Dunbartonshire CC Relays
21st October 2006
  Leg 1             Leg 2             Leg 3             Leg 4          
Pos No Leg 1 Ind Time Runner Cat Club Pos No Leg 2 Ind Time Runner Cat Club Pos No Leg 3 Ind Time Runner Cat Club Pos No Leg 4 Ind Time Runner Cat Club
1 16 0:13:31 0:13:31 James Austin V Clydesdale Harriers A 1 16 0:27:59 0:14:28 Craig Calderwood O Clydesdale Harriers A 1 16 0:42:52 0:14:53 John McArthur V Clydesdale Harriers A 1 16 0:58:30 0:15:38 Gus Cairney V Clydesdale Harriers A
2 13 0:13:49 0:13:49 Stuart Kerr V Kirkintilloch Olympians Vet A  2 13 0:28:20 0:14:31 Alistair Allan V Kirkintilloch Olympians Vet A  2 13 0:43:43 0:15:23 Martin Hamilton V Kirkintilloch Olympians Vet A  2 7 0:58:51 0:14:49 Euan MacKay V Garscube Harriers A
3 21 0:14:03 0:14:03 Kevin McCloy O Glasgow Uni H&H Comp 3 7 0:29:07 0:14:14 Lindsay Cunningham O Garscube Harriers A 3 7 0:44:02 0:14:55 Luke McGuire O Garscube Harriers A 3 13 0:59:01 0:15:18 Robert Rogerso  V Kirkintilloch Olympians Vet A 
4 22 0:14:38 0:14:38 M Hayes  J Victoria Park AAC A  4 22 0:29:29 0:14:51 A Douglas V Victoria Park AAC A  4 22 0:44:29 0:15:00 D Watson V Victoria Park AAC A  4 1 0:59:23 0:14:40 Neil Prior O Dumbarton AAC
5 4 0:14:46 0:14:46 Nigel Scott O Westerlands A 5 4 0:29:50 0:15:04 Chris Upson V Westerlands A 5 1 0:44:43 0:13:23 Alastair Morrison O Dumbarton AAC 5 22 0:59:35 0:15:06 G Craig O Victoria Park AAC A 
6 7 0:14:53 0:14:53 Marco Consani O Garscube Harriers A 6 14 0:30:54 0:15:56 Neil McCover V Kikintilloch Olypmians B  6 97 0:46:16 0:14:26 Matthew Graham U17 Kirkintilloch Olympians U17 M 6 4 0:61:04 0:14:44 David Riach V Westerlands A
7 1 0:14:54 0:14:54 Mark Walsh O Dumbarton AAC 7 1 0:31:20 0:16:26 Stewart Sloss O Dumbarton AAC 7 4 0:46:20 0:16:30 Alastair Brunton O Westerlands A 7 21 0:62:50 0:15:09 Iain Cullen V Glasgow Uni H&H Comp
8 14 0:14:58 0:14:58 Edward McLoone O Kikintilloch Olypmians B  8 98 0:31:37 0:16:16 Ryan Nelson U17 Clydsdale Harriers U17 M 8 21 0:47:41 0:15:49 Aaron McIver O Glasgow Uni H&H Comp 8 23 0:63:47 0:16:02 K Brown V Victoria Park AAC B
9 98 0:15:21 0:15:21 David Brown U17 Clydsdale Harriers U17 M 9 97 0:31:50 0:16:18 Neill Hamilton U17 Kirkintilloch Olympians U17 M 9 23 0:47:45 0:15:38 V Phoenix O Victoria Park AAC B 9 5 0:64:32 0:16:05 Dave Calder V Westerlands B
10 100 0:15:25 0:15:25 Max Ralston U17 Victoria Park U17 M 10 21 0:31:52 0:17:49 Erin McIlveen O Glasgow Uni H&H Comp 10 10 0:48:04 0:15:54 C Stockdale O Maryhill Harriers A 10 10 0:66:05 0:18:01 D Riddell O Maryhill Harriers A
11 97 0:15:32 0:15:32 Kevin Cornes U17 Kirkintilloch Olympians U17 M 11 5 0:32:05 0:15:32 Scott McKendrick O Westerlands B 11 5 0:48:27 0:16:22 Fraser Dalziel O Westerlands B 11 14 0:67:24 0:18:06 Jim Loone V Kikintilloch Olypmians B 
12 24 0:15:36 0:15:36 C Murray V Victoria Park AAC C 12 23 0:32:07 0:15:51 M Ashby V Victoria Park AAC B 12 14 0:49:18 0:18:24 Chris Craig O Kikintilloch Olypmians B  12 8 0:68:52 0:16:46 Rob McLellan V Garscube Harriers B
13 10 0:15:51 0:15:51 M McCartney O Maryhill Harriers A 13 10 0:32:10 0:16:19 W McGill O Maryhill Harriers A 13 24 0:50:46 0:18:04 R McFadden J Victoria Park AAC C 13 24 0:69:43 0:18:57 J O'Hara V Victoria Park AAC C
14 23 0:16:16 0:16:16 A Young O Victoria Park AAC B 14 24 0:32:42 0:17:06 K McVey V Victoria Park AAC C 14 62 0:50:57 0:17:13 Anne Murray LV Clydesdale Harriers Ladies A 14 6 0:69:53 0:17:35 Hamilton Semple V Westerlands C
15 17 0:16:22 0:16:22 Ian Thomson O Clydesdale Harriers B  15 62 0:33:44 0:17:21 Pamela McCrossan LV Clydesdale Harriers Ladies A 15 56 0:51:47 0:16:46 Julia Henderson L  Helensburgh Ladies R 15 9 0:69:54 0:17:25 Dermot Williamson V Garscube Harriers C
16 62 0:16:23 0:16:23 Melanie Douglas L  Clydesdale Harriers Ladies A 16 17 0:33:52 0:17:30 Tom Collins O Clydesdale Harriers B  16 8 0:52:06 0:17:35 Stephen Cullen V Garscube Harriers B 16 17 0:72:10 0:18:53 Peter Rudzinski O Clydesdale Harriers B 
17 5 0:16:33 0:16:33 Don Reid V Westerlands B 17 8 0:34:31 0:16:33 James Taylor V Garscube Harriers B 17 6 0:52:18 0:17:35 Alan Anderson V Westerlands C 17 18 0:76:15 0:21:20 Drew Turnbull V Westerlands E 
18 18 0:16:42 0:16:42 Rob McQuater O Westerlands E  18 6 0:34:43 0:17:40 Jason Kaushal V Westerlands C 18 20 0:52:22 0:14:43 Peter Walsh V Dumbarton AAC Vet B  18 11 0:83:12 0:21:19 N Singh O Maryhill Harriers B
19 56 0:16:42 0:16:42 Michelle Hetherington LV Helensburgh Ladies R 19 18 0:34:58 0:18:16 Archie Cameron V Westerlands E  19 9 0:52:29 0:16:37 Athole Smith V Garscube Harriers C              
20 19 0:17:01 0:17:01 Paul Goddard O Garscube Harriers D  20 56 0:35:01 0:18:19 Mary Louise MacQuarrie L  Helensburgh Ladies R 20 61 0:52:33 0:16:58 Alison Winship L  Garscube Harriers Ladies A              
21 6 0:17:03 0:17:03 Bill Fisher O Westerlands C 21 61 0:35:35 0:17:49 Lesley Chapman L  Garscube Harriers Ladies A 21 17 0:53:17 0:19:25 Colin Gray O Clydesdale Harriers B               
22 59 0:17:39 0:17:39 Jane Robertson L  Westerlands Ladies D 22 9 0:35:52 0:17:45 Jon Austin V Garscube Harriers C 22 18 0:54:55 0:19:57 Ian Struthers V Westerlands E               
23 51 0:17:39 0:17:39 Kayleigh Thirwell U17 Douglas Academy 23 60 0:37:08 0:18:37 Georgina Wilmot L  Garscube Harriers Ladies B 23 60 0:55:54 0:18:46 Diane Clark L  Garscube Harriers Ladies B              
24 61 0:17:46 0:17:46 Jill O'Neil L  Garscube Harriers Ladies A 24 59 0:37:21 0:19:42 Pauline McAdam L  Westerlands Ladies D 24 59 0:56:20 0:18:59 Catriona Miller L  Westerlands Ladies D              
25 8 0:17:58 0:17:58 John Dryden V Garscube Harriers B 25 20 0:37:39 0:18:53 Steven Pitt V Dumbarton AAC Vet B  25 63 0:56:30 0:18:38 Aileen Scott LV Clydesdale Harriers Ladies Vet B              
26 9 0:18:07 0:18:07 Davie Geddes V Garscube Harriers C 26 63 0:37:52 0:18:59 Fiona McCue LV Clydesdale Harriers Ladies Vet B 26 57 0:57:15 0:19:21 Gillian Davidson LV Garscube Harriers Ladies C              
27 11 0:18:15 0:18:15 S Lydon O Maryhill Harriers B 27 57 0:37:54 0:19:11 Anne Marie Cullen L  Garscube Harriers Ladies C 27 64 0:57:35 0:18:49 Ada Stewart LV Kirkintilloch Olympians Ladies Vet              
28 60 0:18:31 0:18:31 Kathryn Ellis L  Garscube Harriers Ladies B 28 58 0:38:25 0:19:30 Ann Boal LV Garscube Harriers Ladies D 28 58 0:58:43 0:20:18 Norma Donohoe LV Garscube Harriers Ladies D              
29 64 0:18:42 0:18:42 Susan Addison LV Kirkintilloch Olympians Ladies Vet 29 64 0:38:46 0:20:04 Shirley MacNab LV Kirkintilloch Olympians Ladies Vet 29 55 0:59:31 0:18:30 Jennifer Fitzgerald L  Helensburgh Ladies Y              
30 57 0:18:43 0:18:43 Alison McCarn L  Garscube Harriers Ladies C 30 51 0:39:48 0:22:09 Amy Ramage U17 Douglas Academy 30 51 0:59:46 0:19:58 Jenni Cammidge U17 Douglas Academy              
31 20 0:18:46 0:18:46 Colin Martin V Dumbarton AAC Vet B  31 55 0:41:01 0:21:05 Mary Connolly LV Helensburgh Ladies Y 31 11 0:61:53 0:20:43 P Lavelle O Maryhill Harriers B              
32 63 0:18:53 0:18:53 Marina McCallum LV Clydesdale Harriers Ladies Vet B 32 11 0:41:10 0:22:55 C Hever O Maryhill Harriers B 32 53 0:64:26 0:21:35 Sheina Gilmour LV Maryhill Harriers Ladies Vet A              
33 58 0:18:55 0:18:55 Sara Montgomery L  Garscube Harriers Ladies D 33 53 0:42:51 0:21:56 Caroline Hassan LV Maryhill Harriers Ladies Vet A 33 54 0:66:06 0:22:00 Frances Kay L  Maryhill Harriers Ladies B              
34 96 0:19:04 0:19:04 Laura McKie U17 Kirkintilloch Olympians U17 W 34 54 0:44:06 0:22:48 Margaret Peebles LV Maryhill Harriers Ladies B                            
35 15 0:19:28 0:19:28 Ken McNeil V Kirkintilloch Olympians C                                          
36 55 0:19:56 0:19:56 Emma Cumins LV Helensburgh Ladies Y                                          
37 53 0:20:55 0:20:55 Maggie Darroch LV Maryhill Harriers Ladies Vet A                                          
38 54 0:21:18 0:21:18 Isobel Martin LV Maryhill Harriers Ladies B                                          
39 95 0:21:55 0:21:55 Julie Connelly U17 Kirkintilloch Olympians U17 W