Balloch to Clydebank Half Marathon
11th March 2007
Pos Name  Club Cat Time
1 David Millar Irvine AC M 1:09:03
2 Iain Reid Ron Hill Cambuslang M 1:10:49
3 Kenny Richmond Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:12:15
4 Joe Kealey Ron Hill Cambuslang M 1:13:25
5 John MacNamara Ron Hill Cambuslang M 1:14:25
6 Colin McGill Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:14:32
7 Matt Williamson Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:14:53
8 Stephen McGrory Ron Hill Cambuslang M 1:15:07
9 Andrew McCall Greenock Genpark Harriers M 1:15:48
10 Alan Niven Kilbarchan A.A.C. M 1:16:57
11 Marco Consani Garscube Harriers M 1:17:05
12 Terry Coyle Scottish Vets M50 1:17:37
13 Jamie Philip Carnegie Harriers M 1:17:50
14 David Tamburini Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:17:53
15 Nicholas Reid Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:18:08
16 Chris Upson Westerlands CCC M40 1:18:17
17 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AAC M50 1:18:30
18 Clyde Marwick Shettleston Harriers M 1:18:36
19 Robert Rogerson Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 1:18:45
20 Dougal Ross Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:19:50
21 Richard Davidson Greenock Genpark Harriers M40 1:20:10
22 Andy Birnie Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:20:11
23 Helen Stuart Bellahouston Road Runners F 1:20:38
24 Alistair Allan Kirkintilloch Olympians M 1:21:01
25 Ian Thomson Clydesdale Harriers M 1:21:03
26 Gerry Craig Victoria Park AAC M 1:21:23
27 Colin Freeman Calderglen Harriers M 1:21:26
28 Brian Gallagher Clydesdale Harriers M 1:21:27
29 Gordon Durnan Glasgow Triathalon Club M 1:21:30
30 Humphrey Twomey Unattached M 1:22:40
31 Stevie Campbell Greenock Genpark Harriers M 1:22:48
32 David Venables Glasgow Triathalon Club M 1:22:54
33 Peter Gallanagh Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:23:04
34 Robert Wilson Greenock Genpark Harriers M50 1:23:10
35 Kenneth MacBeth Bellahouston Road Runners M40 1:23:18
36 Michael McLoone Greenock Genpark Harriers M40 1:23:32
37 Russell Whittington Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:23:39
38 Gaham Kane Greenock Genpark Harriers M40 1:23:45
39 William Lavery Unattached M 1:23:53
40 Graham Anderson Unattached M40 1:24:04
41 David Moran Unattached M40 1:24:11
42 Michael Dunn Greenock Genpark Harriers M50 1:24:36
43 Chris Stockdale Maryhill Harriers M 1:24:54
44 Neil Prior Dumbarton AAC M40 1:25:00
45 Allan Hamilton Victoria Park AAC M 1:25:01
46 Alan Henderson Greenock Genpark Harriers M 1:25:11
47 Paul Carroll Clydesdale Harriers M 1:25:12
48 Robert McEwan Bellahouston Road Runners M50 1:25:16
49 Gary Mitchell Kirkintilloch Olympians M 1:25:22
50 Angela Hibbs Unattached F 1:25:52
51 Athole Smith Garscube Harriers M40 1:25:52
52 Ian Rae Calderglen Harriers M40 1:26:05
53 David Pollard Dumbarton AAC M40 1:26:10
54 David Jamieson Shettleston Harriers M40 1:26:14
55 Hugh Laverty Unattached M50 1:26:14
56 Ivan Field Calderglen Harriers M40 1:26:29
57 Brian Clark Dumbarton AAC M 1:26:41
58 Scot Hill Calderglen Harriers M 1:26:46
59 Andrew McLean Unattached M 1:26:51
60 Michelle Hetherington Helensburgh A.A.C F40 1:26:53
61 Stewart Robertson Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:26:56
62 Robert McLennan Garscube Harriers M40 1:26:59
63 Eddie Reid Calderglen Harriers M40 1:27:08
64 Graham Kelly Westerlands CCC M 1:27:13
65 Stuart McCombie Unattached M50 1:27:17
66 Michael McGinley Kilbarchan A.A.C. M40 1:27:22
67 Emma Birnie Bellahouston Road Runners F 1:27:30
68 Doug Walker Westbury Harriers M50 1:27:58
69 David Atkin Garscube Harriers M40 1:28:04
70 Brian Silvester Unattached M 1:28:05
71 John McLaughlin Kilbarchan A.A.C. M40 1:28:14
72 Kenneth Davidson Calderglen Harriers M 1:28:22
73 Brendan Moriarty Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:28:34
74 Graeme Kennedy Unattached M40 1:28:41
75 Danny McLaughlin Greenock Genpark Harriers M40 1:28:43
76 Gerard Montgomery Clydesdale Harriers M40 1:28:45
77 Mhairi Douglas DUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB F 1:28:59
78 John Murray Garscube Harriers M 1:29:15
79 Robin Scott Kilbarchan A.A.C. M50 1:29:18
80       1:29:20
81 William Dyet Armadale AAC M40 1:29:22
82 Allan Millar Unattached M40 1:29:32
83 Richard A Cooper Unattached M 1:29:40
84 Willie Lindsay Jog Scotland M 1:30:12
85 Mathew Jackson Springburn Harriers M40 1:30:33
86 James White Irvine AC M40 1:30:40
87 Kenny McLean Unattached M 1:30:44
88 Brian O'Donnell Unattached M 1:30:57
89 John Smith Unattached M 1:30:59
90 Stuart McLeod Unattached M40 1:31:03
91 David Ballantyne Greenock Genpark Harriers M 1:31:05
92 Henry Curran Team Horizon M50 1:31:07
93 Ellen Homewood Westerlands CCC F 1:31:08
94 Alan Scott Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:31:47
95 Frans Roelofse Bellahouston Road Runners M40 1:32:01
96 Donald Cameron Unattached M 1:32:05
97 Pamela McCrossan Clydesdale Harriers F40 1:32:14
98 Tom Coughtrie Unattached M40 1:32:14
99 John Knisella Clydesdale Harriers M40 1:32:21
100 Richard Ferguson Unattached M 1:32:33
101 David Ogg thebicycleworks.com M 1:32:33
102 Charles McColl Unattached M 1:32:54
103 Carole Scullion Unattached F 1:33:16
104 David Henderson Greenock Genpark Harriers M 1:33:28
105 Kenneth MacAnna Garscube Harriers M50 1:33:37
106 Andrew Leck Garscube Harriers M 1:33:48
107 Christopher Craig Kirkintilloch Olympians M 1:34:02
108 Shane Davies Pontypridd Roadents AC M40 1:34:04
109 Jangbu Sherpa Bellahouston Road Runners M40 1:34:08
110 Graeme Boyle Bellahouston Road Runners M40 1:34:15
111 David Martin Kilbarchan A.A.C. M 1:34:19
112 Myles Cochrane Unattached M40 1:34:21
113 Patrick Burns Milburn Harriers M40 1:34:22
114 Graeme Shields Unattached M40 1:34:26
115 Annmarie McCaffrey Kirkintilloch Olympians F 1:34:33
116 Stephen Irwin Unattached M40 1:34:41
117 Avril Mason Shettleston Harriers F 1:35:02
118 Joanne Berry Bellahouston Road Runners F 1:35:06
119 Francis McDade Unattached M 1:35:35
120 Jim Dobbie Scottish Vets M40 1:35:37
121 Jim Maggregor Moray Road Runners M50 1:35:42
122 David Barrett Unattached M40 1:35:47
123 Eleanor Kane Greenock Genpark Harriers F40 1:35:50
124 Eeyin Rankin Greenock Genpark Harriers M40 1:35:52
125 Colin McAlpine Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:36:01
126 Frank McGuinness Unattached M50 1:36:07
127 Rachel Stevenson Garscube Harriers F 1:36:12
128 Alan Lorimer Clydesdale Harriers M40 1:36:17
129 Brian Donnelly Unattached M40 1:36:31
130 Sarah Dowling Bellahouston Road Runners F 1:36:35
131 Hugh Currie Unattached M 1:36:35
132 Jill O' Neil Garscube Harriers F 1:36:58
133 Graham Lindsay Calderglen Harriers M40 1:36:58
134 Paul Goddard Garscube Harriers M 1:37:15
135 Luciano De Marco Unattached M 1:37:20
136 John Campbell Unattached M50 1:37:22
137 David Stakes Bellahouston Road Runners M40 1:37:27
138 Nelsan Connelly Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:37:31
139 John Dwyer Unattached M 1:37:36
140 Charles McLaughlin Greenock Genpark Harriers M40 1:37:40
141 Neal Gibson Kilbarchan A.A.C. M 1:37:54
142 Paul Campbell Unattached M40 1:37:58
143 Colin McSeveny Unattached M50 1:38:01
144 Tony Ritchie Westerlands CCC M50 1:38:01
145 Lynsey Munro Bellahouston Road Runners F 1:38:14
146 Robert White Unattached M40 1:38:27
147 Andrew Fell Unattached M 1:38:28
148 Gordon Kerr Bellahouston Road Runners M40 1:38:34
149 Kenneth Pryde Greenock Genpark Harriers M40 1:38:35
150 Lynn Fairbairn Bellahouston Road Runners F 1:38:36
151 Patrick Mullen Scottish Vets M50 1:38:38
152 John Crum  Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club M40 1:38:38
153 Norman Boyle Bellahouston Road Runners M50 1:38:42
154 Liam Hunter Unattached M 1:38:50
155 Bob Newton Glasgow Triathalon Club M50 1:38:53
156 John Grewar Unattached M40 1:38:54
157 Duncan Riddell Maryhill Harriers M 1:38:55
158 Nikki Johnston Bellahouston Road Runners F 1:38:59
159 Gerald Hartley Garscube Harriers M 1:39:03
160 Louisa Sturrock Glasgow Triathalon Club F40 1:39:11
161 David Mitchell Clydesdale Harriers M50 1:39:29
162 Craig Ireland Unattached M 1:39:29
163 Iain Anderson Beith Harriers M 1:39:38
164 Stuart Rooney Unattached M40 1:39:40
165 Gerry Mather Unattached M40 1:39:45
166 Alan Davidson Unattached M40 1:39:45
167 Fiona Greer Unattached F40 1:39:54
168 Garry Blockley Unattached M40 1:39:57
169 George Lambie Unattached M40 1:40:02
170 Ada Stewart Kirkintilloch Olympians F40 1:40:07
171 Kenneth Wilson Unattached M 1:40:19
172 Dave Stewart Unattached M 1:40:22
173 Alan Fitzsimmons Jog Scotland M 1:40:22
174 Iain Wallace Unattached M 1:40:22
175 Dougie MacGregor Bellahouston Road Runners M40 1:40:45
176 Elaine Somerville Milburn Harriers F 1:40:45
177 Robert Knight Milburn Harriers M40 1:40:47
178 Kay McWilliam Glasgow Triathalon Club F40 1:40:55
179 Jane Wild Bellahouston Road Runners F40 1:40:57
180 Kathryn Scott Clydesdale Harriers F40 1:41:01
181 Marina McCallum Clydesdale Harriers F 1:41:01
182 Thomas McKay Glasgow Triathalon Club M40 1:41:09
183 Tom McMillan Unattached M50 1:41:09
184 Muffy Calder Westerlands CCC F40 1:41:16
185 Frank Krievs Unattached M50 1:41:27
186 George Reid Fleet Feet Triathletes M50 1:41:38
187 Elaine Boyle Dumbarton AAC F40 1:41:45
188 Sarah-Jane Barr Kilbarchan A.A.C. F 1:41:48
189 Ally Coyle Unattached M 1:41:50
190 Andrew Allan Unattached M40 1:41:56
191 Joseph Goldie Unattached M 1:41:58
192 Joseph Sweeney Unattached M 1:42:01
193 Gillian Davidson Garscube Harriers F40 1:42:04
194 Theresa Miln Garscube Harriers F40 1:42:07
195 Pauline Wright Bellahouston Road Runners F 1:42:09
196 Julie Vinter Bellahouston Road Runners F40 1:42:11
197 Alan Ramsay Unattached M40 1:42:13
198 Eddie Kerr Unattached M 1:42:26
199 Maggie Hendry Kirkintilloch Olympians F50 1:42:30
200 Graham Kirkwood Unattached M40 1:42:35
201 Val Morgan SPSAAC F 1:42:37
202 James Anthony Stevenson Strathclyde Fire  and Rescue M40 1:42:41
203 Christine Duncanson Clydesdale Harriers F40 1:43:28
204 Karen McIlvenna Garscube Harriers F40 1:43:59
205 Fiona Cockburn Unattached F 1:44:01
206 David Telford Unattached M 1:44:06
207 Kenny Grant Kirkintilloch Olympians M 1:44:12
208 Debbie Savage Helensburgh AAC F 1:44:15
209 Iain Richards Unattached M40 1:44:16
210 John Capstaff Unattached M50 1:44:20
211 Julie McColgan Unattached F 1:44:30
212 Alastair Russell Unattached M40 1:44:33
213 Janet Fellowes Helensburgh AAC F50 1:44:43
214 Martyn Ely Unattached M40 1:44:50
215 Christine Catterson Victoria Park AAC F40 1:44:53
216 Stuart Boyd Scottish Prison Service AAC M 1:44:56
217 Finlay Johnson Bellahouston Road Runners M 1:44:58
218 Neil Fowler Unattached M40 1:45:16
219 Pat Finnigan Unattached M40 1:45:18
220 William Downie Greenock Genpark Harriers M 1:45:18
221 William Cairnes Unattached M50 1:45:18
222 Donald Darroch Unattached M50 1:45:56
223 Iain Finlayson Unattached M 1:46:04
224 Alan Dempster Unattached M 1:46:16
225 Jacqueline King Unattached F 1:46:35
226 Robert Craig Unattached M40 1:46:37
227 Graham Nelson Unattached M 1:46:48
228 Richard Beall Kilbarchan A.A.C. M40 1:46:55
229 Tony Burke Unattached M40 1:46:56
230 James Mochrie Milburn Harriers M40 1:47:04
231 Debbie Martin Garscube Harriers F 1:47:06
232 Genevieve Freeman Calderglen Harriers F 1:47:06
233 Terry Wall Greenock Genpark Harriers F40 1:47:09
234 Allan Cameron Unattached M40 1:47:13
235 Alison Newton Unattached F 1:47:16
236 Ann Clauachan Garscube Harriers F50 1:47:25
237 Julia Harris Bellahouston Road Runners F40 1:47:27
238 Colin Gray Clydesdale Harriers M 1:47:47
239 Roy White Ballymena Runners M50 1:47:52
240 Watson Jones Unattached M50 1:48:04
241 Ann Boal Garscube Harriers F50 1:48:07
242 Gerard Higgins Beith Harriers M40 1:48:14
243 Pamela Parker Kirkintilloch Olympians F40 1:48:44
244 Simon Kirk Unattached M40 1:49:01
245 Mark Bryson Hamilton Harriers M 1:49:05
246 Jacqueline McGuire Bellahouston Road Runners F 1:49:07
247 Carol Martlew Unattached F 1:49:12
248 Graeme McGregor Unattached M 1:49:14
249 Bruce Frater Unattached M40 1:49:14
250 Douglas Allan Unattached M40 1:49:24
251 Tariq Abdullah Unattached M 1:49:57
252 Murray Short Unattached M 1:50:14
253 Sarah Young Bellahouston Road Runners F 1:50:15
254 Scott Banks Unattached M 1:50:20
255 Simon Bevis Bellahouston Road Runners M40 1:51:04
256 David Robb Unattached M50 1:51:12
257 Gillian Swan Unattached F 1:51:21
258 Stuart Kerr Unattached M 1:51:21
259 Aileen Spiers Garscube Harriers F40 1:51:25
260       1:51:34
261 Margaret Allison Strathaven Striders F40 1:51:37
262 Sharon Taylor Unattached F 1:51:55
263 Andrew McQuillan Unattached M 1:51:58
264 Iain Todd Unattached M 1:52:13
265 Allison Graham Bellahouston Road Runners F 1:52:28
266 Christopher Hever Maryhill Harriers M50 1:53:10
267 Isobel Martin Maryhill Harriers F 1:53:25
268 Sharron Skinner Unattached F 1:53:37
269 Stuart Johnstone Unattached M 1:53:39
270 Andrew Todd Unattached M 1:53:59
271 Robbie Wishart Unattached M50 1:54:04
272 William Muir Unattached M50 1:54:45
273 Brian Graham Kilbarchan A.A.C. M40 1:54:45
274 Sharon McKinley Unattached F 1:54:59
275 Kerry Larkin Unattached F 1:55:01
276 Charmaine Rutherford Berwick Harriers A.C F 1:55:18
277 James McKenzie Milburn Harriers M40 1:55:32
278 Geraldine Currie Milburn Harriers F 1:55:45
279 Diane Holt Unattached F 1:55:54
280 Trudy Kennedy Unattached F 1:55:56
281 Karen-Anne Stevenson Garscube Harriers F40 1:56:22
282 Cardine Hassan Maryhill Harriers M40 1:56:30
283 Iain Cairns Unattached M 1:56:35
284 Paul Clark Unattached M 1:56:52
285 Lynne Borthwick Springburn Harriers F 1:57:07
286       1:57:22
287 Marie Short Unattached F 1:57:30
288 Louise Gray Unattached F 1:57:40
289 Davy Broni Westerlands CCC M40 1:57:47
290 Russell Couper Calderglen Harriers M40 1:58:14
291 Magdalena Bronowska-Wodynska Unattached F 1:58:33
292 Ian Grant Shettleston Harriers M50 1:58:35
293 Yvonne Prager Greenock Genpark Harriers F50 1:58:53
294 Amanda Vaughan Garscube Harriers F40 1:59:09
295 Joanna Roden Unattached F40 1:59:09
296 Julie McCuroy Unattached F 1:59:22
297       1:59:48
298 Alison MacPhail Unattached F 2:00:53
299 Michael Valente Unattached M40 2:00:54
300 Scott Johnston Bellahouston Road Runners M40 2:00:58
301 Maggie Darroch Maryhill Harriers F40 2:00:59
302 John A Pitt Strathaven Striders M50 2:01:35
303 Michael Patrick Maryhill Harriers M40 2:02:04
304 David Richie Unattached M 2:02:16
305 David Love Unattached M 2:02:22
306 Liz McHard Helensburgh AAC F50 2:02:26
307 Sandra McDougall Jog Scotland F 2:02:31
308 Bill Downie Greenock Genpark Harriers M50 2:02:33
309 Carla Deans Bellahouston Road Runners F 2:02:41
310 Denise McVicar Unattached F 2:02:45
311 Paul Doyle Unattached M40 2:03:00
312 Naomi Dixon Unattached F 2:03:04
313 Tracy Hendry Unattached F 2:03:36
314 Martin Rankin Unattached M 2:03:45
315 Kirsty Anderson Unattached F 2:04:32
316 Catherine MacArthur Unattached F50 2:04:52
317 Fred Thomson Unattached M 2:05:39
318 Dave Cossar Unattached M50 2:05:50
319 Geraldine Whyte Helensburgh AAC F40 2:05:51
320 Gail Thomas Helensburgh AAC F 2:06:01
321 Colin Finlayson Unattached M40 2:06:09
322 Eddie Boyce Unattached M40 2:06:12
323 Norman McDade Unattached M50 2:06:17
324 Douglas McLeod Unattached M 2:06:25
325 Caroline Gibson Kilbarchan A.A.C. F 2:06:27
326 Matt Pearce Unattached M 2:07:08
327 Charles Rae Unattached M40 2:07:33
328 George Eldridge Unattached M 2:08:29
329 Laura Starmore Unattached F40 2:08:43
330 Janet Knight Milburn Harriers F40 2:08:48
331 Greg McAlister Unattached M 2:08:51
332 Caroline Thomson Jog Scotland (Jog Leader) F 2:12:35
333 Claire Hamilton Unattached F 2:13:22
334 Linda Scott Unattached F 2:13:25
335 Paul Ritchie Unattached M 2:14:42
336 Christine Fyffe Unattached F40 2:15:03
337 Jim Robertson Milburn Harriers M50 2:15:34
338 Andrew Murphy Unattached M 2:17:02
339 Ina Schimer Unattached F 2:17:02
340 Jessel Gair Unattached M 2:17:13
341 Tom Ungi Unattached M40 2:17:27
342 Joanne O'Shea Jog Scotland F40 2:18:06
343 Kelly Mason Unattached F 2:18:45
344 Maureen Mercer Unattached F50 2:20:38
345 Alistair McLeod Unattached M50 2:20:38
346 Vicky Mitchell Unattached F 2:21:11
347 Maria Darroch Jog Scotland F40 2:21:44
348 Joanne Cusack Unattached F 2:24:11
349 Maxine Robb CLYDEBANK F 2:27:12
350 Sharon Mitchell Unattached F 2:27:25
351 Rachel Minshall Unattached F 2:27:47
352 Deirdre Kelly Unattached F50 2:31:38
353 Alison McFarlane Unattached F40 2:31:38
354 Nnaemeka Nsofor Unattached M 2:33:30
355 Christine Dawson Milburn Harriers F50 2:34:50
356 Patricia Duffy Milburn Harriers F40 2:34:50
357 Stephen Ross Unattached M 2:34:53
358 Angus Nicholson Unattached M50 2:47:00