Devil's Burdens Results 2006

    Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Final
 
Pos Team Category Time Runners Time Runner Leg time Runners Leg time Runner Leg time Total time
1 Carnethy Men A MS 2:29:16 Gallacher, Ronnie
Peachey, Simon
0:36:45 Whitlie, Stewart 0:24:10 Davis, Adrian        
Ward, Adam
0:58:00 Johnston, Mark 0:30:21 2:29:16
2 Shettleston Harriers A MS 2:32:16 Monro, Robert               Duffy, John 0:38:23 Lennox, Jethro 0:22:50 Crowe, Des
Walder, Patrick
1:00:50 McCoy, Kenneth 0:30:13 2:32:16
3 Ochil Young Guns MS 2:34:41 Anthony, Alasdair            Wellock, Ian 0:36:00 Richards, Caspian #N/A Simpson, Stuart               Stevenson, John #N/A Houston, Ross 0:29:23 2:34:41
4 Fife A MS 2:39:30 Russell, Chris         
Jones, Alex
0:36:28 Pirie, Gary 0:27:27 Scott, Tom                Scott, Rory 1:03:00 Roarty, Paul 0:32:35 2:39:30
5 Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds MS 2:41:40 ??
Coombes, Duncan
0:43:33 Strain, Murray 0:22:44 Nixon, Mark        Goswein, Csaba 1:02:28 Gardiner, Peter 0:32:55 2:41:40
6 Lothian Mixed Mixed 2:44:32 Carlyle, Becky            Murray, Helen 0:44:26 Mooney, Edel #N/A Ackland, Graeme      Kitchin, Andy #N/A Milne, Ross 0:30:00 2:44:32
7 Westerlands A MS 2:44:36 Chris Upson
Damon Rodwell
0:39:30 Manny Gorman #N/A David Riach
Jon Slowe
#N/A Fraser Dalziel 0:32:12 2:44:36
8 Fife Vets MV 2:46:22 Breslin, Graham          Cruickshank, Brian 0:38:05 Murdoch, John #N/A Anderson, Laurie
Gallacher, Paul
#N/A Thomson, John 0:33:17 2:46:22
9 Anster Haddies A MS 2:48:37 Brereton, Kevin                    Shepherd, Andrew 0:43:47 Burgess, David #N/A Mills, Ian                 Knox, Jonny #N/A Hutchison, Bill 0:33:14 2:48:37
10 Corstorphine AAC MS 2:49:29 Norwood, Tim                 Wilkie, Grant 0:41:52 Hood, Kieth #N/A Law, Dave                Caldwell, Martin #N/A Anderson, Moray 0:29:07 2:49:29
11 HBT Wreckage MS 2:50:45 Mobray, Phil                  Simpson, Geoff 0:41:47 Muro, Niall #N/A Barr, Tom     
Normand, Ivor
#N/A Naylor, Don 0:27:25 2:50:45
12 Strathearn Harriers A MS 2:50:55 Mestecky, Phil        
Wake, Simon
0:42:50 Sym, Digby #N/A Manners, Will          Wake, Adam #N/A Tipping, Phil 0:34:00 2:50:55
13 Pitreavie A MS 2:51:14 Davie, Barry               
Lister, Graeme
0:47:43 Keeran, Alex #N/A Watson, Cameron          Irwin, Steve #N/A Cunningham, Nigel 0:35:22 2:51:14
14 Ochil Old Gits MS 2:51:55 Gallacher, John                 Buchanan, Pete 0:42:52 Murray, Dave #N/A Scott, Dave                      Priestley, Andrea #N/A McCraw, Ron 0:33:55 2:51:55
15 Carnethy Vets MV 2:52:51 Waterhouse, Bob                        Cameron, Gordon 0:44:00 Mykura, Willie #N/A Spenceley, Andy      Fallon, Steve #N/A Morris, Robin 0:37:21 2:52:51
16 Dundee Hawkhill        A Squad MS 2:53:01 Galloway, Mike              Mitchell, Dave 0:44:19 Hepburn, John #N/A Love, Craig              Watson, Gordon #N/A Ross, Craig 0:33:06 2:53:01
17 Fife B MS 2:53:04 Knowles, Stewart               Ritchie, Ryan 0:44:00 Martin, Niel #N/A Howett, Andy                 Wilson, Alan #N/A Smith, Bill 0:32:31 2:53:04
18 Deeside Runners MS 2:53:08 Bass, Owen                 Gouch, Dan 0:42:20 Sullivan, David #N/A Hirst, David              Musgrove, Jonathon #N/A Legget, Mark 0:36:25 2:53:08
19 Dundee Road Runners MS 2:54:44 Cavaghan, Sandy                     Currant, Paul 0:42:41 Geoghegan, Michael #N/A Leslie, Nick                   Fettes, Paul #N/A Grummitt, Sam 0:35:31 2:54:44
20 Cosmic A MS 2:55:30 Robertson, Kieth                   Schjelderup, John 0:40:40 Pearce, Simon #N/A Bruce, Kevin                 Wilson, Ian #N/A Sheridan, Bob 0:33:30 2:55:30
21 Carnethy Ladies A FS 2:55:39 Meikle, Karen               Holding, Hilary 0:48:50 Colquhoun, Lucy #N/A Mudge, Angela        Mykura, Jill #N/A Jenkins, Kate 0:34:28 2:55:39
22 Forth Valley Orienteers MS 2:56:36 Bryan-Jones, Gareth                Barret, Steve 0:45:43 Inman, Jason 0:29:34 Purves, Fraser                Pinker, Marcus 1:06:26 Hensman, Will 0:34:53 2:56:36
23 Westerlands B MS 2:57:23 Fleming, Rod               McKendrick, Scott 0:45:07 Reid, Don #N/A Richens, Trevor              Gorgas, Setffen #N/A Scott McKendrick 0:35:14 2:57:23
24 Carnengie Harriers Mixed A Mixed 2:57:26 Thompson, Fabienne                Turner, Judith 0:44:31 Morrison, Peter 0:26:11 Bowie, Tom              Legge, Sarah 1:12:50 Taylor, Ian 0:33:54 2:57:26
25 Fife C MS 2:59:41 Fowler, Nigel              Poolman, Ian 0:43:29 Thomson, Gordon #N/A Dibbens, Chris            Brierley, Andrew #N/A Mitchell, Mike 0:34:54 2:59:41
26 Carnegie Harriers Vets MV 2:59:59 Campbell, Neil         Smithard, Phil 0:48:11 McGarry, Dougie #N/A Bennett, Sandy         Humphreys #N/A Johnston, Ian 0:33:24 2:59:59
27 Standard Life MS 3:00:16 Hendry, Robert                 Paton, Neil 0:44:38 Shanks, David #N/A Smith, Bruce                Devoy, Bernard #N/A Gibson, David 0:36:49 3:00:16
28 Fife Mixed Mixed 3:05:03 Paananen, Johanna           Thomson, Susan 0:53:37 Sibbett, Lorna #N/A MacPherson, John           Weir, David #N/A Aitken, Bryce 0:33:43 3:05:03
29 Teviotdale Harriers MS 3:07:54 Cranston, Rob              Murray, Keith 0:43:54 Fraser, Billy #N/A Knox, Bill                 Short, Kenny #N/A Smith, Ged 0:39:12 3:07:54
30 Edinburgh University MS 3:07:59 Williamson, James                   Marshall, Alistair 0:42:59 McMullen, James #N/A Bailey, Will                Cole, Ben #N/A Clark, Ian 0:34:41 3:07:59
31 Dundee Hawkhill        Z Squad MS 3:07:59 Fox, Peter                 Osborn, John 0:43:09 Gunstone, Neil #N/A Love, Charlie           Nicholson, Dave #N/A Cromar, Steve 0:40:17 3:07:59
32 Dundee Hawkhill         B Squad MS 3:08:02 Forte, Phil               
Hanlon, Dave
0:46:53 Kerr, Stuart 0:29:54 Morton, Stuart          Stewart, Allan 1:18:30 Mason, Setvie 0:32:45 3:08:02
33 Fife F MS 3:09:13 Simpson, Keith         
Slater, Philip
0:48:42 Biggar, Stewart #N/A Popham, Frank            Kay, John #N/A Scobie, Mel 0:36:34 3:09:13
34 Westerlands           Ladies A FS 3:10:02 Catriona Miller
Alice Sciven
0:45:54 Val Houston #N/A Val Brunton
Clare Fennell
#N/A Shona Robertson 0:36:15 3:10:02
35 Fife D MS 3:10:12 Ross, Tom               Sanders, Eddie 0:49:09 Bagnall, Ally #N/A Laing, Martin                Shaw, Richard #N/A Cruickshank, Sandy 0:39:53 3:10:12
36 Ochil Duffers MS 3:11:30 Brown, Craig                      McFarlane, Sean 0:42:15 Grant, Sandy #N/A Crampton, Viv                                 Hughes, Bob #N/A Robertson, Derek 0:36:13 3:11:30
37 Westerlands Vets MV 3:11:45 Semple, Hamilton               Adams, Keith 0:45:57 Calder, Dave #N/A Rogers, David   
McLeod, Murdo
#N/A Baxter, Peter 0:41:13 3:11:45
38 LOST Boys MS 3:12:03 McCullagh, Matthew                      McCollum, Nial 0:48:07 Chateau, Michal #N/A McGuire, Barry          Zealley, Ian #N/A George, Nick 0:37:25 3:12:03
39 Fife Ladies A FS 3:12:07 Gamble, Lisa             Fitzpatrick, Kate #N/A Provan, Louise #N/A Burt, Louise             Sinclair, Cathy #N/A Cullen, Sarah 0:36:23 3:12:07
40 Cosmic B MS 3:12:59 Larmuir, Colin                Johnstone, Derek 0:48:14 Brock, Mike #N/A Holiday, Kevin              Colegrave, John #N/A Bryce, Murray 0:36:04 3:12:59
41 Lothian Men MS 3:14:22 Brannan, Tosh          Kingscott, Fraser 0:46:47 Finch, Ted #N/A Goddard, Roger        Eades, Colin #N/A Coon, John 0:44:18 3:14:22
42 Lomond Vets MV 3:14:26 Leinster, Kenny       
Osborne, David
0:46:28 Pryde, Gordon #N/A Graham, Alan           Gatehouse, Richard #N/A Mallett, Pat 0:39:36 3:14:26
43 Wee Countie Harriers A MS 3:15:40 Andrews, Trevor                 McPherson, ????? 0:50:32 Feenan Steve #N/A McAra, Dennis           Quinn, Martin #N/A Sturrock, Barry 0:36:43 3:15:40
44 Central Athletic Club MS 3:16:03 Campbell, Cameron                 McCabe, Liam 0:47:52 Gall, Allan 0:32:00 Kerr, Hugh              Williams, Phillip 1:11:43 Drummond, Jim 0:44:28 3:16:03
45 Harpercollins Publishers MS 3:17:14 Jackson, Andrew                 Gallacher, Diane 0:57:29 Mumford, David #N/A Patterson, Malcolm               Lennox, Jethro #N/A Ross, Ewan 0:38:29 3:17:14
46 Shotover Hill Runners MS 3:17:23 Cross, Jon              
Morant, Phil
0:50:22 Osborn, Beccy #N/A Bartlett, Pat            Hall, Julian #N/A Murphy, Peter 0:39:39 3:17:23
47 Deeside Runners Ladies FS 3:18:51 Wright, Hazel                  Gray, Nia 0:50:01 Quick, Hilary #N/A Dunn, Sarah             Mackenzie, Ruth #N/A Johnson, Helen 0:39:09 3:18:51
48 Beasts of Burden Mixed 3:19:14 Randfield, Helen                            Abercrombie, Mary 0:55:36 Houston, Neil #N/A Randfield, Simon         Abercrombie, Colin #N/A ??????????,  Niamh #N/A 3:19:14
49 Fife E MS 3:19:32 Titch's Mate               Pennycook, Steven 0:52:42 Allen, Adrian #N/A MacFarlane, John            McLeod, Alan #N/A Gunstone, Doug 0:37:34 3:19:32
50 Beacon B MS 3:19:53 Neil, Scott              Wombwell, Peter 0:49:30 Bowman, Angus #N/A Lees, George                  McWhinnie, Jim #N/A Wombwell Michael 0:38:56 3:19:53
51 HBT Debris FS 3:19:54 Smith, Janice                      Buckley, Christine 0:54:41 Wardlaw, Eildh 0:30:42 Thomas, Claire            Gordon, Claire 1:18:54 Clarke, Megan 0:35:37 3:19:54
52 Pitreavie B MS 3:20:28 Davie, Kevin            Forrester, Stuart 0:47:56 Thomson, Trudi #N/A Newsom, Steve            Simpson, Colin #N/A Duncan, Kenny 0:35:38 3:20:28
53 Fife Ladies Vets A FV 3:28:44 Ritchie, Hilary         MacGregor, Kim 0:51:41 Pennycook, Irene #N/A McLaren, Margaret      Scott, Jocelyn #N/A McCullough Young, Varry 0:40:12 3:28:44
54 Corstorphine AAC MS 3:29:47 Carr, Dean                  Cockerall, Gillian 0:52:16 Roux, Patrick #N/A Vandenberg, Jan           Felstead, James #N/A O'Hara, John 0:35:30 3:29:47
55 Edinburgh University FS 3:29:58 Curtis, Briony                     Clegg, Vicky 0:58:13 Wilkie, Katherine #N/A Haw, Anna                Rudkin, Fiona #N/A Wilson, Charlotte 0:44:51 3:29:58
56 Carnegie Harriers A MS 3:30:10 Greer, Stevie                  McTaggart, John 0:56:36 Reid, Colin #N/A Smith, Nick             Taylor Garry #N/A Milton, John 0:43:11 3:30:10
57 East Fife Tri Club B MS 3:33:45 Hood, Andrew                Sadler, Dave 0:50:31 Leckie, Stewart #N/A Hood, Alasdair              Eadie, Gordon #N/A Miller, Paul #N/A 3:33:45
58 Westerlands C MS 3:35:09 Brennan, Brian               
Orr, Graeme
0:50:10 Turnbull, Drew #N/A Kaushal, Jason             Millen, Blair #N/A Anderson, Alan 0:40:35 3:35:09
59 Carnengie Harriers Mixed B Mixed 3:36:52 Bennet, Lynne              McArthur, John 0:55:34 Fleming, Moira 0:40:26 Hutton, Paul              Stamp, Tracy 1:20:34 Cowie, Mick 0:40:18 3:36:52
60 Fife G MS 3:37:00 Bee, David          
Rhone, Leonard
0:55:31 Barker, Andrew #N/A Taylor, Jim                 Robertson, Doug #N/A Brown, Colin 0:38:37 3:37:00
61 Booze Hounds MS 3:37:16 Hedley, Phil                     Bright, Andrew 1:02:08 Richardson, Charles #N/A Nieson, Kenny         Taylor, Simon #N/A Forrester, David 0:43:51 3:37:16
62 Salty Girls FS 3:37:31 Davidson, Andrea                 Wallace, Caroline 0:49:38 McKean, Ruth #N/A Nightingale, Andrea      O'Donnell, Elizabeth #N/A Tolmie, Jackie 0:41:08 3:37:31
63 Fife H MS 3:39:42 Jones, Trevor             Laycock, Grant 0:56:19 McGuire, Kenny 0:35:50 Shepherd, David          Milne, Alan 1:24:20 Robertson, Alastair 0:43:13 3:39:42
64 Cosmic Ladies FS 3:39:43 Stewart, Elaine                  Stone, Anne 0:50:05 Noble, Lois #N/A Farrar, Shelly             Bodock, Katy #N/A Parkin, Katie 0:43:07 3:39:43
65 Strathearn Harriers Mixed Mixed 3:40:25 Morrison, Gordon             McKenzie Angela 0:50:56 Crighton, Shelagh #N/A Wake, Adrian           Johnston Graeme #N/A Manners, Alison 0:48:03 3:40:25
66 Kinross Road Runners Mixed 3:41:21 Cadger, Carol                Leitch, Douglas 0:56:14 Carmichael, Isabel #N/A Dobson, Judith                 Shah, Rashmi #N/A Hills, Daniel 0:43:39 3:41:21
67 Carnethy Ladies B Vets FS 3:42:14 Nimmo, Anne                 Jarvis, Kathy 0:53:32 Spenceley, Hilary #N/A Stewart, Moira            Anderson, Joanne #N/A Friend, Kate 0:43:29 3:42:14
68 Fife Junior Females FJ 3:42:43 Tan, Jenny                
Kiri, Stone
0:49:56 Kibble, Jennifer #N/A Duff, Lucy                Stone, Maya #N/A McIntosh, Natasha 0:44:16 3:42:43
69 Carnethy Mixed Mixed 3:46:38 Druet, Paula                   Forest, Margaret 1:09:09 Haynes, Robin #N/A Boulcher, Shane           Howie, Brian #N/A Sutton, Ellie 0:44:14 3:46:38
70 Westerlands            Ladies B FS 3:46:40 Calder, Muffy                  Reid, Victoria 0:58:03 Kirk, Katherine #N/A Elspeth Scott
Jane Robertson
#N/A Pauline McAdam 0:47:42 3:46:40
71 East Fife Tri Club A Mixed 3:47:36 Urquhart, Scott              Scott, chris 0:51:16 Rochford, Mark #N/A Graham, Rhona            Cross, Mary Rose #N/A Moffatt, Susan 0:47:18 3:47:36
72 Fife K Mixed 3:48:07 Hawkin, Ian         
Close, Jim
0:57:59 Keenlyside, John 0:36:51 Allison, Bob             Clark, Chris 1:22:44 Stark, Bob                           Mitchell, Mary 0:50:33 3:48:07
73 Beacon A MS 3:48:36 Winning, Jim               Mahal, Bob 0:58:51 MacMillan, Neil #N/A Macfie, Malcolm               Hill, Ian #N/A McQueen, Stuart 0:47:09 3:48:36
74 KFOetal MV 3:50:40 Smith, Brian                 Strachan, Lewis 1:05:21 Ellison, Dave 0:39:22 Carr, Brian              McDonald, Paddy 1:18:00 Doig, Ian 0:46:01 3:50:40
75 Anster Haddies B Mixed 3:50:58 Shield, Ian                      Murray, Jackie 1:02:01 Mathers, Chappie 0:33:36 Fidlay, George                  Bradley, Hazel 1:25:47 Hay, Debz 0:49:34 3:50:58
76 Mondaynighters Mixed 3:54:04 Sutherland, Tom      
Beedie, Iain
1:02:55 Peebles, Cheryl #N/A Wilson, Colin           Wilson, Joan #N/A Sutherland, Alice 0:49:52 3:54:04
77 Fife Ladies B FS 3:59:10 Waite, Mandy            Laidlaw, Anita 0:57:46 Cleary, Suzy #N/A Pether-Smith, Kate       Jarvis, Claire #N/A Ritchie, Wendy                               & Friends 0:44:23 3:59:10
78 Fife I Mixed 3:59:42 Westwater, Dick          
Lees, Alan
0:58:36 Peachey, Brian #N/A Duncan, Graham           Duncan, Catriona #N/A Robertson, Margaret      
McLeod, Kenneth
0:46:43 3:59:42
79 Fife Ladies Vets B FV 4:00:49 Grainger, Moira          Rennet, Miriam 0:56:32 Bracegirdle, Innes 0:38:46 Kirby, Charlotte         McAdam, Alison 1:41:17 Aitken, Sandra 0:44:14 4:00:49
80 Fife L Mixed 4:02:51 Beveridge, Bob           Ritchie, Ian 1:03:31 Urquhart, Lindsay #N/A Moffatt, Stephen      Holden, Joe #N/A Tan, Katy                        Whiteford, Anne 0:55:41 4:02:51
81 Fife J MV 4:06:49 Lambie, Peter            
Duff, Willie
0:57:09 Mustard, Bob #N/A Wright, Andy            McNally, John #N/A Bennison, Graham               #N/A 4:06:49
82 Westerlands              Ladies C FS 4:08:39 Tweedie, Hillary               Crockard, Rosie #N/A McAdam, Sarah #N/A Irvine, Gillian               MacPherson, Helen #N/A McAdam, Myra #N/A 4:08:39
83 Wee Countie Harriers Mixed Mixed 4:13:43 Strain, Caroline                 Stother, Lindsay 1:04:35 Pask, Sid #N/A Aitken, Amanda            Woods, Jonathan #N/A Binnie, Jane #N/A 4:13:43
84 Beacon Ladies FS 4:15:28 Bowman, Jean              McWhinnie, Janet #N/A Coull, Yvonne #N/A Irving, Lisa                Lees, Shân #N/A Young, Karen #N/A 4:15:28