Wansfell Race
27th December 2006
Pos. No. Name Club Cat Time
1 24 Alastair Dunn Helm Hill M 0:20:34
2 86 John Atkinson Ambleside M 0:20:53
3 38 Nick Fish Ambleside M 0:20:54
4 28 Joe Mercer Skipton M 0:21:34
5 54 Mark Addison Helm Hill M 0:21:41
6 190 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale M 0:22:06
7 90 Chris Steele Borrowdale M 0:22:21
7 53 Tom Addison Helm Hill M 0:22:21
9 495 Matt Reedy Ambleside M 0:22:25
10 27 Ian Magee Skipton M 0:22:29
11 66 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale MV40 0:22:32
12 96 Francis Blunt NFR M 0:22:59
13 48 Gary Devine Pudsey & Bramley MV40 0:23:07
14 69 Steve Swarbrick Bowland FR M 0:23:11
15 87 John Deegan Ambleside M 0:23:16
16 51 Billy Proctor Helm Hill MV50 0:23:27
17 188 Gavin Bland Borrowdale M 0:23:28
18 61 Peter Crompton CFR MV50 0:23:33
19 31 Tom Doyle Helm Hill M 0:23:36
20 83 Ed Nash Unattached M 0:23:39
21 20 Andrew Robertshaw Otley M 0:23:43
22 184 Peter Pollitt CFR MV40 0:23:48
23 95 Dan Duxbury Ambleside M 0:23:59
24 9 Chris Tuson Helm Hill M 0:24:11
25 59 Chris Upson Westerlands MV40 0:24:21
26 483 Paul Knowles Ambleside M 0:24:25
27 30 Phil Clark Kendal AC MV50 0:24:26
28 64 Peter Brittleton Helm Hill M 0:24:42
29 67 John Bagge Helm Hill MV45 0:24:48
30 2 Chris Watson Unattached M 0:24:51
31 41 Gavin Thomas Kendal AC MV40 0:24:54
32 10 Olly Fielding Helm Hill M 0:24:56
33 85 Paul Neild Bowland FR M 0:24:57
34 52 Shaun Addison Helm Hill MV40 0:25:01
35 45 Mike Meadowcroft Bowland FR M 0:25:07
36 84 Sharon Taylor Bingley Harriers F 0:25:32
37 8 Jack Hole Clayton MV50 0:25:46
38 492 John Eccles Unattached M 0:25:54
39 35 Derek Schofield Rossendale MV50 0:26:06
40 68 David Owens Keswick MV50 0:26:11
41 186 Melanie Hyder Dallam F 0:26:15
42 496 Jane Reedy Ambleside F 0:26:29
43 494 Barry Wilkinson Unattached M 0:26:31
44 29 John Dickinson Kendal AC MV40 0:26:38
45 489 Rob James CFR MV50 0:26:43
46 14 Paul Tuson Helm Hill MV40 0:26:46
47 94 Leo Harvey Pennine M 0:26:55
48 7 Martin Brady Clayton MV40 0:27:01
49 22 Hugh Williamson Frayednots MV40 0:27:02
50 42 Alistair Thomas Fleetfeet Aberdeen M 0:27:09
51 15 Ian Robinson Clayton MV50 0:27:17
52 92 Ward Linney Unattached M 0:27:21
53 78 Philip Devine Unattached MV40 0:27:22
54 99 Paul Simpson Kendal AC M 0:27:34
55 16 Graham Wright Rossendale MV55 0:27:37
56 5 Gary Allsopp Settle Harriers MV40 0:27:39
57 39 Ian Weetman Unattached MV40 0:27:53
58 487 David Wilson Bowland FR MV40 0:27:59
59 25 David Fell CFR MV50 0:28:03
60 40 Ian Cookson Bolton MV55 0:28:07
61 491 Alan Miller Kendal AC MV45 0:28:09
62 6 Andy Bennett Helm Hill M 0:28:12
64 191 Rebecca Cash Borrowdale F 0:28:17
65 70 Paul Wright Unattached MV40 0:28:18
66 62 David White Helm Hill M 0:28:21
67 77 Roger Gooding Springfield Striders M 0:28:27
68 43 Anthony Cornforth Unattached MV40 0:28:28
69 183 Spencer Samson Kendal AC MV40 0:28:36
70 55 David Appleyard Helm Hill MV40 0:28:46
71 89 Tamara Hird Wharfedale F 0:28:48
72 480 John Matthews Unattached M 0:28:49
73 17 Peter Thompson Clayton MV40 0:28:51
74 76 Steve Parker Farnham Runners MV40 0:28:54
75 81 Matt Otway Helm Hill M 0:29:09
76 3 Toby Harling Border Harriers M 0:29:13
77 82 Mark Hazell Skye & Lochalsh MV40 0:29:27
78 72 Tim Murray Helm Hill MV45 0:29:31
79 12 Andy Walmsley Bowland FR MV40 0:29:34
80 486 Alan Heaton Bowland FR MV50 0:29:41
81 97 David Aspden Dallam M 0:29:44
82 19 Alan Yeomans Rossendale MV40 0:29:46
83 182 Richard Baker Ambleside MV50 0:29:51
84 18 Bernard Hall Bowland FR MV50 0:29:53
85 100 Rigby Jerram Kendal AC M 0:29:56
86 93 Katherine Harvey Pennine FV45 0:29:57
87 481 Gary Taylor Darwin Dashers MV40 0:30:04
88 181 Andrew Conner Helm Hill MV40 0:30:05
89 71 Daniel Grose Kendal AC M 0:30:08
90 44 Mike Gibbison Bowland FR MV40 0:30:15
91 498 Nick Stringer Spark Hill Harriers MV40 0:30:16
92 497 Justin Lock Serpentine M 0:30:17
93 49 Declan O Duffy Bowland FR MV40 0:30:36
94 47 Simon Clarke Clayton MV45 0:30:44
95 1 K Walker Unattached MV50 0:31:01
96 26 George James Blackpool MV60 0:31:04
97 80 Mark Eddy Unattached M 0:31:16
98 4 Andy Maiden Unattached M 0:31:23
99 482 Mick Dumbell Unattached M 0:31:24
100 484 Gerrard Meneaud Unattached MV55 0:31:28
101 34 Lindsay Buck CFR FV45 0:31:31
102 500 John Linley Clwydians RR MV50 0:31:32
103 75 David Ellison Ambleside MV40 0:31:35
104 73 Britta Sendlhofer Ambleside F 0:31:37
105 60 Ben Neild Unattached M 0:31:46
106 23 Helen Gilbert Frayednots F 0:31:52
107 50 John Oldroyd Lancs & Morecombe MV55 0:32:01
108 485 Cath Musetti Ambleside FV40 0:32:02
109 56 Pete Dowker Kendal AC MV60 0:32:07
110 11 Glyn Denver Bowland FR MV40 0:32:34
111 79 Julia Laverack Ambleside FV40 0:32:58
111 187 Martin Jones Black Combe MV40 0:32:58
113 493 Graham Eccles Clayton MV40 0:33:57
114 65 John Hazel Unattached MV45 0:34:01
115 88 Neil Walmsley Ambleside MV50 0:34:14
116 58 Geoff Davis Kendal AC MV45 0:34:34
117 32 Stephen Watson CFR MV65 0:35:01
118 98 Jim Somerville Holmfirth Harriers MV55 0:35:11
119 57 Robert Hirst Clayton MV55 0:35:38
120 499 Philip Hawley CFR MV50 0:35:46
121 91 Ray Newport Unattached M 0:35:51
122 37 Dot Patton CFR FV50 0:36:23
123 490 Bill James CFR MV50 0:36:36
124 33 Barry Johnson CFR MV65 0:36:49
125 185 Richard Clives FRA MV65 0:36:51
126 63 Michaela Dempsey Wesham Road Runners FV40 0:37:51
127 488 Amanda Conner Helm Hill FV35 0:38:18
128 36 Jane Motram CFR FV50 0:38:58
129 21 David Ablett Ambleside MV60 0:39:43
130 46 Robert Lee Clayton MV55 0:41:46
131 13 John  Francis Clayton MV60 0:42:25
132 74 Andrea Weinberger Unattached F 0:59:15