West District Cross Country Championships
East Kilbride, 9th December 2006
Senior Women
Pos No Name Cat Club Time
1 312 Allison Simpson SEN J W Kilmarnock H&AC 0:25:09
2 280 Sara Stevenson SEN Giffnock North AAC 0:25:29
3 319 Michelle Sandison SEN Springburn Harriers 0:26:42
4 247 Helen Stuart SEN Bellahouston Road Runners 0:26:46
5 245 Elke Schmidt SEN Bellahouston Road Runners 0:26:58
6 255 Susan Finch VET City Of Glasgow AC 0:27:09
7 227 Elspeth Curran U20 Kilbarchan AAC 0:27:15
8 306 Kerry Lang SEN Kilbarchan AAC 0:27:29
9 229 Cara Sloss U20 Kilbarchan AAC 0:27:32
10 240 Iona Robertson SEN Bellahouston Road Runners 0:27:41
11 320 Clare Gemmell SEN Springburn Harriers 0:27:47
12 318 Chelsea Smith SEN Springburn Harriers 0:28:36
13 291 Julia Henderson SEN Helensburgh AAC 0:28:38
14 242 Claire Thompson SEN Bellahouston Road Runners 0:28:49
15 241 Jo Jeffries SEN Bellahouston Road Runners 0:28:52
16 233 Emma Mackie U20 J W Kilmarnock H&AC 0:29:21
17 244 Emma Birnie SEN Bellahouston Road Runners 0:29:24
18 273 Carole Gilmour SEN Garscube Harriers 0:29:43
19 279 Hilary Millar VET Giffnock North AAC 0:29:46
20 290 Michelle Hetherington VET Helensburgh AAC 0:29:49
21 269 Elaine Calder VET East Kilbride A.C. 0:29:55
22 267 Kelly Smith SEN East Kilbride A.C. 0:30:00
23 232 Kara Tait U20 J W Kilmarnock H&AC 0:30:03
24 322 Rowan Armstrong SEN Stewartry AC 0:30:10
25 330 Jane Dunlop SEN West Dunbartonshire AC 0:30:19
26 272 Kathryn Ellis SEN Garscube Harriers 0:30:28
27 270 Marion Kelly SEN Garscube Harriers 0:30:33
28 278 Mary McCutcheon VET Giffnock North AAC 0:30:34
29 309 Paula Wilson SEN J W Kilmarnock H&AC 0:30:35
30 264 Joanne McEvoy SEN East Kilbride A.C. 0:30:53
31 329 Catriona Miller SEN Westerlands CCC 0:30:54
32 327 Jane Robertson VET Westerlands CCC 0:30:59
33 281 Lauren Baird U20 Giffnock North AAC 0:27:09
34 283 Sarah Phee U20 Giffnock North AAC 0:27:15
35 259 Pamela McCrossan VET Clydesdale Harriers 0:27:29
36 248 Nicola Johnston SEN Bellahouston Road Runners 0:27:32
37 250 Frances Maxwell VET Calderglen Harriers 0:27:41
38 324 Rachel Love SEN Stewartry AC 0:27:47
39 265 Angela Martin SEN East Kilbride A.C. 0:32:22
40 325 Josephine Armstrong SEN Stewartry AC 0:32:25
41 326 Muffy Calder VET Westerlands CCC 0:32:30
42 258 Marina McCallum SEN Clydesdale Harriers 0:32:39
43 228 Claire McNicol U20 Kilbarchan AAC 0:32:44
44 314 Aida Stewart VET Kirkintilloch Olympians 0:32:46
45 292 Jennifer Fitzgerald SEN Helensburgh AAC 0:33:07
46 321 Julie Thomson VET Springburn Harriers 0:33:44
47 294 Janet Fellowes VET Helensburgh AAC 0:33:46
48 313 Arlene Rowan SEN J W Kilmarnock H&AC 0:33:49
49 262 Kathryn Scott VET Clydesdale Harriers 0:33:54
50 246 Sandra Irvine VET Bellahouston Road Runners 0:33:59
51 328 Pauline McAdam VET Westerlands CCC 0:34:10
52 243 Jane Wild SEN Bellahouston Road Runners 0:34:45
53 295 Emma Cummings SEN Helensburgh AAC 0:34:57
54 249 Mandy Cullie SEN Calderglen Harriers 0:35:51
55 315 Shirley MacNab VET Kirkintilloch Olympians 0:36:26
56 304 Carol Caulfield VET Kilbarchan AAC 0:36:29
57 296 Mary Connolly VET Helensburgh AAC 0:36:57
58 251 Mary Goldsmith VET Calderglen Harriers 0:37:59
59 231 Fiona McIntyre U20 Kilbarchan AAC 0:38:30
60 303 Wanda Phillips VET Kilbarchan AAC 0:39:07