female 615 ###### Unattached F 69 0:57:01
614 697 Gillian Kennedy Female 620 ###### Unattached F 70 0:57:05
615 98 Myra David Female 608 ###### Unattached F50 21 0:57:07
616 256 Laura Johnstone Female 624 ###### Glasgow University Hares & Hou F 71 0:57:09
617 637 Derek Carswell Male 605 ###### Unattached M 214 0:57:09
618 176 Alastair McLean Male 611 ###### Unattached M40 125 0:57:14
619 718 Moria Evans Female 625 ###### Unattached F50 22 0:57:22
620 303 Helen Fleming Female 616 ###### Unattached F35 86 0:57:30
621 133 John Hamilton Male 618 ###### Unattached M 215 0:57:31
622 1551 Karen Allan Female 621 ###### Unattached F35 87 0:57:31
623 840 Christine Stanfield Female 623 ###### Unattached F35 88 0:57:33
624 714 Judith Struthers Female 617 ###### Unattached F 72 0:57:34
625 324 Michelle Jordan Female 629 ###### Unattached F35 89 0:57:46
626 226 Elizabeth Tait Female 622 ###### Unattached F50 23 0:57:46
627 731 Sharon Nicholls Female 626 ###### Unattached F35 90 0:57:48
628 96 Ann Hannah Female 634 ###### Unattached F35 91 0:57:49
629 831 Madeline McGeachie Female 636 ###### Unattached F35 92 0:57:53
630 282 David Forsyth Male 628 ###### Unattached M50 74 0:58:01
631 210 Margaret O'Hara Female 631 ###### Unattached F35 93 0:58:02
632 713 Sarah Mcguire Female 627 ###### Unattached F 73 0:58:05
633 213 Andrew Welch Male 630 ###### Unattached M 216 0:58:10
634 775 Stephen Haining Male 635 ###### Unattached M 217 0:58:16
635 816 Claire Mcglashan Female 638 ###### Garscube Harriers FJ 6 0:58:17
636 134 John Coyle Male 633 ###### Team Horizon M 218 0:58:26
637 530 David Hall Male 637 ###### Unattached M 219 0:58:26
638 824 Fraser Doak Male 640 ###### Unattached MJ 9 0:58:31
639 825 Anne Dempsey Female 632 ###### Unattached F35 94 0:58:33
640 525 Marie Carey Female 639 ###### Unattached F50 24 0:58:38
641 792 Shona Hill Female 646 ###### Garscube Harriers F35 95 0:58:40
642 259 Kathleen Stewart Female 641 ###### Unattached F 74 0:58:45
643 270 Gill Lennox Female 645 ###### Unattached F 75 0:58:49
644 274 Charlotte Macinnes Female 644 ###### jogscotland F35 96 0:58:50
645 428 Mhairi Campbell Female 642 ###### Unattached F 76 0:58:57
646 395 George Mcguinness Male 643 ###### Unattached M40 126 0:58:58
647 391 Nicky Campbell Female 647 ###### Unattached F35 97 0:59:26
648 182 Aileen Markey Female 652 ###### Unattached F35 98 0:59:32
649 359 Carolyn Paterson Female 648 ###### Unattached F 77 0:59:36
650 482 Gillian McDougall Female 654 ###### Unattached F 78 0:59:38
651 1614 Jacqueline Mullen Female 653 ###### Unattached F35 99 0:59:41
652 308 Brian Anderson Male 650 ###### Unattached M40 127 0:59:46
653 148 Robert Williamson Male 649 ###### Unattached M 220 0:59:48
654 448 Jayne Clifford Female 657 ###### Unattached F35 100 0:59:48
655 139 Lorna Rankin Female 651 ###### Unattached F 79 0:59:49
656 93 Atiya Abedin Female 656 ###### Unattached F 80 1:00:03
657 1391 Louise Kelly Female 655 ###### Clydebank College F 81 1:00:03
658 316 Patricia Duffy Female 658 ###### Milburn Harriers F35 101 1:00:17
659 561 Alison Somerville Female 659 ###### Milburn Harriers F35 102 1:00:17
660 58 Christine Fyffe Female 660 ###### jogscotland F35 103 1:00:24
661 666 Frances Tierney Female 661 ###### Unattached F35 104 1:00:30
662 2855 Hugh Calder Male 662 ###### Unattached M40 128 1:00:31
663 1600 KIRSTY Watson Female 668 ###### Unattached F35 105 1:00:35
664 351 Matthew Henderson Male 663 ###### Unattached M60 11 1:00:41
665 789 Chris Murphy Male 665 ###### Team Horizon M50 75 1:00:41
666 822 Lesley Murray Female 664 ###### Unattached F35 106 1:00:42
667 672 Alan Dickson Male 666 ###### Unattached M40 129 1:00:46
668 671 Margaret Dickson Female 667 ###### Unattached F35 107 1:00:47
669 528 James Hall Male 669 ###### Unattached M40 130 1:00:53
670 242 Joseph McBride Male 674 ###### Unattached M40 131 1:01:04
671 1692 Eilidh Wood Female 675 ###### Unattached F35 108 1:01:07
672 358 Pauline Kelly Female 670 ###### Unattached F35 109 1:01:11
673 1303 Karen Quick Female 673 ###### Unattached F 82 1:01:18
674 1179 Deborah Ritchie Female 671 ###### Unattached F35 110 1:01:25
675 722 Alan Middleton Male 672 ###### Unattached M40 132 1:01:30
676 1573 Maureen Kenny Female 678 ###### Unattached F35 111 1:01:35
677 202 Paul Buchanan Male 677 ###### Unattached M40 133 1:01:42
678 197 Mary Hirshall Female 682 ###### Garscube Harriers F50 25 1:01:53
679 441 John Galbraith Male 676 ###### Unattached M 221 1:01:54
680 110 David Kennedy Male 680 ###### Unattached M40 134 1:01:58
681 87 Marie Chateau Female 683 ###### Unattached F50 26 1:02:04
682 1640 Finlay Macbeath Male 679 ###### Unattached MJ 10 1:02:17
683 1639 Brian Macbeath Male 681 ###### Unattached M50 76 1:02:20
684 461 Helen Stephen Female 684 ###### jogscotland F50 27 1:02:23
685 460 Lynda Thornton Female 685 ###### jogscotland F50 28 1:02:23
686 749 Kathleen Murray Female 686 ###### Unattached F35 112 1:02:58
687 1405 Alison Duff Female 689 ###### Unattached F35 113 1:03:12
688 80 William Drysdale Male 691 ###### Law & District AAC M70 2 1:03:14
689 1687 Sharon McElvogue Female 693 ###### Unattached F 83 1:03:23
690 302 Alex Shannon Male 688 ###### Unattached M40 135 1:03:26
691 560 Mark Colley Male 687 ###### Unattached M40 136 1:03:26
692 522 Maria Kelly Female 695 ###### Unattached F35 114 1:03:28
693 255 Sarah Smith Female 692 ###### Unattached F35 115 1:03:37
694 807 Paula Murdoch Female 690 ###### Unattached F35 116 1:03:37
695 1478 Gillian Mawdsley Female 694 ###### Unattached F35 117 1:03:39
696 206 Laura MacFarlane Female 698 ###### Garscube Harriers F35 118 1:03:40
697 804 Lynn Wilson Female 697 ###### Unattached F35 119 1:03:40
698 179 Gregor Paterson Male 696 ###### Unattached M 222 1:03:59
699 138 Grace Rankin Female 699 ###### Unattached F50 29 1:04:03
700 211 Elizaneth Ligethy Female 700 ###### Unattached F50 30 1:04:10
701 730 Lynda Newland Female 704 ###### Unattached F50 31 1:04:19
702 307 Elizabeth Fettes Female 705 ###### Unattached F35 120 1:04:28
703 809 Mohammad Yunas Male 702 ###### Unattached M 223 1:04:38
704 114 Rose Marie Parr Female 701 ###### Unattached F35 121 1:04:43
705 248 Margaret Matheson Female 703 ###### Unattached F35 122 1:04:45
706 1618 Claire Upton Female 706 ###### Unattached F 84 1:05:01
707 159 Kevin Rickis Male 707 ###### Unattached M 224 1:05:33
708 602 James Blair Male 708 ###### Unattached M 225 1:05:59
709 254 Walter Ewing Male 709 ###### Shettleston Harriers M60 12 1:07:13
710 171 Stephen Logan Male 710 ###### Unattached M 226 1:07:18
711 433 Paul Davidson Male 712 ###### Team Zener Diode - Non Athleti M 227 1:07:45
712 313 Angela Hilton Female 713 ###### Unattached F35 123 1:07:51
713 455 Caroline Findlay Female 711 ###### Unattached F 85 1:07:53
714 1621 Sandra McLean Female 714 ###### Unattached F35 124 1:08:18
715 1098 Kathleen Mosson Female 715 ###### Unattached F35 125 1:08:18
716 413 Sukhdeep Singh Male 716 ###### Unattached M 228 1:09:03
717 1412 Irene Oxley Female 718 ###### Unattached F35 126 1:09:03
718 514 Craig Cumming Male 717 ###### jogscotland M40 137 1:09:04
719 103 Lauren Shearer Female 719 ###### Unattached F35 127 1:09:11
720 562 Charles Kilshaw Male 720 ###### Garscube Harriers M60 13 1:09:46
721 1350 Cheryl Murray Female 721 ###### Unattached F 86 1:10:31
722 120 Anthony Brown Male 722 ###### Unattached M40 138 1:10:51
723 534 Tony Mallon Male 724 ###### The Arch Non- Athletic M 229 1:11:45
724 535 Colin Wylie Male 723 ###### The Arch Non- Athletic M 230 1:11:46
725 1476 Jannis Low Female 725 ###### Unattached F50 32 1:11:53
726 72 Jennie Hynd Female 726 ###### Unattached F50 33 1:13:11
727 318 Laura Harold Female 727 ###### Unattached F 87 1:15:14
728 1392 Zvetlana Mccartney Female 728 ###### Clydebank College F35 128 1:16:02
729 1084 Charles Kingsman Male 729 ###### The Kings Men M 231 1:16:51
730 1083 John Austin Male 730 ###### The Kings Men M40 139 1:16:52
731 174 Lorraine Harrison-Rogers Female 731 ###### Unattached F35 129 1:30:40