Abernethy 10-mile Road Race
12th August 2006
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Simon Pride Forres Harriers M35 0:53:49
2 Douglas Ross Mansfield Harriers M40 0:57:59
3 Raymond Hardie Moray Road Runners M40 0:58:41
4 Tom MacWilliam Inverness Harriers M 0:59:16
5 Stan MacKenzie Inverness Harriers M40 0:59:31
6 Carl Pryce Cosmic Hill Bashers M40 1:01:33
7 Andy McMahon Stornoway Running Club M 1:01:58
8 Graham Donaldson Garioch Road Runners M 1:01:58
9 Ross MacLennan Unattached M 1:02:16
10 Chris Upson  Westerlands M40 1:02:25
11 David Atkin  Garscube Harriers M 1:02:25
12 Graham Whyte Inverness Harriers M40 1:03:01
13 Gerald Angus Keith & District AAC M40 1:04:14
14 Steven Taylor Keith & District AAC M 1:05:07
15 James Ward Forres Harriers M 1:05:17
16 Stuart Prentice Nairn Road Runners M 1:06:17
17 Graeme Jessop Unattached M 1:06:20
18 Julia Henderson Helensburgh AAC FV 1:06:29
19 Tom Smyth Lochaber AC M 1:06:30
20 Richard Revell Unattached M40 1:06:47
21 Paddy Lord Unattached M 1:07:34
22 Charles Bruce Forfar Road Runners M40 1:07:40
23 Keith MacArthur Moray Road Runners M 1:08:26
24 Paul Chappell Unattached M 1:08:37
25 Julius Schulen Unattached M 1:08:52
26 Charles Spencer Unattached M 1:08:52
27 Billy Taylor Nairn Road Runners M 1:08:54
28 Stefan Elertowicz Forres Harriers M 1:09:14
29 Penny Lawson Unattached FV 1:09:32
30 Gilbert Bain Moray Road Runners M40 1:09:36
31 Hazel Porter Mansfield Harriers FV 1:09:51
32 Sandy Grigor Unattached M40 1:10:31
33 Ben Kellett Unattached M 1:11:19
34 Jeremy Summers Unattached M 1:11:25
35 Kirby Barbour Unattached F 1:11:30
36 Garcia Gerand Unattached M 1:12:14
37 John MacGregor Moray Road Runners M50 1:12:31
38 Iain Muirhead Unattached M 1:12:37
39 Jackie Nicol Forres Harriers FV 1:12:47
40 Andy Wonnacott Forres Harriers M40 1:12:49
41 Stevie Trinder Unattached M 1:15:58
42 Sarah Houston Moray Road Runners F50 1:13:10
43 Carrie-Ann Ward Forres Harriers F 1:13:41
44 Derek Gordon Unattached M40 1:13:43
45 Howard Edge Unattached M40 1:13:47
46 John Diffey Peterhead AAC M50 1:14:01
47 Ian Cran Garioch Road Runners M50 1:14:20
48 Malcolm Christie Elgin AAC M40 1:14:57
49 Muffy Calder Westerlands FV 1:15:01
50 Joyce Donnachie Unattached FV 1:15:24
51 Ross MacDonald Inverness Harriers M40 1:15:45
52 Andrew MacLearnon Unattached M 1:17:43
53 Tim Kirk Midlands Masters AC M40 1:17:44
54 Ian Hill Beacon Runners M 1:18:19
55 David Bryan Unattached M 1:18:39
56 Norma Bird Arbroath Footers FV 1:19:40
57 Alistair Stewart Nairn Road Runners M40 1:21:34
58 Peter Porteous Unattached M 1:22:26
59 Ross Hadden Unattached M 1:23:04
60 Alan Forsyth Unattached M 1:25:45
61 Simon Kipplinger Unattached M 1:26:47
62 Malcolm McKenzie Unattached M 1:26:58
63 Stephen MacKay Unattached M 1:26:58
64 Shona Spencer Forres Harriers FV 1:27:18
65 Alexander MacDonald Forres Harriers M50 1:28:10
66 Carol Stewart Nairn Road Runners FV 1:28:13
67 Louise Sutherland Unattached F 1:28:25
68 Graeme Cooper Aberdeen University AC M 1:29:59
69 Jim Connelly Nairn Road Runners M50 1:30:24
70 Fiona MacTaggart Unattached F 1:34:36
71 Jonas Scheer Unattached M 1:43:45
72 Gillian Bowden Unattached F 1:45:59
73 Marianne McInnes Nairn Road Runners F 1:45:59