Kings Building 5-mile Road Race
25th February 2006
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Juan Mareque City of Edinburgh MS 25.18
2 Allan Adams Clydesdale Harriers MS 25.19
3 Steven O'Brien Corstorphine  AAC MS 25.45
4 Alisdair Anthony EUHH MS 25.59
5 Kristian Forster VictoriaPark AC MS 26.04
6 James McMullan EUHH MS 26.26
7 Tom Ferrington Corstorphine  AAC MS 26.54
8 Roger Alsop City of Edinburgh MV 27.09
9 Michael Wright Heriot-Watt Uni MJ 27.20
10 Rory Scott Glasgow Uni MJ 27.26
11 Robbie Kerr EUHH MJ 27.34
12 Jeff Farquhar Pitreavie AAC MV 27.46
13 Ian Wellock HBT MS 27.58
14 Kylie Turner EUHH MS 28.00
15 Ben Cole EUHH MS 28.03
16 Michael Diver Clydesdale Harriers MV 28.06
17 Kirk Smith Lasswade AC MS 28.11
18 Daryl Philip HBT MS 28.21
19 Alec Davidson Heriot-Watt Uni MS 28.32
20 Ian Duguid Ferranti MS 28.41
21 Grant Wilkie Corstorphine  AAC MV 28.43
22 Alan Niven   MS 28.47
23 Brian Kirkwood Lasswade AC MSV 28.51
24 Donald Macaulay Heriot-Watt Uni MS 28.56
25 Steven Laurie Lothian RC MS 29.00
26 Gerard Scullin Portobello MV 29.01
27 Nat Erb-Satullo St Andrews XC MJ 29.05
28 Bruce Smith Standard Life AC MV 29.08
29 Edel Mooney Heriot-Watt Uni FS 29.11
30 Angus McLachlan Glasgow Uni MS 29.14
31 Matthew Donnery EUHH MS 29.20
32 Robert Turner   MS 29.25
33 James Rustin   MS 29.27
34 Barrie Davie Pitreavie AAC MS 29.27
35 Robert Rogerson Kirkintilloch Olympians MV 29.29
36 Christopher O'Brien Corstorphine  AAC MS 29.29
37 David John Law Corstorphine  AAC MV 29.29
38 Colin Cable City of Edinburgh MV 29.30
39 Will Chadwick EUAC MS 29.30
40 Willie Jarvie Portobello MV 29.31
41 Chris Upson Westerlands MV 29.36
42 Sarah Blake Heriot-Watt Uni FS 29.49
43 Michael McCartney Maryhill MSV 30.09
44 Andreas Paul Glasgow Uni MS 30.15
45 Grant Reynolds   MS 30.19
46 Jim Thyne HBT MV 30.26
47 Ken Rankin Falkirk FV 30.29
48 William McGill Maryhill MSV 30.35
49 John Pearman St Andrews Uni MS 30.42
50 Andrew Jeske Portobello MV 30.46
51 Kate Jenkins Carnethy FS 30.48
52 Jonathon Ferry City of Edinburgh MS 30.49
53 Marc Thomson Portobello MS 30.51
54 Augustinn F Cairmy Clydesdale Harriers MV 31.03
55 Shane Bouchier Carnethy MS 31.10
56 Paul Masterton Masterton Hill Harriers MV 31.13
57 P Lockwood-Holmes   MS 31.14
58 Alan Young Ferranti MV 31.19
59 Mark Rodrigues EUHH MS 31.21
60 Brian Howie City of Edinburgh MSV 31.24
61 Gareth Mayze Teviotdale Harriers MS 31.26
62 Cath Ferry City of Edinburgh FS 31.27
63 Anthony Quinn Cretah Runners MV 31.29
64 Daniel Lloyd   MS 31.46
65 Neil Gibson Standard Life AC MV 31.50
66 John Gourlay Law and District FSV 31.52
67 Fiona Rudkin EUHH FJ 31.53
68 Richard Dobson Glasgow Uni MS 31.53
69 Gio MacDonald Kinlochleven MV 31.59
70 Walter Fairnie Ferranti MV 32.02
71 Scott Jarvie Portobello MV 32.05
72 Caroline Toshack   MS 32.05
73 Iain Shaw Ferranti MV 32.12
74 Richard Fisher   MV 32.15
75 Trevor Ridley Ferranti MSV 32.18
76 Keith Weston Ferranti MSV 32.18
77 Golden Trotter HBT FV 32.21
78 John Braby   MS 32.24
79 Iain Morrice Harmeny AC Pentland Runners MSV 32.32
80 Stuart Prentice Glasgow Uni MJ 32.43
81 Ian Findlay City of Edinburgh MV 32.46
82 Glenna Fraumeni Glasgow Uni FS 32.47
83 Jude Boulton Inverclyde AC FS 32.49
84 Remi Tissa EUHH MS 32.58
85 Iain Burke Cretah Runners MSV 33.02
86 Susana Gonzalez Sanchez Ferranti FS 33.02
87 Grant Ingram Heriot-Watt Uni MJ 33.04
88 Eddie Holmes Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV 33.07
89 David Adam Musselburgh DAC MV 33.18
90 Kevin Farmer Glasgow Uni MJ 33.18
91 Shelagh McLeish Portobello FV 33.18
92 Erica Christie Cretah Runners FV 33.21
93 Bob Miller Ferranti MV 33.28
94 Richard Harker St Andrews XC MJ 33.30
95 Judith Turner Carnegie Harriers FS 33.31
96 Mitchell Perley Footworks MS 33.31
97 Isobel Knox   FS 33.33
98 Lachlan Thomson Musselburgh DAC MJ 33.35
99 Michael McCloy   MS 33.39
100 Alan Swan Footworks MV 33.41
101 Kevin Davie Pitreavie AAC MS 33.46
102 Claire Thompson Bellahouston Road Runners FS 33.47
103 Jim MacGregor Moray RR MSV 33.49
104 Willie Gallacher City of Edinburgh MSV 33.55
105 John Taylor   MV 33.56
106 Gillian Cockerell Corstorphine  AAC FS 33.59
107 Steve Pattison Musselburgh DAC MV 34.02
108 Claire Gilchrist   FV 34.02
109 Phyllis Mitchell Corstorphine  AAC FV 34.02
110 Anne Sillars Glasgow Uni FJ 34.31
111 Garry Taylor Carnegie Harriers MV 34.33
112 A Beany   MV 34.33
113 James Boyce Edinburgh Rd Club MS 34.36
114 Hamish Gordon   MV 34.45
115 Alison McGill Linlithgow Harriers FS 34.46
116 Andrew D Livingston   MS 34.49
117 John Forker Portobello MV 35.07
118 Tony Segall Musselburgh DAC MV 35.22
119 John McGaff   MV 35.35
120 Robert Aitken   MV 35.36
121 Philip Short   MV 35.37
122 Keith Nicol Ferranti MSV 35.54
123 David McCitcheon Wolverhampton MV 35.56
124 Catherine Tullett HBT FS 36.01
125 Gordon Eadie Musselburgh DAC MV 36.09
126 Kim Forbes Scot Vets FV 36.09
127 Jim Bruce Stornoway RC MSV 36.09
128 Thomas White Harmeny AC Pentland Runners MV 36.17
129 Isa Walker HBT FV 36.20
130 Julia Drewer Ferranti FS 36.22
131 Moira Nicol Ferranti FV 36.29
132 Mark Robertson   MV 36.40
133 Richard Graveling Wee County Harriers MS 36.49
134 Calvin Crane Lothian RC MV 36.54
135 John Macleod   MV 36.55
136 Carl Dennis Harmeny AC Pentland Runners MV 36.58
137 Paul Thompson Harmeny AC Pentland Runners MV 37.01
138 James Dalgleish   MV 37.04
139 Richard Ingram Mastrick, Aberdeen MS 37.21
140 Michael McKay   MV 37.26
141 Eric Stevenson City of Edinburgh MSV 37.39
142 Gordon McDonald Kirkintilloch Olympians MSV 37.45
143 Eddie McDonald Ferranti MSV 37.49
144 Annemarie Claye Buxton AC FS 37.57
145 Mike Riddler BOBSLEIGH MS 38.13
146 Mairaid Kelly EUAC FS 38.17
147 Ross Walker Standard Life AC MV 38.33
148 Colin McCloy   MS 38.38
149 Rachel Bromilow St Andrews XC FJ 38.44
150 Jordi Lopez Tremoleda   MV 38.54
151 Sue Leonard   FV 39.04
152 Donald Stewart   MV 39.29
153 Pamela C Stewart   FS 39.32
154 Donald Stark Lithgae Harriers MV 39.38
155 Jane C Sharp   FV 39.42
156 Christina McRoberts   FV 40.55
157 Ian Marshal HBT MSV 41.57
158 Katherine Selby   FJ 43.19
159 Simon Third   MV 43.59
160 Kenneth Fegan   MV 44.39
161 Jennifer Laing   FS 44.39
162 Ross Laing   MV 44.39
163 Alan Buchanan Fife AC MSV 45.32
164 Jane Malcolm EUHH FV 46.02
165 Sarah Smart   FS 46.06
166 Sarah Farmer   FV 46.06
167 Douglas Anderson   MV 46.32
168 Audrey Grigg Musselburgh DAC FV 46.36
169 Keith Banham Lothian RC MSV 46.38
170 David Fulton EUHH MS 47.29
171 Louise A Harris Central Athletic FV 48.36
172 Yolanda Barba-Perez   FS 49.05
173 Jorge Brota   MS 49.05
174 Rachael Polokoff EUHH FS 50.24
175 Fiona Nickolls   FS 51.40
176 Colin Banham Lothian RC MSV 52.37
177 Jodie Johnstone   FS