Kirkintilloch 12.5km Road Race
26th February 2006
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Blair Matthew Calderglen Harriers M 0:43:30
2 Brian Mackie Springburn Harriers M 0:44:29
3 Alistair Allan Kirkintilloch Olympians M 0:44:46
4 David Thom Cambuslang Harriers MV40 0:45:29
5 John Bell Springburn Harriers M 0:45:49
6 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AC MV40 0:46:24
7 Gavin Harvie Sweatshop M 0:47:40
8 Chris Upson Westerlands MV40 0:47:57
9 Joe Chambers Springburn Harriers M 0:48:50
10 Gary Mitchell Kirkintilloch Olympians M 0:49:07
11 Gerard Craig Victoria Park M 0:49:15
12 Edward McLoone Kirkintilloch Olympians M 0:49:33
13 Michelle Hetherington Helensburgh AC FV35 0:49:44
14 Tom McAra Scottish Vets MV40 0:50:22
15 Calum Morman   MV40 0:50:25
16 Crawford Brown Kirkintilloch Olympians M 0:50:26
17 Bill McFadden Kirkintilloch Olympians MV40 0:50:27
18 Howard Elliott   M 0:51:25
19 Stuart Waugh Calderglen Harriers MV50 0:51:30
20 Steven Liddell   MV40 0:52:09
21 Paul Emsley Arran Runners MV40 0:52:20
22 Ronnie Johnstone Victoria Park MV50 0:52:38
23 Dougie Gillon   M 0:52:41
24 Martin Thomson Kilbarchan AC M 0:52:42
25 Michael Peters Kirkintilloch Olympians MV40 0:53:06
26 Ian Buchanan   M 0:53:48
27 Catriona Miller Westerlands F 0:53:58
28 William Downie Greenock Glenpark MV50 0:54:24
29 Joe Gibson   M 0:54:30
30 Anne Murray Clydesdale Harriers FV35 0:54:46
31 Edward Dickson Springburn Harriers MV50 0:54:49
32 Gordon Shannon   M 0:54:58
33 Graeme Sheilds   MV40 0:55:10
34 Chris Craig Kirkintilloch Olympians M 0:55:21
35 Jim Davis   MV50 0:55:36
36 Neil McMeekin Shettleston Harriers MV40 0:55:40
37 Neil Guthrie   M 0:55:42
38 Tom McChord Kirkintilloch Olympians MV50 0:55:48
39 Marie McChord Kirkintilloch Olympians FV45 0:55:57
40 Paul Carroll Clydesdale Harriers M 0:56:00
41 George Corbet   MV40 0:56:04
42 Colin Drummond   M 0:56:10
43 Susan Addison Kirkintilloch Olympians FV35 0:56:11
44 Stevie Stewart   M 0:56:12
45 Lee Vernell Kirkintilloch Olympians F 0:56:14
46 John Grewar   MV40 0:56:35
47 John Murray   M 0:56:41
48 Andrew Milne Fife Athletics M 0:56:46
49 Steven Macdonald   MV40 0:56:48
50 Frank Murphy   MV60 0:57:07
51 Heather McIntosh Garscube Harriers FV35 0:57:16
52 Chris Boyle   M 0:57:55
53 David Boyle Bellahouston RR M 0:57:58
54 David Mitchell Clydesdale Harriers MV60 0:58:02
55 Douglas Lamont Bellahouston RR MV50 0:58:13
56 Tony Hall   MV50 0:58:15
57 Andy Boyle   M 0:58:35
58 Alastair Thomson Kirkintilloch Olympians MV40 0:59:10
59 Stevie Lydon Maryhill Harriers MV40 0:59:47
60 Anthony McGale   M 0:59:55
61 Andrew Casey   MV50 1:00:15
62 Gordon Wishart   MV50 1:00:31
63 Murdoch Rodgers   MV50 1:00:36
64 David Hughes Beith Harriers MV50 1:00:41
65 James McLean   MV40 1:00:51
66 Laurence Pearson Clydesdale Harriers MV60 1:01:05
67 James Pettigrew   MV40 1:01:18
68 Gordon Foster   M 1:01:19
69 Norman Boyle SVHC MV50 1:01:28
70 Kay McWilliam   FV35 1:01:35
71 Helen Forrest   FV45 1:02:01
72 Russell Couper Calderglen Harriers MV40 1:02:14
73 Iain Branch   M 1:02:21
74 Davy Broni   MV40 1:02:36
75 Sharon Taylor SVHC FV35 1:02:50
76 Day Campbell JogScotland FV55 1:02:53
77 Shirley MacNab Kirkintilloch Olympians FV35 1:03:03
78 Kenneth Lee   MV40 1:03:09
79 Gordon McDonald Kirkintilloch Olympians MV50 1:03:27
80 Alan Foster   MV40 1:03:43
81 James Rice Kirkintilloch Olympians MV40 1:03:44
82 Karen Robertson Troon Tortoises FV35 1:03:49
83 Tim Gordon Hamilton Esporta M 1:03:54
84 Drew Caldwell   MV50 1:04:29
85 Carol Blamire   FV45 1:04:42
86 Charles Kinloch   MV40 1:04:52
87 Chris Hever Maryhill Harriers MV40 1:05:16
88 Maggie Darroch Maryhill Harriers FV35 1:05:29
89 Stuart Irvine Garscube Harriers MV50 1:06:11
90 Garry Lavery JogScotland M 1:06:26
91 Charles Rae   MV40 1:06:26
92 Bill Downie Greenock Glenpark MJ 1:06:43
93 John Todd   MV40 1:07:11
94 Lynette Frame   FV45 1:07:26
95 Craig McDonald   M 1:07:29
96 Alistair McLeod   MV40 1:07:40
97 Fraser Branch   M 1:07:49
98 Kathryn Cummins Kirkintilloch Olympians FV35 1:07:59
99 Jacqui Woods Kirkintilloch Olympians FV35 1:07:59
100 Jan Emsley Arran Runners FV45 1:08:16
101 Audrey McIntosh   FV35 1:09:09
102 Elaine Fraser   FV45 1:09:17
103 Laura MacKay   F 1:09:31
104 Sheina Gilmour Maryhill Harriers FV45 1:09:43
105 Andy Freer Westerlands MV50 1:10:13
106 James Nicholls   M 1:10:23
107 William Baird   MV40 1:10:31
108 Margaret Hendry   FV45 1:10:31
109 Pamela Parker   FV35 1:10:31
110 Rowena McConkey   F 1:10:37
111 Gordon Douglas   M 1:10:52
112 Alan Gifford   MV40 1:10:52
113 Stuart Macfarlane Jog Scotland MV50 1:11:01
114 Ian McCall   MV50 1:11:05
115 Anne Douglas Harmeny AC FV45 1:11:08
116 Anne Tomkins   FV35 1:11:09
117 Wendy Lee   FV35 1:11:09
118 Bryan Hall   M 1:11:12
119 Janis Graham   FV55 1:11:23
120 Robert Stark Fife Athletics MV60 1:11:48
121 Marina McCallum Clydesdale Harriers F 1:11:56
122 Caroline Hassan Maryhill Harriers FV35 1:12:04
123 Paul Bonner   MJ 1:12:09
124 Paul Mair   M 1:12:26
125 Jane Feore   FV35 1:12:44
126 Laura Turner   F 1:13:04
127 Greg Turner   M 1:13:04
128 Heather Mortimer   FV35 1:13:33
129 Sarah Smart   F 1:13:36
130 Colette Walker   FV35 1:13:54
131 Morag McDonach   FV35 1:13:54
132 Sally Gandon   FV35 1:13:54
133 Debbie Jackson Perth Road Runners F 1:14:13
134 Noelle O'Rourke   FV45 1:17:29
135 Maureen Fagan   FV35 1:17:31
136 Carol Murray JogScotland FV35 1:17:31
137 Linda Gray   FV35 1:18:20
138 Fiona Roberston   FV35 1:18:41
139 Sheona Johnson   F 1:18:41
140 Bernadette Carroll JoggingNetwork FV35 1:19:09
141 Eunice Coop   FV55 1:19:27
142 Elaine Furphy   FV35 1:20:04
143 Sharon Reilly   FV35 1:20:04
144 Yvonne McBlain   FV35 1:20:39
145 Paul Milner Kirkintilloch Olympians MV40 1:20:47
146 Hilda De Groot   F 1:21:46
147 Robert Marshall   MV50 1:21:54
148 Walter Ewing Shettleston Harriers MV60 1:21:54
149 Julie McCurdy   FV35 1:24:03
150 Elaine McKinney   FV35 1:24:36