West District Cross Country Championships
East Kilbride, 9th December 2006
Senior Men
Pos No Name Cat Club Time
1 10 Conor McNulty U20 Kilbarchan AAC 0:33:33
2 156 Mark Pollard SEN Inverclyde AC 0:33:44
3 252 Stephen Wylie SEN Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 0:34:18
4 5 Craig Ruddy U20 Inverclyde AC 0:34:46
5 245 Jamie Reid SEN Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 0:34:52
6 148 Christopher MacKay SEN Greenock Glenpark Harriers 0:34:55
7 3 Stephen Trainer U20 Greenock Glenpark Harriers 0:34:59
8 158 Graeme Hyett SEN Inverclyde AC 0:34:59
9 258 Andy Little VET Shettleston Harriers 0:35:04
10 227 John Brown VET Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 0:35:31
11 246 David Rodgers SEN Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 0:35:36
12 262 Kenneth McCoy SEN Shettleston Harriers 0:35:37
13 263 Paul Sorrie SEN Shettleston Harriers 0:35:49
14 25 Stuart Greenway U20 Shettleston Harriers 0:35:54
15 59 Kenny Richmond SEN Bellahouston Road Runners 0:36:00
16 98 Grant Baillie SEN East Kilbride A.C. 0:36:06
17 250 Kerry Wilson SEN Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 0:36:09
18 248 Edward Stewart VET Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 0:36:19
19 12 Fraser Williams U20 Kilbarchan AAC 0:36:41
20 231 Robert Gilroy SEN Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 0:36:48
21 86 James Austin VET Clydesdale Harriers 0:37:05
22 257 Martin Graham SEN Shettleston Harriers 0:37:14
23 202 Edward Tonner SEN J W Kilmarnock H&AC 0:37:19
24 50 Mark Whitelaw SEN Annan & District AC 0:37:22
25 259 Ian Johnston SEN Shettleston Harriers 0:37:30
26 185 Calum Morrison SEN Kilbarchan AAC 0:37:42
27 239 John MacNamara SEN Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 0:37:51
28 130 Colin Brash SEN Girvan AAC 0:37:52
29 190 James Snodgrass SEN Kilbarchan AAC 0:37:56
30 209 Iain Connell SEN J W Kilmarnock H&AC 0:38:04
31 203 Keith Haining SEN J W Kilmarnock H&AC 0:38:07
32 27 Gordon Phillips U20 Shettleston Harriers 0:38:09
33 264 Desmond Crowe VET Shettleston Harriers 0:38:21
34 218 Jamie McMorrow SEN Law & District AAC 0:38:23
35 58 Colin McGill SEN Bellahouston Road Runners 0:38:25
36 29 Martin Hayes U20 Victoria Park AAC 0:38:27
37 189 John McMillan SEN Kilbarchan AAC 0:38:28
38 109 Lindsay Cunningham SEN Garscube Harriers 0:38:28
39 16 Steven McNeill U20 J W Kilmarnock 0:38:54
40 1 Andrew McCall U20 Greenock Glenpark Harriers 0:38:58
41 269 Brian Mackie SEN Springburn Harriers 0:39:02
42 166 Thomas Jamieson SEN Inverclyde AC 0:39:11
43 64 David Tamburini SEN Bellahouston Road Runners 0:39:11
44 261 Marc McColl SEN Shettleston Harriers 0:39:14
45 277 Derek Watson Snr. VET Victoria Park AAC 0:39:14
46 85 Stuart Gibson SEN Calderglen Harriers 0:39:30
47 4 Sean Gaffney U20 Inverclyde AC 0:39:31
48 61 Marcos Sanz Gomez SEN Bellahouston Road Runners 0:39:40
49 212 Alistair Allan SEN Kirkintilloch Olympians 0:39:48
50 288 David Riach VET Westerlands CCC 0:39:51
51 282 Chris Upson VET Westerlands CCC 0:39:57
52 293 Alan Tait SEN Motherwell AC 0:40:00
53 268 Andrew Callan SEN Springburn Harriers 0:40:06
54 196 Donald Petrie VET Kilbarchan AAC 0:40:09
55 178 Alex Allardyce SEN Irvine AC 0:40:13
56 117 Euan Mackay VET Garscube Harriers 0:40:22
57 6 William Morgan U20 Irvine AC 0:40:28
58 89 Craig Calderwood SEN Clydesdale Harriers 0:40:41
59 154 Damien Theaker VET Helensburgh AAC 0:40:48
60 72 Alan Cullie SEN Calderglen Harriers 0:41:00
61 150 Paul Thompson VET Helensburgh AAC 0:41:02
62 256 Peter Carton VET Shettleston Harriers 0:41:06
63 204 Scott Martin SEN J W Kilmarnock H&AC 0:41:12
64 247 Andy Stevens SEN Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 0:41:21
65 292 Kenny O'Neill SEN Motherwell AC 0:41:23
66 54 Laurence Baker VET Ayr Seaforth AAC 0:41:56
67 100 David J. Condra VET East Kilbride A.C. 0:42:02
68 62 Stewart Robertson SEN Bellahouston Road Runners 0:42:04
69 171 Jude Boulton SEN Inverclyde AC 0:42:10
70 175 Douglas Con VET Irvine AC 0:42:14
71 280 Don Reid VET Westerlands CCC 0:42:20
72 281 David Calder VET Westerlands CCC 0:42:29
73 249 Gary Wallace SEN Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 0:42:38
74 121 Robert McLennan VET Garscube Harriers 0:42:41
75 57 Russell Whittington SEN Bellahouston Road Runners 0:42:41
76 167 Robert Shaw VET Inverclyde AC 0:42:41
77 217 Robert Rogerson VET Kirkintilloch Olympians 0:42:45
78 88 Augustine Cairney VET Clydesdale Harriers 0:42:54
79 155 Erwin Losekoot SEN Helensburgh AAC 0:43:00
80 188 Andrew Clugston SEN Kilbarchan AAC 0:43:05
81 176 John Moore VET Irvine AC 0:43:06
82 179 Brian Craig VET Irvine AC 0:43:06
83 60 Alastair MacLachlan VET Bellahouston Road Runners 0:43:19
84 101 Graeme Haddow VET East Kilbride A.C. 0:43:22
85 192 Steven Hards VET Kilbarchan AAC 0:43:32
86 66 Kenneth Davidson SEN Calderglen Harriers 0:43:40
87 279 Charles Murray VET Victoria Park AAC 0:43:41
88 55 Campbell Joss VET Bellahouston Harriers 0:43:50
89 53 Kevan Fulton SEN Ayr Seaforth AAC 0:43:57
90 107 Marco Consani SEN Garscube Harriers 0:44:09
91 52 Connell Drummond SEN Ayr Seaforth AAC 0:44:15
92 234 Scott Hunter SEN Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 0:44:22
93 90 Michael Diver VET Clydesdale Harriers 0:44:27
94 206 Leslie McDerment SEN J W Kilmarnock H&AC 0:44:36
95 79 Ian Rae VET Calderglen Harriers 0:44:40
96 151 Ross McInroy VET Helensburgh AAC 0:44:46
97 99 Gordon Colvin VET East Kilbride A.C. 0:44:52
98 .       0:45:08
99 180 James Sneddon VET Irvine AC 0:45:15
100 95 Bobby Rossborough VET Clydesdale Harriers 0:45:19
101 153 Kenneth White VET Helensburgh AAC 0:45:25
102 119 James Taylor SEN Garscube Harriers 0:45:38
103 69 Jim Holmes SEN Calderglen Harriers 0:45:52
104 207 Alasdair Murray SEN J W Kilmarnock H&AC 0:45:58
105 295 Paul Elmsley VET Arran Runners 0:46:11
106 219 Paul Houston SEN Law & District AAC 0:46:18
107 229 Alexander Eaglesham VET Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 0:46:20
108 164 John Smillie VET Inverclyde AC 0:46:21
109 290 John Donnelly SEN Westerlands CCC 0:46:26
110 211 Iain Reid VET Kirkintilloch Olympians 0:46:33
111 127 James Galbraith VET Giffnock North AAC 0:46:42
112 91 John Foley VET Clydesdale Harriers 0:46:45
113 126 Martin Myant VET Giffnock North AAC 0:46:49
114 132 Angus McTaggart SEN Girvan AAC 0:47:16
115 78 Graham Lindsay VET Calderglen Harriers 0:47:25
116 81 Gerard Mullen VET Calderglen Harriers 0:47:42
117 273 Alex Drain VET Troon Tortoises AC 0:47:47
118 195 Robert Allison VET Kilbarchan AAC 0:47:50
119 284 Hamilton Semple VET Westerlands CCC 0:47:55
120 182 Iain Fraser VET Irvine AC 0:47:58
121 56 Jeremy Garnett VET Bellahouston Harriers 0:48:12
122 124 Andrew Donald VET Giffnock North AAC 0:48:22
123 283 Alan Anderson VET Westerlands CCC 0:48:32
124 75 Kenny Beattie SEN Calderglen Harriers 0:48:34
125 51 John Murphy VET Annan & District AC 0:48:41
126 112 Paul Goddard SEN Garscube Harriers 0:49:17
127 331 David Herbertson SEN Calderglen Harriers 0:49:43
128 71 George Stewart VET Calderglen Harriers 0:49:46
129 213 Kenny Grant SEN Kirkintilloch Olympians 0:49:47
130 291 Donald McCaffer VET Motherwell AC 0:50:35
131 173 George Hegarty SEN Inverclyde AC 0:51:11
132 94 Peter Rudzinski VET Clydesdale Harriers 0:51:31
133 152 Alistair Wylie VET Helensburgh AAC 0:51:34
134 210 Jim McLoone VET Kirkintilloch Olympians 0:51:57
135 129 Alan Stewart VET Giffnock North AAC 0:52:23
136 286 Graeme Orr VET Westerlands CCC 0:52:26
137 332 Peter Knudsen VET Motherwell AC 0:52:58
138 73 Charles Steven VET Calderglen Harriers 0:53:23
139 172 Tom Tracey VET Inverclyde AC 0:52:59
140 177 Ian McManus VET Irvine AC 0:54:26
141 65 Russell Couper VET Calderglen Harriers 0:54:41
142 274 John McKInlay VET Troon Tortoises AC 0:55:10
143 193 Robert Connell VET Kilbarchan AAC 0:55:12
144 70 Colin Macdonald VET Calderglen Harriers 0:56:19
145 80 Colin Jarvie VET Calderglen Harriers 0:56:58
146 77 Malcolm Buchanan VET Calderglen Harriers 0:57:38
147 287 Drew Turnbull VET Westerlands CCC 0:59:35
148 181 David Kerr VET Irvine AC 1:03:38
149 272 Owen Light VET Troon Tortoises AC 1:08:16